Men Roller Hockey XLII World Championships 2015 La Roche-sur-Yon (France) 20-27.06 - Winner Argentina
Main Source: HoqueiPatins.pt
Finals- Saturday 27.06
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTFouls
Final27.0621:15Argentina6-1Spain3-114-12
1P: 0-1 Jordi Bargalló 5'; 1-1 Lucas Ordoñez 9'; 2-1 David Paez 12'; 3-1 David Paez 15'
2P: Toni Perez (ESP) n/m LD 10ªF 28'; 4-1 Lucas Ordoñez LD 10ªF 29'; 6-1 Carlos Nicolia 36' 38'
3-427.0619:20Portugal7-3Germany4-013-10
1P: 1-0 Jorge Silva 5'; 2-0 José "Rafa" Costa 11´1; 3-0 Helder Nunes rec. GP 18; 4-0 Gonçalo Alves 19
2P: Blue: João Rodrigues (POR) 31'; 4-1 4-2 Lucas Karschau GP 4' 10; Blue: João Rodrigues (POR) 31'; Lucas Karschau (GER) n/m LD 31'; 4-3 Yannick Peinke 33' PWP; José " Rafa" Costa (POR) n/m LD 10F 36'; Blue: Kail Milewski (GER) 37'; 5-3 João Rodrigues GP 37'; 6-3 José "Rafa Costa 38'; 7-3 Valter Neves 38'
5-627.0617:40Italy6-2France3-113-13
1P: 1-0 Massimo Tarantini 0:08; 2-0 Domenico Illuzzi 2'; 3-0 Federico Ambrosio 8'; 3-1 Rémi Herman 15
2P: Carlo Di Benedetto (FRA) n/m LD 10F 26; 4-1 Domenico Illuzzi 27; 4-2 Florent David 27'; Anthony Weber (FRA) n/m GP 35'; Domenico Illuzzi (ITA) n/m LD 10F 32; Blue: Massimo Tarantini (ITA) (game stopped) 37'; 5-2 Federico Ambrosio 38'; 6-2 Massimo Tarantini 39'
7-827.0616:00Mozambique8-4Chile3-210-10
1P: 1-0 Bruno Pinto "Serôdio" 4'; 1-1 Nicolas Carmona 6'; 2-1 Nuno Araújo GP 7'; Nicolas "Nico" Fernandez (CHI) n/m GP 8'; 2-2 Armando Quintanilha 8'; 3-2 Nuno Araújo GP 12'; Felipe Castro (CHI) n/m GP 17'
2P: 4-2 Mário "Marinho" Rodrigues 22'; 4-3 Armando Quintanilha GP 29'; 5-3 Mário "Marinho" Rodrigues 32'; Blue: Spiros Esculudes (MOZ) 36'; 5-4 Nicolas "Nico" Fernandez LD 10ªF 36'; Nicolas "Nico" Fernandez (CHI) n/m LD Blue 36'; Blue: Lucio Armijo (GR) 36'; 6-4 Nuno Araújo LD Blue 36'; Nuno Araújo (MOZ) n/m LD 10ªF 37'; 7-4 Nuno Araújo 37'; 8-4 Carlos "Fred" Saraiva 38'; Bruno Pinto "Serôdio" (MOZ) n/m GP 39; 8-5 Gonzalo Andrade 39'
Semi-Finals - Friday 26.06
1/226.0617:40Spain6-2Germany4-2
1P: 0-1 Liam Hages 2'; 1-1 2-1 Jordi Bargalló 3' 6'; 2-2 Sérgio Pereira 8'; 3-2 Josep Lamas 10'; 4-2 Jordi Bargalló 13'
2P: Liam Hages (GER) n/m GP 23'; 5-2 Eduard Lamas 30'; 6-2 Marc Gual 39'
1/226.0619:30Argentina5-2Portugal1-0
1P: 1-0 Reinaldo "Nalo" Garcia 10'
2P: Gonçalo Alves (POR) n/m LD 10ªF 22'; 1-1 1-2 Hélder Nunes 25' 26'; 2-2 Carlos "Carlitos" Lopez 28'; Lucas Ordoñez (ARG) n/m LD 10ªF 33'; Blue: Diogo Rafael "Chiquinho" (POR) 34'; 3-2 Carlos Nicolia LD Blue 34'; 4-2 Reinaldo "Nalo" Garcia 38'; 5-2 Carlos Nicolia LD 15ªF 39'40''
5-826.0615:20Italy5-2Mozambique1-29-9
1P: Massimo Tataranni (ITA) n/m GP 4'; 1-0 Carlos "Fred" Saraiva 8'; 2-0 Mário "Marinho" Rodrigues 15'; Blue: Nuno Araújo (MOZ) 18'; Massimo Tataranni (ITA) n/m LD Azul 18'; 2-1 Federico Ambrosio PWP 19'10"
2P: 2-2 Massimo Tataranni 29'; Blue: Massimo Tataranni (ITA) 31'; Nuno Araújo (MOZ) n/m LD Azul 31'; 3-2 Marco Pagnini 37'; 4-2 Davide Motaran 37'; 5-2 Samuel Amato 38'
5-826.0621:15France3-2Chile0-2
1P: Blue: Sebastien Furstenberger (FRA) 11'; 0-1 0-2 Nicolas Carmona 13' GP 18'
1P: 1-2 Carlo Di Benedetto 22'; Carlo Di Benedetto (FRA) n/m LD 10ªF 32'; Blue: Juan Pablo Diaz 39'; 2-2 Anthony Weber GP Blue 39'
1ET: Nicolas Carmona (CHI) n/m LD 10ªF 63'; Carlo Di Benedetto (ITA) n/m GP 69'
2ET: 3-2 Rémi Herman (FRA) Golden Goal 74'
Quarter-Finals - Thursday 25.06 - European Champion Italy eliminated.
1/425.0616:00Spain9-0Mozambique2-06-9
1P: 1-0 Pedro Gil 8'; 2-0 Josep Lamas 14'
2P: 3-0 Jordi Adroher 23'; 4-0 5-0 Pedro Gil 31' 34'; 6-0 7-0 Josep Lamas 35' 36'; 8-0 Pedro Gil 39'; 9-0 Pedro Gil 39'57''
1/425.0617:40Germany7-6Italy2-26-13
1P: Blue Lucas Karschau (GER) 5' ; Massimo Tataranni (ITA) n/m LD Blue 5'; 1-0 Sérgio Pereira 10'; 1-1 Massimo Tataranni 17'; 2-1 Lucas Karschau 18'; 2-2 Alessandro Verona 19'08''
2P: 3-2 Lucas Karschau 27'; 3-3 Federico Ambrosio 30'; 4-3 Lucas Karschau 30'; Blue: Domenico Iluzzi (ITA) 31'; Lucas Karschau (GER) n/m LD Blue 31'; 4-4 Massimo Tataranni rec. GP PWP 4x5 32'; 5-4 Sérgio Pereira PWP 5x4 33'; 6-4 Sérgio Pereira 35'; Sérgio Pereira (GER) n/m LD 10ªF 37'; Blue: Alessandro Verona (ITA) 38'; 7-4 Yannick Peinke LD Blue 38'; 7-5 Massimo Tataranni GP 38'; Blue: Sérgio Pereira (GER) 39'; Massimo Tataranni (ITA) n/m LD Blue 39'; 7-6 Domenico Illuzzi 19'03''; Blue: Massimo Tataranni (ITA) 19'55''; Lucas Karschau (GER) n/m LD AZUL 39'55''
1/425.0619:30Portugal6-0Chile1-013-13
1P: 1-0 Gonçalo Alves 18'
2P: 2-0 Gonçalo Alves 30'59'; 3-0 Gonçalo Alves LD 32'; 4-0 João Rodrigues 34'; 5-0 Gonçalo Alves rec. LD 10ªF 35'; Blue: Nicolas "Nico" Fernandez (CHI) 32'; José "Rafa" Costa (POR) n/m LD Blue 32'; Felipe Castro (CHI) n/m LD 10ªF 32'; 6-0 José "Rafa" Costa 35'
1/425.0621:15Argentina5-0France3-0
1P: 1-0 Matias Platero 5'; 2-0 Carlos Nicolia 9'; Rémi Herman (FRA) n/m GP 10'; 3-0 Carlos Nicolia 12'
2P: Blue: Florent David (FRA) 34'; 4-0 5-0 Lucas Ordoñez LD Blue 34' 37'; José Manel "Josi" Garcia (ARG) n/m LD 10ªF 38'; Carlo di Benedetto (ITA) n/m LD 10ªF 39'
Final RankingPtswdlgfga2013
1. Argentina1860036:92.
2. Spain1441135:101.
3. Portugal1550141:123.
4. Germany930327:2811.
5. Italy1550141:185.
6. France930316:208.
7. Mozambique930323:277.
8. Chile620428:254.
Classification 9-16
9. Angola1341128:119.
10.Switzerland930323:2210.
11.Brazil620416:236.
12.Austria620414:3315.
13.Colombia930320:1413.
14.Netherlands310518:39
15.England310512:45
16.South Africa000612:5412.
Europe (9): Spain, Portugal, Germany, Italy, France, Switzerland (10.), Austria (12.), Netherlands (14.), England (15.).
America (4): Argentina, Chile (8.), Brazil (11.), Colombia (13.).
Africa (3): Mozambique (7.), Angola (9.), South Africa (16.).
Classification 9-16
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTFouls
9-1027.0613:30Angola4-3Swizerland1-17-7
1P: 1-0 Martin Payero 2'; 1-1 Andreas Münger 4'; Martin Payero (ANG) n/m GP 11'; João Vieira "JoHe" (ANG) n/m GP 19'
2P: 1-2 Gaël Jimenez 23'; 2-2 Marcio Fernandes 29'; 3-2 Martin Payero 30'; 3-3 Pascal Kissling GP 34'; 4-3 Martin Payero 36'
11-1227.0611:50Brazil5-3Austria4-3
1P: 0-1 David Huber 1'; 1-1 Alan Fernandes 1'; 1-2 Jakob Stockinger 5'; 2-2 Alan Fernandes rec. GP 7'; 3-2 Bruno Matos 16'; 3-3 David Huber 16'; 4-3 Diego Dias 18'
2P: 5-3 Bruno Matos 22'; Alan Fernandes (BRA) n/m GP 7'; Blue: Jakob Stockinger (AUT) 19'30"; Matheus Garcia (BRA) n/m LD Azul 19'30"
13-1427.0610:10Colombia4-2Netherlands2-212-10
1P: 1-0 Daniel Hoyos Restrepo 3'; 1-1 Eric Vives Boersma 5'; 1-2 Cesar Vives Boersma 7'; 2-2 David Castaño 15'
2P: 3-2 Daniel Hoyos Restrepo GP 30'; César Vives Boersma (NED) n/m LD 10ªF 36'; 4-2 Daniel Hoyos Restrepo 17'; Luis Martinez (COL) n/m LD 10ªF 19'40"
15-1627.0608:30England6-5South Africa5-07-10
1P: 1-0 2-0 Marc Wadingham 5' 7'; 3-0 Nick Johson 9'; 4-0 5-0 Marc Wadingham 14' 17'
2P: 5-1 5-2 Cláudio Araújo GP 21' 24'; 6-2 Nick Johson 26'; 6-3 6-4 Cláudio Araújo 30' 32'; Blue: Scott Neville (ENG) 33'; Cláudio Araújo (ESA) n/m LD Azul 33'; Will Smith (ENG) n/m LD 10ªF 38'; 6-5 Cláudio Araújo 38' 2ªP
Semi-Finals - Friday 26.06
9-1226.0611:50Angola3-2Brazil3-18-4
1P: 1-0 Martin Payero GP 4'; 2-0 André Centeno 5'; 3-0 Martin Payero 11'; 3-1 André Raposo 14' 1ªP
2P: 3-2 Alan Fernandes GP 27'
9-1226.0613:30Switzerland5-2Austria4-011-?
1P: 1-0 Gaël Jimenez 5'; 2-0 Joshua Imhof 5'; 3-0 Andreas Münger 7'; 4-0 Gaël Jimenez 9'
2P: Blue: Jean-Pierre Vizio 28'; David Huber (AUT) n/m GP GK moved 2x 28'; 4-1 David Huber rep. GP 28'; 5-1 Pascal Kissling 29'; 5-2 Manuel Parfant LD 10ªF 39'
13-1626.0608:00Colombia7-1England3-09-12
1P: 1-0 David Castaño 6' ; 2-0 David Castaño 12' ; 3-0 Camilo Ramirez 14'
2P: Marc Wadingham (ENG) n/m GP 26'; Blue: Nick Johnson (ENG) 31'; Luis Toro Vega (COL) n/m LD Azul 31'; Daniel Hoyos Restrepo (COL) n/m GP 34'; 4-0 Jonathan Giraldo 34'; David Castaño (COL) n/m LD 10ªF 36'; 5-0 David Castaño 36'; Blue: Alexander Jones (ENG) 38'; 6-0 Jose David López 38'; 7-0 Luis Castillo 39'30"; 7-1 Nick Johson 39'45"
13-1626.0610:10Netherlands9-3South Africa3-3
1P: 1-0 Niels Janssen 3'; Blue: Fábio Oliveira (RSA) 3'; Cesar Vives Boersma (NED) n/m LD Blue 3'; 2-0 Cesar Vives Boersma 4'; 2-1 Renato Guerra 6'; 3-1 Cesar Vives Boersma 4'; 3-2 Cláudio Araújo 12';
@P: 3-3 Fábio Oliveira 21'; 4-3 5-3 Niels Janssen 23' 25'; 6-3 Dave Holtzer 30'; 7-3 Niels Janssen 31'; 8-3 Dave Holtzer PWP 34'; Blue: Adilson Correia 14' 2ªP (stoped match); 9-3 Eric Vives Boersma 35'
Quarter-Finals - Thursday 25.06
9-1625.0608:30Angola12-0England3-013-12
1P: 1-0 André Centeno 11'; 2-0 André Centeno 11'; 3-0 Márcio Fernandes 15' 1ªP
2P: 4-0 Humberto Mendes "Big" 20'47''; 5-0 Martin Payero 24'; 6-0 André Centeno 25'; 7-0 Martin Payero LD 10ªF 25'; 8-0 André Centeno 26'; 9-0 Humberto Mendes "Big" 26'; Owen Stewart (ENG) n/m LD 10ªF 29'; 10-0 11-0 João Vieira "JoHe" GP 37' 38'; 12-0 Márcio Rodrigues 39'
9-1625.0610:10Switzerland6-5Netherlands4-2
1P: 1-0 2-0 Gaël Jimenez 1' 4'; 3-0 Pascal Kissling 6'; 4-0 Gaël Jimenez 8'; Blue: Robbie van Dorren (NED) 12'; Andreas Münger (SUI) n/m LD Blue 12'; 4-1 Cesar Vives Boersma PWP 4x5 14'; Blue: Marzio Vanina (SUI) 17'; 4-2 Cesar Vives Boersma LD Blue 17';
2P: 4-3 Robbie van Dooren 30'; 5-3 Pascal Kissling 31'; Cesar Vives Boersma (NED) n/m GP 39'; Blue: Eric Vives Doersma 39'21''; 6-3 Marzio Vanina LD Blue 19'21''; 6-4 Cesar Vives Boersma 39'49''; 6-5 Niels Janssen 39'55''
9-1625.0611:50Austria5-1South Africa3-016-15
1P: 1-0 Manuel Parfant 8'; 2-0 David Huber GP 12'; 3-0 Manuel Parfant 15'
2P: 4-0 David Huber 23'; Cláudio Araújo (RSA) n/m LD 10ªF 25'; 4-1 Nelson Mendes rec. LD 10ªF 25'; Leonardo Araújo (RSA) n/m GP 36'; Manuel Parfant (AUT) n/m LD 10ªF 37'; Manuel Parfant (AUT) n/m LD 10ªF 37'(repetição); Ricardo Sousa (RSA) n/m LD 15ªF 37'; David Huber (AUT) n/m LD 15ªF 39'20''; 5-1 Aurel Zehrer (AUT) rec. LD 15ªF 39'20''; Blue: David Huber (AUT) 39'31''
9-1625.0613:30Brazil3-1Colombia1-110-11
1P: 0-1 Camilo Ramirez 0'33''; 1-1 André Raposo 16'
2P: 2-1 3-1 Diego Dias 23'; 3-1 Diego Dias 4'; Camilo Ramirez (COL) n/m LD 10ªF 36'; Diego Dias (BRA) n/m LD 10ªF 38'

Groups Round.

First 2 progress to 1/4 Finals. Rest to Classification 9-16.
Spain, Argentina, Mozambique, Portugal, Germany, Italy and Chile already progressed.
Group Apwdlgfga2013
1. Spain821019:21.
2. France620111:78.
3. Angola41119:69.
4. Netherlands00032:26
TeamSpaiFranAngoNeth
Spain---6:11:1p12:0
France ---3:17:0
Angola ---7:2
Netherlands ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTFouls
20.0617:50Angola7-2Netherlands4-07-6
1P: 0-1 Eric Vives Boersma 1'; 1-1 João Pinto "Mustang" 4'; 2-1 Martín Payero 6'; 3-1 Martín Payero 11'; 3-2 Eric Vives Boersma 16'; Eric Vives Boersma n/m GP 18'; 4-2 André Centeno 18'
2P: 5-2 Martín Payero 25'; 6-2 Márcio Fernandes 29'; 7-2 João Pinto "Mustang" 32'
20.0621:15Spain6-1France3-06-6
1P: Blue: Sebastien Furstenberger (FRA) 2'; Josep Lamas (ESP) n/m LD Blue 2'; 1-0 Marc Gual PWP 3'; 2-0 Marc Gual 15' ; 3-0 Marc Gual 19'20"
2P: 4-0 Josep Lamas 21'; 4-1 Carlo Di Benedetto 29'; 5-1 Josep Lamas 31'; 6-1 Marc Gual 39'
21.0617:40Spain1-1Angola1-09-5
Penalties: 2(4)-0(4)
1P: Blue: Humberto Mendes "Big" (ANG) 6'; Marc Gual (ESP) n/m LD Blue 6'; 1-0 Pedro Gil LD Blue 7'; Blue: João Pinto "Mustang (ANG) 7'
2P: Blue: Jordi Bargalló (ESP) 29'; Martin Payero (ANG) n/m LD Blue 29' ; 1-1 João Vieira "JoHe" 33'
Spain: Jordi Adroher, Pedro Gil, 2-1 Marc Gual, 3-1 Eduard Lamas
Angola: Martin Payero, João Vieira "JoHe", Filipe Bernardino, Márcio Fernandes n/m GP
21.0621:15France7-0Netherlands3-012-8
1P: 1-0 2-0 Carlo Di Benedetto 7' 9'; Blue: Eric Vives Boersma (NED) 16'; 3-0 Carlo Di Benedetto LD Blue 16'
2P: 4-0 Mathieux Le Roux 28'; Blue: Eric Vives Boersma (NED) (jogo parado) 29'; Cesar Vives Boersma (NED) n/m LD 10ªF 30'; Anthony Weber (FRA) n/m GP 34'; 5-0 Rémi Herman 35'; Blue: Cesar Vives Boersma (NED) 36'; Carlo di Benedetto (FRA) n/m LD Blue 36'; 3rd Blue (Red): Cesar Vives Boersma (NED) 37'; 7-0 6-0 Carlo di Benedetto n/m LD Blue 37'; 7-0 Rémi Herman 59'
23.0610:10Spain12-0Netherlands4-01?-6?
1P: 1-0 Marc Gual 5'; 2-0 Jordi Adroher 5'; 3-0 Jordi Adroher 11'; 4-0 Josep Lamas GP 19'49''
2P: 5-0 Eduard Lamas 23'; Jordi Bargalló (ESP) n/m GP 25'; 6-0 Pedro Gil 29'; 7-0 8-0 Jordi Adroher 30' 36'; 9-0 10-0 Pedro Gil 16' 38'; 11-0 Jordi Adroher 39'; 12-0 Antoni "Ton" Baliu 39'58''
23.0621:15France3-1Angola0-16-6
1P: 0-1 João Pinto "Mustang" 3'
2P: 1-1 Florent David 28'; 2-1 Anthony Weber 37'; Blue: Anthony Weber (FRA) 38'; Martin Payero (ANG) n/m LD Blue 38'; Blue: Humberto Mendes "Big" (ANG) 39'15''; 3-1 Carlo Di Benedetto rec. LD Blue 39'15"
Group Bpwdlgfga2013
1. Argentina930020:62.
2. Mozambique620113:97.
3. Switzerland31029:1110.
4. England00035:21
TeamArgeMozaSwitEngl
Argentina---5:47:18:1
Mozambique ---3:16:3
Switzerland ---7:1
England ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTFouls
20.0614:30Argentina7-1Switzerland3-08-9
1P: 1-0 Matias Platero 4'; 2-0 Carlos Nicolia 12'; 3-0 Carlos Lopez "Chimino" 16'
2P: 4-0 Reinaldo Garcia 28'; 5-0 José Manuel Garcia 38'; 5-1 Marzio Vanina 39'; 6-1 José Manuel Garcia 39'; 7-1 José Manuel Garcia LD Blue 39'
20.0616:10Mozambique6-3England3-212-13
1P: 1-0 José Mário Rodrigues 6'; 2-0 Nuno Araújo 8' GP; 2-1 Alex Mount 9'; 2-2 Marc Waddingham 13'; 3-2 Frederico Saraiva 15'
2P: 4-2 Frederico Saraiva 25'; 5-2 Frederico Saraiva LD 10ªF 25'; 6-2 José Mário Rodrigues 32'; Alex Mount n/m LD 10ªF 35'; 6-3 Nick Johson 39'20''
21.0613:30Argentina8-1England6-15-6
1P: Blue: Lucas Ordoñez 5' ; Will Smith n/m LD 5' ; Carlos Nicolia n/m LD 9' ; Blue: Owen Stewart 9'; Carlos Lopez n/m GP 10'; 1-0 Carlos Nicolia PWP 10'; 2-0 David Paez 11'; Carlos Nicolia n/m GP 14'; 3-0 Reinaldo Garcia 15'; 4-0 David Paez 16'; 4-1 Owen Stewart 18'; 5-1 Lucas Ordoñez 19'; 6-1 Lucas Ordoñez GP 19'
2P: 7-1 Lucas Ordoñez 23'; 8-1 Carlos Nicolia GP 36'; José Garcia n/m GP 40+1'
21.0616:00Mozambique3-1Switzerland1-110-7
1P: 0-1 Gaël Jimenez 6'; 1-1 Mário "Marinho" Rodrigues 6'; Mário "Marinho" Rodrigues (POR) n/m GP 16'
2P: 2-1 Nuno Araújo GP 20'15"; Andreas Münger (SUI) n/m GP 27'; Pascal Kissling (SUI) n/m LD 32'; Blue: Pascal Kissling (SUI) 38´; Nuno Araújo (MOZ) n/m LD Blue 38'; 3-1 Nuno Araújo LD 10ªF 39'32"
23.0608:30Switzerland7-1England3-16-8
1P: 1-0 Pascal Kissling 20'; 2-0 Joshua Imhof 5; 3-0 Pascal Kissling 10'; 3-1 Marc Waddingham 18'
2P: 4-1 Robin Shaffer 22'; 5-1 Pascal Kissling GP 31'; 6-1 Marzio Vanina 32'; 7-1 Gael Jimenez 40'
23.0613:30Argentina5-4Mozambique4-39-5
1P: 0-1 Bruno Pinto "Serodio" 3'; 0-2 Mário "Marinho" Rodrigues 4'; 1-1 2-1 3-1 Carlos Nicolia 7' 8' 9'; 4-2 Lucas Ordoñez 12'; Carlos "Fred" Saraiva 20'
2P: Blus: Matias Platero (ARG) 24'; 4-4 Nuno Araújo LD Blue 24'; 5-4 Lucas Ordoñez 29'
Group Cpwdlgfga2013
1. Portugal930026:43.
2. Germany620115:911.
3. Austria31025:2215.
4. Brazil00036:176.
TeamPortGermAustBraz
Portugal---5:213:08-2
Germany ---7:26:2
Austria ---3:2
Brazil ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTFouls
21.0608:30Austria3-2Brazil1-2
1P: 0-1 Bruno Matos 5'; Bruno Matos (BRA) n/m GP 6'; 1-1 Manuel Parfant 11'; 1-2 Alan Fernandes GP 13'
2P: 2-2 David Huber 23' ; 3-2 David Huber 30'
21.0619:30Portugal5-2Germany2-27-6
1P: 1-0 João Rodrigues 1'; 2-0 Gonçalo Alves 2'; 2-1 Yannick Peinke 12'; 2-2 Liam Hages 19'30''
2P: Blue: Yannick Peinke (GER) 23'; 3-2 José "Rafa" Costa LD Blue 23'; 4-2 Diogo Rafael 29'; 5-2 João Rodrigues GP (recarga) 36'; João Rodrigues (POR) n/m GP 39'56''
22.0619:30Portugal13-0Austria8-0
1P: 1-0 Gonçalo Alves 0'36''; 2-0 Hélder Nunes 4'; 3-0 Gonçalo Alves 5'; 4-0 Jorge Silva GP 7'; 5-0 João Rodrigues 12'; 6-0 Valter Neves 14'; 7-0 8-0 João Rodrigues 16' 19'42''
2P: 9-0 João Rodrigues 20'37''; 10-0 Jorge Silva 26'; 11-0 Hélder Nunes 27'; 12-0 Hélder Nunes 32'; Gonçalo Alves (POR) n/m GP 36'; 13-0 José "Rafa" Costa 39'
22.0621:15Germany6-2Brazil2-27-5
1P: 1-0 Kai Milewski 8'; 1-1 Diego Dias 10'; 2-1 Lucas Karschau 18'; 2-2 Alan Fernandes rec. GP 19'
2P: 3-2 Kai Milewski 20'53''; 4-2 Sérgio Pereira 29'; 5-2 Kai Milewski 31'; 6-2 Yannick Peinke 33'; Tobias Paczia (GER) n/m GP 34'
23.0611:50Germany7-2Austria3-14-5
1P: 1-0 Sergio Pereira 4'; Lucas Karschau (GER) n/m GP 6'; 2-0 Liam Hages 10'; 3-0 Lucas Karschau 11'; Nils Hilbertz (GER) n/m GP 18'; Blue: Yannick Peinke (GER) 18'; 3-1 Manuel Parfant LD Blue 18'
2P: 4-1 Kai Milewiski 22'; 4-2 Roche Brunner 23'; Blue: Jakob Stockinger (AUT) 25'; Andre Beckam (GER) n/m LD 25'; 5-2 Kai Milewiski PWP 26'; 6-2 Kai Milewiski 27'; 7-2 Lucas Karschau 28'
23.0619:30Portugal8-2Brazil3-15-3
1P: 1-0 Diogo Rafael "Chiquinho" 7'; 2-0 João Rodrigues 16'; 3-0 José "Rafa" Costa 18'; 3-1 Alan Fernandes 19';
2P: Hélder Nunes (POR) n/m GP 25'; 4-1 José "Rafa" Costa 31'; 5-1 José "Rafa" Costa 32'; 5-2 Mateus Garcia 33'; 6-2 Jorge Silva 34'; 7-2 Gonçalo Alves 37'; 8-2 Jorge Silva 39'; Blue: Mateus Garcia (BRA) 39'30''; Gonçalo Alves (POR) n/m LD Blue 39'30''
Group Dpwdlgfga2013
1. Italy930024:75.
2. Chile620122:84.
3. Colombia31028:813.
4. South Africa00033:3412.
TeamItalChilColoSoAf
Italy---5:43:216:1
Chile ---4:214:1
Colombia ---4:1
South Africa ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTFouls
21.0610:10Chile14-1South Africa4-110-20
1P: 0-1 Cláudio Araújo 4'; 1-1 Nicolas "Nico" Fernandez 7'; 2-1 Nicolas Carmona 10'; 3-1 Felipe Castro 10'; 4-1 Gonzalo Andrade 18'
2P: 5-1 Armando Quintanilha LD 10ªF 22'; 6-1 Gonzalo Andrade 23'; 7-1 Marc Figa 26'; 8-1 Juan Pablo Diaz LD 15ªF 29'; 9-1 Nicolas "Nico" Fernandez 32'; 10-1 Nicolas Carmona 34'; 11-1 Nicolas Carmona 34'; 12-1 Bastían Osorio 36'; Adilson Correia (RSA) n/m LD 10ªF 36'; Armando Quintanilha (CHI) n/m LD 20ªF 37'; 13-1 Bastían Osorio 37'; 14-1 Marc Figa GP 39'
21.0611:50Italy3-2Colombia0-110-10
1P: 0-1 Luís Toro Vega 2'; Massimo Tataranni (ITA) n/m GP 12'
2P: 1-1 Davide Motaran 25'; 2-1 Davide Motaran 27'; Federico Ambrosio (ITA) n/m LD 10ªF 31'; 3-1 Federico Ambrosio 34'; Camilo Ramirez (COL) n/m LD 10ªF 34'; Massimo Tataranni (ITA) n/m GP 38'; 3-2 Jaime Herrera 39'53"
22.0616:00Chile4-2Colombia1-115-16
1P: 0-1 Luís Toro Vega 5'; 1-1 Nicolas "Nico" Fernandez 12'; Armando Quintanilha (CHI) n/m GP 18`
2P: Camilo Ramirez (COL) n/m LD 10ªF 25'; 2-1 Marc Figa GP 27'; Nicolas "Nico" Fernandez (CHI) n/m LD 27'; 2-2 Daniel Hoyos Restrepo GP 32'; 3-2 Juan Pablo Diaz 35'; Luis Martinez (COL) n/m LD 15ªF 39'; 4-2 Felipe Castro LD 10ªF 38'
22.0617:40Italy16-1South Africa8-07-8
1P: 1-0 2-0 3-0 Massimo Tataranni 6' 7' GP 8'; 4-0 Samuel Amato 10'; 5-0 Alessandro Verona 15'; 6-0 Ricardo Gnata (GR) 18'; 7-0 Federico Ambrosio 19'; 8-0 Samuel Amato 19'
2P: 9-0 Mattia Cocco 20'49''; 10-0 Marco Pagnini 25'; 11-0 Massimo Tataranni 27'; 11-1 Leonardo Araújo 29'; 12-1 Alessandro Verona 30'; 13-1 Massimo Tataranni 32'; 14-1 Alessandro Verona 34'; 15-1 Marco Pagnini 35'; 16-1 Domenico Iluzzi 38'
23.0610:10Colombia4-1South Africa1-18-15
1P: 0-1 Renato Guerra 8'; Camilo Ramirez (COL) n/m LD 19'; 1-1 Camilo Ramirez LD 10ªF 20'
2P: 2-1 Camilo Ramirez 20' 23''; 3-1 Jonathan Giraldo 23'; Camilo Ramirez (COL) n/m LD 15ªF 33'; Fábio Oliveira (RSA) n/m GP 38'; 4-1 Luis Toro Vega 40'
23.0617:40Italy5-4Chile3-012-19
1P: 1-0 2-0 3-0 Massimo Tataranni 5' 7' GP 16'
2P: 4-0 Federico Ambrosio 25'; 4-1 Felipe Castro GP 27'; Massimo Tataranni (ITA) n/m LD 10ªF 28'; 4-2 Bastian Osório 30'; Nicolas "Nico" Fernandes (CHI) n/m LD 10ªF 31'; 4-3 Nicolas Carmona 35'; 4-4 Nicolas "Nico" Fernandez 36'; Frederico Ambrosio (ITA) n/m LD 15ªF 36'; 5-4 Federico Ambrosio 38' 2ªP

Teams Composition

Argentina
1. Ariel Svritz (GR)
5. Carlos Nicolia
7. Matias Platero
8. David Paez
9. Lucas Ordoñez
18.Carlos Lopez "Chimino"
57.Reinaldo Garcia
88.José Manel Garcia
99.Gonçalo Romero
12.Valentin Grimalt (GR)
Coach: Darío Giuliani
Portugal
1. Ângelo Girão
2. Valter Neves ©
3. José "Rafa" Costa
4. Diogo Rafael
5. Telmo Pinto
6. Gonçalo Alves
7. Hélder Nunes
8. Jorge Silva
9. João Rodrigues
43.Pedro Henriques (GR)
Coach: Luís Sénica
Spain
1. Aitor Egurrola (GR)
2. Antonio "Toni" Perez
3. Marc Gual
4. Jordi Bargalló
5. Antoni "Ton" Baliu
6. Eduard Lamas
7. Jordi Adroher
8. Josep Lamas
9. Pedro Gil ©
10.Carles Grau (GR)
Coach: Quim Paüls
Italy
10.Leonardo Barozzi (GR)
2. Davide Motaran ©
3. Samuel Amato
5. Federico Ambrosio
8. Massimo Tataranni
9. Domenico Illuzzi
14.Alessandro Verona
19.Marco Pagnini
29.Mattia Cocco
22.Ricardo Gnata (GR)
Coach: Massimo Mariotti
Chile
1. Lucio Armijo (GR)
2. Gonzalo Andrade
3. Marc Figa
4. Juan Pablo Diaz
5. Bastían Osorio ©
6. Felipe Castro
7. Armando Quintanilha
8. Nicolas "Nico" Fernandez
9. Nicolas Carmona
10.Felipe Quintanilha (GR)
Coach: Mauricio Llera
Mozambique
1. Carlos Silva (GR)
2. Bruno Pimentel
3. Nelson Miquicene
4. Nuno Araújo
5. Bruno Pinto
6. Spiros Esculudes ©
7. FredericoSaraiva
8. José Mário Rodrigues
9. Ivan Esculudes
10.Arnaldo Queiroz (GR)
Coach : Pedro Nunes
Angola
1. Pedro Watanga (GR)
2. André Centeno
3. Anderson Silva "Nery"
4. Filipe Bernardino
5. Márcio Fernandes
6. João Vieira "JoHe" ©
7. Martín Payero
8. Humberto Mendes "Big"
9. João Pinto "Mustang"
10.Francisco Veludo (GR)
Coach: Orlando Graça
France
1. Thomas Buanec (GR)
2. Sébastian Furstenberger ©
3. Wilfried Roux
4. Roberto Di Benedetto
5. Rémi Herman
6. Mathieux Le Roux
7. Alberto Morales
8. Florent David
9. Carlo Di Benedetto
10.Xavier Tanguy (GR)
11.Baptiste Bonneau (GR)
Coach: Fabien Savreux
Germany
1. Patrick Glowka (GR)
2. Lucas Karschau
3. Liam Hages
4. Kai Milewski
5. Yannick Peinke
6. Nils Hilbertz
7. Tobias Paczia
8. Sérgio Pereira
9. Andre Beckmann
10.Philip Leyer (GR)
11.Jan Kutscha (GR)
Coach: Ralf Henke
Austria
1. Klemens Schüssling (GR)
2. Roche Brunner
3. Aurel Zehrer
4. Jakob Stockinger
5. David Huber
6. Andreas Magister
7. Manuel Parfant ©
8. Tobias Winder
9. Robin Wolf
10.Roman Mohr (GR)
Coach: João Meireles
Brazil
1. Aurelio Rieger (GR)
2. Mateus Garcia
3. Nuno Lei
4. André Raposo
5. Rafael Guilherme
6. Alan Fernandes
7. Diego Dias
8. Bruno Matos ©
9. Leandro Batisti Justi
10.Youssef Nascimento (GR)
Coach : Miguel Belbruno
Colombia
1. Juan Canizales (GR)
2. Jose David López
3. Daniel Hoyos Restrepo ©
4. Camilo Ramirez
5. Jonathan Giraldo
6. Luis Toro Vega
7. Jaime Herrera
8. Luis Martinez
9. Luis Castillo
10.Juan Garcia (GR)
Switzerland
1. Jean-Pierre Vizio (GR)
2. Jonas Jimenez
3. Robin Schaffer
4. Gaël Jimenez
5. Andreas Münger
6. Patrick Greimel
7. Pascal Kissling ©
8. Joshua Imhof
9. Marzio Vanina
10.Guillaume Oberson (GR)
Coach: Mateo Vilella
England
1. Ed Mount (GR)
2. Alex Mount
3. Will Smith
4. Nick Johson
5. Marc Waddingham
6. Scott Neville
7. Owen Stewart
8. Lewis Greenwood ©
9. Alex Jones
10.Eddie Revil (GR)
Coach: Carlos Amaral
Netherlands
1. Joey van den Dungen (GR)
2. Cesar Vives Boersma
3. Alexander Nottebohm
4. Robbie van Dooren ©
5. Stan Holtzer
6. Rico van den Dungen
7. Eric Vives Boersma
8. Dave Holtzer
9. Niels Janssen
10.Jim Verharen (GR)
Coach: Martin Van den Brand
South Africa
1. Marco Van Tonder (GR)
2. Michael Guerra
3. Renato Guerra
4. Adílson Corrreia
5. Cláudio Araújo ©
6. Nelson Mendes
7. Leonardo Araújo
8. Fábio Oliveira
9. Ricardo Sousa
10.Ricardo Figueiredo (GR)
Coach: Fernando Maia
Todor66
Roller Hockey/index
World index
Europe indexAmerica index
indexindex Level II
Men 2017
Men 2015Men II 2014
Men 2013Men II 2012
Men 2011Men II 2010
Men 2009Men II 2008
Men 2007Men II 2006
Men 2005Men II 2004
Men 2003Men II 2002
Men 2001Men II 2000
Men 1999Men II 1998
Men 1997Men II 1996
Men 1995Men II 1994
Men 1993Men II 1992
Men Olympic 1992
Men 1991Men II 1990
Men 1989
Men 1988Men II 1988
Men 1986Men II 1986
Men 1984Men II 1984
Men 1982Men 1980
Men 1978Men 1976
Men 1974Men 1972
Men 1972Men 1970
Men 1968Men 1966
Men 1964Men 1962
Men 1960Men 1958
Men 1956Men 1955
Men 1954Men 1953
Men 1952Men 1951
Men 1950Men 1949
Men 1948Men 1947
Men 1939Men 1936
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 9 Sep 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast