Women 100m Olympic Games Sidney 2000 - Sunday 23.09
Final 20.05hTeamTimeL
1. Marion JonesUSA10.75s5
2. Ekaterini ThanouGRE11.12s4
3. Tanya LawrenceJAM11.18s1
4. Merlene OtteyJAM11.19s3
5. Zhanna Tarnopolskaya-PintusevichUKR11.20s7
6. Chandra SturrupBAH11.21s6
7. Sevatheda FynesBAH11.22s8
8. Debbie FergusonBAH11.29s2
RoundHeatsAthletesDate
Semi"Semi-Finals21623.09
Second"Second Round43222.09
First"Heats108322.09
Semi-Finals - Sunday 23.09
Heat 1 18.30hTeamTimeL
1. Merlene OtteyJAM11.22s4
2. Chandra SturrupBAH11.31s7
3. Zhanna Tarnopolskaya-PintusevichUKR11.32s5
4. Debbie FergusonBAH11.34s3
5. Vida NsiahGHA11.37s6
6. Myriam ManiLeonieCMRs2
7. Christine ArronFRA11.42s8
8. Melinda Gainsford-TaylorAUS11.45s1
Heat 2 18.37hTeamTimeL
1. Marion JonesUSA11.01s5
2. Ekaterini ThanouGRE11.10s3
3. Tanya LawrenceJAM11.12s2
4. Sevatheda FynesBAH11.16s6
5. Chryste GainesUSA11.23s4
6. Beverly McDonaldJAM11.31s7
7. Susanthika JayasingheSRI11.33s1
8. Mercy NkuNGR11.56s8
Quarter-Finals - Saturday 22.09
Heat 1 20.15hTeamTimeL
1. Merlene OtteyJAM11.08s4
2. Debbie FergusonBAH11.18s5
3. Mercy NkuNGR11.26s2
4. Christine ArronFRA11.26s3
5. Torri EdwardsUSA11.32s7
6. Anzhela KravchenkoUKR11.32s6
7. Monica TwumGHA11.70s8
8. Cydonie MothersillCAY11.81s1
Heat 2 20.21hTeamTimeL
1. Marion JonesUSA10.83s3
2. Ekaterini ThanouGRE10.99s4
3. Tanya LawrenceJAM11.11s6
4. Melinda Gainsford-TaylorAUS11.24s1
5. Petya PendarevaBUL11.36s5
6. Hanitriniaina RakotondrabeMAD11.51s2
7. Irina PukhaUKR11.54s7
8. Joan Uduak EkahNGR11.67s8
Heat 3 20.27hTeamTimeL
1. Zhanna Tarnopolskaya-PintusevichUKR11.08s3
2. Chryste GainesUSA11.21s6
3. Chandra SturrupBAH11.22s4
4. Beverly McDonaldJAM11.26s5
5. Mary OnyaliNGR11.40s7
6. Lauren HewittAUS11.54s1
7. Valma BassSTK11.60s8
8. Sandra CitteFRA11.63s2
Heat 4 20.33hTeamTimeL
1. Sevatheda FynesBAH11.10s4
2. Vida NsiahGHA11.19s1
3. MyriamLeonie ManiCMR11.23s3
4. Susanthika JayasingheSRI11.23s5
5. Xuemei LiCHN11.46s6
6. Natalya IgnatovaRUS11.47s8
7. Sarah ReillyIRL11.53s7
8. Lyubov PerepelovaUZB11.59s2
Heats - Saturday 22.09
Heat 1 13.05hTeamTimeL
1. Sevatheda FynesBAH11.18s6
2. MyriamLeonie ManiCMR11.24s5
3. Valma BassSTK11.45s4
4. Karin MayrAUT11.50s3
5. Joice MaduakaGBR11.51s1
6. Martha AduseiCAN11.82s7
7. Mari Paz Mosanga MotangaGEQ12.91s2
8. Ismenia FredericoCVD12.99s8
Heat 2 13.11hTeamTimeL
1. Christine ArronFRA11.42s8
2. Lyubov PerepelovaUZB11.48s1
3. Sarah ReillyIRL11.56s2
4. Natasha MayersSTV11.61s6
5. Aminata DioufSEN11.65s3
6. Fana AshbyTRI11.85s7
7. Peoria KoshibaPLW12.66s4
8. Jenny KeniSOL13.01s5
Heat 3 13.17hTeamTimeL
1. Zhanna Tarnopolskaya-PintusevichUKR11.27s1
2. Beverly McDonaldJAM11.36s8
3. Joan UduakEkahNGR11.60s3
4. Ayanna HutchinsonTRI11.78s7
5. LermaE. BulauitanPHI12.08s6
6. Vukosava DjapicYUG12.12s2
7. Emma WadeBIZ12.25s5
8. Luz Marina GeermanARU12.96s4
Heat 4 13.23hTeamTimeL
1. Susanthika JayasingheSRI11.15s5
2. Anzhela KravchenkoUKR11.35s6
3. Mary OnyaliNGR11.36s1
4. Lauren HewittAUS11.42s8
5. Mireille DondersSUI11.63s3
6. Heidi HannulaFIN11.68s4
7. Lina BejjaniLIB12.98s7
8. Regina ShotaroFSM13.69s2
Heat 5 13.29hTeamTimeL
1. Ekaterini ThanouGRE11.10s6
2. Irina PukhaUKR11.41s8
3. Hanitriniaina RakotondrabeMAD11.50s2
4. Heather SamuelANT11.62s4
5. Viktoria KovyrevaKZK11.72s5
6. Agne VisockaiteLIT11.87s3
7. DeviMaya PaneruNEP12.74s7
8. Foujia HudaBAN12.75s9
9. M'Mah ToureGUI12.82s1
Heat 6 13.35hTeamTimeL
1. Marion JonesUSA11.20s5
2. Sandra CitteFRA11.47s7
3. Monica TwumGHA11.48s4
4. Marina TrandenkovaRUS11.51s3
5. Shani AndersonGBR11.55s1
6. Ekundayo WilliamsSLE12.19s6
7. Laure KueteyBEN12.40s8
8. Saviour SpiteriMLT12.57s2
9. Shamha AhmedMLD12.87s9
Heat 7 13.41hTeamTimeL
1. Chandra SturrupBAH11.31s1
2. Mercy NkuNGR11.41s3
3. Natalya IgnatovaRUS11.54s8
4. Marcia RichardsonGBR11.62s5
5. Paraskevi PatoulidouGRE11.65s6
6. Joanna HoareauSEY12.01s4
7. Akonga NsimboCOD12.51s2
8. Tamara ShanidzeGEO12.56s9
9. Fatou DiengMTN13.69s7
Heat 8 13.47hTeamTimeL
1. Debbie FergusonBAH11.10s7
2. Xuemei LiCHN11.25s4
3. Torri EdwardsUSA11.34s5
4. Cydonie MothersillCAY11.38s2
5. Ameerah BelloISV11.64s1
6. Grace DinkinsLBR11.79s3
7. Anais OyemboGAB12.19s8
8. Mariam Mohamed Hadi Al HilliBHR13.98s6
Heat 9 13.53hTeamTimeL
1. Merlene OtteyJAM11.24s3
2. Petya PendarevaBUL11.30s4
3. Melinda Gainsford-TaylorAUS11.34s6
4. Natalya Pomoshchnikova-VoronovaRUS11.47s7
5. Louise AyetotcheCIV11.52s5
6. Joseph TruiceIreneINAs8
7. Shu-Chuan ChenTAI12.22s1
8. Sarah TondeBKF12.56s2
9. Sandjema BatouliCOM13.58s9
Heat 10 13.59hTeamTimeL
1. Chryste GainesUSA11.06s3
2. Tanya LawrenceJAM11.14s8
3. Vida NsiahGHA11.18s5
4. Esi BenyarkuCAN11.55s6
5. Xiujun ZengCHN11.63s4
6. Kadiatou CamaraMLI11.65s1
7. Joanne DurantBAR11.82s7
8. ChanThan OukCAM14.13s2
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Aug 2009