Men 110m Hurdlles Olympic Games Athens 2004 - Friday 27.08 |
Final 21:30 | Team | Time | L | 1. Xiang Liu | CHN | 12.91s | 4 | 2. Terrence Trammell | USA | 13.18s | 6 | 3. Anier García | CUB | 13.20s | 7 | 4. Maurice Wignall | JAM | 13.21s | 5 | 5. Stanislavs Olijars | LAT | 13.21s | 2 | 6. Charles Allen | CAN | 13.48s | 1 | 7. Mateus Facho Inocêncio | BRA | 13.49s | 8 | 8. Ladji Doucouré | FRA | 13.76s | 3 |
|
|
Heat 1 21:00 | Team | Time | L | 1. Maurice Wignall | JAM | 13.17s | 7 | 2. Xiang Liu | CHN | 13.18s | 4 | 3. Stanislavs Olijars | LAT | 13.20s | 6 | 4. Charles Allen | CAN | 13.23s | 3 | 5. Duane Ross | USA | 13.30s | 8 | 6. Yoel Hernández | CUB | 13.37s | 5 | 7. Robert Kronberg | SWE | 13.42s | 1 | 8. Chris Pinnock | JAM | 13.57s | 2 |
|
Heat 2 21:09 | Team | Time | L | 1. Ladji Doucouré | FRA | 13.06s | 5 | 2. Terrence Trammell | USA | 13.17s | 2 | 3. Anier García | CUB | 13.30s | 6 | 4. Mateus Facho Inocêncio | BRA | 13.34s | 3 | 5. Dudley Dorival | HAI | 13.39s | 4 | 6. Richard Phillips | JAM | 13.47s | 7 | 7. Felipe Vivancos | ESP | 13.52s | 8 | -. Yuniel Hernández | CUB | DNS | 1 |
|
Heat 1 22:15 | Team | Time | L | 1. Ladji Doucouré | FRA | 13.23s | 3 | 2. Charles Allen | CAN | 13.30s | 4 | 3. Robert Kronberg | SWE | 13.39s | 8 | 4. Duane Ross | USA | 13.50s | 5 | 5. Yevgeniy Pechonkin | RUS | 13.53s | 1 | 6. Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja | MAD | 13.64s | 7 | 7. Jackson Quiñonez | ECU | 13.67s | 6 | -. Damjan Zlatnar | SLO | DNS | 2 |
|
Heat 2 22:22 | Team | Time | L | 1. Stanislavs Olijars | LAT | 13.26s | 5 | 2. Anier García | CUB | 13.28s | 4 | 3. Richard Phillips | JAM | 13.44s | 3 | 4. Felipe Vivancos | ESP | 13.48s | 2 | 5. Mike Fenner | GER | 13.53s | 8 | 6. Stephen Jones | BAR | 13.85s | 7 | -. Gregory Sedoc | NED | DNF | 1 | -. Allen Johnson | USA | DNF | 6 |
|
Heat 3 22:29 | Team | Time | L | 1. Xiang Liu | CHN | 13.26s | 6 | 2. Yoel Hernández | CUB | 13.29s | 4 | 3. Terrence Trammell | USA | 13.34s | 7 | 4. Chris Pinnock | JAM | 13.47s | 3 | 5. Márcio Simão de Souza | BRA | 13.54s | 2 | 6. Masato Naito | JPN | 13.54s | 1 | 7. Igor Peremota | RUS | 13.64s | 8 | 8. Paulo Villar | COL | 14.03s | 5 |
|
Heat 4 22:36 | Team | Time | L | 1. Mateus Facho Inocêncio | BRA | 13.33s | 4 | 2. Dudley Dorival | HAI | 13.39s | 3 | 3. Maurice Wignall | JAM | 13.39s | 6 | 4. Yuniel Hernández | CUB | 13.46s | 1 | 5. Sergey Chepiga | RUS | 13.55s | 7 | 6. Shaun Bownes | RSA | 13.62s | 2 | 7. Satoru Tanigawa | JPN | 13.70s | 5 | 8. Todd Matthews-Jouda | SUD | 13.77s | 8 |
|
Heat 1 09:35 | Team | Time | L | 1. Ladji Doucouré | FRA | 13.18s | 8 | 2. Stanislavs Olijars | LAT | 13.27s | 4 | 3. Satoru Tanigawa | JPN | 13.39s | 5 | 4. Márcio Simão de Souza | BRA | 13.43s | 3 | 5. Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja | MAD | 13.46s | 7 | 6. Felipe Vivancos | ESP | 13.47s | 1 | 7. Jerome Crews | GER | 13.83s | 2 | 8. Nenad Loncar | SCG | 14.02s | 6 |
|
Heat 2 09:42 | Team | Time | L | 1. Dudley Dorival | HAI | 13.39s | 1 | 2. Yoel Hernández | CUB | 13.41s | 4 | 3. Chris Pinnock | JAM | 13.42s | 8 | 4. Todd Matthews-Jouda | SUD | 13.47s | 2 | 5. Terrence Trammell | USA | 13.51s | 3 | 6. Shaun Bownes | RSA | 13.52s | 5 | 7. Damjan Zlatnar | SLO | 13.66s | 6 | 8. Jurica Grabušic | CRO | 13.87s | 7 |
|
Heat 3 09:49 | Team | Time | L | 1. Xiang Liu | CHN | 13.27s | 4 | 2. Charles Allen | CAN | 13.35s | 6 | 3. Robert Kronberg | SWE | 13.47s | 7 | 4. Igor Peremota | RUS | 13.54s | 5 | 5. Masato Naito | JPN | 13.56s | 2 | 6. Serhiy Demydyuk | UKR | 13.80s | 1 | 7. Tae-kyong Park | KOR | 13.96s | 3 | 8. Luís Sá | POR | 14.01s | 8 |
|
Heat 4 09:56 | Team | Time | L | 1. Paulo Villar | COL | 13.44s | 4 | 2. Mateus Facho Inocêncio | BRA | 13.45s | 5 | 3. Allen Johnson | USA | 13.45s | 2 | 4. Yevgeniy Pechonkin | RUS | 13.64s | 1 | 5. Gregory Sedoc | NED | 13.65s | 7 | 6. Dongpeng Shi | CHN | 13.68s | 8 | 7. Robert Newton | GBR | 13.85s | 6 | 8. Edy Jakariya | INA | 14.11s | 3 |
|
Heat 5 10:03 | Team | Time | L | 1. Anier García | CUB | 13.24s | 2 | 2. Duane Ross | USA | 13.39s | 4 | 3. Mike Fenner | GER | 13.53s | 7 | 4. Stephen Jones | BAR | 13.56s | 6 | 5. Sergey Chepiga | RUS | 13.59s | 1 | 6. David Ilariani | GEO | 13.72s | 8 | 7. Levente Csillag | HUN | 13.74s | 3 | 8. Andrew Turner | GBR | 13.75s | 5 |
|
Heat 6 10:10 | Team | Time | L | 1. Maurice Wignall | JAM | 13.30s | 2 | 2. Richard Phillips | JAM | 13.39s | 8 | 3. Jackson Quiñonez | ECU | 13.44s | 6 | 4. Yuniel Hernández | CUB | 13.48s | 5 | 5. Sultan Tucker | LBR | 13.76s | 4 | 6. Tarmo Jallai | EST | 13.77s | 1 | 7. Mubarak Ata Mubarak | KSA | 13.81s | 7 | -. Redelén dos Santos | BRA | DNS | 3 | . |
Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev
todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 5 Oct 2018 Facebook Todor Krastev
|