Women 200m Olympic Games Moscow 1980 - Wednesday 30.07
FinalTeamTime
1. Barbel WockelGDR22.03s
2. Natalia BochinaURS22.19s
3. Merlene OtteyJAM22.2s
4. Romy MollerGDR22.47s
5. Kathryn SmallwoodGBR22.61s
6. Beverley GoddardGBR22.72s
7. Denise BoydAUS22.76s
8. Sonia LannamanGBR22.80s
RoundHeatsAthletesDate
Semi-Finals21630.07
Second Round32428.07
Heats64128.07
Semi-FinalsWednesday 30.07
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Merlene OtteyJAM22.32s
2. Barbel WockelGDR22.54s
3. Kathryn SmallwoodGBR22.65s
4. Beverley GoddardGBR22.73s
5. Chantal RegaFRA22.87s
6. Linda HaglundSWE23.11s
7. Liudmila MaslakovaURS23.27s
8. Galina EnchevaBUL23.27s
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Romy MollerGDR22.72s
2. Natalia BochinaURS22.75s
3. Denise BoydAUS22.80s
4. Sonia LannamanGBR22.82s
5. Jacqueline RuseyJAM22.90s
6. Liliana PanaiotovaBUL23.07s
7. Raymonde NaigreFRA23.18s
8. Els VaderHOL23.44s
Second RoundMonday 28.07
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Kathryn SmallwoodGBR22.95s
2. Liudmila MaslakovaURS23.24s
3. Liliana PanaiotovaBUL23.29s
4. Jacqueline RuseyJAM23.35s
5. Els VaderHOL23.67s
6. Iren OroszHUN23.68s
7. Karin VergutsBEL24.00s
8. Francoise Odette DamadoSEN24.8s
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Merlene OtteyJAM22.82s
2. Barbel WockelGDR22.86s
3. Beverley GoddardGBR22.97s
4. Chantal RegaFRA23.29s
5. Galina EnchevaBUL23.37s
6. Rufina UbaNGR23.55s
7. Marisa MasulloITA23.74s
8. Brigitte SenglaubSUI23.84s
Heat 3TeamTime
1. Natalia BochinaURS22.26s
2. Romy MollerGDR22.55s
3. Sonia LannamanGBR22.84s
4. Linda HaglundSWE22.90s
5. Denise BoydAUS22.91s
6. Raymonde NaigreFRA23.10s
7. Elzbieta StachurskaPOL23.11s
8. Nzael KyomoTAN24.59s
HeatsMonday 28.07
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Romy MollerGDR23.11s
2. Liliana PanaiotovaBUL23.17s
3. Rufina UbaNGR23.36s
4. Brigitte SenglaubSUI23.62s
5. Eugenia Osho-WilliamsSLE25.87s
-. Heline LaihorinneFINDNS
-. Deborah WellsAUSDNS
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Natalia BochinaURS23.28s
2. Sonia LannamanGBR23.55s
3. Iren OroszHUN23.69s
4. Marisa MasulloITA24.00s
5. Mosi AliTAN24.99s
6. Estella MeheuxSLE26.77s
Heat 3TeamTime
1. Liudmila MaslakovaURS23.49s
2. Borbel WockelGDR23.55s
3. Linda HaglundSWE23.85s
4. Nzael KyomoTAN24.22s
5. Ruth EnangCMR25.46s
6. Bessy de LetourdieSEY26.91s
-. Jarmila KratochvilovaTCHDNS
Heat 4TeamTime
1. Jacqueline RuseyJAM23.39s
2. Chantal RegaFRA23.49s
3. Karin VergutsBEL23.89s
4. Carmela BolivarPER25.33s
5. Thi Ngoc Anh TranVIE26.83s
-. Liudmila KondratievaURSDNS
-. Karoline KaferAUTDNS
Heat 5TeamTime
1. Beverley GoddardGBR23.35s
2. Denise BoydAUS23.36s
3. Raymonde NaigreFRA23.50s
4. Elzbieta StachurskaPOL23.58s
5. Lea AlaertsBEL24.51s
6. Boualong BoungnavongLAO30.42s
-. Xiomara LariosNCADNS
Heat 6TeamTime
1. Merlene OtteyJAM22.70s
2. Kathryn SmallwoodGBR23.15s
3. Galina EnchevaBUL23.35s
4. Els VaderHOL23.50s
5. Francoise Odette DamadoSEN24.45s
6. Nicoleta LiaROM24.54s
7. Usha RilavulakandiIND25.16s
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 Aug 2012