Men Field Hockey 2nd World League 2015 Round 3 - Semifinals.
Qualification for Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro Olympic Men 2016.
First 6 teams , 3 from each tournament qualify to Rio 2016. Germany, Argentina, Netherlands, Australia, Great Britain and Belgium or France.
Next up to 4 teams wait for qualification of any of above teams earn qualification via continental championships. Canada, Spain and 2 more.
India qualified as Winner of Asia Men AG 2014.
First 11 teams in World Ranking were exempt until this Round.
Nine (9) teams progressed from Men 2015 Round 2.
Austria and Egypt survived from Round 1.
Best 7 teams qualify to Final Round of World League Men 2015. Germany, Argentina, Netherlands, Canada, Australia, Great Britain and Belgium or France.
India qualified as Host.
Group Buenos Aires (ARG) 03-14.06
Overall RankingWRRound 2ptsWLOG
2. Germany3. 18QQ
3. Argentina6. 18QQ
5. Netherlands2. 16QQ
8. Canada14.3. USA7Qr1
10.Spain11. 7 r3
11.New Zealand7. 12r4
13.South Korea8. 11
16.Japan16.3. SIN3
18.Egypt21.3. RSA1
19.Austria22.2. USA1
Group Antwerp (BEL) 20.06-05.07
Overall RankingWRRound 2ptsWLOG
1. Australia1. 21QQ
4. Belgium5. 13QQ
6. Great Britain4. 14QQ
7. India9. 10HC
9. Ireland15.1. USA11 r2
12.Malaysia12.1. SIN9
14.France18.1. RSA7
15.Pakistan10. 5
17.Poland17.2. SIN3
20.China28.2. RSA0

Group Buenos Aires (ARG) 03-14.06

All matches played at CeNARD. UTC: -3:00.
Argentina, Germany and Netherlands qualified for Olympic Games Rio Olympic Men 2016 and to Finals Men 2015.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'
Final14.0618:00Germany4-1Argentina1-01-03-1
3-414.0615:30Netherlands6-0Canada1-03-05-0
1-0 Constantijn Jonker 2'; 2-0 Billy Bakker 17'; 3-0 Mink van der Weerden 26'; 4-0 Robbert Kemperman 34'; 5-0 Robert van der Horst 40'; 6-0 Constantijn Jonker 53'
5-614.0613:00Spain3-1New Zealand0-11-12-1
0-1 Simon Child 13'; 1-1 Albert Beltran 26'PC; 2-1 Gabriel Danbach 31'; 3-1 Andres Mir 56'
7-814.0610:30South Korea1-0Japan0-01-01-0
1-0 You Hyosik 20'
9-1011.0610:00Egypt2-2Austria1-11-21-2
1-0 Hamada Atef 2'PS; 1-1 Michael Korper 6'PC; 1-2 Alexander Bele 30'; 2-1 Hamada Atef 57'PC; Shoot-Out: 4-3.
Egypt: Mansour, El-Naggar, Sayed, Elhady, K. Atef.
Austria: Uher, Eltenberger, Korper, Stanzl, Rudofsky.
Semi-Finals
1/213.0615:30Argentina3-0Canada1-02-03-0
1-0 Gonzalo Peillat 14'PC; 2-0 Juan Gilardi 23'PS; 3-0 Ignacio Ortiz 42'
1/213.0618:00Germany2-1Netherlands0-00-01-1
0-1 Jeroen Hertzberger 44'; 1-1 Florian Fuchs 45'; 2-1 Oskar Deecke 52'
5-813.0610:30Spain2-2South Korea0-00-10-1
0-1 Oh Dae-keun 21'; 1-1 Pau Quemada 48'PC; 1-2 Lee Nam-Yong 51'PC; 2-2 Pau Quemada 60'PC
5-813.0613:00New Zealand4-1Japan0-01-01-0
1-0 Stephen Jenness 16'; 2-0 Shea McAleese 46'; 3-0 Andy Hayward 49'; 3-1 Genki Mitani 58'; 4-1 Steve Edwards 60'
Quarter-Finals
1/411.0612:30Germany2-0South Korea0-00-02-0
1-0 Niklas Wellen 38'; 2-0 Martin Zwicker 45';
1/411.0615:00Netherlands3-1Spain1-02-02-0
1-0 Seve van Ass 7'; 2-0 Mink Van der Weerden 28'PC; 2-1 Pau Quemada 46'; 3-1 Valentin Verga 58'
1/411.0617:30Canada0-0New Zealand0-00-00-0
Shoot Out: 8(14)-7(14). after series of 5 shooters can be repetead.
New Zealand: Inglis, Hilton, Edwards, Archibald, Child ; 2nd series sudden death: Inglis, Edwards, Hilton, Archibald, Child ; 3rd series sudden death: Inglis, Edwards, Hilton, Archibald.
Canada: Pearson, Tupper, Froese, Panesar, Johnston ; 2nd series sudden death: Pearson, Johnson, Panesar, Froese, Tupper ; 3rd series sudden death: Pearson, Johnston, Panesar, Froese.
1/411.0620:00Argentina2-1Japan1-01-01-0
1-0 Matias Paredes 7'; 2-0 Gonzalo Peillat 52'PC; 2-1 Toshiro Tachibana 53';
2015_Buenos_Aires
Final Ranking1pwdlgfga
1. Germany1860129:7
2. Argentina1860116:9
3. Netherlands1651124:7
4. Canada72147:22
5. Spain721413:15
6. New Zealand1233115:10
7. South Korea1132219:18
8. Japan31068:16
9. Egypt10146:19
10.Austria10143:17

Groups Round - Buenos Aires (ARG).

First 4 progress to 1/4 Finals. 5th to Classification.
Group A1pwdlgfga
1. Netherlands1031014:4
2. New Zealand822010:6
3. South Korea721116:14
4. Japan31036:9
5. Egypt00044:17
TeamNethNeZeSoKoJapaEgyp
Netherlands---1:16:23:14:0
New Zealand ---3:32:14:1
South Korea ---4:27:3
Japan ---2:0
Egypt ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'
03.0614:00New Zealand4-1Egypt0-01-03-0
1-0 Kane Russel 27'PC; 2-0 Simon Child 41'; 3-0 Hugo Inglis 42'; 3-1 Mahmoud Mamdouh 57'; 4-1 Nick Haig 60'PC
03.0616:00South Korea4-2Japan0-00-00-2
0-1 Kenji Kitazato 37'PC; 0-2 Hiroki Sakamoto 40'PC; 1-2 Lee Namyong 47'; 2-2 Jang Jonghyun 48'PC; 3-2 Lee Namyong 50'PC; 4-2 Hyun Hyesung 53'
04.0614:00New Zealand2-1Japan2-02-02-0
1-0 Steve Edwards 4'; 2-0 Sinon Child 15'PC; 2-1 Kenji Kitzato 59'
04.0616:00Netherlands4-0Egypt0-01-02-0
1-0 Bob de Voogd 26'; 2-0 Seve van Ass 33'; Mink van der Weerden 51'PC; Bob de Voogd 58m
06.0612:00Netherlands6-2South Korea1-02-04-0
1-0 Roggier Hofman 15'PC; 2-0 Mink van der Weerden 22'PC; 3-0 Joergen Hertzberger 31'; 4-0 Billy Bakker 45'; 4-1 Lee Namyong 50'PC; 4-2 Nam Hunwoo 50'PC; 5-2 Bob de Voogd 60'; 6-2 Robbert Kemperman 60'
06.0614:00Japan2-0Egypt0-00-01-0
1-0 Genki Mitani 41'; 2-0 Koji Kayukawa 47'PC
07.0612:00South Korea7-3Egypt2-12-23-3
0-1 Amr Elhady 8'; 1-1 Nam Hyunwoo 32'PC; 2-1 Jang Jonghyun 13'; 2-2 Mohamed Essam 26'; 2-3 Hamada Atef 34'PC; 3-3 Nam Hyunwoo 44'PS; 4-3 Lee Namyong 46'; 5-3 Lee Jung Jun 50'; 6-3 Kang Moonkyu 57'; 7-3 You Hyosik 58'
07.0614:00Netherlands1-1New Zealand0-01-01-1
1-0 Jeroen Hertzberger 21'; 1-1 Nick Haig 60'PC
09.0616:00Netherlands3-1Japan1-11-12-1
1-0 Billy Bakker 1'; 1-1 Toshiro Tachibana 6'; 2-1 Billy Bakker 42'; 3-1 Mink Van der Weerden 49'PC
09.0618:00New Zealand3-3South Korea0-21-23-2
0-1 Oh Dae-keun 4'; 0-2 Kim Young-jin 12'; 1-2 Hugo Inglis ; 2-2 Phil Burrows 34'; 2-3 Simon Child 45'; 3-3 Nam Hyun-woo 58';
Group B1pwdlgfga
1. Argentina1240010:4
2. Germany930121:5
3. Canada62027:13
4. Spain31037:9
5. Austria00041:15
TeamArgeGermCanaSpaiAust
Argentina---4:32:1 3:0
Germany --- 4:15:0
Canada ---3:23:0
Spain ---4:1
Austria ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'
03.0618:00Canada3-2Spain1-01-03-1
1-0 Gordon Johnston 6'PC; 2-1 James Kirkpatrick 39'; 2-1 Pau Quemada 43'PC; 3-1 Devonh Noronha Teixeira 44'; 3-2 Albert Beltran 52'
03.0620:00Argentina3-0Austria0-01-02-0
1-0 Ignacio Ortiz 22'PC; 2-0 Lucas Vila 45'PC; 3-0 Nicolas Della Torre 59'
04.0618:00Canada3-0Austria0-01-02-0
1-0 Mark Pearson 29; 2-0 Devonh Noronha Teixeira 44';3-0 Mayyhew Sarmento 60m
04.0620:00Germany4-1Spain1-01-04-0
1-0 Moritz Furste 13'PC; 2-0; Linus Butt 36'PC; 3-0 Mats Grambusch 38'; 4-0 Christopher Ruhr 44'; 3-1 Alvaro Iglesias 56'PC
06.0616:00Germany5-0Austria1-01-02-0
1-0 Niklas Wellen 11'; 2-0 Oskar Deecke 40'; 3-0 Christopher Zeller 50'PC; 4-0 Christopher Ruhr 55'; 5-0 Mats Grambusch 59'
06.0618:00Argentina2-1Canada0-02-02-1
1-0 Juan Gilardi 20'PS; 1-1 Sukhi Panesar 29'; 2-1 Gonzalo Peillat 45'PC
07.0616:00Spain4-1Austria1-03-14-1
1-0 Pau Quemada 6'PC; 2-0 Andres Mir 17'; 2-1 Dominic Uher 26'PC; 3-1 Xavi Lleonart 29'PC; 4-1 Pau Quemada 43'
07.0618:00Argentina4-3Germany2-02-22-2
1-0 Oedro Ibarra 8'PC; 2-0 Juan Gilardi 13'PS; 2-1 Florian Fuchs 21'; 2-2 Christopher Zeller 24'; 3-2 Gonzalo Peillat 53'PC; 3-3 Tobias Hauke 54'PC; 4-3 Gonzalo Peillat 58'PC
08.0614:00Germany9-0Canada
1-0 2-0 Florina Fuchs 3' 4'; 3-0 Christopher Ruhr 6'PC; 4-0 Niklas Wellen 7'; 5-0 Mats Grambusch 29'; 6-0 Moritz Furste 36'; 7-0 Tobias Hauke 38'; 8-0 Christopher Ruhr 45'; 9-0 Christopher Zeller 49'
08.0620:00Argentina1-0Spain0-00-00-0
1-0 Facundo Callioni 57'

Group Antwerp (BEL) 20.06-05.07 UTC: +2:00.

Australia, Great Britain and Belgium qualified to Olympic Men 2016.
Australia, Great Britain and Belgium qualified to Finals Men 2015. India pre-qualified as Host.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'
Final05.0718:00Australia1-0Belgium0-00-00-0
1-0 Chris Ciriello 60+'PC
3-405.0715:30Great Britain5-1India1-02-05-0
1-0 Alastair Brogdon 11'PC; 2-0 Chris Griffiths 27'; 3-0 Ashley Jackson 37'; 4-0 Adam Dixon 42'PC; 5-0 Barry Middleton 44'; 5-1 Rupinder Singh 60'PC
5-605.0713:00Ireland4-1Malaysia2-02-03-0
Kyle Good 5'; 2-0 Peter Caruth 8'; 3-0 Alan Sothern 40'; 3-1 Faiz Jali 55'PC; 4-1 Michael Darling 60'
7-805.0710:30France2-1Pakistan1-02-02-0
1-0 Simon Martin-Brisac 13'; 2-0 Hugo Genestet 30'PC; 2-1 Muhammad Toseeq 48'
9-1001.0710:30Poland4-2China1-02-24-2
1-0 Bartosz Zywiczka 5'; 1-1 Guo Xiaoping 20'; 1-2 Du Chen 25'; 2-2 Mateusz Hulboj 30'; 3-2 Karol Majchrzak 33'; 4-2 Tomasz Wachowiak 44'
Semi-Finals - Friday 03.07
1/203.0718:00Belgium4-0India2-02-03-0
1-0 Florent van Aubel 2'; 2-0 Tanguy Cosyns 32'PC; 3-0 4-0 Florent van Aubel 41'PC 53'PC
1/203.0720:30Australia3-1Great Britain0-01-02-1
1-0 Blake Govers 28'PC; 1-1 Nick Catlin 36'; 3-1 Daniel Beale 38'; 3-1 Jacob Whetton 51'
5-803.0710:30Ireland1-0Pakistan0-00-00-0
1-0 Alan Sothern 46'PC
5-803.0713:00Malaysia4-1France0-01-12-1
0-1 Jean-Laurent Kieffer 18'; 1-1 Muhammad Shamsul 19'; 2-1 Azuan Hasan 37'; 3-1 Faizal Saari 47'PC; 4-1 Razie Rahim 57'PS
Quarter-Finals - Wednesday 01.07 - Virtual Olympic Qualification.
1/401.0713:00Australia4-1Ireland0-01-02-0
1-0 Matt Gohdes 22'PC; 2-0 Jamie Dwyer 45'; 3-0 Simon Orchard 55'; 4-0 Blake Govers 55'PC; 4-1 Shane O'Donoghue 57'PC
1/401.0715:30Great Britain2-1Pakistan2-02-02-0
1-0 Chris Griffiths 4'; 2-0 Alaistar Brogdon 9'; 2-1 Muhammad Umar Bhutta 48'
1/401.0718:00India3-2Malaysia1-11-21-2
1-0 Stabir Singh 3'; 1-1 Razie Rahim 15'PC; 1-2 Shahril Saabah 26'PC; 2-2 3-2 Jasit singh Kular 49'C 56'PC
1/401.0720:30Belgium5-4France2-02-24-3
1-0 Florent van Aubel 1'PC; 2-0 Sebastien Dockier 15'; 2-1 Martin Genestet 26'; 2-2 Jean-Laurent Kieffer 30'; 3-2 Emmanuel Stockbroekx 33'; 4-2 John-John Dohmen 42'PC; 4-3 Aristide Coisne 45'; 5-3 Tom Boon 46'; 5-4 Martin Genestet 54'
2015_Antwerp
Final Ranking2pwdlgfga
1. Australia2170033:5
2. Belgium1651121:8
3. Great Britain1442123:11
4. India1031314:21
5. Ireland1132217:13
6. Malaysia930415:17
7. France721415:26
8. Pakistan51249:16
9. Poland31046:15
10.China00055:27

Groups Round - Antwerp (BEL).

First 4 progress to 1/4 Finals. 5th to Classification.
Group A2pwdlgfga
1. Australia1240026:3
2. India721110:10
3. Pakistan51217:11
4. France41128:16
5. Poland00042:13
TeamAustIndiPakiFranPola
Australia---6:26:110:04:0
India ---2:23:23:0
Pakistan ---2:22:1
France ---4:1
Poland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'
20.0618:00India3-2France0-12-12-2
0-1 Olivier Sanchez 3'; 1-1 Manpreet Singh 27'PC; 2-1 Devondar Walmiki 29'; 2-2 Simon Martin-Brisac 43'; 3-2 Ramandeep Singh 59'
20.0620:00Pakistan2-1Poland1-01-01-0
1-0 Muhammad Irfan 4'PC; 1-1 Pavel Bratkowski 51'PC; 2-1 Muhammad Waqas 54'PC
21.0618:00Australia10-0France4-06-08-0
1-0 Kieran Govers 3'; 2-0 Chris Ciriello 10'; 3-0 Jamie Dwyer 12'; 4-0 Matt Gohdes 13'; 5-0 Simon Orchard 19'; 6-0 Matthew Swann 20'PC; 7-0 Jacob Whetton 34'; 8-0 Blake Govers 45'; 9-0 Eddie Ockenden 53'; 10-0 Blake Govers 54'PC
23.0616:00India3-0Poland0-01-02-0
Yuvraj Valmiki 23'; 2-0 Sardara Singh 42'; 3-0 Davindar Walmiki 52'
24.0614:00France4-1Poland0-01-02-1
1-0 Hugo Genestet 25'PS; 2-0 Victor Charlet 43'C; 2-1 Maciej Wejezowski 45'; 3-1 Laurent Kieffer 56'; 4-1 Victor Charlet 58'PC
24.0620:00Australia6-1Pakistan1-11-13-1
1-0 Jacob Whetton 9'; 1-1 Muhammad Irfan 13'PC; 2-1 Daniel Beale 32'PC; 3-1 Matthew Swann 42'; 4-1 Jamie Dwyer 49'; 5-1 6-1 Blake Govers 54'PC; 58'PC
26.0616:00India2-2Pakistan1-01-12-2
1-0 Ramandeep Singh 13'; 1-1 1-2 Muhammad Imran 23'PS 37'PC; 2-2 Ramandeep Singh 39'
26.0620:00Australia4-0Poland1-01-02-0
1-0 Kieran Govers 10'PC; 2-0 Jacob Whetton 32'; 3-0 Blake Govers 52'PC; 4-0 Simon Orchard 57'
28.0612:00Pakistan2-2France0-00-12-2
0-1 Simon Martin-Brisac 21'; 1-1 Muhammad Waqas 36'; 1-2 Charles Masson 38'; 2-2 Muhammad Dilver 45'
28.0616:00Australia6-2India2-03-06-1
1-0 Aran Zalewski 8'; 2-0 Jamie Dwyer 14'; 3-0 4-0 Chris Ciriello 26'PC 33'PC; 4-1 Birendra Lakra 34'PC; 5-1 Kieran Govers 42'; 6-1 Chris Ciriello 44'PC; 6-2 Ramadeep Singh 51'
Group B2pwdlgfga
1. Belgium1031012:3
2. Great Britain822015:6
3. Malaysia62028:9
4. Ireland512111:8
5. China00043:23
TeamBelgGreaMalaIrelChin
Belgium---2:22:02:16:0
Great Britain ---3:12:28:1
Malaysia ---4:23:2
Ireland ---6:0
China ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'
21.0612:00Malaysia3-2China0-02-02-1
1-0 Faizal Saari 18'; 2-0 Muhammad Saari 30'; 2-1 Guo Xiaoping 38'; 3-1 Razie Rahim 53'PC; 3-2 Zhang Zhixuan 54'
21.0616:00Belgium2-2Great Britain0-01-11-2
1-0 John-John Dohmen 19'; 1-1 Barry Middleton 23'PC; 1-2 Alaistar Brogdon 32'; 2-2 Sebastien Dockier 48'PC
23.0612:00Great Britain2-2Ireland2-02-12-2
1-0 Barry Middleton 5'; Chris Griffiths 8'; 2-1 Kyle Good 19'; 2-2 John Jackson 36'
23.0618:00Belgium6-0China1-03-03-0
1-0 Dorian Thiery 15'; 2-0 3-0 Amaury Keusters 20' 29'; 4-0 Simon Gougnard 49'; 5-0 Amaury Keusters 50'; 6-0 Thomas Briels 54'
25.0614:00Malaysia4-2Ireland1-12-23-2
1-0 Izwan Tajuddin 13'PC; 1-1 Eugene Magee 14'; 2-1 Razie Rahim 16'PC; 2-2 Shane O'Donoghue 19'PC; 3-2 Sukri Mutalib 39'PC; 4-2 Izwan Tajuddin 55'
25.0616:00Great Britain8-1China1-03-17-1
Nick Catlin 4'; 2-0 Sam Ward 18'; 3-0 Mark Gleghorne 23'; 3-1 Li Zecheng 26'PC; 4-1 Mark Gleghorne 36'PC; 5-1 Ashley Jackson 38'; 6-1 Alaistar Brogdon 42'; 7-1 Sam Ward 43'; 8-1 Nick Catlin 55'
26.0614:00Ireland6-0China0-03-06-0
1-0 2-0 Alan Sothern 19' 19'; 3-0 Peter Caruth 22'; 4-0 Ronan Gormley 32'PC; 5-0 Alan Sothern 33'; 6-0 Stephen Dowds 38'PC
26.0618:00Belgium2-0Malaysia0-00-02-0
1-0 Dorian Thiery 38'; 2-0 Simon Gougnard 39'
28.0614:00Great Britain3-1Malaysia0-10-11-1
0-1 Muhammad Shamsul 14'; 1-1 David Condon 31'PC; 2-1 Ashley Jackson 49'PC; 3-1 Sam Ward 50'
28.0618:00Belgium2-1Ireland0-01-11-1
1-0 Loick Luypaert 19'PC; 1-1 Shane O'Donoghue 23'PC; 2-1 John-John Dohmen60'
Olympic indexWorld index
Trophy indexChallenge/index
Europe indexAsia index
America indexAfrica index
Oceania indexOther index
World League index
Commonwealth index
Field Hockey indexTodor66
index
Men Pro League 2019
Women Pro League 2019
Men 2019 World Series
Women 2019 World Series
Third Edition 2016-2017
Men 2017
Men 2017 Finals
Men 2017 Round 3
Men 2017 Round 3 England
Men 2017 Round 3 South Africa
Men 2017 Round 2
Men 2017 Round 2 Bangladesh
Men 2017 Round 2 Northern Ireland
Men 2017 Round 2 Trinidad Tobago
Women 2017
Women 2017 Finals
Women 2017 Round 3
Women 2017 Round 3 Belgium
Women 2017 Round 3 South Africa
Women 2017 Round 2
Women 2017 Round 2 Malaysia
Women 2017 Round 2 Spain
Women 2017 Round 2 Canada
Continental Round 1
Europe Men WL 2016
Europe Women WL 2016
Asia Men WL 2016
Asia Women WL 2016
America Men WL 2016
America Women WL 2016
Africa Men WL 2016
Africa Women WL 2016
Oceania Men WL 2016
Oceania Women WL 2016
Second Edition 2014-2015
Final Men 2015
Final Women 2015
Men 2015 Round 3
Women 2015 Round 3
Men 2015 Round 2
Women 2015 Round 2
Women 2015 Round 1
Continental Round 1
Europe Men WL 2014
Europe Women WL 2014
Asia Men WL 2014
Asia Women WL 2014
America Men WL 2014
America Women WL 2014
Africa Men WL 2014
Africa Women WL 2014
Oceania Men WL 2014
Oceania Women WL 2014
First Edition 2012-2014
Final Men 2014
Final Women 2014
Men 2013 Round 3
Women 2013 Round 3
Men 2013 Round 2
Women 2013 Round 2
Continental Round 1
Europe Men WL 2012
Europe Women WL 2012
Asia Men WL 2012
Asia Women WL 2012
America Men WL 2012
America Women WL 2012
Africa Men WL 2012
Africa Women WL 2012
Oceania Men WL 2012
Oceania Women WL 2012
____________________
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 7 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast