Men Ice Hockey 79th World Championship 2015 Czechia 01-25.05 +1 GMT - Winner Canada
Men 2014Men II 2015Men III 2015Men IV 2015Men 2016Summary 2016
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T
Final17.0520:45Canada6-1Russia1-04-0
1-0 Cody Eakin 18:10; 2-0 Tyler Ennis 21:56; 3-0 Sidney Crosby 27:22; 4-0 Tyler Seguin 28:06; 5-0 Claude Giroux 48:57; 6-0 Nathan MacKinnon 49:49; 6-1 Evgeni Malkin 52:47
3-417.0516:15United States3-0Czechia2-03-0
1-0 Nick Bonino 7:25; 2-0 Trevor Lewis 18:13; 3-0 Charlie Coyle 39:10
1/216.0515:15Canada2-0Czechia1-01-0
1-0 Taylor Hall 8:40; 2-0 Jason Spezza 29:02
1/216.05--:--Russia4-0United States0-00-0
1-0 Sergei Mozyakin 47:16 ; 2-0 Alexander Ovechkin 50:19; 3-0 Vadim Shipachyov 55:28; 4-0 Evgeni Malkin 58:35

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

Gamedatetimevteam 1scoreteam 21T2T
1/414.0515:15--United States ~$3-1Switzerland0-12-1
0-1 Roman Josi 13:04; 1-1 Ben Smith 30:17; 2-1 Charlie Coyle 31:14
1/414.0516:15--Canada9-0Belarus4-06-0
1-0 Brent Burns 0:27; 2-0 Tyler Ennis 7:36; 3-0 Ryan O'Reilly 10:15; 4-0 5-0 Tyler Seguin 17:28 23:23; 6-0 Brent Burns 31:08; 7-0 Tyler Seguin 50:32; 8-0 Ryan O'Reilly 53:02; 9-0 Jason Spezza 55:19
1/414.0519:15--Russia5-3Sweden0-21-3
1-0 2-0 Sergei Mozyakin 10:51 16:01; 3-0 Evgeni Malkin 20:48; 3-1 John Kingberg 31:01; 3-2 Anton Lander 43:36; 3-3 Louri Eriksson 54:45; 4-3 Evgeni Malkin 55:11; 5-3 Vladimir Tarasenko 58:13eng
1/414.0520:15--Czechia5-3Finland1-13-2
1-0 Jan Kovar 8:56; 1-1 Tuomo Ruutu 17:19; 1-2 Jussi Jokinen 23:45; 2-2 Jaromir Jagr 33:51; 3-2 Jan Kovar 35:28; 3-3 Aleksander Barkov 44:24; 4-3 Jaromir Jagr 55:30; 5-3 Vladimir Sobotka 59:37eng

Groups Round.

First 4 progress to Quarter-Finals (1/4). Last teams in each Group will be relegated.
Group ApwdlgfgaWR
1. Canada2170049:144.
2. Sweden1642+0134:191.
3. Czechia1541+1127:185.
4. Switzerland1020+4112:187.
5. Germany720+1411:2413.
6. France511+0513:2012.
7. Latvia502+1411:259.
8. Austria502+1410:2916.
TeamCanaSwedCzecSwitGermFranLatvAust
Canada---6:46:37:210:04:36:110:1
Sweden ---6:5p2:1g4:34:28:16:1
Czechia ---2:1p4:25:14:24:0
Switzerland ---1:03:1
Germany ---2:12:1
France ---3:2p2:0
Latvia 2:1g ---2:1g
Austria 4:3p3:2p ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2Tatt
played at O2 Arena, Praga (2004). Capacity 17,360.
01.0516:15Canada6-1Latvia3-05-016,013
1-0 Nathan MacKinnin 9:57; 2-0 Jason Spezza 13:04; 3-0 Matt Duchene 14:11; 4-0 Tyler Toffoli 22:20; 5-0 Jason Spezza 23:04; 5-1 Kaspars Daugavins 52:06; 6-1 Sidney Crosby 59:37
01.0520:15Sweden6-5Czechia2-13-117,383
Penalties: 2(3)-1(3).
1-0 Joel Lunqvist 3:23; 2-0 Staffan Kronwall 7:30; 2-1 Jaromir Jagr 13:28; 3-1 Victor Rask 34:34; 3-2 Tomas Hertl 42:52; 4-2 Joakim Lindstrom 44:08; 4-3 Dominik Simon 51:34; 4-4 Roman Cervenka 52:31; 4-5 Martin Zatovic 56:53; 5-5 Mattias Sjorgen 59:07; 6-5 pen. Pliver Ekman-Larsson
02.0512:15Austria4-3Switzerland0-11-213,953
Penalties: 1-0.
0-1 Felesien Du Bois 1:14; 1-1 Thomas Raffl 22:12; 1-2 Andres Ambuehl 25:54; 2-2 Brian Ledler 43:33; 2-3 Matthias Bieber 51:01; 3-3 Michael Raffl 59:10; 4-3 pen. Konstantin Komarek
02.0516:15Germany2-1France1-01-014,903
1-0 Michel Wolf 12:10; 1-1 Damien Fleury 50:44; 2-1 Patrick Reimer 59:00
02.0520:15Czechia4-2Latvia0-13-217,383
0-1 Kaspars Daugavins 13:13; 1-1 Michal Jordan 22:01; 1-2 Mikelis Reddlihs 23:18; 2-2 Jan Kovar 24:25; 3-2 Jaromir Jagr 32:44; 4-2 Jakub Voracek 45:29
03.0512:15Sweden6-1Austria3-06-014,051
1-0 Filip Forsverg 13:38; 2-0 Oscar Klefbom 18:37; 3-0 Anton Lander 19:18; 4-0 Fili Forsberg 28:22; 5-0 Elias Lindholm 29:13; 6-0 Filip Forsberg 31:14; 6-1 Dominique Heinrich 53:17
03.0516:15Canada10-0Germany4-09-015,046
1-0 Sidney Crosby 8:02; 2-0 Taylor Hall 8:25; 3-0 4-0 Cody Eakin 16:58 19:49; 5-0 Taylor Hall 22:10; 6-0 Aaron Ekblad 24:29; 7-0 Claude Giroux 27:34; 8-0 Tyler Ennis 35:16; 9-0 Taylor Hall 39:37; 10-0 Matt Duchene 42:03
03.0520:15Switzerland3-1France1-02-08,780
1-0 Denis Hollenstein 15:36; 2-0 Roman Josi 21:24; 2-1 Damien Roux 48:31; 3-1 Reto Suri 59:06
04.0516:15Sweden8-1Latvia1-04-115,315
1-0 2-0 Loui Eriksson 17:37 30:05; 2-1 Lauris Darzins 32:53; 3-1 Filip Forsberg 33:03; 4-1 Loui Eriksson 39:46; 5-1 Oscar Moeller 44:43; 6-1 Jacob Josefson 49:32; 7-1 Joel Lundqvist 57:04; 8-1 Victor Rask 59:51
04.0520:15Canada6-3Czechia2-13-217,383
1-0 Jordan Eberle 4:18; 2-0 Taylor Hall 19:01; 2-1 Martin Erat 19:22; 2-2 Martin Zatovic 35:45; 3-2 Sean Couturier 37:40; 4-2 Tyler Seguin 42:02; 5-2 Sidney Crosby 50:07; 5-3 Vladimir Sobotka 57:36; 6-3 Tyler Toffoli 58:31
05.0516:15Switzerland1-0Germany0-00-010,253
1-0 Denis Hollenstein 52:16
05.0520:15France2-0Austria0-00-05,857
1-0 Damien Fleury 46:13; 2-0 Laurent Meunier 59:02
06.0516:15Latvia2-1Switzerland0-01-0
1-0 Andris Dzerins 24:19; 1-1 Matthias Bieber 58:09; 2-1 Golden Goal: Kaspars Daugavins 62:19
06.0520:15Canada6-4Sweden3-04-3
0-1 Anton Lander 5:06; 0-2 Victor Rask 17:21; 0-3 Filip Forsberg 17:49; 1-3 Aaron Ekblad 26:43; 2-3 Taylor Hall 31:27; 3-3 Sean Couturier 34:23; 3-4 Oscar Moeller 35:19; 4-4 Patrick Wiercioch 50:24; 5-4 Tyle Ennis 53:31; 6-4 Tyler Seguin 58:10
07.0516:15Czechia5-1France0-02-1
1-0 Ondrej Niemec 21:10; 2-0 Vladimir Sobotka 28:41; 2-1 Kevin Hecquefeuille 28:41; 3-1 Jaromir Jagr 44:@5; 4-1 Ondrej Niemec 48:28; 5-1 Roman Cervenka 54:49
07.0520:15Sweden4-3Germany2-12-2
1-0 Oscar Moeller 11:19; 2-0 Joakim Lindstrom 12:44; 2-1 Marcus Kink 15:48; 2-2 Nicolas Kraemmer 29:30; 3-2 John Klingberg 42:56; 4-2 Oscar Moeller 48:40; 4-3 Matthias Plachta 54:39
08.0516:15Czechia4-0Austria0-03-0
1-0 Ondrej Nemec 31:09; 2-0 Martin Zatovic 38:03; 3-0 Vladimir Sobotka 39:08; 4-0 Jakub Voracek 40:07
08.0520:15Germany2-1Latvia0-10-1
0-1 Lauris Darzins 11:05; 1-1 Michael Wolf 46:46; 2-1 Matthias Plachta 57:38
09.0512:15Canada4-3France2-13-1
1-0 Tyler Seguin 11:26; 2-0 Jordan Eberle 12:32; 2-1 Julien Desrosiers 16:32; 3-1 Yyler Seguin 37:02; 3-2 Yorick Treille 46:21; 3-3 Damien Fleury 45:56; 4-3 Jordan Eberle 49:18
09.0516:15Latvia2-1Austria0-11-1
0-1 Brian Ledler 16:07; 1-1 Lauris Darzins 32:15; 2-1 Golden Goal: Kaspars Daugavins 60:33
09.0520:15Sweden2-1Switzerland1-01-0
1-0 Elias Lindholm 7:17; 1-1 Simon Bodenman 40:34; 2-1 Golden Goal: Filip Forsberg 63:49
10.0516:15Czechia4-2Germany1-13-2
0-1 Daniel Peietta 7:13; 1-1 Michal Vondrika 13:39; 1-2 Michael Wolf 23:50; 2-2 Petr Koukal 25:58; 3-2 Jakub Voracek 27:36; 4-2 Jaromir Jagr 55:58
10.0520:15Canada7-2Switzerland2-15-1
1-0 Tyler Seguin 0:53; 1-1 Morris Trachsler 6:21; 2-1 Nathan MacKinnon 19:42; 3-1 Aaron Ekblad 27:59; 4-1 Jordan Eberle 39:00; 5-1 Cody Eakin 39:59; 5-2 Damien Brunner 42:17; 6-2 Sean Couturier 52:27; 7-2 Calude Giroux 57:08
11.0516:15Austria3-2Germany0-01-0
1-0 Thomas Raffli 34:33; 101 Michael Wolf 44:14; 2-1 Rafael Rotter 54:22; 2-2 Patrick Reimer 58:00; 3-2 penalty Konstantin Komarek
11.0520:15Sweden4-2France1-02-2
1-0 Jacob Josefson 11:00; 1-1 1-2 Damien Fleury 20:34 22:52; 2-2 3-2 Filip Forsberg 34:52 40:52; 4-2 Oliver Ekman-Larsson 43:27
12.0512:15Canada10-1Austria4-06-0
1-0 Tyson Barrie 6:04; 2-0 Matt Duchene 9:09; 3-0 Taylor Hall 11:17; 4-0 Aaron Ekblad 14:10; 5-0 Jason Spezza 21:58; 6-0 Jordan Eberle 35:52; 6-1 Dominique Heinrich 42:44; 7-1 Nathan MacKinnon 42:53; 8-1 Jason Spezza 43:05; 9-1 Brayden Schenn 46:09; 10-1 Matt Duchene 54:43
12.0516:15France3-2pLatvia0-10-2
0-1 Kaspars Daugavins 11:25; 0-2 Guntis Galvins 22:48; 1-2 Stephanie Da Costa 48:21; 2-2 Sacha Treille 55:20; 3-2 pen. Julien Desrosiiers
12.0520:15Czechia2-1pSwitzerland0-10-1
0-1 Kevin Fala 16:56; 1-1 Martin Zatovic 50:44; 2-1 pen. Michal Vondrka
Group BpwdlgfgaWR
1. United States1751+0122:146.
2. Finland1642+0122:92.
3. Russia1541+1130:163.
4. Belarus1440+2120:1911.
5. Slovakia912+2217:198.
6. Norway620512:2310.
7. Denmark410+1510:2015.
8. Slovenia31069:2214.
TeamUnitFinlRussBelaSlovNorwDenmSlov
United States---5:12:1 5:4g2:11:03:1
Finland ---3:2p3:2p3:05:03:04:0
Russia ---7:03:2g6:25:25:3
Belarus5:2 --- 3:25:14:2
Slovakia 2:1g--- 4:3p3:1
Norway 3:2--- 3:1
Denmark 4:1---
Slovenia 1:0---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2Tatt
played at CEZ Arena, Ostrava (1986). Capacity 12,500.
01.0516:15United States5-1Finland1-03-18,812
1-0 Steve Moses 19:37; 1-1 Jyrki Jokipakka 25:40; Matt Hendricks 31:57; 3-1 Dan Sexton 34:47; 4-1 Nick Bonino 46:19; 5-1 Matt Hendricks 57:22
01.0520:15Russia6-2Norway4-06-26,314
1-0 Vadim Shipachyov 2:51; 2-0 Artem Anisimov 3:10; 3-0 Danis Zaripov 15:!4; 4-0 Viktor Tikhonov 16:53; 4-1 4-2 Patrick Thoresen 20:25 26:50; 5-2 Maxim Chudinov 29:08; 6-2 Artemiy Panarin 34:10
02.0512:15Slovakia4-3Denmark0-00-18,812
penalties: 1-0. 0-1 Patrick Bjoerkstrand 26:05; 1-1 Michal Sersen 48:08; 2-1 Marek Viedensky 49:26; 2-2 Nichlas Hardt 49:57; 3-2 Dominik Granak 51:11; 3-3 Daniel Nielsen 57:46; pen. 4-3 Marko Dano
02.0516:15Belarus4-2Slovenia2-13-15,995
1-0 Andrei Stats 10:08; 1-1 Ziga Jeglic 10:42; 2-1 Andrey Kositsyn 12:16; 3-1 Alexey Kalyuzhny 23:51; 3-2 Ziga Pance 51:47; 4-2 Alexander Kitarov 59:41
02.0520:15United States2-1Norway1-12-16,301
0-1 Morten Ask 6:39; 1-1 Trevor Lewis 12:14; 2-1 Brock Nelson 25:58
03.0512:15Russia5-3Slovenia3-04-27,557
1-0 Ilya Kovalchuk 4:03 ; 2-0 Nikolay Kulemin 4:39; 3-0 Yevgeny Dadonov 18:56; 3-1 Anze Kopitar 23:14; 4-1 Vadim Shipachyov 29:27; 4-2 Ziga Pance 34:30; 5-2 Yevgeny Dadonov 45:45; 5-3 Robert Sabolic 54:56
03.0516:15Slovakia2-1Belarus0-00-08,812
0-1 Sergei Kostotsyn 51:27; 1-1 Andrej Meszaros 52:31; Golden Goal: Andrej Meszaros 61:55
03.0520:15Finland3-0Denmark0-03-08,353
1-0 5-0 Jussi Jokinen 27:47; 2-0 Janne Pesonen 28:58; 3-0 Aleksander Barkov 35:56
04.0516:15United States4-2Russia1-02-18,812
1-0 Trevor Lewis 6:22; 1-1 Anton Belov 23:40; 2-1 Torey Krug 26:22; 3-1 Mark Arcobello 51:52; 3-2 Sergei Plotnikov 56:19; 4-2 Brock Nelson 59:51
04.0520:15Finland5-0Norway1-03-06,634
1-0 Esa Lindell 5:05; 2-0 3-0 Joonas Kemppainen 28:39 30:21; 4-0 Jyrki Jokipakka 51:15; 5-0 Jussi Jokinen 52:11
05.0516:15Belarus5-1Denmark0-13-14,796
0-1 Julian Jakobsen 13.38; 1-1 Artur Gavrus 20:44; 2-1 Yevgeni Kovyrshin 27:27; 3-1 Ilya Shinkevich 29:35; 4-1 Yevgeni Kovyrshin 45:36; 5-1 Ivan Usenko 54:44
05.0520:15Slovakia3-1Slovenia0-10-08,812
0-1 Jan Urbas 6:20; 1-1 Andrej Meszaros 47:57; 2-1 3-1 Marian Gaborik 54:16 59:59
06.0516:15Russia5-2Denmark2-03-1
1-0 Artemiy Panarin 10:53; 2-0 Sergei Mozyakin 13:17; 2-1 Morten Green 29:35; 3-1 Yevgeny Dadonov 38:45; 3-2 Thomas Speling 49:36; 4-2 Sergei Mozyakin 57:03; 5-2 Vladimir Tarasenko 57:51
06.0520:15Norway3-2Slovakia0-12-2
0-1 Tomas Surovy 18:03; 0-2 Marek Daloga 21:29; 1-2 Mattias Noersteboe 25:40; 2-2 Mats Rosseli Olsen 35:30; 3-2 Mattias Noersteboe 41:56
07.0516:15Belarus5-2United States0-03-1
1-0 Artur Gavrus 31:11; 2-0 Artyom Volkov 33:01; 3-0 Alexander Kitarov 36:06; 3-1 Brock Nelson 37:21; 4-1 Alexey Kalyuzhny 41:15; 4-2 Torey King 45:35; 5-2 Alexey Kalyuzhny 48:23
07.0520:15Finland4-0Slovenia2-04-0
1-0 Leo Komarov 5:53; 2-0 Perti Kontiola 6:34; 3-0 Aleksander Barkov 21:19; 4-0 Joonas Kemppainen 35:57
08.0516:15Norway3-1Slovenia1-03-1
1-0 Patrick Thoresen 8:23; 1-1 Jan Mursak 20:15; 2-1 Anders Bastiansen 23:46; 3-1 Jonas Holoes 38:39
08.0520:15United States1-0Denmark0-01-0
1-0 Brock Nelson 27:54
09.0512:15Russia7-0Belarus1-04-0
1-0 Iya Kovalchuk 9:53; 2-0 Vladimir Tarasenko 21:33; 3-0 Vadim Shipachyov 29:24; 4-0 Artemiy Panarin 32:22; 5-0 Sergei Shirokov 42:51; 6-0 Yevgeny Dadonov 44:49; 7-0 Evgeni Malkin 51:04
09.0516:15Finland3-0Slovakia0-00-0
1-0 Joonas Donskoi 50:28; 2-0 Juhamatti Aaltonen 55:33; 3-0 Leo Komarov 59:53
09.0520:15Denmark4-1Norway2-13-1
1-0 Nicolas Jensen 1:51; 1-1 Ken Andre Olimb 3:18; 2-1 Daniel Nielsen 19:36; 3-1 Frederik Storm 33:01; 4-1 Julian Jakobsen 51:36
10.0516:15United States3-1Slovenia2-02-1
1-0 2-0 Brock Nelson 4:17 16:32; 2-1 Ales Music 41:09
10.0520:15Russia3-2Slovakia0-11-1
0-1 Tomas Kopecky 5:58; 1-1 Sergei Mozyakin 27:07; 2-1 Vladimir Tatasenko 41:10; 2-2 Marian Gaborik 47:05; 3-2 Golden Goal
11.0516:15Finland3-2Belarus0-00-0
0-1 Yevgeni Kovyrshin 45:09; 1-1 Joonas Donskoi 51:57; 2-1 Teemu Hartikainen 52:51; 2-2 Alexei Kalyuzhny 59:29; 3-2 penalties (3:1) Joonas Donskoi
11.0520:15Slovenia1-0Denmark1-01-0
1-0 Ziga Pance 10:00
12.0512:15Belarus3-2Norway1-03-1
1-0 Alexei Kalyuzhny 7:29; 2-0 Dmitry Korobov 29:01; 3-0 Andrei Kostitsyn 32:03; 3-1 Patrick Thoresen 32:20; 3-2 Mattias Noersteboe 45:13
12.0516:15United States5-4Slovakia2-04-4
1-0 Ben Smith 2:36; 2-0 Seth Jones 4:11; 3-0 Anders Lee 20:27; 3-1 Marian Gaborik 26:29; 3-2 Adam Janosik 30:36; 3-3 Vladimir Dravecky 36:27; 3-4 Milan Bartovic 38:22; 4-4 Charlie Coyle 39:08; 5-4 Golden Goal: Jack Eichel 64:32
12.0520:15Finland3-2pRussia0-11-1
0-1 Sergei Mozyakin 18:04; 1-1 Aleksander Barkov 24:54; 1-2 Artemiy Panarin 54:54; 2-2 Joonas Donskoi 57:41; 3-2 p Joonas Donskoi. pen. 1(5)-0(5).
Group A
Austria - Head coach: Daniel Ratushny
4DDaniel MitterdorferEHC Black Wings Linz
5FThomas Raffl – CEC Red Bull Salzburg
6FRafael RotterVienna Capitals
12FMichael RafflPhiladelphia Flyers
14DPatrick PeterVienna Capitals
15FManuel LatusaEC Red Bull Salzburg
17FManuel GanahlGraz 99ers
21FManuel GeierEC KAC
22FNikolas PetrikDornbirner EC
27FThomas HundertpfundEC KAC
28DMartin SchumnigEC KAC
29GBernhard StarkbaumBrynäs IF
30GRene SwetteEC KAC
31GDavid MadlenerDornbirner EC
48DFlorian IbererVienna Capitals
50FMario FischerVienna Capitals
67FKonstantin KomarekEC Red Bull Salzburg
71FDaniel WogerGraz 99ers
77DFlorian MuhlsteinEC Red Bull Salzburg
89FRaphael HerburgerEHC Biel
90DAlexander PallestrangEC Red Bull Salzburg
91DDominique HeinrichEC Red Bull Salzburg
94FAlexander CijanEC Red Bull Salzburg
Canada - Head coach: Todd McLellan
2DDan Hamhuis - AVancouver Canucks
4FTaylor HallEdmonton Oilers
5DAaron EkbladFlorida Panthers
6DJake MuzzinLos Angeles Kings
7FSean CouturierPhiladelphia Flyers
9FMatt DucheneColorado Avalanche
10FBrayden SchennPhiladelphia Flyers
14FJordan EberleEdmonton Oilers
20FCody EakinDallas Stars
22DTyson BarrieColorado Avalanche
28FClaude GirouxPhiladelphia Flyers
29FNathan MacKinnonColorado Avalanche
31GMartin JonesLos Angeles Kings
41GMike SmithArizona Coyotes
46DPatrick WierciochOttawa Senators
58DDavid SavardColumbus Blue Jackets
63FTyler EnnisBuffalo Sabres
73FTyler ToffoliLos Angeles Kings
79FRyan O'ReillyColorado Avalanche
87FSidney Crosby - CPittsburgh Penguins
88DBrent BurnsSan Jose Sharks
90FJason Spezza - ADallas Stars
91FTyler SeguinDallas Stars
Czechia - Head coach: Vladimír Růžička
8DJan HejdaColorado Avalanche
10FRoman ČervenkaSKA Sankt Petersburg
12FJiří Novotný Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
17FVladimír SobotkaAvangard Omsk
20FJakub KlepišHC Oceláři Třinec
23DOndřej NěmecHC CSKA Moscow
24FMartin ZaťovičHC Lada Togliatti
29DJan KolářAdmiral Vladivostok
30DJakub KrejčíkÖrebro HK
36DPetr ČáslavaHC Pardubice
42FPetr KoukalJokerit
43FJan KovářMetallurg Magnitogorsk
47DMichal JordánCarolina Hurricanes
48FTomáš HertlSan Jose Sharks
53GAlexander SalákHC Sibir Novosibirsk
68FJaromír JágrFlorida Panthers
87DJakub NakládalHC TPS
91FMartin EratArizona Coyotes
93FJakub VoráčekPhiladelphia Flyers
94FDominik SimonHC Plzeň
France - Head coach: Dave Henderson
4DAntonin ManavianDragons de Rouen
7FYorick TreilleBrûleurs de Loups de Grenoble
9FDamien FleuryDjurgårdens IF Hockey
10FLaurent MeunierStraubing Tigers
12FValentin ClaireauxLempäälän Kisa
14FStéphane Da CostaHC CSKA Moscow
18DYohann AuvituHIFK
21FAntoine RousselDallas Stars
24FJulien DesrosiersDragons de Rouen
26DBenjamin Dieude-FauvelQuad City Mallards
27FLoïc LamperierDragons de Rouen
28FDamien RauxDiables Rouges de Briançon
39GCristobal HuetHC Lausanne
49GFlorian HardyEHC München
55DJonathan JanilDragons de Rouen
62DFlorian ChakiachviliDiables Rouges de Briançon
71FAnthony GuttigMikkelin Jukurit
74DNicolas BeschGKS Tychy
77FSacha TreilleStraubing Tigers
80FTeddy Da CostaLahti Pelicans
82FCharles BertrandVaasan Sport
84DKévin HecquefeuilleSCL Tigers
Germany - Head coach: Pat Cortina
3DJustin KruegerSC Bern
9FTobias RiederArizona Coyotes
13DStephan DaschnerDüsseldorfer EG
16FMichael WolfEHC München
17FMarcus KinkAdler Mannheim
18FKai HospeltAdler Mannheim
19FThomas OppenheimerHamburg Freezers
22FMatthias PlachtaAdler Mannheim
34DBenedikt KohlERC Ingolstadt
36FYannic SeidenbergEHC München
37FPatrick ReimerThomas Sabo Ice Tigers
44GDennis EndrasAdler Mannheim
50FPatrick HagerERC Ingolstadt
51GTimo PielmeierERC Ingolstadt
77DNikolai GocAdler Mannheim
86FDaniel PiettaKrefeld Pinguine
91DMoritz MüllerKölner Haie
Latvia - Head coach: Aleksandrs Beļavskis
3DMaksims ŠirokovsHC Red Ice
5FJānis Sprukts – AHC Fribourg-Gottéron
9DKrišjānis RēdlihsDinamo Riga
10FLauris Dārziņš – ADinamo Riga
11DKristaps SotnieksDinamo Riga
13DGuntis GalviņšHCB South Tyrol
16FKaspars Daugaviņš – CHC Dynamo Moscow
17FKaspars SaulietisDinamo Riga
18FRodrigo ĀbolsHK Rīga
21FArmands BērziņšHC Pustertal Wölfe
22DMāris JassOrli Znojmo
23DAleksandrs JerofejevsDinamo Riga
24FMiķelis RēdlihsDinamo Riga
25FAndris DžeriņšDinamo Riga
31GEdgars MasaļskisHC Ambrì-Piotta
33GErvīns MuštukovsAalborg Pirates
44DOskars CibuļskisDinamo Riga
47FMārtiņš CipulisDinamo Riga
71FRoberts BukartsDinamo Riga
73FGunārs SkvorcovsDinamo Riga
90FKoba JassHC Bílí Tygři Liberec
Sweden - Head coach: Pär Mårts
1GJhonas EnrothDallas Stars
3DJohn KlingbergDallas Stars
4DStaffan KronwallLokomotiv Yaroslavl
10FJoakim LindströmToronto Maple Leafs
11FSimon HjalmarssonHC CSKA Moscow
15FMattias SjögrenLinköpings HC
16FJacob JosefsonNew Jersey Devils
20FJoel LundqvistFrölunda HC
21FLoui ErikssonBoston Bruins
23DOliver Ekman-LarssonArizona Coyotes
27FJimmie EricssonSKA Saint Petersburg
28FElias LindholmCarolina Hurricanes
31GAnders NilssonAk Bars Kazan
45FOscar MöllerAk Bars Kazan
48DDaniel RahimiLinköpings HC
49FVictor RaskCarolina Hurricanes
51DJonas AhnelövModo Hockey
58FAnton LanderEdmonton Oilers
84DOscar KlefbomEdmonton Oilers
Switzerland - Head coach: Glen Hanlon
4DPatrick GeeringZSC Lions
6DTimo HelblingHC Fribourg-Gottéron
7DMark StreitPhiladelphia Flyers
19FReto SchäppiZSC Lions
23FSimon BodenmannKloten Flyers
24FReto SuriEV Zug
34DDean KukanLuleå HF
48FMatthias BieberKloten Flyers
58DEric BlumSC Bern
60FTristan ScherweySC Bern
63GLeonardo GenoniHC Davos
70FDenis HollensteinKloten Flyers
77DRobin GrossmannEV Zug
79GDaniel ManzatoHC Lugano
88FKevin RomyGenève-Servette HC
89FCody AlmondGenève-Servette HC
95FJulian WalkerHC Lugano
96FDamien BrunnerHC Lugano
Group B
United States - Head coach: Todd Richards
1GJack CampbellTexas Stars
3DSeth JonesNashville Predators
5DConnor MurphyArizona Coyotes
6DMike ReillyUniversity of Minnesota
9FJack EichelBoston University
12FBen SmithSan Jose Sharks
13FNick BoninoVancouver Canucks
14FSteve MosesJokerit
17DJohn MooreArizona Coyotes
19FJimmy VeseyHarvard University
21FDylan LarkinUniversity of Michigan
22FTrevor Lewis - ALos Angeles Kings
23FMatt Hendricks - CEdmonton Oilers
24DZach RedmondColorado Avalanche
26FJeremy MorinColumbus Blue Jackets
27DJustin Faulk - ACarolina Hurricanes
29FBrock NelsonNew York Islanders
32FStefan MatteauAlbany Devils
34GAlex LyonYale University
36FMark ArcobelloArizona Coyotes
37GConnor HellebuyckSt. John's IceCaps
42FDan SextonHC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
47DTorey KrugBoston Bruins
51DJake GardinerToronto Maple Leafs
90FAnders LeeNew York Islanders
Belarus - Head coach: Dave Lewis
1GVitali KovalSalavat Yulaev Ufa
5DNikolai StasenkoSeverstal Cherepovets
8DIlya ShinkevichHC Dinamo Minsk
11FAlexander KulakovHC Dinamo Minsk
13FSergei DrozdHC Dinamo Minsk
14DYevgeni LisovetsHC Dinamo Minsk
15FArtem DemkovHC Dinamo Minsk
23FAndrei StasHC CSKA Moscow
25DOleg YevenkoAdirondack Flames
26DNikita UstinenkoHK Gomel
31GIgor BrikunHK Gomel
35GKevin LalandeHC CSKA Moscow
46FAndrei KostitsynHC Sochi
57DIvan UsenkoHC Dinamo Minsk
59FSergei DemaginTorpedo Nizhny Novgorod
61FAndrei StepanovHC Dinamo Minsk
74FSergei KostitsynAk Bars Kazan
77FAlexander KitarovHC Dinamo Minsk
85FArtyom VolkovAvangard Omsk
88FEvgeni KovyrshinSeverstal Cherepovets
89DDmitry KorobovAtlant Moscow Oblast
91FArtur GavrusHC Dinamo Minsk
Denmark - Head coach: Janne Karlsson
1GPatrick GalbraithKarlskrona HK
4DMads BødkerSønderjyskE Ishockey
5DDaniel NielsenHerning Blue Fox
9FFrederik StormMalmö Redhawks
11FPatrick BjorkstrandKHL Medveščak Zagreb
13FMorten GreenSchwenninger Wild Wings
22DMarkus LauridsenLake Erie Monsters
25DOliver LauridsenLehigh Valley Phantoms
28DEmil KristensenIK Oskarshamn
29FMorten MadsenHamburg Freezers
32GSebastian DahmRødovre Mighty Bulls
33FJulian JakobsenHamburg Freezers
38FMorten PoulsenIK Oskarshamn
40FJesper JensenRögle BK
41DJesper JensenFärjestad BK
43FNichlas HardtLinköpings HC
53FThomas SpellingSønderjyskE Ishockey
Finland - Head coach: Kari Jalonen
2DJyrki JokipakkaDallas Stars
6DTuukka MäntyläAmur Khabarovsk
7DEsa LindellÄssät
15FTuomo Ruutu – ANew Jersey Devils
16FAleksander Barkov, Jr.Florida Panthers
18DSami Lepistö – AAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg
20FJanne PesonenSkellefteå AIK
23FOssi LouhivaaraLausanne HC
24FJoonas KemppainenOulun Kärpät
26FJarkko ImmonenTorpedo Nizhny Novgorod
27FPetri KontiolaLokomotiv Yaroslavl
28DAnssi SalmelaFärjestad BK
32GJuuse SarosHPK
33GAtte EngrenAtlant Moscow Oblast
35GPekka RinneNashville Predators
36FJussi Jokinen – CFlorida Panthers
38DJuuso HietanenTorpedo Nizhny Novgorod
41FAntti PihlströmSalavat Yulaev Ufa
50FJuhamatti AaltonenJokerit
55DAtte OhtamaaJokerit
63DTopi JaakolaJokerit
72FJoonas DonskoiOulun Kärpät
Norway - Head coach: Roy Johansen
6DJonas HoløsLokomotiv Yaroslavl
8FMathias TrettenesStavanger Oilers
10DMattias NørstebøBrynäs IF
11FAndreas SteneVålerenga Ishockey
14FJonas Djupvik LøvlieSödertälje SK
17DStefan EspelandVålerenga Ishockey
20FAnders BastiansenGraz 99ers
21FMorten AskVålerenga Ishockey
22FMartin RøymarkFärjestad BK
23DMats TryggLørenskog IK
24FAndreas MartinsenDüsseldorfer EG
26FKristian ForsbergStavanger Oilers
28FNiklas RoestSparta Warriors
29FRobin DahlstrømÖrebro HK
30GLars HaugenHC Dinamo Minsk
31GLars VoldenRögle BK
40FKen André OlimbDüsseldorfer EG
41FPatrick ThoresenSKA Saint Petersburg
42DHenrik ØdegaardLørenskog IK
46FMathis OlimbFrölunda HC
47DAlexander BonsaksenTappara
51FMats Rosseli OlsenFrölunda HC
55DOle-Kristian TollefsenFärjestad BK
70GSteffen SøbergVålerenga Ishockey
90DDaniel SørvikVålerenga Ishockey
Russia - Head Cosch: Oleg Znarok
7DDmitri KulikovFlorida Panthers
10FSergei MozyakinMetallurg Magnitogorsk
14FViktor TikhonovSKA Saint Petersburg
16FSergei PlotnikovLokomotiv Yaroslavl
25FDanis ZaripovMetallurg Magnitogorsk
27DEvgeny BiryukovMetallurg Magnitogorsk
30GKonstantin BarulinAvangard Omsk
31GAnton KhudobinCarolina Hurricanes
33GSergei BobrovskyColumbus Blue Jackets
42FArtem AnisimovColumbus Blue Jackets
44DIgor YakovlevLokomotiv Yaroslavl
63FEvgenii DadonovSKA Saint Petersburg
71FIlya Kovalchuk – CSKA Saint Petersburg
72FArtemy PanarinSKA Saint Petersburg
73DMaxim ChudinovSKA Saint Petersburg
77DAnton BelovSKA Saint Petersburg
82DYevgeny MedvedevAk Bars Kazan
87FVadim ShipachyovSKA Saint Petersburg
93DViktor AntipinMetallurg Magnitogorsk
Slovakia - Head coach: Vladimír Vůjtek
3DAdam JánošíkHC Košice
8DMichal SersenHC Slovan Bratislava
12FMarián GáboríkLos Angeles Kings
14DAndrej MeszárošBuffalo Sabres
19FMichel MiklíkAmur Khabarovsk
26DJuraj MikúšHC Sparta Praha
28FRichard PánikToronto Maple Leafs
43FTomáš SurovýHC ’05 Banská Bystrica
50GJán LacoBarys Astana
51DDominik GraňákHC Fribourg-Gottéron
55FMário BližňákHC Plzeň
56FMarko DaňoColumbus Blue Jackets
61FMilan BartovičHC Slovan Bratislava
68DMilan JurčinaDinamo Riga
71DMarek ĎalogaHC Sparta Praha
79FLibor HudáčekHC Slovan Bratislava
82FTomáš KopeckýFlorida Panthers
88GJúlius HudáčekÖrebro HK
97FPatrik LušňákYunost Minsk
Slovenia - Head coach: Matjaž Kopitar
4DAndrej TavželjToros Neftekamsk
7DKlemen PretnarEC VSV
8FŽiga JegličHC Slovan Bratislava
9FTomaž RazingarHK Dukla Trenčín
11FAnže KopitarLos Angeles Kings
14DMiha ŠtebihHC Dukla Jihlava
15DBlaž GregorcHC Pardubice
16FAleš MušičHDD Olimpija Ljubljana
17DŽiga PavlinAIK IF
18FKen OgrajenšekGamyo Épinal
19FŽiga PanceHCB South Tyrol
22FMarcel RodmanEC KAC
23DLuka VidmarBK Mladá Boleslav
24FRok TičarHC Slovan Bratislava
26FJan UrbasVIK Västerås HK
28DAleš KranjcSödertälje SK
32GGašper KrošeljIK Oskarshamn
33GRobert KristanHC Pardubice
39FJan MuršakHC CSKA Moscow
40GLuka GračnarEC Red Bull Salzburg
51DMitja RobarBK Mladá Boleslav
55FRobert SaboličHC Sparta Praha
73FBoštjan GoličičRapaces de Gap
86DSabahudin KovačevičGraz 99ers
91FMiha VerličGraz 99ers
Todor66
world index
Asia index
index
Men 2018
Men 2017Men 2016
Men 2015Men 2014
Men 2013Men 2012
Men 2011Men 2010
Men 2009Men 2008
Men 2007Men 2006
Men 2005Men 2004
Men 2003Men 2002
Men 2001Men 2000
Men 1999Men 1998
Men 1997Men 1996
Men 1995Men 1994
Men 1993Men 1992
Men 1991Men 1990
Men 1989Men 1988
Men 1987Men 1986
Men 1985Men 1984
Men 1983Men 1982
Men 1981Men 1979
Men 1978Men 1977
Men 1976Men 1975
Men 1974Men 1973
Men 1972Men 1971
Men 1970Men 1969
Men 1967Men 1966
Men 1965Men 1963
Men 1962Men 1961
Men 1959Men 1958
Men 1957Men 1955
Men 1954Men 1953
Men 1951Men 1950
Men 1949Men 1947
Men 1939Men 1938
Men 1937Men 1935
Men 1934Men 1933
Men 1931Men 1930
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 May 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast