Men 100m Olympic Games Athens 2004 - Sunday 22.08 |
Final 23:10 | Team | Time | L | 1. Justin Gatlin | USA | 9.85s | 3 | 2. Francis Obikwelu | POR | 9.86s | 5 | 3. Maurice Greene | USA | 9.87s | 7 | 4. Shawn Crawford | USA | 9.89s | 4 | 5. Asafa Powell | JAM | 9.94s | 6 | 6. Kim Collins | SKN | 10.00s | 1 | 7. Obadele Thompson | BAR | 10.10s | 8 | -. Aziz Zakari | GHA | DNF | 2 |
|
Standard A | 10.21s | Standard B | 10.28s |
|
Heat 1 20:55 | Team | Time | L | 1. Shawn Crawford | USA | 10.07s | 3 | 2. Justin Gatlin | USA | 10.09s | 4 | 3. Aziz Zakari | GHA | 10.11s | 6 | 4. Obadele Thompson | BAR | 10.22s | 8 | 5. Mark Lewis-Francis | GBR | 10.28s | 5 | 6. Michael Frater | JAM | 10.29s | 2 | 7. Ronald Pognon | FRA | 10.32s | 1 | 8. Uchenna Emedolu | NGR | 10.35s | 7 |
|
Heat 2 21:03 | Team | Time | L | 1. Asafa Powell | JAM | 9.95s | 4 | 2. Francis Obikwelu | POR | 9.97s | 5 | 3. Maurice Greene | USA | 9.97s | 6 | 4. Kim Collins | SKN | 10.02s | 3 | 5. Jason Gardener | GBR | 10.12s | 8 | 6. Leonard Myles-Mills | GHA | 10.22s | 1 | 7. Dwight Thomas | JAM | 10.28s | 7 | 8. Vicente de Lima | BRA | 10.28s | 2 |
|
Heat 1 19:40 | Team | Time | L | 1. Francis Obikwelu | POR | 9.93s | 4 | 2. Dwight Thomas | JAM | 10.12s | 3 | 2. Mark Lewis-Francis | GBR | 10.12s | 5 | 4. Ronald Pognon | FRA | 10.15s | 6 | 5. Shingo Suetsugu | JPN | 10.19s | 8 | 6. Pierre Browne | CAN | 10.21s | 2 | 7. Churandy Martina | AHO | 10.24s | 7 | 8. André Domingos | BRA | 10.34s | 1 |
|
Heat 2 19:47 | Team | Time | L | 1. Shawn Crawford | USA | 9.89s | 4 | 2. Obadele Thompson | BAR | 10.12s | 3 | 3. Vicente de Lima | BRA | 10.26s | 7 | 4. Matic Osovnikar | SLO | 10.26s | 2 | 5. Deji Aliu | NGR | 10.26s | 6 | 6. Nicolas Macrozonaris | CAN | 10.28s | 5 | 7. Gennadiy Chernovol | KAZ | 10.42s | 1 | 8. Idrissa Sanou | BUR | 10.43s | 8 |
|
Heat 3 19:54 | Team | Time | L | 1. Justin Gatlin | USA | 9.96s | 4 | 2. Jason Gardener | GBR | 10.15s | 3 | 3. Uchenna Emedolu | NGR | 10.15s | 5 | 4. Nobuharu Asahara | JPN | 10.24s | 6 | 5. Yeóryios Theodorídis | GRE | 10.36s | 2 | 6. Roland Németh | HUN | 10.38s | 7 | 7. Niconnor Alexander | TRI | 10.48s | 8 | -. Eddy De Lépine | FRA | DNS | 1 |
|
Heat 4 20:01 | Team | Time | L | 1. Aziz Zakari | GHA | 10.02s | 4 | 2. Kim Collins | SKN | 10.05s | 6 | 3. Michael Frater | JAM | 10.11s | 5 | 4. Frank Fredericks | NAM | 10.17s | 3 | 5. Joshua Ross | AUS | 10.22s | 7 | 6. Alexander Kosenkow | GER | 10.24s | 1 | 7. Andrey Yepishin | RUS | 10.29s | 2 | 8. Jaysuma Saidy Ndure | GAM | 10.39s | 8 |
|
Heat 5 20:08 | Team | Time | L | 1. Maurice Greene | USA | 9.93s | 4 | 2. Asafa Powell | JAM | 9.99s | 6 | 3. Leonard Myles-Mills | GHA | 10.18s | 1 | 4. Lukasz Chyla | POL | 10.23s | 5 | 5. Kareem Streete-Thompson | CAY | 10.24s | 3 | 6. Simone Collio | ITA | 10.29s | 8 | 7. Jarbas Mascarenhas | BRA | 10.30s | 2 | 8. Eric Pacome N'dri | CIV | 10.32s | 7 |
|
|
Heat 1 10:35 | Team | Time | L | 1. Frank Fredericks | NAM | 10.12s | 5 | 2. Uchenna Emedolu | NGR | 10.22s | 3 | 3. Shingo Suetsugu | JPN | 10.27s | 4 | 4. Darren Campbell | GBR | 10.35s | 7 | 5. Haijian Chen | CHN | 10.45s | 9 | 6. Eric Nkansah | GHA | 10.54s | 2 | 7. Seng Song Poh | SIN | 10.75s | 6 | 8. Yazaldes Nascimento | STP | 11.00s | 8 |
|
Heat 2 10:42 | Team | Time | L | 1. Mark Lewis-Francis | GBR | 10.13s | 5 | 2. Aziz Zakari | GHA | 10.19s | 7 | 3. Roland Németh | HUN | 10.28s | 6 | 4. Salem Mubarak Al-Yami | KSA | 10.36s | 3 | 5. Darren Gilford | MLT | 10.67s | 4 | 6. Khalil Al-Hanahneh | JOR | 10.76s | 8 | 7. Kakianako Nariki | KIR | 11.62s | 2 | -. Marc Burns | TRI | DQ | 9 |
|
Heat 3 10:52 | Team | Time | L | 1. Justin Gatlin | USA | 10.07s | 8 | 2. Kareem Streete-Thompson | CAY | 10.15s | 6 | 3. Leonard Myles-Mills | GHA | 10.21s | 9 | 4. Vicente de Lima | BRA | 10.23s | 4 | 5. Andrey Yepishin | RUS | 10.29s | 1 | 6. Yeóryios Theodorídis | GRE | 10.32s | 2 | 7. Hadhari Djaffar | COM | 10.62s | 5 | 8. Sultan Saeed | MDV | 11.72s | 7 | -. Juan Sainfleur | DOM | DNF | 3 |
|
Heat 4 10:59 | Team | Time | L | 1. Shawn Crawford | USA | 10.02s | 6 | 2. Obadele Thompson | BAR | 10.08s | 1 | 3. Matic Osovnikar | SLO | 10.15s | 4 | 4. Idrissa Sanou | BUR | 10.33s | 5 | 5. Diego Ferreira | PAR | 10.50s | 3 | 6. Pierre de Windt | ARU | 11.02s | 9 | 7. Chamleunesouk Ao-Oudomphonh | LAO | 11.30s | 7 | 8. Masound Azizi | AFG | 11.66s | 8 | -. Hristóforos Hoídis | GRE | DNS | 2 |
|
Heat 5 11:06 | Team | Time | L | 1. Francis Obikwelu | POR | 10.09s | 2 | 2. Ronald Pognon | FRA | 10.18s | 5 | 3. Jaysuma Saidy Ndure | GAM | 10.26s | 3 | 4. Jarbas Mascarenhas | BRA | 10.34s | 8 | 5. Hiroyasu Tsuchie | JPN | 10.37s | 7 | 6. Adrian Durant | ISV | 10.52s | 9 | 7. Nabie Foday Fofana | GUI | 10.62s | 6 | 8. Harmon Harmon | COK | 11.22s | 4 |
|
Heat 6 11:13 | Team | Time | L | 1. Nobuharu Asahara | JPN | 10.33s | 7 | 2. Lukasz Chyla | POL | 10.35s | 3 | 3. Eric Pacome N'dri | CIV | 10.39s | 4 | 4. Ato Boldon | TRI | 10.41s | 9 | 5. Issa-Aimé Nthépé | FRA | 10.67s | 6 | 6. Gábor Dobos | HUN | 10.68s | 2 | 7. John Howard | FSM | 10.85s | 8 | 8. Mohammad Shamsuddin | BAN | 11.13s | 5 |
|
Heat 7 11:20 | Team | Time | L | 1. Asafa Powell | JAM | 10.06s | 9 | 2. Jason Gardener | GBR | 10.15s | 5 | 3. Joshua Ross | AUS | 10.24s | 4 | 4. André Domingos | BRA | 10.28s | 1 | 5. Pierre Browne | CAN | 10.32s | 8 | 6. Lamin Tucker | SLE | 10.72s | 7 | 7. Kelsey Nakanelua | ASA | 11.25s | 6 | 8. Sopheak Phouk | CAM | 11.56s | 2 |
|
Heat 8 11:27 | Team | Time | L | 1. Maurice Greene | USA | 10.18s | 1 | 2. Dwight Thomas | JAM | 10.21s | 2 | 3. Churandy Martina | AHO | 10.23s | 8 | 4. Alexander Kosenkow | GER | 10.28s | 3 | 5. Prodromos Katsantonis | CYP | 10.50s | 6 | 6. Wai Hung Chiang | HKG | 10.70s | 7 | 7. Francis Manioru | SOL | 11.05s | 9 | 8. Teymur Gasimov | AZE | 11.17s | 5 |
|
Heat 9 11:34 | Team | Time | L | 1. Deji Aliu | NGR | 10.39s | 9 | 2. Nicolas Macrozonaris | CAN | 10.40s | 2 | 3. Gennadiy Chernovol | KAZ | 10.43s | 6 | 4. Souhalia Alamou | BEN | 10.48s | 3 | 5. Christie Van Wyk | NAM | 10.49s | 8 | 6. Daniel Bailey | ANT | 10.51s | 4 | 7. Gian Nicola Berardi | SMR | 10.76s | 7 | 8. Carlos Abaunza | NCA | 11.17s | 5 |
|
Heat 10 11:41 | Team | Time | L | 1. Kim Collins | SKN | 10.11s | 6 | 2. Michael Frater | JAM | 10.20s | 3 | 3. Niconnor Alexander | TRI | 10.22s | 4 | 4. Simone Collio | ITA | 10.27s | 7 | 5. Eddy De Lépine | FRA | 10.27s | 2 | 6. Xavier James | BER | 10.40s | 8 | 7. Sébastien Gattuso | MON | 10.58s | 9 | 8. Wilfried Bingangoye | GAB | 10.76s | 5 |
|
|
Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev
todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 5 Oct 2018 Facebook Todor Krastev
|