XXVII Olympic Ganes 2000 Sydney, Australia - September
MedalsGSBAll
1. United StatesUSAUSA39253397
2. RussiaRUSRUS32282888
3. ChinaCHNCHN28161559
4. AustraliaAUSAUS16251758
5. GermanyGERGER14172657
6. FranceFRAFRA13141138
7. ItalyITAITA1381334
8. NetherlandsNEDNED129425
9. CubaCUBCUB1111729
10.Great BritainGBRGBR1110728
11.Romania------116926
12.South Korea------891128
13.Hungary------86317
14.Poland------65314
15.Japan------58518
16.Bulgaria------56213
17.Greece------46313
18.Sweden------45312
19.Norway------43310
20.Ethiopia------4138
21.Ukraine------3101023
22.Kazakhstan------34 7
23.Belarus------331117
24.Canada------33814
25.Spain------33511
26.Iran------3 14
26.Turkey------3 14
28.Czechia------2338
29.Kenya------2327
30.Denmark------2316
31.Finland------2114
32.Austria------21 3
33.Lithuania------2 35
34.Azerbaijan------2 13
35.Slovenia------2 2
36.Switzerland------1629
37.Indonesia------1326
38.Slovakia------1315
39.Mexico------1236
40.Algeria------1135
41.Uzbekistan------1124
42.Latvia------1113
42.Yugoslavia------1113
44.Bahamas------11 2
45.New Zealand------1 34
46.Estonia------1 23
46.Thailand------1 23
48.Croatia------1 12
49.Cameroon------1 1
49.Colombia------1 1
49.Mozambique------1 1
52.Brazil------ 6612
53.Jamaica------ 437
54.Nigeria------ 3 3
55.Belgium------ 235
55.South Africa------ 235
57.Argentina------ 224
58.Morocco------ 145
58.Taiwan------ 145
60.North Korea------ 134
61.Moldova------ 112
61.Saudi Arabia------ 112
61.Trinidad Tobago------ 112
64.Ireland------ 1 1
64.Uruguay------ 1 1
64.Vietnam------ 1 1
67.Georgia------ 66
68.Costa Rica------ 22
68.Portugal------ 22
70.Armenia------ 11
70.Barbados------ 11
70.Chile------ 11
70.Iceland------ 11
70.India------ 11
70.Israel------ 11
70.Kyrgyzstan------ 11
70.Kuwait------ 11
70.Macedonia------ 11
70.Qatar------ 11
70.Sri Lanka------ 11
Total80 nat301299328928

Sports

Athletics

Games Logo

Swimming

Men BasketballWomen Basketball
Men VolleyballWomen Voleyball
Men HandballWomen Handball
Men Fied HockeyWomen Field Hockey
FootballWater Polo
TaekwondoGymnastics
WeightliftingDiving
Summer Olympic Games Links
XXXII Tokyo (JPN) 2020
XXXI Rio de Janeiro (BRA) 2016
XXX London (GBR) 2012
XXIX Beijing (CHN) 2008
XVIII Athens (GER) 2004
XXVII Sydney (AUS) 2000
XXVI Atlanta (USA) 1996
XXV Barcelona (ESP) 1992
XXIV Seoul (KOR) 1988
XXIII Los Angeles (USA) 1984
XXII Moskva (URS) 1980
XXI Montreal (CAN) 1976
XX Munchen (FRG) 1972
XIX Mexico City (MEX) 1968
XVIII Tokyo (JPN) 1964
XVII Roma (ITA) 1960
XVI Melbourne (AUS) 1956
XV Helsinki (FIN) 1952
XIV London (GBR) 1948
XI Berlin (GER) 1936
X Los Angeles (USA) 1932
IX Amsterdam (NED) 1928
VIII Paris (FRA) 1924
VII Antwerpen (BEL) 1920
V Stockholm (SWE) 1912
IV London (GBR) 1908
III Saint Louis (USA) 1904
II Paris (FRA) 1900
I Athens (GRE) 1896
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 5 Jan 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast