Women Field Hockey 13th EuroHockey Championship 2017 Amstelveen (NED) 18-26.08 - Winner Netherlands (9th title)
Played along with 16th EuroHockey Men 2017in alternate dates.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
FinalSat 26.08.1720:00Netherlands3-0Belgium1-01-01-0
1-0 Carlien van den Heuvel 12' 2-0 Kelly Jonker 48' 3-0 Ireen van den Assem 60'PS
3-4Sat 26.08.1717:00England2-0Germany0-01-01-0
Hannah Martin 29' 2-0 Alex Danson 55'
1/2Thu 24.08.1717:00Belgium1-0Germany0-01-01-0
1-0 Jill Boon 28'
1/2Thu 24.08.1720:00Netherlands1-0England0-00-01-0
1-0 Marloes Keetels 49'
Final Ranking
1. Netherlands
2. Belgium
3. England
4. Belgium
5. Spain
6. Ireland
7. Czechia
8. Ireland
Final RankingPtswdlgfgag+-2015
1. Netherlands1550015:1+142.
2. Belgium93029:5+45.
3. England93028:3+51.
4. Germany930210:5+53.
Group 5-8
5. Spain930218:9+94.
6. Ireland41137:17-101.II
7. Czechia31043:23-202.II
8. Scotland10142:9-76.
Netherlands qualified to World Women 2018 and.
Netherlands, England and Belgium pre-qualified via World League Women 2017 Round 3.
Italy qualified after Argentina won Pan America Cup America Women 2017.
Spain qualified after Netherlans won EuroHockey 2017.
Ireland will qualified because Australia or New Zealand will win Oceania Cup 2017.
Belgium is waiting for South Africa to wins Africa Cup or China, South Korea or Japan win Asia Cup.
Czechia and Scotland were relegated to Women II 2019 and were replaced by best 2 from Women II 2017 - Belarus and Russia.
Group 5-8pwdlgfgag+-
5. Spain930016:4+12
6. Ireland41115:8-3
7. Czechia31023:10-7
8. Scotland10121:3-2
TeamSpaiIrelCzecScot
Spain---7:27:12:1
Ireland ---3:10:0
Czechia ---1:0
Scotland ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
transfereed from First Groups Round - Spain 7-1 Czechia and Scotland 0-0 Ireland.
Thu 24.08.1712:30Ireland3-1Czechia1-01-01-0
1-0 Elena Tice 1'PC 1-1 Barbora Haklova 47' 2-1 Roisin Upton 49'PC 3-1 Anna O'Flanagan 54'
Thu 24.08.1714:45Spain2-1Scotland1-01-01-1
1-0 Begona Garcia Grau 12' 1-1 Nikki Lloyd 42'PS 2-1 Carlota Petchame 55'
Sat 26.08.1712:15Spain7-2Ireland1-02-15-2
1-0 Cristina Guinea 7'PC 1-1 Anna O'Flanagan 22'PC 2-1 Maria Tost 24' 2-2 Anna O'Flanagan 35' 3-2 Carlota Petchame 37' 4-2 5-2 Lola Riera 42'PC 45'PC 6-2 Marta Segu 55' 7-2 Rocio Ybarra 60'PC
Sat 26.08.1714:30Czechia1-0Scotland0-01-01-0
1-0 Tereza Majzlikova 29'

First Groups Round.

First 2 advanced to 1/2 Finals. Rest to Group 5-8. Scores for Group 5-8 were transferred.
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. Netherlands930014:1+13
2. Belgium62018:2+6
3. Spain31029:6+3
4. Czechia00031:23-22
TeamNethBelgSpaiCzec
Netherlands---1:03:110:0
Belgium ---2:16:0
Spain ---7:1
Czechia ---
Netherlands and Belgium advanced to 1/2 Finals. They played again in the Final and Netherlands won again.
Spain and Czechia played in Groups 5-8. Spain finished 5th, Czechia 7th and was relegated.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Fri 18.08.1720:00Netherlands3-1Spain0-02-02-1
1-0 Lidewij Welten 25'PC 2-0 Frederique Matla 29' 2-1 Begona Garcia Grau 45' 3-1 Frederique Matla 49'
Sat 19.08.1712:30Belgium6-0Czechia2-02-04-0
1-0 Louise Versavel 4'PC 2-0 Jill Boon 13' 3-0 Alix Gerniers 31' 4-0 Stephanie van den Borre 44'PS 5-0 Anne-Sophie Weyns 48'PC 6-0 Michelle Struijk 58'PC
Sun 20.08.1711:00Spain7-1Czechia3-03-04-1
transferred to Group 5-8. 1-0 Carola Salvatella 6' 2-0 Begona Garcia Grau 10' 3-0 Maria Lopez Garcia 13'PC 4-0 Begona Garcia Grau 41'PC 4-1 Klara Hanzlova 44' 5-1 Cristina Guinea 53' 6-1 Carlota Petchame 56'PC 7-1 Berta Bonastre 57'
Sun 20.08.1720:00Netherlands1-0Belgium0-01-01-0
1-0 Margot van Geffen 30'PC
Tue 22.08.1717:00Belgium2-1Spain1-02-12-1
1-0 Joanne Peters 15'PC 1-1 Carola Salvatella 29' 2-1 Anouk Raes 35'
Tue 22.08.1720:00Netherlands10-0Czechia2-06-09-0
1-0 Caia van Maasaker 11'PC 2-0 Margot van Geffen 14' 3-0 Kitty van Male 17' 4-0 Kelly Jonker 20' 5-0 Laurine Leurink 28' 6-0 Caia van Maasakker 28'PC 7-0 Ireen van Assem 32'PC 8-0 Laurien Leurink 39' 9-0 Lidewij Welten 42' 10-0 Marloes Keetels 58'
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. Germany930010:2+8
2. England62016:2+4
3. Scotland10121:6-5
4. Ireland10122:9-7
TeamGermEnglScotIrel
Germany---1:04:15:1
England ---2:04:1
Scotland ---0:0
Ireland ---
Germany and England advanced to 1/2 Finals. They played again for 3rd place and England won it.
Scotland and Ireland played in Groups 5-8. Ireland finished 6th, Scotland 8th and was relegated.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Sat 19.08.1710:15Germany4-1Scotland2-02-02-0
1-0 Charlotte Stapenhort 1' 2-0 Pia Grambusch 13' 3-0 Teresa Martin Pelegrina 52' 4-0 Charlotte Stapenhorst 55' 4-1 Fiona Burnet 58'
Sat 19.08.1714:45England4-1Ireland1-01-03-1
1-0 Laura Unsworth 5' 2-0 Ellie Watton 37' 2-1 Elena Tice 42' 3-1 Sophie Bray 43' 4-1 Alex Danson 55'
Sun 20.08.1713:15Scotland0-0Ireland0-00-00-0
transferred to Group 5-8.
Sun 20.08.1717:45Germany1-0England1-01-01-0
1-0 Cecile Pieper 5'
Tue 22.08.1712:30England2-0Scotland0-00-02-0
Jo Hunter 35' 2-0 Giselle Ansley 59'
Tue 22.08.1714:45Germany5-1Ireland1-02-12-1
1-0 Nike Lorenz 2' 2-0 Francisca Hauke 22' 2-1 Yvonne O'Byrne 23' 3-1 Pia-Sophie Oldhafer 50' 4-1 Cecile Pieper 51' 5-1 Charlotte Stapenhorst 54'
Olympic indexWorld index
Trophy indexChallenge/index
Europe indexAsia index
America indexAfrica index
Oceania indexOther index
World League index
Commonwealth index
Field Hockey indexTodor66
XIV Women 2017
Women II 2017
Women III 2017
XIII Women 2015
Women II 2015
Women III 2015
XII Women 2013
Women II 2013
Women III 2013
XI Women 2011
Women II 2011
Women III 2011
IX Women 2009
Women II 2009
Women III 2009
VIII Women 2007
Women II 2007
Women III 2007
VII Women 2005
Women II 2005
Women III 2005
VI Women 2003
Women EQ 2002
V Women 1999
Women EQ 1998
IV Women 1995
Women EQ 1994
III Women 1991
Women EQ 1998
II Women 1987
Women EQ 1987
I Women 1984
Women EQ 1984
Next
XV Women 2017
Women II 2017
Women III 2017
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 10 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast