Men 400m Hurdles Olympic Games Atlanta (USA) 1996
FinalTeamTimeL
1. Derrick AdkinsUSA47.54s6
2. Samuel MateteZAM47.78s1
3. Calvin DavisUSA47.96s5
4. Sven NylanderSWE47.98s4
5. Rohan RobinsonAUS48.30s8
6. Fabrizio MoriITA48.41s7
7. Everson TeixeiraBRA48.57s3
8. Eronilde de AraujoBRA48.78s2
RoundHeatsAthletesDate
Semi"Semi-Finals216
First"Heats755
Semi-Finals
Heat 1TeamTimeL
1. Derrick AdkinsUSA47.76s3
2. Sven NylanderSWE48.21s1
3. Fabrizio MoriITA48.43s2
4. Eronilde de AraujoBRA48.45s6
5. Dusan KovacsHUN48.57s8
6. Ken HarndenZIM48.61s7
7. Jon RidgeonGBR49.43s4
8. Bryan BronsonUSA50.32s5
Heat 2TeamTimeL
1. Calvin DavisUSA47.91s3
2. Everson TeixeiraBRA48.28s4
3. Samuel MateteZAM48.28s6
4. Rohan RobinsonAUS48.28s7
5. Neil GardnerJAM48.30s1
6. Laurent OttozITA48.52s2
7. Ibou FayeSEN48.84s5
8. Marc DollendorfBEL48.91s8
Heats
Heat 1TeamTimeL
1. Ibou FayeSEN48.84s7
2. Fabrizio MoriITA48.90s8
3. Kazuhiko YamazakiJPN49.07s5
4. Dinsdale MorganJAM49.16s6
5. Kehinde AladefaNGR49.60s4
6. Peter CramptonGBR49.78s3
7. Gilbert HashanMRI49.94s1
8. Salvador VilaESP50.55s2
Heat 2TeamTimeL
1. Eronilde de AraujoBRA48.52s2
2. Laurent OttozITA48.92s1
3. Carlos SilvaPOR49.09s7
4. Mubarak FarajQAT49.27s3
5. Miro KocuvanSLO49.66s4
6. Jean-Paul BruwierBEL49.69s8
7. Barnabas KinyorKEN49.82s5
8. Mugur MateescuROM49.97s6
Heat 3TeamTimeL
1. Samuel MateteZAM48.21s5
2. Rohan RobinsonAUS48.89s2
3. Erick KeterKEN49.03s3
4. Vadim ZadoinovMDA49.73s6
5. Hadi SomayliKSA49.94s7
6. Hamadou MbayeSEN50.30s8
7. Llewellyn HerbertRSA51.13s4
Heat 4TeamTimeL
1. Bryan BronsonUSA49.06s5
2. Dusan KovacsHUN49.23s6
3. Pawel JanuszewskiPOL49.63s3
4. Hideaki KawamuraJPN49.88s4
5. Julius MasvaniseZIM50.16s8
6. Jozef KucejSVK50.31s2
7. Amadou Sy SavaneGUI50.90s1
8. Simon HollingsworthAUS52.167
Heat 5TeamTimeL
1. Jon RidgeonGBR49.31s1
2. Marc DollendorfBEL49.49s8
3. Ruslan MashchenkoRUS49.94s3
4. Egils TebelisLAT50.73s5
5. Domingo CorderoPUR51.20s6
6. Marcel SchelbertSUI51.20s4
7. Curt YoungPAN55.20s2
-. Winthrop GrahamJAMDNF7
Heat 6TeamTimeL
1. Calvin DavisUSA48.94s2
2. Sven NylanderSWE49.54s8
3. Ashraf SaberITA49.71s6
4. Gideon BiwottKEN49.74s5
5. Tom McguirkIRL50.76s1
6. Cleverson SilvaBRA51.23s7
7. Oscar PitillasESP51.35s4
8. Lancelot GittensGUY54.79s3
Heat 7TeamTimeL
1. Derrick AdkinsUSA48.46s6
2. Everson TeixeiraBRA48.52s8
3. Ken HarndenZIM48.54s3
4. Neil GardnerJAM48.59s7
5. Shunji KarubeJPN48.96s1
6. Gary JenningsGBR50.41s4
7. Inigo MonrealESP52.23s2
8. Ivan WakitPNG53.42s5
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Aug 2011