Women Field Hockey 9th Asian Cup 2017 Kakamigahara (JPN) 28.10-05.11 - Winner India
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
FinalSun 05.11.1718:30India1-15-4pChina0-01-01-1
1-0 Kaur Navjot 25` 1-1 Luo Tiantina 47' Umpires: Kelly Hudzon (NZL), Chieko Soma (JPN)
India: Ritu Rani, Monika Malik, Navjot Kaur, Lilima Minz, Navneet Kaur, Ritu Rani.
China: Liang Meivu, Xu Wenyu, Wang Na, Chen Yi, Cui Qiuxia, Liang Meivu.
3-4Sun 05.11.1716:15South Korea1-0Japan1-01-01-0
1-0 Shin Hye-jeong 1' Umpires; Miao Lin (CHN), Ana Faias (POR)
5-6Sun 05.11.1714:00Malaysia4-0Thailand2-02-03-0
1-0 Wan Norfaiezha Saiuti 6' 2-0 Nuraini Rashid 12' 3-0 Hanis Onn 45' 4-0 Nuraini Rashid 58'
7-8Sun 05.11.1711:45Kazakhstan3-0Singapore0-00-01-0
1-0 Viktoriya Shaymardanova 34' 2-0 3-0 Vera Domashneva 51' 54'
Semi-Finals (1/2)
1/2Fri 03.11.1716:15China3-2South Korea0-11-12-1
0-1 Sho Hye-jin 6' 1-1 Linag Meivu 28' 2-1 Zhong Jiaqi 39' 3-1 Luo Tiantian 51' 3-2 Kim Jong-eun 58' Umpires: Kelly Hudson (NZL), Durga Devi (IND).
1/2Fri 03.11.1718:30India4-2Japan
1-0 Gurjit Kaur 7'PC 2-0' Navjot Kaur 9' 3-0 Gurgit Kaur 9'PC 3-1 Shiho Tsujii 17' 3-2 Yui Ishibashi 28' 4-2 Lalremsiami 38' Umpires: Ana Faias (POR), Kim Yoon-seon (KOR).
5-8Sat 04.11.1711:45Thailand1-14-3Singapore0-01-01-1
1-0 Anongat Piresram 25' 1-1 Laura Tan 34' pen.: Thailand - Piresram, Samanso, Wongkeaw, Aunjai, Sanpoung, Piresram ; Singapore: Tih, T. Ong, Sanip, Hajaratih, Abdull, Toh.
5-8Sat 04.11.1714:00Malaysia2-1Kazakhstan0-00-12-1
0-1 Algerim Makhanova 24' 1-1 Nuraslinda Said 31' 2-1 Siti Ruhani 33'
Quarter-Finals (1/4).
1/4Thu 02.11.1711:45India7-1Kazakhstan1-14-16-1
0-1 Vera Domashneva 2' 1-1 Gurjit Kaur 4' 2-1 Deep Grace Ekka 16' 3-1 4-1 Navneet Kaur 16' 41' 5-1 Deep Grace Ekka 41' 6-1 7-1 Gurjit Kaur 42' 56'
1/4Thu 02.11.1714:00China10-0Thailand3-05-05-0
Zhong Jiaqi (5) 3' 19' 47' 52' 54' Zhang Xindan (2) 4' 55' Qian Yuan (2) 12' 17'Chen Yi 47'
1/4Thu 02.11.1716:15South Korea9-0Singapore2-06-08-0
1-0 Kim Jong-eun 6' 2-0 3-0 4-0 Park Seung-a 13' 16' 23' 5-0 Cho Eun-ji 26' 6-0 Shin Hye-jeong 27' 7-0 Cho Eun-ji 32' 8-0 Cha Ye-sol 43' 9-0 Lee Yu-ri 52'
1/4Thu 02.11.1718:30Japan2-0Malaysia0-00-00-0
1-0 Natsuha Matsumoto 48' 2-0 Ayane Hirahara 59'
Final Ranking
1. India
2. China
3. South Korea
4. Japan
Groups Round
Group A
Group B
Teams Composition
Final RankingPwdlgfgag+-
1. India1651028:5+23
2. China1341127:11+16
3. South Korea1550133:4+29
4. Japan930318:10+8
5. Malaysia930318:10+8
6. Thailand41143:30-27
7. Kazakhstan31056:26-20
8. Singapore10151:38-37
Qualification for World Cup World Women 2018. India qualified.
China, South Korea and Japan qualified via World League Women 2017 Round 3.

Asia Men 2017

Groups Round.

All teams advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. India930016:1+15
2. China620113:8+5
3. Malaysia310212:7+5
4. Singapore00030:25-25
TeamIndiChinMalaSing
India---4:12:010:0
China ---5:47:0
Malaysia ---8:0
Singapore ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Sat 28.10.1712:30China5-4Malaysia2-03-13-2
1-0 Ye Jinping 3'PC 2-0 Zhong Jiaqi 7'PC 2-1 Siti Othman 18'PC 3-1 Chen Yi 26' 3-2 3-3 Nurul Mansur 45'PC 48' 3-4 Hanis Onn 55' 4-4 Yuan Meng 57' 5-4 Yuna Meng 60'
Sat 28.10.1714:30India10-0Singapore2-06-09-0
matches scheduled for 29th Ocober, but moved due to heavy rain.
Mon 30.10.1713:00Malaysia8-0Singapore2-05-07-0
Mon 30.10.1714:30India4-1China0-01-02-1
1-0 Gurjit Kaur 19' 2-0 Navjot Kaur 32' 2-1 Cui Qiuxia 38' 3-1 Neha Goyal 49' 4-1 Ritu Rani 58'
Tue 31.10.1712:30China7-0Singapore1-03-06-0
Tue 31.10.1714:30India2-0Malaysia0-00-02-0
1-0 Vandana Kataria 54' 2-0 Gurjit Kaur 55'
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. South Korea930021:1+20
2. Japan620114:5+9
3. Thailand31022:15-13
4. Kazakhstan00031:17-16
TeamSoutJapaThaiKaza
South Korea---4:08:09:1
Japan ---7:17:0
Thailand ---1:0
Kazakhstan ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Sat 28.10.1716:30South Korea8-0Thailand3-05-06-0
Sat 28.10.1718:30Japan7-0Kazakhstan1-03-06-0
Mon 30.10.1716:30Thailand1-0Kazakhstan0-00-01-0
Mon 30.10.1718:30South Korea4-0Japan0-02-03-0
1-0 Kim Jong-eun 17' 2-0 Hong Ji-seon 21'PC 3-0 Park Mi-hyun 32'PC 4-0 Park Seung-a 59'
Tue 31.10.1716:30South Korea9-1Kazakhstan3-05-17-1
Tue 31.10.1718:30Japan7-1Thailand3-06-07-1

Teams Composition

1. India
11.Savita (GK)
13.Rajani Etimarpu (GK)
1. Navjot Kaur
2. Gurjit Kaur
3. Deep Ekka
4. Monika
5. Sonika
8. PRADHAN Nikki Pradhan
16.KATARIYA Vandana Katariya
19.TOPPO Namita Toppo
20.Lalremsiami
23.Rashmita Minz
25.Navneet Kaur
26.Sunita Lakra
27.Sushila Pukhrambam
28.Titu Rani (C)
31.Lilima Minz
32.Neha Goyal
Coach: Harendra Singh
Team Manager: Bharat Kumar Chetri
2. China
1. Li Xinhuan (GK)
32.Ye Jiao (GK)
2. Ye Jinping
5. Yuan Meng
6. Chen Yi
7. Cui Qiuxia (C)
8. Chen Yang
9. Xu Wenyu
10.Zhong Jiaqi
11.Liang Meiyu
12.Wang Na
15.Tu Yidan
16.Zhang Xindan
17.Wang Tingting
18.Luo Tiantian
19.Li Minjun
22.Cui Luyao
27.Qian Yuan
Coach: Wang Yang
Team Manager: Wang Tong
3. South Korea
1. Jang Soo Ji (GK)
22.Han Mijin (GK)
2. Cha Yesol
3. Kim Youngran (C)
6. Kim Hyunji
7. Kim Yujin
8. An Hyoju
9. Park Mi Hyun
11.Park Seunga
12.Seo Jungeun
13.Cho Eunji
14.Cho Yun Kyoung
15.Hong Ji Seon
18.Jang Heesun
19.Cho Hyejin
23.Lee Yuri
25.Shin Hyejeong
26.Kim Jongeun
Coach: Huh Sang Young
Team Manager: Hong Kyung Suep
4. Japan
1. Megumi Kageyama (GK)
27.Akio Tanaka (GK)
3. Chiko Fujibayashi
6. Maki Sakaguchi (C)
7. Ayane Hirahara
13.Miki Kozuka
15.Yui Ishibashi
16.Shiho Tsujii
17.Naho Ichitani
18.Moe Sasaki
19.Shoko Kanefuji
21.Kimika Hoshi
22.Motomi Kawamura
23.Izuki Tanaka
24.Yui Nishinaga
25.Mai Toriyama
26.Natsuha Matsumoto
28.Mami Karino
Coach: Anthony Farry
Team Manager: Naohiko Tobita
5. Malaysia
1. Farah Yahia (GK)
16.Huzaimah Aziz (GK)
2. Rashid Nuraini
3. Said Nuraslinda
4. Mansur Nurul
6. Norsharina Shabuddin
7. Siti Ruhany (C)
8. Juliani Din
9. Norbaini Hashim
10.Siti Saad
11.Norazlin Sumantri
12.Hanis Onn
13.Surizan Awang Noh
15.Syafiqah Mohd Zain
17.Siti Othman
20.Norfaiezah Saiuti
21.Fatin Sukri
27.Nur Sheik
Coach: Dhaarma Abdullah
Team Manager: Lailin Hassan
6. Kazakhstan
1. Guzal Bakhavaddin (GK)
16.Alexandra Lipunova (GK)
2. Assel Mukasheva
4. Natalya Sazontova
5. Alina Bissirova
6. Nagima Koishybek
7. Aigerim Makhanova
8. Gulim Idirissova
9. Karina Kassumova
10.Vera Domashneva
12.Malika Srazhaddinova
13.Alissa Chepkassova
14.Irina Dobrioglo
15.Natalya Gataulina (C)
17.Symbat Sabazova
18.Viktoriya Shaimardanova
Coach:
Team Manager: Serik Kalimbayev
7. Thailand
1. Alisa Narueangram (GK)
18.Siraya Yimkrajang (GK)
2. Pornsuree Toemsombatbowon
3. Jenjira Kijpakdee
4. Kanyanut Nakpolkrung
5. Sirikwan Wonggkeaw
6. Akamsiri Gasornjan
7. Tikhamporn Sakunpithak
8. Kanya Jantapet
9. Thanaporn Tongkham
10.Yanisa Pimsan
11.Natthakarn Aunjai
12.Ornpanee Watcharoen
13.Supansa Samanso
14.Sasimaporn Senka
15.Thipvicha Jangiawechai
16.Anongnat Piresram (C)
17.Kornkanok Sanpoung
Coach Bae Young Wook
Team Manager: Chanapat Cheysombatti
8. Singapore
18 Lai Felissa (GK)
20.Wong Rhys (GK)
3. Nadia Ibrahim
4. Nur Atiqah Abdull
6. Ong Tiffany
8. Chan Ivy
9. Chua Xinni
10.Tam Wan Ting
11.Ho Puay Ling (C)
12.Nurul Sofia Saban
13.Hajaratih Johana
14.Toh Li Min
16.Tan Laura
17.Chia Cheryll
19.Ong Jerelee
23.Nur Syaheeza Jefri
24.Rifqah Sanip
26.Gene Leck
Coach: David Viner
Team Manager: Tay Siu Hua
Olympic indexWorld index
Trophy indexChallenge/index
Europe indexAsia index
America indexAfrica index
Oceania indexOther index
World League index
Commonwealth index
Field Hockey indexTodor66
index Women
9th Women 2017
Women WL 2016
Women WL 2014
8th Women 2013
Women II 2012
Women WL 2012
7th Women 2009
6th Women 2007
5th Women 2004
Women II 2002
4th Women 1999
Women II 1997
3rd Women 1993
2nd Women 1989
1st Women 1985
Women WQ 1984
Women 1981
Women Carnival 1974
Women Carnival 1968
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 7 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast