Men 400m Hurdles Olympic Games Barcelona(ESP) 1992
FinalTeamTime
1. Kevin YoungUSA46.78s
2. Winthrop GrahamJAM47.66s
3. Kriss AkabusiGBR47.82s
4. Stephane DiaganaFRA48.13s
5. Niklas WallenlindSWE48.63s
6. Oleg TverdokhlebEUN48.63s
7. Stephane CaristanFRA48.86s
8. David PatrickUSA49.26s
RoundHAth.
Semi-Final217
Heats749
Main Index
indexAthletics index
Men 100mMen High Jump
Men 200mMen Pole Vault
Men 400mMen Long Jump
Men 800mMen Triple Jump
Men 1500mMen Discus Throw
Men 5000mMen Hammer Throw
Men 10000mMen Javelin Throw
Men MarathonMen Shot Put
Men 110m HurdlesMen Decathlon
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m RelayMen 20km Walk
Men 4x400m RelayMen 50km Walk
Semi-Final
Heat 1Teamtime
1. Kriss AkabusiGBR48.01s
2. Stephane DiaganaFRA48.28s
3. Niklas WallenlindSWE48.35s
4. David PatrickUSA48.47s
5. Mcclinton NealUSA48.71s
6. Erick KeterKEN49.01s
7. Carsten KohrbruckGER49.41s
8. E. Nunes De AraujoBRA49.66s
Heat 2Teamtime
1. Winthrop GrahamJAM47.62s
2. Kevin YoungUSA47.63s
3. Oleg TverdokhlebEUN49.11s
4. Stephane CaristanFRA49.50s
5. Barnabas Agui KinyorKEN49.52s
6. Sven NylanderSWE49.64s
-. Samuel MateteZAMDQ
-. Olaf HenseGERDNS
Heats
Heat 1Teamtime
1. Kevin YoungUSA48.76s
2. Stephane CaristanFRA49.16s
3. Gideon YegoKEN49.23s
4. Athanassios KalogiannisGRE49.52s
5. Aleksey BazarovISR50.33s
6. Jacques Henri BrunetCAF52.59s
7. Abdulla SabtUAE56.20s
Heat 2Teamtime
1. Samuel MateteZAM49.89s
2. Olaf HenseGER49.97s
3. Domingo Cordero ClasePUR50.19s
4. Kazuhiko YamazakiJPN50.30s
5. Vadim ZadoinovEUN51.21s
6. Baobo NeuendorfPNG53.30s
7. Amadou Sy SavaneGUI54.26s
Heat 3Teamtime
1. Erick KeterKEN48.28s
2. Stephane DiaganaFRA48.41s
3. Oleg TverdokhlebEUN48.68s
4. Mark Benjamin JacksonCAN49.18s
5. Pedro RodriguesPOR49.46s
6. Abbas GhulamPAK50.57s
7. A.W DaunakamakamaFIJ53.90s
Heat 4Teamtime
1. Mcclinton NealUSA49.13s
2. Carsten KohrbruckGER49.37s
3. Amaadou Dia-BaSEN49.47s
4. Andries VorsterRSA49.75s
-. Pedro ChiamuleraBRADNF
-. Zeid Abou HamedSYRDNS
-. Fadhel KhayatiTUNNP
Heat 5Teamtime
1. Sven NylanderSWE49.49s
2. David PatrickUSA49.56s
3. Jozef KucejTCH50.28s
4. H. RakotombelontsoaMAD51.54s
5. Paeaki KokohuTGA56.99s
-. Max RobertsonGBRDNF
-. Mark ThompsonJAMDQ
Heat 6Teamtime
1. Kriss AkabusiGBR48.98s
2. E. Nunes De AraujoBRA49.10s
3. Fabrizio MoriITA49.16s
4. Simon HollingsworthAUS49.74s
5. Pawel WozniakPOL50.30s
6. Chanond KenchanTHA50.60s
7. Richard BentleyGUM57.04
Heat 7Teamtime
1. Winthrop GrahamJAM48.51s
2. Niklas WallenlindSWE48.71s
3. Barnabas Agui KinyorKEN48.90s
4. Yoshihiko SaitoJPN49.01s
5. Assen MarkovBUL50.21s
6. Giovanny FannySEY52.63s
7. A. Foster HutchinsonCRC52.93s
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Aug 2009