Women 200m Olympic Games Barcelona(ESP) 1992
FinalTeamTime
1. Gwen TorrenceUSA21.81s
2. Juliet CuthbertJAM22.02s
3. Merlene OtteyJAM22.09s
4. Irina PrivalovaEUN22.19s
5. Carlette GuidryUSA22.30s
6. Grace Jackson SmallJAM22.58s
7. Michelle FinnUSA22.61s
8. Galina MalchuginaEUN22.63s
RoundHAth.
Semi-Final216
Quarter-Final432
Heats752
Main Index
indexAthletics index
Women 100mWomen High Jump
Women 200mWomen Long Jump
Women 400mWomen Discus Throw
Women 800mWomen Javelin Throw
Women 1500mWomen Shot Put
Women 3000mWomen Marathon
Women 10000mWomen Heptathlon
Women 100m HurdlesWomen 10km Walk
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Semi-Final
Heat 1Teamtime
1. Merlene OtteyJAM22.12s
2. Carlette GuidryUSA22.31s
3. Galina MalchuginaEUN22.44s
4. Grace Jackson SmallJAM22.58s
5. Silke Beate KnollGER22.60s
6. Pauline DavisBAH22.61s
7. Elinda VorsterRSA23.08s
8. Sisko HanhijokiFIN23.26s
Heat 2Teamtime
1. Gwen TorrenceUSA21.72s
2. Juliet CuthbertJAM21.75s
3. Irina PrivalovaEUN22.08s
4. Michelle FinnUSA22.39s
5. Mary OnyaliNGR22.60s
6. Jennifer StouteGBR23.01s
7. Melinda GainsfordAUS23.03s
-. Anelia NunevaBULDNS
Quarter-Final
Heat 1Teamtime
1. Juliet CuthbertJAM22.01s
2. Michelle FinnUSA22.42s
3. Pauline DavisBAH22.44s
4. Silke Beate KnollGER22.46s
5. Marina TrandenkovaEUN22.50s
6. Huei-Chen WangTPE22.93s
7. Simmone JacobsGBR23.61s
8. Valerie Jean-CharlesFRA23.64s
Heat 2Teamtime
1. Gwen TorrenceUSA22.21s
2. Grace Jackson SmallJAM22.59s
3. Elinda VorsterRSA22.99s
4. Sisko HanhijokiFIN23.09s
5. Lucrecia JardimPOR23.09s
6. Lalao RavaonirianaMAD23.63s
7. K.V.Damayanthi DarshaSRI23.89s
8. Georgette NkomaCMR24.06s
Heat 3Teamtime
1. Galina MalchuginaEUN22.22s
2. Carlette GuidryUSA22.26s
3. Anelia NunevaBUL22.62s
4. Jennifer StouteGBR22.73s
5. Sabine GuntherGER23.10s
6. Iolanda OantaROM23.75s
7. Karen ClarkeCAN23.80s
8. Heather SamuelANT24.12s
Heat 4Teamtime
1. Merlene OtteyJAM21.94s
2. Irina PrivalovaEUN22.45s
3. Mary OnyaliNGR22.60s
4. Melinda GainsfordAUS23.03s
5. Andrea ThomasGER23.19s
6. Karin De LangeNED23.41s
7. Sabine TrogerAUT23.41s
8. Ruth MorrisISV24.26s
Heats
Heat 1Teamtime
1. Mary OnyaliNGR23.06s
2. Irina PrivalovaEUN23.22s
3. Lucrecia JardimPOR23.26s
4. K.V.Damayanthi DarshaSRI23.82s
5. Melissa MooreAUS23.86s
6. Olga MutandaCIV24.19s
7. Vaciseva TavagaFIJ25.07s
-. Marcel WinklerRSADNS
Heat 2Teamtime
1. Merlene OtteyJAM22.95s
2. Jennifer StouteGBR23.15s
3. Sisko HanhijokiFIN23.27s
4. Huei-Chen WangTPE23.37s
5. Andrea ThomasGER23.52s
6. My Linh Truong HoangVIE24:45s
7. Zoila Stewart LeeCRC24.64s
Heat 3Teamtime
1. Juliet CuthbertJAM22.99s
2. Elinda VorsterRSA23.14s
3. Pauline DavisBAH23.47s
4. Heather SamuelANT24.09s
5. Maguy NestoretFRA24.15s
6. N. MwanamwambwaZAM24.59s
7. Nednapa ChommuakTHA24.76s
8. Deirdre S. CaruanaMLT25.28s
Heat 4Teamtime
1. Silke Beate KnollGER22.83s
2. Michelle FinnUSA23.00s
3. Karin De LangeNED23.53s
4. Simmone JacobsGBR23.90s
5. Agnes KozaryHUN24.50s
6. Prisca PhillipBAR24.56s
-. Oumou SowGUIDNF
-. Ndeye Bineta DiaSENDNS
Heat 5Teamtime
1. Galina MalchuginaEUN23.08s
2. Sabine GuntherGER23.41s
3. Sabine TrogerAUT23.72s
4. Ruth MorrisISV24.17s
5. Dawnnette DouglasBER25.03s
6. Manda KanouteMLI26.03s
-. Zhaojing ChenCHNDQ
Heat 6Teamtime
1. Carlette GuidryUSA22.82s
2. Melinda GainsfordAUS23.18s
3. Anelia NunevaBUL23.32s
4. Karen ClarkeCAN23.57s
5. Valerie Jean-CharlesFRA23.69s
6. Gaily DubeZIM24.15s
7. Melrose MansaraySLE24.67
-. Jaqueline Soliz InturiasBOLDQ
Heat 7Teamtime
1. Gwen TorrenceUSA22.66s
2. Grace Jackson SmallJAM22.72s
3. Marina TrandenkovaEUN22.79s
4. Lalao RavaonirianaMAD23.58s
5. Iolanda OantaROM23.83s
6. Georgette NkomaCMR23.85s
7. Ruth MangueGEQ27.65s
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Aug 2009