Men Field Hockey 2nd World League 2015 Round 2
Group Singapore (SIN)WR
1. Malaysia12.
2. Poland17.
3. Japan16.
4. Oman23.2. Asia B
5. Ukraine24.3. Europe B
6. Bangladesh29.1. Asia A
7. Singapore37.Host
8. Mexico36.2. America A
Group San Diego (USA)WR
1. Ireland15.
2. Austria22.1. Europe C
3. Canada14.
4. Russia19.1. Europe A
5. Chile25.1. America A
6. Italy32.2. Europe C
7. United States27.Host
8. Trinidad Tobago30.1. America B
Group Cape Town (RSA)WR
1. France18.
2. China28.
3. Egypt21.1. Africa
4. South Africa13.
5. Switzerland38.2. Europe A
6. Czechia20.2. Europe B
7. Azerbaijan31.1. Asia B
8. Belarus35.1. Europe B

Group Singapore (SIN)

Winner - Malaysia. Poland and Japan progressed to World League Men 2015 Round 3.
Time: Singapore Time - UTC+08:00.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final25.0120:00Malaysia8-0Poland4-0
3-425.0117:30Japan4-0Oman0-0
5-625.0115:00Ukraine3-1Bangladesh2-0
7-825.0109:00Singapore4-3Mexico3-0
1/223.0115:00Malaysia1-1Japan1-1
penalties: 3-2. Malaysia: Fa. Saari,I. Ahmad, T. Ahmad, Ashari, Fi. Saaro ; Japan: Kitazato, Mitani, Tanaka, Hoshi, Ono.
1/223.0117:30Poland7-1Oman4-1
5-823.0115:00Ukraine4-2Mexico2-1
5-823.0117:30Bangladesh3-0Singapore3-0
1/422.0109:00Malaysia10-1Mexico6-1
1/422.0115:00Japan5-0Ukraine5-0
1/422.0117:30Oman3-3Bangladesh2-2
penalties: 2-0. Oman: Al-Shibli, Al-Shaalbi, Al-Balushi, M. Al-Hasani. Bangladesh: Mahmud, Jubair, Sarkar, Hossain.
1/422.0120:00Poland8-0Singapore5-0
Final rankingPwlgfgaWR
1. Malaysia175+1047:412.
2. Poland155129:1117.
3. Japan1341+123:516.
4. Oman82+139:2423.
5. Ukraine93311:1624.
6. Bangladesh721+314:1729.
7. Singapore3158:3537.
8. Mexico0067:3636.
Asia: Malaysia, Japan, Oman, Bangladesh and Singapore.
Europe: Poland and Ukraine.
Americas: Mexico.
Awards:
Player of the Tournament: Faizal Saari (MAS).
Top Scorer: Faizal Saari (MAS) - 12 goals.
Young Player: Shunya Miyazaki (JPN).
Golakeeper: Takashi Yoshikawa (JPN).

Groups Round - Singapore (SIN).

Group Apwlgfga
1. Malaysia93028:2
2. Oman6215:10
3. Ukraine3124:8
4. Singapore0034:21
TeamMalaOmanUkraSing
Malaysia---7:05:116:1
Oman ---2:13:2
Ukraine ---2:1
Singapore ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
17.0117:30Malaysia5-1Ukraine2-1
17.0120:00Oman3-2Singapore2-0
19.0115:00Ukraine2-1Singapore0-0
19.0117:30Malaysia7-0Oman4-0
20.0117:30Oman2-1Ukraine2-1
20.0120:00Malaysia16-1Singapore8-1
Group Bpwlgfga
1. Poland93014:2
2. Japan62113:4
3. Bangladesh3127:11
4. Mexico0031:18
TeamPolaJapaBangMexi
Poland---3:25:06:0
Japan ---5:16:0
Bangladesh ---6:1
Mexico ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
17.0109:00Japan5-1Bangladesh5-0
17.0115:00Poland6-0Mexico5-0
18.0115:00Bangladesh6-1Mexico1-1
18.0117:30Poland3-2Japan0-1
20.0109:00Japan6-0Mexico3-0
20.0115:00Poland5-0Bangladesh3-0

Group San Diego (USA)

Winner - Ireland. Austria and Canada progressed to World League Men 2015 Round 3.
Austria progressed from Round 1.
Time: Pacific Standard Time - UTC-08:00.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21PHT3P
Final08.0315:15Ireland2-1Austria1-11-12-1
1-0 Darling 2'; 1-1 Koerper 4'; 2-1 O'Donoghue 35'
3-408.0313:00Canada4-1Russia1-02-02-0
1-0 Pearson 12'; 2-0 H-Garcia 17'; 3-0 Smythe 40'; 4-0 Curran 55'; 4-1 Siniagin 58'
5-608.0310:45Chile1-1Italy0-00-01-1
0-1 Keenan 35'; 1-1 Renz 41'
penalties: 3-0. Chile: Achondo, Eggers, Berczely, Rodriguez. Italy: Keenan, Cioli, Dussi.
7-808.0308:30United States5-3Trinidad Tobago1-02-03-1
1-0 Sundeen 12'; 2-0 Linney 17'; 2-1 Toussaint 41'; 3-1 Harris 45'; 3-2 Daniel 54'; 4-2 Harris 55'; 4-3 Daniel 57'; 5-3 Harris 59'
1/207.0313:00Ireland2-0Canada0-00-02-0
1-0 2-0 O' Donoghue 39' 41'
1/207.0315:15Austria1-1Russia0-01-01-1
1-0 Heimans 27'; 1-1 Sinigin 33'
penalties: 4-2. Austria: Stanzi, Uher, Froenlich, Eitenberger, Koerper. Russia: Golubev, Yankun, Sinigin, Pisetskiy.
5-807.0308:30Italy2-1Trinidad Tobago0-11-11-1
0-1 Browne 11'; 1-1 Keenan 26'; 2-1 Cioli 50'
5-807.0310:45Chile3-1United States0-00-01-0
1-0 Maldonado 43'; 1-1 Holt 48'; 2-1 Kanneglesser 54'; 3-1 Renz 59'
1/405.0308:30Ireland12-2Trinidad Tobago2-14-28-2
1-0 Dowds 1'; 2-0 Jackson 9'; 2-1 2-2 Browne 9' 16'; 3-2 Gleghorne 19'; 4-2 Watt 22'; 5-2 O'Donoghue 34'; 6-2 Harte 40'; 7-2 Dowds 43'; 8-2 Watt 43'; 9-2 Cargo 46'; 10-2 Gleghorne 49'; 11-2 Magee 51'; 12-2 Sothern 59'
1/405.0310:45Canada4-0Italy1-02-02-0
1-0 2-0 Tupper 4' 24' 3-0 Bisset 56'; 4-0 Tupper 60'
1/405.0313:00Austria2-1United States0-01-01-1
1-0 A. Bele 27'; 1-1 Holt 45'; 2-1 Uher 58'
1/405.0315:15Russia2-2Chile0-01-12-1
1-0 Siniagin 21'; 1-1 Renz 40'; 2-1 Komarov 45'; 2-2 Rodriguez 58'
penalties: 5-4. Russia: Golubev, Yankun, Sinigin, Pisetskiy, Zamalutdinov ; Chile: Achondo, Eggers, Berczely, Rodriguez, Kannegiesser.
Final rankingPwlgfgaWR
1. Ireland186029:415.
2. Austria113+1213:922.
3. Canada124217:714.
4. Russia123+11+116:1119.
5. Chile61+11+38:1925.
6. Italy721+36:1232.
7. United States62418:1827.
8. Trinidad Tobago0068:3530.
Europe: Ireland, Austria, Russia and Italy.
Americas: Canada, Chile, United States and Trinidad Tobago.
Awards:
Player of the Tournament: Shane O'Donoghue (IRL).
Top Scorer: Pat Harris (USA) - 7 goals.
Young Player: Francesco Padovani (ITA).
Golakeeper: David Harte (IRL).

Groups Round - San Diego (USA).

Group Apwlgfga
1. Ireland93013:1
2. Austria6219:5
3. Italy3123:6
4. Chile0032:15
TeamIrelAustItalChil
Ireland---3:12:08:0
Austria ---3:15:1
Italy ---2:1
Chile ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21THT2P
28.0213:30Ireland8-0Chile4-05-06-0
1-0 Darling 5'; 2-0 Harte 12'; 3-0 Sothern 13'; 4-0 McCandless 15'; 5-0 Darling 30'; 6-0 Dowds 35'; 7-0 Shimmins 51'; 8-0 Darling 53'
28.0215:15Austria3-1Italy1-03-03-1
1-0 A. Bele 14'; 2-0 Koerper 19'; 3-0 Uher 30'; 3-1 Ferrini 32'
01.0313:00Italy2-1Chile0-00-01-1
0-1 Rodriguwz 32'; 1-1 Corsi 40'; 2-1 Keenan 53'
01.0315:15Ireland3-1Austria0-01-02-0
1-0 Watt 23'; 2-0 Sothern 44'; 2-1 Uher 46'; 3-1 O'Donoghue 54'
03.0313:00Ireland2-0Italy1-01-01-0
1-0 Magee 5' ; 2-0 O'Donoghue 52'
03.0315:15Austria5-1Chile1-14-15-1
0-1 Zarhi 6'; 1-1 Koerper 14'; 2-1 A. Bele 26'; 3-1 Uher 29'; 4-1 R. Bele 30'; 5-1 Koerper 38'
Group Bpwlgfga
1. Russia93012:4
2. Canada6219:4
3. United States31211:10
4. Trinidad Tobago0032:16
TeamRussCanaUnitTrin
Russia---2:14:26:1
Canada ---5:23:0
United States ---7:1
Trinidad Tobago ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21PHT2P
28.0208:30Russia6-1Trinidad Tobago3-04-06-1
1-0 Kornilov 10'; 2-0 3-0 Siniagin 14' 14'; 4-0 Palyanitsa 27'; 5-0 Yankun 32'; 6-0 Peiesetskiy 43'; 6-1 Marcano 44'
28.0210:45Canada5-2United States1-12-14-2
0-1 Kaeppeler 9'; 1-1 Bissett 15'; 2-1 Tupper 17'; 3-1 4-1 Sarmento 33' 34'; 4-2 Harris 39'; 5-2 Tupper 49'
01.0308:30Russia2-1Canada0-10-11-1
0-1 Smythe 11'; 1-1 Komarov 42'; 2-1 Palyanitsa 47'
01.0310:45United States7-1Trinidad Tobago0-10-12-1
0-1 Daniel 14'; 1-1 Holt 31'; 2-1 Harris 38'; 3-1 Cunningham 48'; 4-1 Holt 49'; 5-1 6-1 Harris 51' 52'; 7-1 Linney 52'
03.0308:30Canada3-0Trinidad Tobago1-01-01-0
1-0 Pearson 18'; 2-0 Smythe 53'; 3-0 Sarmento 55'
03.0310:45Russia4-2United States1-03-03-2
1-0 Kornilov 8'; 2-0 3-0 Shchipachev 22' 24'; 3-1 Linney 37'; 3-2 Cunningham 42'; 4-2 Golubev 55'

Group Cape Town (RSA)

Winner - France. China and Egypt progressed to World League Men 2015 Round 3.
Egypt progressed from Round 1.
Time: South African Standard Time - UTC+02:00.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21PHT3P
Final15.0316:15France5-2China1-02-03-1
1-0 Masson 15'; 2-0 Baumgarten 25'; 2-1 Meng W. 34'; 3-1 4-1 Baumgarten 35'; 50'; 5-1 H. Grnrstet 53'; 5-2 Ao Y. 55'
3-415.0314:00Egypt2-2South Africa1-11-11-1
1-0 Atef 12'; 1-1 Smith 13'; 1-2 De Voux 51'; 2-2 Ibrahim 59'
penalties 3-2: South Africa: Paton, Bell, Panther, Eustice, Halkett. Egypt: Sayed, Mansour, Atef, El-Naggar, -.
5-615.0311:45Switzerland2-0Czechia0-00-01-0
1-0 2-0 Greder 38' 46'
7-815.0309:30Azerbaijan4-2Belarus0-01-03-2
0-1 Hancharou 29'; 1-1 K. Ali 33'; 2-1 Khalid 35'; 2-2 Kisalevich 41'; 3-2 4-2 Khalid 45' 47'
1/214.0314:00China2-0South Africa0-01-01-0
1-0 Liu Y. 24'; 2-0 Sun L. 52'
1/214.0316:15France5-2Egypt0-14-15-2
0-1 El-Hady 2'; 1-1 Deront 16'; 2-1 Kieffer 23'; 3-1 Sanchez 27'; 4-1 H. Genestet 29'; 5-1 T. Genestedt 32'; 5-2 Ibrahim 43'
5-814.0309:30Czechia8-2Azerbaijan4-06-08-2
1-0 2-0 3-0 Prochazka 1' 3' 4'; 4-0 Vacek 13'; 5-0 Babicky 16'; 6-0 Prucha 23'; 6-1 S. Ali 33'; 7-1 Topek 34'; 8-1 Korytak 40'; 8-2 Rzakhanov 43'
5-814.0311:45Switzerland5-1Belarus0-00-02-1
1-0 Hoedle 31'; 2-0 Greder 36'; 2-1 Kachmarski 39'; 3-1 Feller 53'; 4-1 Wullschieger 58'; 5-1 Steffen 60'
1/412.0311:45China6-2Czechia3-13-15-1
1-0 Zhang Z. 5'; 2-0 Sun L. 13'; 3-0 Liu Y. 14'; 3-1 Prucha 15'; 4-1 E L. 35'; 5-1 Guo X. 39'; 5-2 Piterak 54'; 6-2 Guo X. 39'
1/412.0314:00Egypt7-1Belarus2-14-15-1
0-1 Hancharou 2'; 1-1 Hassan 4'; 2-1 Sayed 10'; 3-1 El-Hady 23'; 4-1 Ibrahim 30'; 5-1 6-1 Said 39' 52'; 7-1 Ibrahim 60'
1/412.0316:15France5-3Switzerland2-03-35-3
1-0 Forgues 13'; 2-0 Coisne 13'; 2-1 Reinhard 19' 2-2 Keller 19'; 3-2 Sanchez 21'; 3-3 Greder 31'; 4-3 Martin-Brisac 42'; 5-3 Charlet 45'
1/412.0318:30South Africa3-2Azerbaijan2-02-13-1
1-0 2-0 Smith 7' 15'; 3-0 Malgraff 30'; 3-1 3-2 S. Ali 44' 50'
Final rankingPwlgfgaWR
1. France186026:718.
2. China1031+220:1628.
3. Egypt113+1220:1321.
4. South Africa123+11+114:1213.
5. Switzerland62412:1638.
6. Czechia721+313:1520.
7. Azerbaijan51+1412:2231.
8. Belarus3158:2435.
Europe: France, Switzerland, Czechia, Azerbaijan, Belarus.
Asia: China.
Africa: Egypt and South Africa.
Awards:
Player of the Tournament: Simon Martin-Brisac (FRA).
Top Scorer: Austin Smith (RSA) - 6 goals.
Young Player: Li Zencheng (CHN).
Golakeeper: Martin Zylbermann (FRA).

Groups Round - Cape Town (RSA).

Group Apwlgfga
1. South Africa82+109:6
2. Egypt6219:5
3. China411+110:9
4. Switzerland0032:10
TeamSoutEgypChinSwit
South Africa---3:24:42:0
Egypt ---4:13:1
China ---5:1
Switzerland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21PHT2P
07.0314:00Egypt3-1Switzerland0-01-11-1
0-1 Reinhard 20'; 1-1 Sayed 30'; 2-1 Atef 48'; 3-1 Mamdouh 58'
07.0316:15South Africa4-4China0-12-23-4
0-1 E L. 7'; 1-1 Smith 18'; 1-2 Liu Y. 23'; 2-2 Smith 30'; 2-3 Du T. 37'; 2-4 Guo X. 37'; 3-4 Hykes 43'; 4-4 Eustice 47'
penalties: 4-3. South Africa: Smith, Panther, Paton, Halkett, Eustice. China: Sun L., E L., Meng L., Du C., Sun T..
08.0314:00China5-1Switzerland1-03-14-1
1-0 Li Z. 12'; 1-1 Hoedle 18'; 2-1 Liu Y. 18'; 3-1 Du T. 20'; 4-1 Li Z. 45'; 5-1 Sun L. 50'
08.0316:15South Africa3-2Egypt1-01-02-1
1-0 Halkett 6'; 2-0 Hykes 37'; 2-1 Atef 42'; 3-1 De Voux 48'; 3-2 Mohamed 48'
10.0316:15Egypt4-1China1-03-03-1
1-0 El-Nagaar 8'; 2-0 Sayed 25'; 3-0 Atef 30'; 3-1 E L. 42'; 4-1 Atef 60'
10.0318:30South Africa2-0Switzerland1-01-02-0
1-0 Smith 2'; 2-0 Paton 35'
Group Bpwlgfga
1. France93011:0
2. Czechia411+13:5
3. Belarus3124:8
4. Azerbaijan20+124:9
TeamFranCzecBelaAzer
France---4:03:04:0
Czechia ---2:0
Belarus ---4:3
Azerbaijan 1:1 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21PHT3P
07.0309:30France4-0Azerbaijan1-02-04-0
1-0 T. Genestet 14'; 2-0 Masson 29'; 3-0 Charlet 35'; 4-0 H. Genestet 38'
07.0311:45Czechia2-0Belarus0-01-01-0
1-0 Vacek 26'; 2-0 Plochy 55'
08.0309:30Belarus4-3Azerbaijan0-01-11-2
0-1 Tofeeg 16'; 1-1 Karol 18'; 1-2 Tofeeg 38'; 2-2 Kisialevich 50'; 3-2 Kavalski 51'; 3-3 Khalid 54'; 4-3 Kachmarski 56'
08.0311:45France4-0Czechia0-01-04-0
1-0 T. Genestet 24'; 2-0 3-0 Kieffer 34' 41'; 4-0 Martin-Brisac 45'
10.0311:45France3-0Belarus0-01-03-0
1-0 Sanchez 24'; 2-0 3-0 Martin-Brisac 34' 43'
10.0314:00Azerbaijan1-1Czechia1-11-11-1
1-0 Nasir 11'; 1-1 Plochy 14'
penalties 3-1: Azerbaijan: Satlikov, S. Ali, K. Ali, Zai, Tofeeg. Czechia: Vacek, Piterak, Prochazka, Babicky, -.
Olympic indexWorld index
Trophy indexChallenge/index
Europe indexAsia index
America indexAfrica index
Oceania indexOther index
World League index
Commonwealth index
Field Hockey indexTodor66
index
Third Edition 2016-2017
Men 2017
Men 2017 Finals
Men 2017 Round 3
Men 2017 Round 3 England
Men 2017 Round 3 South Africa
Men 2017 Round 2
Men 2017 Round 2 Bangladesh
Men 2017 Round 2 Northern Ireland
Men 2017 Round 2 Trinidad Tobago
Women 2017
Women 2017 Finals
Women 2017 Round 3
Women 2017 Round 3 Belgium
Women 2017 Round 3 South Africa
Women 2017 Round 2
Women 2017 Round 2 Malaysia
Women 2017 Round 2 Spain
Women 2017 Round 2 Canada
Continental Round 1
Europe Men WL 2016
Europe Women WL 2016
Asia Men WL 2016
Asia Women WL 2016
America Men WL 2016
America Women WL 2016
Africa Men WL 2016
Africa Women WL 2016
Oceania Men WL 2016
Oceania Women WL 2016
Continental Round 1
Asia Women WL 2016
Second Edition 2014-2015
Final Men 2015
Final Women 2015
Men 2015 Round 3
Women 2015 Round 3
Men 2015 Round 2
Women 2015 Round 2
Women 2015 Round 1
Continental Round 1
Europe Men WL 2014
Europe Women WL 2014
Asia Men WL 2014
Asia Women WL 2014
America Men WL 2014
America Women WL 2014
Africa Men WL 2014
Africa Women WL 2014
Oceania Men WL 2014
Oceania Women WL 2014
First Edition 2012-2014
Final Men 2014
Final Women 2014
Men 2013 Round 3
Women 2013 Round 3
Men 2013 Round 2
Women 2013 Round 2
Continental Round 1
Europe Men WL 2012
Europe Women WL 2012
Asia Men WL 2012
Asia Women WL 2012
America Men WL 2012
America Women WL 2012
Africa Men WL 2012
Africa Women WL 2012
Oceania Men WL 2012
Oceania Women WL 2012
____________________
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 10 Dec 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast