Women 200m Olympic Games Los Angeles 1984 - 09.08
FinalTeamTime
1. Valerie Brisco-HooksUSA21.81s
2. Florence GriffithUSA22.04s
3. Merlene OtteyJAM22.09s
4. Kathy CookGBR22.10s
5. Grace JacksonJAM22.20s
6. Randy GivensUSA22.36s
7. Rose-Aimee BacoulFRA22.78s
8. Liliane GaschetFRA22.86s
Semifinal 09.08
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Florence GriffithUSA22.27s7
2. Merlene Ottey-PageJAM22.57s1
3. Randy GivensUSA22.69s3
4. Liliane GaschetFRA22.73s5
5. Joan BaptisteGBR22.86s8
6. Helinae MarjamaaFIN23.12s4
7. Elisabeth VaderHOL23.43s6
8. Ruth WaitheraKEN23.45s2
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Valerie Brisco-HooksUSA22.28s2
2. Grace JacksonJAM22.32s1
3. Kathryn CookGBR22.38s5
4. Rose Aimee BacoulFRA22.53s4
5. Angela BaileyCAN22.75s6
6. Marisa MasulloITA22.88s7
7. Heide GaugelFRG23.02s3
8. Pauline DavisBAH23.02s8
Round 2 08.08
Heat 1TeamTimecor
1. Rose Aimee BacoulFRA22.57s7
2. Valerie Brisco-HooksUSA22.78s1
3. Angela BaileyCAN22.97s3
4. Pauline DavisBAH22.97s6
5. Sandra WhittakerGER22.98s5
6. Janet BurkeJAM23.56s8
7. Francoise MpikaCGO24.97s2
-. Angela WilliamsTRIDNS4
Heat 2TeamTimecor
1. Merlene Ottey-PageJAM22.53s4
2. Liliane GaschetFRA22.87s3
3. Kathryn CookGBR23.02s5
4. Marisa MasulloITA23.19s6
5. Michaela SchabingerFRG23.84s1
6. Myung-Hee MoKOR24.70s7
7. Christa Schumann-LottmanGUA24.90s2
8. Nzaeli KyomoTAN25.11s8
Heat 3TeamTimecor
3. Elisabeth VaderHOL23.31s5
4. Ruth WaitheraKEN23.37s3
5. Raymonde NaigreFRA23.54s4
6. Teresa RioneESP23.78s2
7. Elanga BualaNGU24.87s8
8. Amie NdowGAM25.24s7
Heat 4TeamTimecor
1. Florence GriffithUSA22.33s6
2. Joan BaptisteGBR23.11s5
3. Heide GaugelFRG23.19s7
4. Helinae MarjamaaFIN23.51s8
5. Bemra AksuTUR24.03s3
6. Ruth Enang MesodeCMR24.25s2
7. Divina EstrellaDOM24.98s4
-. Emma TahapariINADNS1
Round 1 08.08
Heat 1TeamTimecor
1. Florence GriffithUSA22.56s3
2. Joan BaptisteGBR23.31s4
3. Raymonde NaigreFRA23.50s7
4. Angela BaileyCAN24.15s1
5. Semra AksuTUR24.27s5
6. Lydia De VegaPHI25.10s2
7. Miriama TuisorisoriFIJ26.82s7
-. Eugenia Osh-WilliamsSLEDNS8
Heat 2TeamTimecor
1. Grace JacksonJAW22.70s2
2. Pauline DavisBAH23.37s4
3. Heide GaugelFRG23.37s1
4. Ruth Enang MesodeCMR24.39s5
5. Nzaeli KyomoTAN24.68s3
6. Soraima MarthaAHO25.56s7
7. Marie Ange WirtzSEY25.88s6
-. Marita PayneCANDNS8
Heat 3TeamTimecor
1. Valerie Brisco-HooksUSA23.30s7
2. Elisabeth VaderHOL23.65s6
3. Teresa RioneESP24.48s3
4. Myung-Hee MoKOR24.86s4
5. Amie NdowGAY25.41s5
-. Angella TaylorCANDNS2
-. Gillian FordeTRIDNS8
Heat 4TeamTimecor
1. Merlene Ottey-PageJAM22.90s8
2. Marisa MasulloITA23.30s7
3. Liliane GaschetFRA23.32s5
4. Angela WilliamsTRI23.38s4
5. Christa Schumann-LottmanGUA24.91s3
6. Emma TahapariINA25.07s2
-. Mercy AddyGHADNS6
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 4 Jan 2010