Nagano 1998 INDEX OLYMPIC INDEX
MAIN INDEX
Men 500m Olympic Games 1998 Nagano (JPN) - Tuesday 10.02

FinalTeamTimeround 1round 2N:
1. Hiroyasu ShimizuJPN1:11.3535.76s1.35.59s1.138
2. Jeremy WotherspoonCAN1:11.8436.04s7.35.80s2.112
3. Kevin OverlandCAN1:11.8635.78s2.36.08s3.111
4. Sylvain BouchardCAN1:12.0035.90s4.36.10s5.106
5. Patrick BouchardCAN1:12.0535.96s6.36.09s4.105
6. Casey FitzrandolphUSA1:12.2035.81s3.36.39s13.193
7. Yoon-Man KimKOR1:12.3636.13s8.36.23s9.151
8. Kyu-Hyuk LeeKOR1:12.5536.14s9.36.41s15.152
9. Ermanno IoriattiITA1:12.6636.30s10.36.36s12.129
10.Roger StromNOR1:12.6836.53s14.36.15s7.168
11.Michael KuenzelGER1:12.7536.56s16.36.19s8.125
12.Jan BosNED1:12.7736.66s20.36.11s6.153
13.Manabu HoriiJPN1:12.7836.37s13.36.41s15.132
14.Sergey KlevchenyaRUS1:12.8636.56s15.36.30s10.179
15.Hiroaki YamakageJPN1:12.9136.61s9.36.30s10.140
16.Sung-Yeol JaegalKOR1:12.9736.58s18.36.39s13.148
16.Toshiyuki KuroiwaJPN1:12.9736.37s12.36.60s24.135
18.Janne HanninenFIN1:13.0436.58s17.36.46s19.119
19.Christian BreuerGER1:13.1936.78s26.36.41s15.123
20.Aleksandr GolubevRUS1:13.2136.67s21.36.54s21.177
21.Jakko Jan LeeuwanghNED1:13.2336.69s23.36.54s21.156
22.Pawel AbratkiewiczPOL1:13.2736.76s24.36.51s20.170
23.Marc PelchatUSA1:13.3536.94s32.36.41s15.196
24.Vadim ShakshakbayevKAZ1:13.4436.87s29.36.57s23.144
25.David CruikshankUSA1:13.5336.67s22.36.86s29.192
26.Tomasz SwistPOL1:13.5436.86s28.36.68s25.172
27.Yu LiCHN1:13.5836.79s27.36.79s26.115
28.Hongbo LiuCHN1:13.7236.77s25.36.95s33.116
29.Roland BrunnerAUT1:13.7636.90s30.36.86s28.101
30.Davide CartaITA1:13.9137.11s34.36.80s27.128
31.Dengwen DaiCHN1:13.9837.03s33.36.95s32.113
32.Vladimir KlepininKAZ1:14.1437.22s36.36.92s31.143
33.Aleksandr KibalkoRUS1:14.1837.32s38.36.86s30.178
34.Jin-Soo KimKOR1:14.3237.19s35.37.13s34.150
35.Oleg KostromitinUKR1:14.4637.27s37.37.19s35.188
36.Cory CarpenterUSA1:15.1137.35s39.37.76s36.191
37.Zsolt BaloHUN1:16.5638.48s40.38.08s38.127
38.Ids PostmaNED1:56.491:18.6841.37.81s37.157
-. Erben WennemarsNEDDNF35.96s5.DNF160
-. Grunde NjosNORDNF36.32s11.DNF163
-. Peter AdebergGERDNS36.92s31.DNS
-. Sergey SavelyevRUSDQDQ 182

Men 500m History


round 1TeamTime
1. Hiroyasu ShimizuJPN35.76s
2. Kevin OverlandCAN35.78s
3. Casey FitzrandolphUSA35.81s
4. Sylvain BouchardCAN35.90s
5. Erben WennemarsNED35.96s
6. Patrick BouchardCAN35.96s
7. Jeremy WotherspoonCAN36.04s
8. Yoon-Man KimKOR36.13s
9. Kyu-Hyuk LeeKOR36.14s
10.Ermanno IoriattiITA36.30s
11.Grunde NjosNOR36.32s
12.Toshiyuki KuroiwaJPN36.37s
12.Manabu HoriiJPN36.37s
14.Roger StromNOR36.53s
15.Sergey KlevchenyaRUS36.56s
16.Michael KuenzelGER36.56s
17.Janne HanninenFIN36.58s
17.Sung-Yeol JaegalKOR36.58s
19.Hiroaki YamakageJPN36.61s
20.Jan BosNED36.66s
21.Aleksandr GolubevRUS36.67s
21.David CruikshankUSA36.67s
23.Jakko Jan LeeuwanghNED36.69s
24.Pawel AbratkiewiczPOL36.76s
25.Hongbo LiuCHN36.77s
26.Christian BreuerGER36.78s
27.Yu LiCHN36.79s
28.Tomasz SwistPOL36.86s
29.Vadim ShakshakbayevKAZ36.87s
30.Roland BrunnerAUT36.90s
31.Peter AdebergGER36.92s
32.Marc PelchatUSA36.94s
33.Dengwen DaiCHN37.03s
34.Davide CartaITA37.11s
35.Jin-Soo KimKOR37.19s
36.Vladimir KlepininKAZ37.22s
37.Oleg KostromitinUKR37.27s
38.Aleksandr KibalkoRUS37.32s
39.Cory CarpenterUSA37.35s
40.Zsolt BaloHUN38.48s
41.Ids PostmaNED1:18.68
-. Sergey SavelyevRUSDQ

round 2TeamTime
1. Hiroyasu ShimizuJPN35.59s
2. Jeremy WotherspoonCAN35.80s
3. Kevin OverlandCAN36.08s
4. Patrick BouchardCAN36.09s
5. Sylvain BouchardCAN36.10s
6. Jan BosNED36.11s
7. Roger StromNOR36.15s
8. Michael KuenzelGER36.19s
9. Yoon-Man KimKOR36.23s
10.Sergey KlevchenyaRUS36.30s
10.Hiroaki YamakageJPN36.30s
12.Ermanno IoriattiITA36.36s
13.Casey FitzrandolphUSA36.39s
13.Sung-Yeol JaegalKOR36.39s
15.Christian BreuerGER36.41s
15.Manabu HoriiJPN36.41s
15.Kyu-Hyuk LeeKOR36.41s
15.Marc PelchatUSA36.41s
19.Janne HanninenFIN36.46s
20.Pawel AbratkiewiczPOL36.51s
21.Aleksandr GolubevRUS36.54s
21.Jakko Jan LeeuwanghNED36.54s
23.Vadim ShakshakbayevKAZ36.57s
24.Toshiyuki KuroiwaJPN36.60s
25.Tomasz SwistPOL36.68s
26.Yu LiCHN36.79s
27.Davide CartaITA36.80s
28.Roland BrunnerAUT36.86s
28.David CruikshankUSA36.86s
28.Aleksandr KibalkoRUS36.86s
31.Vladimir KlepininKAZ36.92s
32.Dengwen DaiCHN36.95s
32.Hongbo LiuCHN36.95s
34.Jin-Soo KimKOR37.13s
35.Oleg KostromitinUKR37.19s
36.Cory CarpenterUSA37.76s
37.Ids PostmaNED37.81s
38.Zsolt BaloHUN38.08s
-. Erben WennemarsNEDDNF
-. Grunde NjosNORDNF
-. Peter AdebergGERDNS

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 5 Feb 2006

Quantcast