Women Heptathlon Olympic Games 1988 Seoul (KOR) - 23,24.09
FinalTeamPoints100HHighLongJavelinShot200m800m
1. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA729112.69 11721.86 10547.27 126445.66 77615.80 91522.56 11232:08.51 987
2. Sabine JohnGDR689712.85 11471.80 9786.71 107642.56 71616.23 94323.65 10152:06.14 1022
3. Anke BehmerGDR685813.20 10941.83 10166.68 106644.54 75514.20 80723.10 10692:04.20 1051
4. Natalia ChoubenkovaURS654013.51 10491.74 9036.32 94947.46 81114.76 84523.93 9872:07.90 996
5. Remiguiia SablovskaiteURS645613.61 10341.80 9786.25 92742.78 72115.23 87623.92 9882:12.24 932
6. Ines SchulzGDR641113.75 10141.83 10166.33 95342.82 72113.50 76124.65 9192:05.79 1027
7. Jane FlemmingAUS635113.38 10681.80 9786.37 96540.28 67312.88 71923.59 10202:12.54 928
8. Cindy GreinerUSA629713.55 10431.80 9786.47 99738.00 62914.13 80324.48 9352:13.65 912
9. Zuzana LajbnerovaTCH625213.63 10311.83 10166.11 88343.30 73114.28 81324.86 9002:16.05 878
10.Svetlana BouragaURS623213.25 10871.77 9416.28 93739.06 64912.62 70223.59 10202:14.74 896
11.Marjon WijnsmaHOL620513.75 10141.86 10546.34 95637.86 62613.01 72825.03 8842:11.49 943
12.Svetla DimitrovaBUL617113.24 10891.80 9786.19 90837.62 62212.02 66223.49 10302:15.73 882
13.Corinne SchneiderSUI615713.85 10001.86 10546.05 86547.50 81211.58 63324.87 8992:14.93 894
14.Sabine BraunFRG610913.71 10201.83 10166.12 88744.58 75513.16 73824.78 9072:22.82 786
15.Satu RuotsalainenFIN610113.79 10081.80 9786.08 87445.44 77212.32 68224.61 9232:17.06 864
16.Yuping DongCHN608713.93 9881.86 10546.40 97538.60 64014.21 80825.00 8872:26.67 735
17.Kim HaggerGBR597513.47 10551.80 9786.34 95635.78 58712.75 71125.47 8442:18.48 844
18.Wendy BrownUSA597214.07 9681.83 10166.13 89044.34 75112.69 70724.83 9022:26.43 738
19.Joanne MullinerGBR574614.39 9241.71 8676.10 88037.76 62412.68 70624.92 8942:18.02 851
20.Jacqueline HautenauveBEL573414.04 9731.77 9415.99 84635.68 58511.81 64925.61 8322:13.90 908
21.Ragne KytolaFIN568614.31 9351.77 9415.75 77439.48 65711.66 63925.69 8242:13.35 916
22.Conceicao GeremiasBRA550814.23 9461.71 8675.50 70039.64 66012.95 72425.50 8412:24.02 770
23.Hui-Ing HsuTPE529014.85 8621.68 8305.47 69139.14 65110.00 52925.23 8662:17.30 861
24.Jeong-Mi JiKOR528914.53 9051.71 8675.50 70039.26 65310.83 58426.61 7452:19.17 835
25.Iammogapi LaunaNGU456616.42 6641.50 6214.88 52746.38 79011.78 64726.16 7832:43.43 534
26.Sainiana TukanaFIJ256015.60 764XXX 05.12 5928.61 43926.37 765
27.Sabine EvertsFRG251313.74 10151.71 86716.76 6241.80 97811.54 631
28.Chantal BeaugeantFRA231513.78 10101.80 97812.79 713
29.Judy SimpsonGBR195113.71 10201.77 941
-. Yasmina AzziziALGDNS
-. Jantien HiddingHOLDNS
-. Yvonne HaslerLIEDNS
100mH"100m HurdlesLong"Long Jump
High"High JumpJavelin"Javelin
Shot"Shot Put800m"800m
200m"200m
100m HurdlesFriday 23.09
Heat 1TeamTimePts
1. Jacqueline HautenauveBEL14.04s973
2. Conceicao GeremiasBRA14.23s946
3. Jeong-Mi JiKOR14.53s905
4. Hui-lng HsuTPE14.85s862
5. Sainiana TukanaFIJ15.60s764
6. Lammogapi LaunaNGU16.42s664
-. Yasmina AzziziALGDNS
-. Yvonne HaslerLIEDNS
Heat 2TeamTimePts
1. Kim HaggerGBR13.47s1055
2. Sabine EvertsFRG13.74s1015
3. Judy SimpsonGBR13.78s1010
4. Satu RuotsalainenFIN13.79s1008
5. Corinne SchneiderSUI13.85s1000
6. Wendy BrownUSA14.07s968
7. Ragne KytolaFIN14.31s935
8. Joanne MullinerGBR14.39s924
Heat 3TeamTimePts
1. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA12.69s1172
2. Sabine JohnGDR12.85s1147
3. Anke BehmerGDR13.20s1094
4. Svetlana BouragaURS13.25s1087
5. Natalia ChoubenkovaURS13.51s1049
6. Remiguiia SablovskaiteURS13.61s1034
7. Ines SchulzGDR13.75s1014
8. Chantal BeaugeantFRA16.76s624
Heat 4TeamTimePts
1. Svetla DimitrovaBUL13.24s1089
2. Jane FlemmingAUS13.38s1068
3. Cindy GreinerUSA13.55s1043
4. Zuzana LajbnerovaTCH13.63s1031
5. Sabine BraunFRG13.71s1020
6. Marjon WijnsmaHOL13.75s1014
7. Yuping DongCHN13.93s988
-. Jantien HiddingHOLDNF
High JumpFriday 23.09
Group ATeamHeightPts165168171174177180183186189
1. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA1.86m1054--O-O-OXOXXX
2. Corinne SchneiderSUI1.86m1054-OOOOOOXOXXX
3. Marjon WijnsmaHOL1.86m1054--OOOXOOXOXXX
4. Yuping DongCHN1.86m1054OOOOOOXXOXOXXX
5. Anke BehmerGDR1.83m1016O-OOOOOXXX
6. Ines SchulzGDR1.83m1016OOOXOOOOXXX
7. Sabine BraunFRG1.83m1016-OOOOXXOOXXX
8. Zuzana LajbnerovaTCH1.83m1016OO-XOOOXOXXX
9. Wendy BrownUSA1.83m1016-OOXOXOXOXXOXXX
10.Chantal BeaugeantFRA1.80m978--OOOOXXX
11.Cindy GreinerUSA1.80m978O-OOXXOOXXX
12.Jane FlemmingAUS1.80m978O-OXOXOOXXX
13.Satu RuotsalainenFIN1.80m978-XOXOOXOOXXX
14.Sabine JohnGDR1.80m978OOOOOXXOXXX
15.Ragne KytolaFIN1.77m941-OXOXOOXXX
16.Judy SimpsonGBR1.77m941OOOOXXOXXX
Group BTeamHeightPts156159162165168171174177180183
1. Kim HaggerGBR1.80m978--O-OOOOXOXXX
2. Remiguiia SablovskaiteURS1.80m978-OO-OOOOXXOXXX
3. Svetla DimitrovaBUL1.80m978OOOOOXXOXOOXXOXXX
4. Svetlana BouragaURS1.77m941--O-OXOXOOXXX
5. Jacqueline HautenauveBEL1.77m941-XOOOOOOXOXXX
6. Natalia ChoubenkovaURS1.74m903OOOOOOXXOXXX
7. Sabine EvertsFRG1.71m867---OOOXXX
8. Conceicao GeremiasBRA1.71m867--OOOXOXXX
9. Jeong-Mi JiKOR1.71m867-OXOOXXOXOXXX
10.Joanne MullinerGBR1.71m867-OOOXOXXOXXX
11.Hui-lng HsuTPE1.68m830-XOOOXOXXX
Group BTeamHeightPts138141144147150153156
12.Lammogapi LaunaNGU1.50m621OOOOXOXXX
-. Sainiana TukanaFIJNM0------XXX
Shot PutFriday 23.09
Group ATeamDist.Pts123
1. Sabine JohnGDR16.23m94316.23XX
2. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA15.80m91515.8015.1214.86
3. Remiguiia SablovskaiteURS15.23m87615.1415.1215.23
4. Natalia ChoubenkovaURS14.76m84513.7514.6614.76
5. Zuzana LajbnerovaTCH14.28m81314.2813.9613.78
6. Yuping DongCHN14.21m80814.21X12.66
7. Anke BehmerGDR14.20m80714.2013.9913.64
8. Cindy GreinerUSA14.13m80313.2914.1314.00
9. Ines SchulzGDR13.50m76113.2013.5013.12
10.Sabine BraunFRG13.16m73813.0513.16X
11.Marjon WijnsmaHOL13.01m72812.8112.5713.01
12.Jane FlemmingAUS12.88m719X12.8812.54
13.Chantal BeaugeantFRA12.79m71312.7912.5512.48
14.Svetlana BouragaURS12.62m70212.56X12.62
15.Svetla DimitrovaBUL12.02m66211.9511.7812.02
Group BTeamDist.Pts123
1. Conceicao GeremiasBRA12.95m72412.6212.9512.65
2. Kim HaggerGBR12.75m71112.1312.7512.15
3. Wendy BrownUSA12.69m70712.69X12.41
4. Joanne MullinerGBR12.68m70612.3412.6812.63
5. Satu RuotsalainenFIN12.32m68211.7112.3212.28
6. Jacqueline HautenauveBEL11.81m64911.1811.8111.54
7. Lammogapi LaunaNGU11.78m64710.0110.0711.78
8. Ragne KytolaFIN11.66m63911.2311.4511.66
9. Corinne SchneiderSUI11.58m63311.3111.4211.58
10.Sabine EvertsFRG11.54m63111.54X--
11.Jeong-Mi JiKOR10.83m58410.8310.7810.52
12.Hui-lng HsuTPE10.00m5299.269.7010.00
13.Sainiana TukanaFIJ8.61m4397.598.617.61
200mFriday 23.09
Heat 1TeamTimePts
1. Svetla DimitrovaBUL23.49s1030
2. Jane FlemmingAUS23.59s1020
3. Cindy GreinerUSA24.48s935
4. Sabine BraunFRG24.78s907
5. Zuzana LajbnerovaTCH24.86s900
6. Yuping DongCHN25.00s887
7. Marjon WijnsmaHOL25.03s884
Heat 2TeamTimePts
1. Hui-Ing HsuTPE25.23s866
2. Conceicao GeremiasBRA25.50s841
3. Jacqueline HautenauveBEL25.61s832
4. Lammogapi LaunaNGU26.16s783
5. Sainiana TukanaFIJ26.37s765
6. Jeong-Mi JiKOR26.61s745
Heat 3TeamTimePts
1. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA22.56s1123
2. Anke BehmerGDR23.10s1069
3. Svetlana BouragaURS23.59s1020
4. Sabine JohnGDR23.65s1015
5. Remiguiia SablovskaiteURS23.92s988
6. Natalia ChoubenkovaURS23.93s987
7. Ines SchulzGDR24.65s919
Heat 4TeamTimePts
1. Satu RuotsalainenFIN24.61s923
2. Wendy BrownUSA24.83s902
3. Corinne SchneiderSUI24.87s899
4. Joanne MullinerGBR24.92s894
5. Kim HaggerGBR25.47s844
6. Ragne KytolaFIN25.69s824
Long JumpSaturday 24.09
Group ATeamDist.Pts123
1. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA7.27m12647.276.676.64
2. Sabine JohnGDR6.71m10766.716.36X
3. Anke BehmerGDR6.68m10666.68X6.47
4. Cindy GreinerUSA6.47m9976.306.156.40
5. Yuping DongCHN6.40m9756.136.366.37
6. Jane FlemmingAUS6.37m9656.136.346.16
7. Marjon WijnsmaHOL6.34m9566.106.226.33
8. Ines SchulzGDR6.33m953X6.32X
9. Natalia ChoubenkovaURS6.32m9496.106.166.28
10.Svetlana BouragaURS6.28m9376.166.136.25
11.Remiguiia SablovskaiteURS6.25m9275.926.19X
12.Svetla DimitrovaBUL6.19m9086.185.896.12
13.Sabine BraunFRG6.12m887X6.006.11
14.Zuzana LajbnerovaTCH6.11m8835.82X
Group BTeamDist.Pts123
1. Kim HaggerGBR6.34m9566.10X6.34
2. Wendy BrownUSA6.13m8906.096.13X
3. Joanne MullinerGBR6.10m8805.83X6.10
4. Satu RuotsalainenFIN6.08m874XX6.08
5. Corinne SchneiderSUI6.05m8655.505.916.05
6. Jacqueline HautenauveBEL5.99m8465.675.995.95
7. Ragne KytolaFIN5.75m7745.755.495.40
8. Conceicao GeremiasBRA5.50m7005.505.505.45
9. Jeong-Mi JiKOR5.50m7004.365.50X
10. Hui-lng HsuTPE5.47m6915.475.475.28
11. Sainiana TukanaFIJ5.12m5924.794.775.12
Javelin ThrowSaturday 24.09
Group ATeamDist.Pts123
1. Corinne SchneiderSUI47.50m81246.5247.50X
2. Lammogapi LaunaNGU46.38m79046.3840.80X
3. Satu RuotsalainenFIN45.44m77243.5845.44X
4. Wendy BrownUSA44.34m751X41.2444.34
5. Conceicao GeremiasBRA39.64m66037.7838.0839.64
6. Ragne KytolaFIN39.48m657X39.48X
7. Jeong-Mi JiKOR39.26m65339.2637.3436.12
8. Hui-lng HsuTPE39.14m65137.9239.14X
9. Joanne MullinerGBR37.76m624X34.4837.76
10.Kim HaggerGBR35.78m58735.7833.4633.30
11.Jacqueline HautenauveBEL35.68m58535.68XX
Group BTeamDist.Pts123
1. Natalia ChoubenkovaURS47.46m81147.4644.14X
2. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA45.66m77644.3445.66X
3. Sabine BraunFRG44.58m75544.58X42.78
4. Anke BehmerGDR44.54m75544.54--
5. Zuzana LajbnerovaTCH43.30m73139.8237.6043.30
6. Ines SchulzGDR42.82m72142.8241.7039.36
7. Remiguiia SablovskaiteURS42.78m72141.0042.7842.54
8. Sabine JohnGDR42.56m71641.6041.5242.56
9. Jane FlemmingAUS40.28m67339.16X40.28
10.Svetlana BouragaURS39.06m64939.06X38.18
11.Yuping DongCHN38.60m64034.9638.6034.44
12.Cindy GreinerUSA38.00m62937.7037.2238.00
13.Marjon WijnsmaHOL37.86m626X37.86X
14.Svetla DimitrovaBUL37.62m62237.6235.1433.90
800m Saturday 24.09
Heat 1TeamTimePts
1. Ragne KytolaFIN2:13.35916
2. Jacqueline HautenauveBEL2:13.90908
3. Hui-Ing HsuTPE2:17.30861
4. Joanne MullinerGBR2:18.02851
5. Kim HaggerGBR2:18.48844
6. Jeong-Mi JiKOR2:19.17835
7. Conceicao GeremiasBRA2:24.02770
8. Iammogapi LaunaNGU2:43.43534
Heat 2TeamTimePts
1. Marjon WijnsmaHOL2:11.49943
2. Svetlana BouragaURS2:14.74896
3. Corinne SchneiderSUI2:14.93894
4. Svetla DimitrovaBUL2:15.73882
5. Satu RuotsalainenFIN2:17.06864
6. Sabine BraunFRG2:22.82786
7. Wendy BrownUSA2:26.43738
8. Yuping DongCHN2:26.67735
Heat 3TeamTimePts
1. Anke BehmerGDR2:04.201051
2. Ines SchulzGDR2:05.791027
3. Sabine JohnGDR2:06.141022
4. Natalia ChoubenkovaURS2:07.90996
5. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA2:08.51987
6. Remiguiia SablovskaiteURS2:12.24932
7. Jane FlemmingAUS2:12.54928
8. Cindy GreinerUSA2:13.65912
9. Zuzana LajbnerovaTCH2:16.05878
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Aug 2009