Men 100m Olympic Games Moscow 1980 - Friday 25.07
FinalTeamTime
1. Allan WellsGBR10.25s
2. Silvio LeonardCUB10.25s
3. Petr PetrovBUL10.39s
4. Aleksandr AksininURS10.42s
5. Osvaldo LaraCUB10.43s
6. Vladimir MuraviovURS10.44s
7. Marian WoroninPOL10.46s
8. Herman PanzoFRA10.49s
RoundHeatsAthletesDate
Semi-Finals21625.07
Second Round43224.07
Heats96524.07
Semi-FinalsFriday 25.07
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Petr PetrovBUL10.39s
2. Silvio LeonardCUB10.40s
3. Aleksandr AksininURS10.45s
4. Herman PanzoFRA10.45s
5. Donald QuarrieJAM10.55s
6. Pietro MenneaITA10.58s
7. Cameron SharpGBR10.60s
8. Gregory IllorsonCMR10.60s
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Allan WellsGBR10.27s
2. Osvaldo LaraCUB10.34s
3. Vladimir MuraviovURS10.42s
4. Marian WoroninPOL10.43s
5. James GilkesGUY10.44s
6. Eugen RayGDR10.47s
7. Peter OkodogbeNGR10.51s
8. Christopher BrathwaiteTRI10.54s
Second RoundThursday 24.07
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Allan WellsGBR10.11s
2. Petr PetrovBUL10.13s
3. Osvaldo LaraCUB10.21s
4. Pietro MenneaITA10.27s
5. Hasely CrawfordTRI10.28s
6. SÂren SchlegelGDR10.28s
7. Nelson Rocha dos SantosBRA10.45s
8. Lambros KefalasGRE10.62s
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Aleksandr AksininURS10.29s
2. Donald QuarrieJAM10.29s
3. Herman PanzoFRA10.29s
4. Peter OkodogbeNGR10.34s
5. Leszek DuneckiPOL10.40s
6. Andrew McmasterGBR10.42s
7. Tomas GonzalezCUB10.44s
8. Correa SueroGerardoDoms
Heat 3TeamTime
1. Silvio LeonardCUB10.16s
2. Marian WoroninPOL10.27s
3. Eugen RayGDR10.30s
4. Christopher BrathwaiteTRI10.37s
5. Andrei ShliapnikovURS10.41s
6. Theophile NkounkouCGO10.59s
7. Hammed AdioNGR10.67s
8. Katsuhico NakayaBRA10.70s
Heat 4TeamTime
1. James GilkesGUY10.26s
2. Gregory IllorsonCMR10.29s
3. Vladimir MuraviovURS10.34s
4. Cameron SharpGBR10.38s
5. Antoine RichardFRA10.45s
6. Klaus - Dieter KurratGDR10.54s
7. Krzysztof ZwolinskiPOL10.54s
8. Samson OyeledunNGR10.73s
HeatsThursday 24.07
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Silvio LeonardCUB10.33s
2. Peter OkodogbeNGR10.39s
3. Christopher BrathwaiteTRI10.44s
4. Klaus-Dieter KurratGDR10.53s
5. Charles KachenjelaZAM11.03s
6. John CarewSLE11.11s
7. Marc LaroseSEY11.27s
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Petr PetrovBUL10.32s
2. Vladimir MuraviovURS10.37s
3. Osvaldo LaraCUB10.39s
4. Antoine RichardFRA10.51s
5. Pascal AhoBEN11.01s
6. Joseph LetsekaLES11.21s
7. Ilidio CoelhoANG11.42s
8. Besha TuffaETH11.55s
Heat 3TeamTime
1. Allan WellsGBR10.35s
2. Donald QuarrieJAM10.37s
3. Krzysztof ZwolinskiPOL10.60s
4. Ivailo KaraniotovBUL10.66s
5. Istvan TatarHUN10.69s
6. Mario WestbroekHOL10.91s
7. Oddur SigurdssonISL10.94s
Heat 4TeamTime
1. Pietro MenneaITA10.56s
2. Lambros KefalasGRE10.70s
3. Katsuhico NakayaBRA10.72s
4. Momar NdaoSEN10.73s
5. Eduardo CostaMOZ11.02s
6. Lucien JosiahBOT11.15s
7. Soutsakhone SomninhomLAO11.69s
Heat 5TeamTime
1. Eugen RayGDR10.38s
2. Hasely CrawfordTRI10.42s
3. Andrew McmasterGBR10.43s
4. Correa SueroGerardoDoms
5. Roland DagherLIB11.01s
6. Sheku BoimaSLE11.08s
7. Raghuraj OntaNEP11.61s
Heat 6TeamTime
1. James GilkesGUY10.34s
2. Cameron SharpGBR10.38s
3. Theophile NkounkouCGO10.53s
4. Istvan NagyHUN10.68s
5. David LukubaTAN10.74s
6. Paul HabaGUI11.19s
7. Abdoulmajeed al-MosawiKUW11.28s
Heat 7TeamTime
1. Aleksandr AksininURS10.26s
2. Leszek DuneckiPOL10.42s
3. Nelson Rocha dos SantosBRA10.51s
4. Hammed AdioNGR10.58s
5. Nabil NahriSYR10.67s
6. Mwalim AliTAN10.86s
7. Rudolph GeorgeSLE11.37s
Heat 8TeamTime
1. Soren SchlegelGDR10.44s
2. Herman PanzoFRA10.53s
3. Tomas GonzalezCUB10.65s
4. Antoine KiakouamaCGO10.69s
5. Castro deMiltonCostas
6. Boubacar DialloSEN10.75s
7. Adille SumariwallaIND11.04s
Heat 6TeamTime
1. Gregory IllorsonCMR10.34s
2. Marian WoroninPOL10.35s
3. Andrei ShliapnikovURS10.43s
4. Samson OyeledunNGR10.59s
5. Francis AdamsTRI10.80s
6. Peter MwitaTAN11.07s
7. Salif KoneMLI11.07s
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 Aug 2012

Quantcast