Men 4x400m Relay Olympic Games Atlanta (USA) 1996
FinalTimeL1234
1. United States2:55.995Lamont SmithAlvin HarrisonDerek MillsAnthuan Maybank
2. Great Britain2:56.606Iwan ThomasJamie BaulchMark RichardsonRoger Black
3. Jamaica2:59.424Michael McdonaldRoxbert MartinGregory HaughtonDavian Clarke
4. Senegal3:00.643Moustapha DiarraAboubakry DIAHachim NdiayeIbou Faye
5. Japan3:00.767Shunji KarubeKoji ITOJun OsakadaShigekazu Omori
6. Poland3:00.968Piotr RysiukiewiczTomasz JedrusikPiotr HaczekRobert Mackowiak
7. Bahamas3:02.712Carl OliverTroy MclntoshDennis DarlingTimothy Munnings
-. KenyaDNS1
Semifinal
Heat 1TimeL1234
1. Great Britain3:01.366Iwan ThomasJamie BaulchDu'aine LadejoMark Richardson
2. Senegal3:01.724Moustapha DiarraAboubakry DIAHachim NdiayeIbou Faye
3. Kenya3:01.733Samson KiturSamson YegoSimon KemboiJulius Chepkwony
4. Poland3:02.295Piotr RysiukiewiczTomasz JedrusikRobert MackowiakPiotr Haczek
5. South Africa3:02.968Alfred VisagieArnaud MalherbeHendrik MokganyetsiBobang Phiri
6. Brazil3:03.467Sanderlei ParrelaValdinei da SilvaEverson TeixeiraEronilde de Araujo
7. Australia3:04.552Mark LadbrookMichael JoubertPaul GreeneCameron Mackenzie
8. Russia3:05.631Innokentiy ZharovMikhail VdovinRuslan MashchenkoDmitriy Kosov
Heat 2TimeL1234
1. United States2:57.875Lamont SmithJason RouserDerek MillsAnthuan Maybank
2. Jamaica2:58.426Michael McdonaldDennis BlakeGregory HaughtonRoxbert Martin
3. Japan3:01.924Shunji KarubeJun OsakadaShigekazu OmoriKoji Ito
4. Bahamas3:02.178Troy MclntoshTimothy MunningsTheron CooperDennis Darling
5. Italy3:02.563Fabrizio MoriAlessandro AimarAndrea NutiAshraf Saber
6. Switzerland3:05.362Laurent ClercKevin WidmerAlain RohrMathias Rusterholz
7. Saudi Arabia3:07.181Saleh al-SaydanMohammed al-BeshiHashim al-SharfaHadi Somayli
-. NigriaDQ7Udeme EkpeyongClement ChukwuAyuba MachemSunday Bada
Heats
Heat 1TimeL1234
1. Great Britain3:01.796Du'aine LadejoJamie BaulchMark HyltonMark Richardson
2. Poland3:01.922Piotr RysiukiewiczPawel JanuszewskiRobert MackowiakPiotr Haczek
3. Brazil3:02.514Everson TeixeiraValdinei da SilvaOsmar dos SantosSanderlei Parrela
4. Australia3:03.738Mark LadbrookMichael JoubertPaul GreeneCameron Mackenzie
5. Saint Lucia3:10.515Dominic JohnsonIvan Jean-MarieMaxime CharlemagneMax Seales
6. Fiji3:10.673Soloveni NakaunicinaHenry SemitiSolomone BoleI. Naikelekelevesi
7. Siera Leone3:11.657Foday SillahHaroun KorjieFrank TurayPrince Amara
Heat 2TimeL1234
1. United States3:00.565Lamont SmithJason RouserDerek MillsAnthuan Maybank
2. Russia3:04.733Innokentiy ZharovMikhail VdovinRuslan MashchenkoDmitriy Kosov
3. Ghana3:05.532Solomon AmegatcherAbu DuahJulius SedameAhmed Ali
4. Cuba3:05.756Omar MenaJorge CrusellasGeorkis VeraRoberto Hernandez
5. Qatar3:08.258Mubarak FarajAli DokaSami al-AbdullaHamad al-Dosari
6. Antigua3:09.467N'kosie BarnesMichael TerryMitchell BrowneHoward Lindsay
7. Leshoto3:15.674Isaac SeatileMotlatsi MaseelaMakoekoe MahanetsaMpho Morobe
Heat 3TimeL1234
1. Kenya3:02.527Samson YegoSimon KemboiKennedy OchiengJulius Chepkwony
2. Senegal3:02.613Moustapha DiarraAboubakry DIAHachim NdiayeIbou Faye
3. Nigeria3:02.738Udeme EkpeyongClement ChukwuAyuba MachemSunday Bada
4. Switzerland3:03.055Laurent ClercKevin WidmerAlain RohrMathias Rusterholz
5. Saint Vincent3:06.526Eswort CoombsThomas DicksonEversley LinleyErasto Sampson
6. Brit. Virgin Islands3:17.304Mario TodmanSteve AugustineGreg RhymerRalston Varlack
7. Papua and New Guine3:19.922Samuel BAIIvan WakitAmos ALISubul Babo
Heat 4TimeL1234
1. Jamaica3:02.815Gregory HaughtonDennis BlakeRoxbert MartinGarth Robinson
2. Italy3:03.603Marco VaccariAlessandro AimarAndrea NutiAshraf Saber
3. South Africa3:03.797Alfred VisagieArnaud MalherbeHendrik MokganyetsiBobang Phiri
4. Mauritius3:08.176Gilbert HashanDesire Pierre-LouisRudy TirvengadumJean Milazar
5. Zimbabwe3:13.352Julius MasvaniseTawanda ChiwiraSavieri NgidhiKen Harnden
6. Maldives3:24.884Ahmed ShageefMohamed AmirNaseer IsmailHussain Riyaz
-. GrenadaDQ8Richard BrittonRufus JonesAlleyne FranciqueClint Williams
Heat 5TimeL1234
1. Japan3:02.828Shunji KarubeJun OsakadaShigekazu OmoriKenji Tabata
2. Bahamas3:04.095Troy MclntoshTimothy MunningsTheron CooperDennis Darling
3. Saudi Arabia3:04.674Mohammed al-BeshiHashim al-SharfaSaleh al-SaydanHadi Somayli
4. Germany3:05.163Rico LiederAndreas HeinKai KarstenThomas Schoenlebe
5. Botswana3:06.622Aggripa MatshamekoKeteng BalosengRampa MosweuJohnson Kubisa
-. GambiaDNF6Dawda JallowMomodou DrammehLamin DrammehAssan John
-. GuyanaDQ7Andrew HarryRoger GillLancelot GittensRichard Jones
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Aug 2011