Women 100m Hurdles Olympic Games Atlanta (USA) 1996
FinalTeamTimeL
1. Ludmila EngquistSWE12.58s6
2. Brigita BukovecSLO12.59s3
3. Patricia Girard-LenoFRA12.65s5
4. Gail DeversUSA12.66s8
5. Dione RoseJAM12.74s2
6. Michelle FreemanJAM12.76s4
7. Natalya ShekhodanovaRUS12.80s7
8. Lynda GoodeUSA13.11s1
RoundHeatsAthletesDate
Semi"Semi-Finals216
Second"Second Round432
First"Heats644
Semi-Finals
Heat 1TeamTimeL
1. Michelle FreemanJAM12.61s5
2. Brigita BukovecSLO12.63s4
3. Natalya ShekhodanovaRUS12.67s3
4. Lynda GoodeUSA12.77s2
5. Angie ThorpGBR12.80s8
6. Julie BaumannSUI12.90s6
7. Nicole RamalalanirinaMAD13.01s1
8. Kristin PatzwahlGER13.05s7
Heat 2TeamTimeL
1. Ludmila EngquistSWE12.51s5
2. Patricia Girard-LenoFRA12.59s2
3. Gail DeversUSA12.62s6
4. Dione RoseJAM12.64s3
5. Aliuska LopezCUB12.70s4
6. Yuliya GraudynRUS12.74s7
7. Maria Jose MardomingoESP12.89s1
-. Svetla DimitrovaBULDNF8
Quarter-Finals
Heat 1TeamTimeL
1. Brigita BukovecSLO12.66s5
2. Dione RoseJAM12.76s3
3. Yuliya GraudynRUS12.77s4
4. Svetla DimitrovaBUL12.84s2
5. Angela AtedeNGR12.85s6
6. Cecile CineluFRA13.06s1
7. Lidiya YurkovaBLR13.07s7
-. Nadiya BodrovaUKRDNF8
Heat 2TeamTimeL
1. Ludmila EngquistSWE12.47s5
2. Aliuska LopezCUB12.67s7
3. Patricia Girard-LenoFRA12.72s3
4. Lynda GoodeUSA12.78s6
5. Gillian RussellJAM12.78s4
6. Tatyana ReshetnikovaRUS13.01s1
7. Ime AkpanNGR13.02s2
8. Olena OvcharovaUKR13.16s8
Heat 3TeamTimeL
1. Michelle FreemanJAM12.57s5
2. Natalya ShekhodanovaRUS12.68s7
3. Nicole RamalalanirinaMAD12.90s6
4. Kristin PatzwahlGER12.91s8
5. Sriyani KulawansaSRI12.91s2
6. Cheryl DickeyUSA12.92s4
7. Natalya GrigoryevaUKR12.96s1
8. Katie AndersonCAN13.17s3
Heat 4TeamTimeL
1. Gail DeversUSA12.83s4
2. Julie BaumannSUI12.98s3
3. Angie ThorpGBR12.99s5
4. Maria Jose MardomingoESP13.05s6
5. Birgit WolfGER13.08s8
6. Taiwo AladefaNGR13.11s2
7. Monique TourretFRA13.17s7
8. Lena Solli ReimannNOR13.30s1
Heats
Heat 1TeamTimeL
1. Katie AndersonCAN12.86s4
2. Cheryl DickeyUSA12.92s3
3. Aliuska LopezCUB13.06s8
4. Sriyani KulawansaSRI13.09s1
5. Birgit WolfGER13.16s5
6. Natalya ShekhodanovaRUS13.24s6
7. Jacqui AgyepongGBR13.24s7
8. Sau Ying ChanHKG13.63s2
Heat 2TeamTimeL
1. Michelle FreemanJAM12.76s4
2. Patricia Girard-LenoFRA12.84s6
3. Nicole RamalalanirinaMAD12.90s2
4. Svetla DimitrovaBUL12.92s3
5. Yvonne KanazawaJPN13.30s8
6. Vida NsiahGHA13.34s5
7. Lesley TashlinCAN13.61s7
Heat 3TeamTimeL
1. Ludmila EngquistSWE12.66s3
2. Angela AtedeNGR12.88s8
3. Maria Jose MardomingoESP12.91s7
4. Monique TourretFRA13.12s6
5. Lena Solli ReimannNOR13.13s4
6. Natalya GrigoryevaUKR13.16s2
7. Sonia PaquetteCAN13.29s5
Heat 4TeamTimeL
1. Julie BaumannSUI12.86s7
2. Angie ThorpGBR12.93s5
3. Lynda GoodeUSA12.97s4
4. Kristin PatzwahlGER12.98s1
5. Tatyana ReshetnikovaRUS13.01s2
6. Cecile CineluFRA13.05s6
7. Bich Huong VUVIE13.85s8
8. Aminata CamaraMLI14.94s3
Heat 5TeamTimeL
1. Brigita BukovecSLO12.72s5
2. Dione RoseJAM12.81s3
3. Taiwo AladefaNGR13.06s7
4. Lidiya YurkovaBLR13.20s4
5. Nadiya BodrovaUKR13.22s8
6. Rachel RogersFIJ14.07s2
-. Elisabeta AnghelROMDNF6
Heat 6TeamTimeL
1. Gail DeversUSA12.73s2
2. Gillian RussellJAM12.85s5
3. Yuliya GraudynRUS12.95s8
4. Ime AkpanNGR13.11s4
5. Olena OvcharovaUKR13.23s7
6. Veronique LinsterLUX13.47s6
-. Carla TuzziITADNF3
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Aug 2011