Men Ice Hockey 81st World Championship 2017 Germany, France 05-21.05 - Winner Sweden 10th
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3HT
Final
Sun 21.05.1721:45Sweden2-1Canada0-00-11-1
penalties: 2-0 ; 0-1 Victor Hedman 39:39 ; 1-1 Ryan O'Reily 41:58
Bronze Medal Match
Sun 21.05.1721:45Russia5-3Finland1-04-15-3
1-0 Nikota Gusev 6:58 ; 2-0 Vladimir Tkachyov 21:48 3-0 Nikita Gusev 27:01 4-0 Bogdan Kiselevich 28:16 4-1 Mikko Rantanen 39:33 ; 4-2 Mikko Lehtonen 41:16 4-3 Veli-MAtti Saivainen 45:29 5-3 Nikita Kucherov 48:03
Semi-Finals
Sat 20.05.1716:15Canada4-2Russia0-00-24-2
; 0-1 Evgeny Kuznetsov 32:16 0-2 Nikita Gusev 34:50 ; 1-2 Mark Scheifele 40:17 2-2 Nathan MacKinnon 55:07 3-2 Ryan O\Reilly 56:58 4-2 Sean Couturier 58:53
Sat 20.05.1720:15Sweden4-1Finland1-13-14-1
1-0 Alexander Edler 1:49 1-1 Joonas Kemppainen 4:45 ; 2-1 John Klindberg 24:36 3-1 William Nylander 34:52 ; 4-1 Joakim Nordstrom 53:52
Quarter-Finals (1/4)
Thu 18.05.1716:15Russia3-0Czechia2-02-03-0
1-0 Dmitri Orlov 8;45 2-0 Nikita Kucherov 13;36 ; ; 3-0 Artemi Panarin 53:55
Thu 18.05.1720:15Canada2-1Germany1-02-02-1
1-0 Mark Scheifele 17:11 ; 2-0 Jeff Skinner 38:08 ; Yannic Seidenberg 53:21
Thu 18.05.1716:15Finland2-0United States0-01-02-0
; 1-0 Mikko Rantanen 21:01 ; 2-0 Jonas Kemppainen 46:49
Thu 18.05.1720:15Sweden3-1Switzerland1-12-13-1
1-0 Nicklas Backstrom 4:15 1-1 Gaetan Haas 12:53 ; 2-1 William Nylander 33:15 ; 3-1 Alexander Edler 43:44
Group A> _____pgfgaFR
1. United States1831:145.
2. Russia1735:103.
3. Sweden1629:131.
4. Germany1120:238.
5. Latvia1014:1810.
6. Denmark713:2212.
7. Slovakia412:2814.
8. Italy16:3216.
Group B> ______pgfgaFR
1. Canada1932:102.
2. Switzerland1522:146.
3. Czechia1323:147.
4. Finland1120:224.
5. France1023:199.
6. Norway813:1911.
7. Belarus715:2713.
8. Slovenia113:3615.

Groups Round.

First 4 teams from each Group will advance to Quarter-Finals (1/4) - Russia, Canada, United States, Czechia, Sweden, Switzerland, Finland, ...
Last from each Group will be relegated - Italy and Slovenia.
Group Apwdlgfgag+-DN
1. United States1860131:14+173.
2. Russia1751+0135:10+251.
3. Sweden1650+1129:13+162.
4. Germany1122+1220:23-35.
5. Latvia1030+1314:18-46.
6. Denmark712+0413:22-97.
7. Slovakia401+2412:28-164.
8. Italy100+166:32-248.
Russia, United States and Sweden avdanced to Quarter-Finals.
Latvia and Germany play for last place in Quarter-Finals.
Italy was relegated to Division II.
TeamUnitRussSwedGermLatvDenmSlovItal
United States---5:34:3 5:37:26:13:0
Russia ---2:1p6:35:03:06:010:1
Sweden ---7:22:04:24:28:1
Germany 2:1 ---4:3p 3:2p4:1
Latvia ---3:03:12:1
Denmark 3:2g ---4:3p2:0
Slovakia ---3:2p
Italy ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1T2T3T
playd at Lanxess Arena.
Fri 05.05.1716:15Russia2-1pSweden0-10-11-1
0-1 Elias Lindholm 14:40 1-1 Sergei Andronov 43:58 ; 2-1 Artemi Panarin pen.
Fri 05.05.1720:15Germany2-1United States1-01-02-1
1-0 Tobias Rieder 10:50 1-1 Connor Murphy 51:00 2-1 Patrick Hager 53:58
Sat 06.05.1712:15Latvia3-0Denmark0-01-03-0
1-0 Grints Meija 23:08 2-0 3-0 Miks Indrasis 41:48 52:40
Sat 06.05.1716:15Slovakia3-2gItaly1-01-12-2
1-0 Michel Miklik 6:58 1-1 Giovanni Morini 35:06 1-2 Luca Frigo 42:41 2-2 Libor Hudacek 58:56 ; Golden Goal: 3-2 Petar Ceresnak 62:45
Sat 06.05.1720:15Sweden7-2Germany1-14-27-2
1-0 Oliver Ekman-Larsson 6:56 1-1 Patrick Hager 16:14 ; 2-1 Victor Rask 20:23 2-2 Philip Gogulla 25:26 3-2 Linus Omark 35:14 4-2 Jonas Brodin 39:57 ; 5-2 Gabriel Landeskog 49:42 6-2 7-2 William Nylander 50:40 51:59
Sun 07.05.1712:15Russia10-1Italy2-05-110-1
1-0 Sergei Andronov 9:35 2-0 Yevgeni Dadonov 18:59 ; 2-1 Tommaso Traversa 23:40 3-1 Nikita Kucherov 24:51 4-1 Vladislav Namestnikov 35:04 5-1 Artemi Panarin 36:21 ; 6-1 Sergei Plotnikov 43:39 7-1 Sergei Mozyakin 45:29 8-1 Vladislav Namestnikov 45:48 9-1 Artemi Panarin 50:21 10-1 Sergei Andronov 58:54
Sun 07.05.1716:15United States7-2Denmark3-16-27-2
1-0 Anders Lee 5:37 2-0 Clayton Keller 13:06 2-1 Morten Madsen 16:10 3-1 Johnny Gaudreau 18:59 ; 3-2 Nichlas Hardt 21:08 4-2 Clayton Keller 34:44 5-2 Anders Lee 37:09 6-2 Brock NElson 37:37 ; 7-2 Clayton Keller 53:00
Sun 07.05.1720:15Latvia3-1Slovakia1-02-03-1
1-0 Janis Sprukts 10:24 ; 2-0 Zemgus Girgensons 27:26 ; 2-1 Michel Miklik 49:09 3-1 Andris Dzerins 50:36
Mon 08.05.1716:15Russia6-3Germany3-04-06-3
1-0 2-0 Vadim Shipachyov 1:04 17:10 3:0 Sergei Plotnikov 18:15 ; 4-0 Nikita Gusev 31:10 5-0 Nikita Kucherov 35:16 ; 5-1 Brooks Macek 45:53 5-2 Philip Gogulla 48:34 6-2 Nikita Kucherov 51:40 6-3 Frederik Tifferls 59:10
Mon 08.05.1720:15United States4-3Sweden2-33-34-3
0-1 Elias Lindholm 2:14 1-1 Clayton Keller 3:21 1-2 Elias Lindholm 13:23 2-2 Johnny Gaudreau 18:12 2-3 Victor Hedman 18:47 ; 3-3 Johnny Gaudreau 22:57 ; 4-3 JT Compher 51:47
Tue 09.05.1716:15Latvia2-1Italy1-11-12-1
0-1 Marco Insam 3:38 1-1 Andris Dzerins 12:09 ; ; 2-1 Andris Dzerins 58:41
Tue 09.05.1720:15Denmark4-3pSlovakia1-03-03-3
1-0 Nichlas Hardt 16:20 ; 2-0 Patrick Russell 24:46 3-0 Morten Poulsen 39:57 ; 3-1 Martin Gernat 41:22 3-2 Mario Bliznak 46:05 3-3 Michel Miklik 51:53 ; 4-3 Morten Green pen.
Wed 10.05.1716:15United States3-0Italy1-03-03-0
1-0 Brock Nelson 5:17 ; 2-0 Brock Nelson 25:53 3-0 Anders Lee 27:47
Wed 10.05.1720:15Germany3-2pSlovakia0-12-22-2
0-1 Tomas Matousek 9:23 ; 0-1 Libor Hudacek 21:58 1-2 Patrick Reimer 36:11 2-2 Yasin Ehliz 36:38 ; ; 3-2 Dominik KAhun pen.
Thu 11.05.1716:15Russia3-0Denmark0-03-03-0
; 1-0 Bogdan Kiselevich 35:36 2-0 Sergei Plotnikov 35:54 3-0 Nikita Gusev 36:46 ;
Thu 11.05.1720:15Sweden2-0Latvia1-01-02-0
1-0 Gabriel Landeskog 9:13 ; ; 2-0 Elias Lindholm 56:42
Fri 12.05.1716:15Sweden8-1Italy2-03-18-1
1-0 Victor Rask 3:24 2-0 Philip Holm 8:34 ; 2-1 Giovanni Morini 23:50 3-1 Jonas Brodin 29:52 ; 4-1 Elia Lindholm 40:41 5-1 Linus Omark 50:09 6-1 Carl Klingberg 54:53 7-1 Joel Eriksson Ek 56:51 8-1 John Klingberg 58:25
Fri 12.05.1720:15Denmark3-2gGermany2-22-22-2
0-1 Patrick Reimer 8:26 0-2 Brooks Macek 9:43 1-2 Frederik Storm 16:09 2-2 Morten Poulsen 16:34 ; ; 3-2 Golden Goal: Peter Regin 61:40
Sat 13.05.1712:15United States5-3Latvia0-13-35-3
0-1 Teodors Blugers 11:23 ; 0-2 Kaspars Daugavins 20:07 1-2 TJ Compher 29:00 1-3 Oskars Cibuskis 31:37 2-3 Nick Bjugstad 33:44 3-3 Johnny Gaudreau 38:37 ; 4-3 Andrew Copp 56:38 5-3 Dylan Larkin 58:58
Sat 13.05.1716:15Russia6-0Slovakia3-05-06-0
1-0 2-0 Yevgeni Dadonov 1:12 13:32 3-0 Andrei Mironov 19:19 ; 4-0 Nikita Kucherov 22:53 5-0 Ivan Telegin 32:50 ; 6-0 Vladislav Gavrikov 55:47
Sat 13.05.1720:15Germany4-1Italy2-14-14-1
1-0 Christian Ehrhoff 3:34 1-1 Michele Marchetti 4:21 2-1 Matthias Plachta 18:16 ; 3-1 Yannic Seidenberg 22:46 4-1 Dominik Kahin 26:00
Sun 14.05.1716:15United States6-1Slovakia1-04-16-1
1-0 Clayton Keller 8:12 ; 2-0 Johnny Gaudreau 25:57 2-1 Martin Cernat 30:40 3-1 Christina Dvorak 36:04 4-1 Jacob Trouba 38:01 ; 5-1 Johnny Gaudreau 42:16 6-1 Anders Lee 47:23
Sun 14.05.1720:15Sweden4-2Denmark1-03-04-2
1-0 Joel Lundqvist 2:19 ; 2-0 3-0 William Nylander 35:20 39:06 ; 3-1 Morten Madsen 49:11 3-2 Markus Lauridsen 55:57 4-2 Nicklas Backstrom 57:31
Mon 15.05.1716:15Denmark2-0Italy0-00-02-0
; ; 1-0 Nichlas Hardt 57:36 2-0 Peter Regin 58:47
Mon 15.05.1720:15Russia5-0Latvia2-02-05-0
1-0 Bogdan Kiselevich 12:10 2-0 Ivan Telegin 18:41 ; 3-0 Vladislav Namestnikov 20:57 4-0 Nikita Kuchervo 39:00 ; 5-0 Anton Belov 53:17
Tue 16.05.1712:15Sweden4-2Slovakia2-03-14-2
1-0 William Nylander 4:02 2-0 Oliver Ekman-Larsson 8:14 ; 2-1 Tomas Matousek 24:08 3-1 Dennis Everberg 25:45 ; 3-2 Andrej Kudrna 41:34 4-2 William Karlsson 59:28
Tue 16.05.1716:15United States5-3Russia0-13-35-3
0-1 Nikita gussev 12:29 ; 1-1 Kevin Hayes 21:00 1-2 Anton Belov 27:33 2-2 Dylan Larkin 32:18 2-3 Nikita Gusev 36:15 3-3 Kevin Hayes 37:43 ; 4-3 Anders Lee 52:57 5-3 Brock Nelson 59:38
Tue 16.05.1720:15Germany4-3pLatvia0-02-13-3
; 1-0 David Wolf 31:02 2-0 Dennis Seidenberg 31:29 2-1 Gunars Skvorcovs 38:42 ; 2-2 Janis Sprukts 48:22 2-3 Andris Dzerins 56:08 3-3 Felix Schutz 59:27 ; 4-3 Frederick Tiffels pen.
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-DN.
1. Canada1960+1032:10+221.
2. Switzerland1532+2022:14+84.
3. Czechia1332+0223:14+93.
4. Finland1122+1220:22-22.
5. France1022+0323:19+47.
6. Norway820+2313:19-66.
7. Belarus720+1415:27-125.
8. Slovenia100+1613:36-238.
Canada, Czechia, Switzerland and Finland advanced to Quarter-Finals.
Slovenia was relegated to Division II.
TeamCanaSwitCzecFinlFranNorwBelaSlov
Canada--- 4:15:23:25:06:07:2
Switzerland3:2g---3:1 3:03:05:4p
Czechia ---'4:3p5:21:0p6:15:1
Finland 3:2--- 3:23:25:2
France 4:3p5:1--- '4:3p4:1
Norway 3:2--- 5:1
Belarus 4:3---5:2
Slovenia ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1T2T3T
played at AccorHotels Arena.
Fri 05.05.1716:15Finland3-2Belarus1-02-13-2
1-0 Sebastina Aho 2:43 2-0 Oskar Osala 5:09 2-1 Yegor Sharangovich 38:08 ; 2-2 Yevgeni Kovyrshin 44:32 3-2 Veli-Matti Savinainen 49:15
Fri 05.05.1720:15Canada4-1Czechia1-02-04-1
1-0 1-0 Ryan O'Reilly 6:09 2-0 Michael Matheson 20:55 2-1 Lukas Radil 52:41 3-1 Ryson Barrie 54:50 4-1 Jeff Skinner 59:18
Sat 06.05.1712:15Switzerland5-4pSlovenia4-04-14-4
penalties 1-0 Andres Ambuhl 10:49 2-0 Gaetan Haas 11:01 3-0 Roman Loeffel 16:59 4-0 Simon Bodenmann 17:47 ; 4-1 Jan Mursak 38: 31 ; 4-2 Ziga Jeglic 45:50 4-3 Jan Urbas 54:02 4-4 Robert Sabolic 55:23 ; 5-4 Damien Brunner pen.
Sat 06.05.1716:15Czechia6-1Belarus2-03-16-1
1-0 Poetr Vrana 13:16 2-0 Radko Gudas 17:30 ; 2-1 Alexander Pavlovich 21:13 3-1 Roman Cervenka 35:38 ; 4-1 Radim Simek 47:26 5-1 Jakub Voracek 49:37 6-1 Michal Kempny 59:44
Sat 06.05.1720:15Norway3-2France0-02-13-2
; 1-0 Ken-Andre Olimb 25:13 2-0 Patrick Thoresen 29:40 2-1 Stephane Da Costa 38:14 ; 3-1 Patrick Thoresen 49:49 3-2 Stephane Da Costa 49:59
Sun 07.05.1712:15Canada7-2Slovenia3-06-17-2
1-0 Tyson Barrie 4:30 2-0 Nathan MacKinnon 14:36 3-0 Brayden Point 16:14 ; 4-0 5-0 Nathan MacKinnon 14:36 25:43 5-1 Jan Mursak 35:44 6-1 Mitchell Marner 37:11 ; 7-1 Jeff Skinner 47:07 7-2 Jan Urbas 57:55
Sun 07.05.1716:15France5-1Finland1-03-15-1
1-0 Pierre Bellemare 14:17 ; 1-1 Mikko Lehtonen 21:33 2-1 Antoine Roussel 33:58 3-1 Valentin Claireaux 38:49 ; 4-1 Antoine Roussel 48:27 5-1 Damien Fleury 57:49
Sun 07.05.1720:15Switzerland3-0Norway0-02-03-0
; 1-0 Reto Schappi 32:04 2-0 Cody Almond 34:00 ; 3-0 Lius Suter 49:37
Mon 08.05.1716:15Canada6-0Belarus1-03-06-0
1-0 Brayden Point 5:08 ; 2-0 3-0 Nathan MacKinno 24:20 35:21 ; 4-0 Jeff Skinner 47:01 5-0 Claude Giroux 50:16 6-0 Brayden Point 54:42
Mon 08.05.1720:15Czechia4-3pFinland0-30-33-3
0-1 Valtteri Filppula 0:58 0-2 Topi Jaakola 2:41 0-3 Ville Lajunen 13:51 ; ; 1-3 Roman Horak 47:37 2-3 Radko Gudas 57:46 3-3 Jan Kovar 58:08 ; 4-3 Robin Hanzi pen.
Tue 09.05.1716:15Norway5-1Slovenia3-04-15-1
1-0 Marthis Olimb 5:57 5:57 2-0 Ken-Andre Olimb 14:35 3-0 Krisitan Forsberg 18:20 ; 4-0 Alexander Reichenberg 38:58 4-1 Robert Sabolic 39:45 ; 5-1 Patrick Thoresen 59:17
Tue 09.05.1720:15France4-3pSwitzerland1-01-23-3
1-0 Yohann Auvitu 2:53 ; 1-1 1-2 Vincent Praplan 21:22 23:48 ; 2-2 Stephane Da Costa 43:02 2-3 Andres Ambuhl 53:14 3-3 Anthony Rech 55:41 ; 4-3 Stephane Da Costa pen.
Wed 10.05.1716:15Switzerland3-0Belarus1-02-03-0
1-0 Reto Schappi 17:54 ; 2-0 Andres Ambuhl 35:29 ; 3-0 Cody Almond 47:55
Wed 10.05.1720:15Finland5-2Slovenia0-12-15-2
0-1 Anze Kuralt 14:21 ; 1-1 Veli-Matti Savinainen 24:06 2-1 Mikko Rantanen 25:51 ; 2-2 Rok Ticar 45:50 3-2 Sebastian Aho 49:30 4-2 Markus Hannikainen 50:34 5-2 Tomi Sallinen 59:15'
Thu 11.05.1716:15Czechia1-0gNorway0-00-00-0
; ; ; Golden goal: 1-0 Jan Kovar 61:25
Thu 11.05.1720:15Canada3-2France1-12-23-2
1-0 Ryan O'Reily 5:19 1-1 Oliver Dame-Malka 9:00 ; 1-2 Damien Fleury 21:37 2-2 Claude Giriux 39:11 ; 3-2 Marc-Edoard Vlasic 42:22
Fri 12.05.1716:15Czechia5-1Slovenia3-04-05-1
1-0 Michal Repik 2:12 2-0 3-0 Roman Horak 8:20 11:46 ; 4-0 Michal Kempny 22:09 ; 4-1 Micha Verlic 44:04 5-1 Roman Cervenka 47:15
Fri 12.05.1720:15France4-3pBelarus1-02-23-3
1-0 Sacha Treille 12:29 2-0 ; Damien Fleury 20:54 2-1 Alexander Pavlovich 26:40 2-2 Yegor Sharangovich 37:47 ; 2-3 Alexander Kulakov 41:20 3-3 Pierre-Edouard Bellemare 52:35' ; 4-3 Stephane Da Costa pen.
Sat 13.05.1712:15Finland3-2gNorway0-12-12-2
0-1 Anders Bastiansen 18:38 ; 1-1 Juuso Hietanen 25:33 2-1 Julius Honka 28:11' ; 2-2 Andreas martinsen 59:31 ; 3-2 Golden Goal Markus Hannikainen 61:55
Sat 13.05.1716:15Belarus5-2Slovenia1-25-25-2
1-0 Alexander Pavlovich 13:12 1-1 Ziga Jeglic 16:52 2-1 David Rodman 19:15 ; 2-2 Yevgeni Kovyrshin 20:29 3-2 Alexander Pavlovich 29:48 4-2 Ilya Shinkevich 38:05 5-2 Andrei Stats 39:43 ; ;
Sat 13.05.1720:15Switzerland3-2gCanada0-20-22-2
0-1 Ryan O'Reilly 4:22 0-2 Mitchell Marner 6:28 ; ; 1-2 Fabrice Herzog 46:37 2-2 Vincent Praplan 49:44 ; 3-2 Golden Goal: Fabrice Herzog 63:40
Sun 14.05.1716:15Czechia5-2France1-03-15-2
1-0 David Pastrnak 8:32 ; 1-1 Stephane Da Costa 20:53 2-1 Michal Repik 26:52 3-1 Jan Rutta 37:01 ; 4-1 michal Repik 48:03 4-2 Antoine Roussel 50:38 5-2 Tomas Zohorna 58:56
Sun 14.05.1720:15Finland3-2gSwitzerland1-21-22-2
0-1 Fabrice Herzog 4:40 0-2 Joel Genazzi 10:30 ; 1-2 Juuso Hietanen 19:01 ; ; 2-2 Mikko Rantanen 47:40 ; 3-2 Golden Goal Valtteri Filppula 62:24
Mon 15.05.1716:15Canada5-0Norway2-04-05-0
1-0 Brayden Schenn 17:48 2-0 Colton Parayko 18:42 ; 3-0 Mark Scheifele 34:57 4-0 Colton Parayko 38:14 ; 5-0 Ryan O'Reilly 57:20
Mon 15.05.1720:15France4-1Slovenia0-02-04-1
; 1-0 Antine Roussel 28:20 2-0 Yohann Auvitu 31:08 ; 3-0 Antoine Roussel 44:01 3-1 Jan Mursak 44:25 4-1 Antoine Roussel 58:30
Tue 16.05.1712:15Belarus4-3Norway0-02-14-3
; 1-0 Yevgeni Sisovets 26:08 1-1 Daniel Sorvik 35:05 2-1 Alexander Kulakov 37:52 ; 2-2 Alexander Reichenberg 41:19 2-3 Jonas Holos 43:41 3-3 Ilya Shinkevich 54:06 4-3 Yevegeni Lisovets 56:56
Tue 16.05.1716:15Czechia3-1Switzerland1-02-13-1
1-0 Vincent Praplan 1:42 ; 2-0 Reto Suri 28:36 2-1 Roman Cervenka 34:08 ; 3-1 Damien Brunner 52:09
Tue 16.05.1720:15Canada5-2Finland3-14-25-2
1-0 Mitchell Marner 2:46 1-1 Jani Lajunen 3:08 3-1 Colton Parayko 4:06 3-1 Mitchell Marner 13:45 ; 4-1 Brayden Point 28:09 4-2 Atle Ohtamaa 36:51 ; 5-2 Matt Duchene 40:34
Todor66
world index
Asia index
index
Men 2017Men 2016
Men 2015Men 2014
Men 2013Men 2012
Men 2011Men 2010
Men 2009Men 2008
Men 2007Men 2006
Men 2005Men 2004
Men 2003Men 2002
Men 2001Men 2000
Men 1999Men 1998
Men 1997Men 1996
Men 1995Men 1994
Men 1993Men 1992
Men 1991Men 1990
Men 1989Men 1988
Men 1987Men 1986
Men 1985Men 1984
Men 1983Men 1982
Men 1981Men 1979
Men 1978Men 1977
Men 1976Men 1975
Men 1974Men 1973
Men 1972Men 1971
Men 1970Men 1969
Men 1967Men 1966
Men 1965Men 1963
Men 1962Men 1961
Men 1959Men 1958
Men 1957Men 1955
Men 1954Men 1953
Men 1951Men 1950
Men 1949Men 1947
Men 1939Men 1938
Men 1937Men 1935
Men 1934Men 1933
Men 1931Men 1930
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 May 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast