Men 4x10km Relay Olympic Games 1968 Grenoble (FRA) - Tuesday 14.02 Autrans
Cross Country Men 4x10km Relay History
FinaltimeN:Ath.1Ath.2Ath.3Ath.4
1. Norway2:08:33.51Odd MartinsenPaal TyldumHarald GroenningenOle Ellefsaeter
2. Sweden2:10:13.24Jan HalvarssonBjarne AnderssonGunnarlarsson AssarRoennlund
3. Finland2:10:56.72Kalevi OikarainenHannu TaipaleKalevi LaurilaEero Maentyranta
4. Soviet Union2:10:57.25Vladimir VoronkovAnatolii AkentievValerii TarakanovViatcheslav Vedenine
5. Switzerland2:15:32.46Konrad HischierJosef HaasFlorian KochAllois Kaelin
6. Italy2:16:32.23Giulio De FlorianFranco NonesPalmiro SerafiniAldo Stella
7. East Germany2:19:22.88Gerhard GrimmerAxel LesserPeter ThielGerd-Diet Klause
8. West Germany2:19:37.69Helmut GerlachWalter DemelHerbert SteinbeisserKarl Buhl
9. Czechoslovakia2:19:51.314Jan FajstavrVit FousekVaclav PerinaKarel Stefl
10.Japan2:20:54.810Tokio SatoSotoo OkushibaKazuo SatoAkiyoshi Matsuoka
11.France2:21:23.07Felix MathieuVictor ArbezPhilippe BaradelRoger Pires
12.United States2:21:30.411Michael GallagherMichael ElliottRobert GrayJohn Bower
13.Austria2:22:29.415Heinrich WallnerFranz VetterErnst PuehringerAndreas Janc
14.Canada2:29:12.712Nils SkulbruRolf PettersenEsko KaruDavid Rees
15.Turkey3.01:52.113Rizvan OzbekYasar OrenSeref CinarNaci Ogun
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexGrenoble 1968
Grenoble
Ice_Hockey
Ice Hockey Teams
Nordic Skiing
Men 15km
Men 30km
Men 50km
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 5km
Women 10km
Women 3x5km Relay
Nordic_Combined
Jump K70
Jump K90
Alpine Skiing
Men Downhill
Men Giant Slalom
Men Slalom
Women Downhill
Women Giant Slalom
Women Slalom
Biathlon
Biathlon 20km
Biathlon 4x7.5km Relay
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh Doubles
Bobsleigh Fours
Luge
Luge Men Singles
Luge Men Doubles
Luge Women Singles
Speed Skating
Men_500m
Men_1500m
Men_5000m
Men_10000m
Women 500m
Women 1000m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Figure Skating
Figure_Skating_Pairs
Figure_Skating_Men
Figure_Skating_Women
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 4 Feb 2014

Quantcast