Sydney 2000 INDEX
OLYMPIC INDEX
MAIN INDEX
OLYMPIC GAMES 2000 Sydney (AUS)
medalsGSBAll
1. United States39253397
2. Russia32282888
3. China28161559
4. Australia16251758
5. Germany14172657
6. France13141138
7. Italy1381334
8. Netherlands129425
9. Cuba1111729
10.Great Britain1110728
11.Romania116926
12.South Korea891128
13.Hungary86317
14.Poland65314
15.Japan58518
16.Bulgaria56213
17.Greece46313
18.Sweden45312
19.Norway43310
20.Ethiopia4138
21.Ukraine3101023
22.Kazakhstan3407
23.Belarus331117
24.Canada33814
25.Spain33511
26.Iran3014
27.Turkey3014
28.Czech Republic2338
29.Kenya2327
30.Denmark2316
31.Finland2114
32.Austria2103
33.Lithuania2035
34.Azerbaijan2013
35.Slovenia2002
36.Switzerland1629
37.Indonesia1326
38.Slovakia1315
39.Mexico1236
40.Algeria1135
41.Uzbekistan1124
42.Latvia1113
43.Yugoslavia1113
44.Bahamas1102
45.New Zealand1034
46.Estonia1023
47.Thailand1023
48.Croatia1012
49.Cameroon1001
49.Colombia1001
49.Mozambique1001
52.Brazil06612
53.Jamaica0437
54.Nigeria0303
55.Belgium0235
56.South Africa0235
57.Argentina0224
58.Morocco0145
59.Taiwan0145
60.North Korea0134
61.Moldova0112
62.Saudi Arabia0112
63.Trinidad and Tobago0112
64.Ireland0101
65.Uruguay0101
66.Vietnam0101
67.Georgia0066
68.Costa Rica0022
69.Portugal0022
70.Armenia0011
71.Barbados0011
72.Chile0011
73.Iceland0011
74.India0011
75.Israel0011
76.Kyrgyzstan0011
77.Kuwait0011
78.Macedonia0011
79.Qatar0011
80.Sri Lanka0011
Total301299328928
Games Logo
Sports
Athletics
Swimming
Men BasketballWomen Basketball
Men VolleyballWomen Voleyball
Men HandballWomen Handball
Men Fied HockeyWomen Field Hockey
FootballWater Polo
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Nov 2008