Summer Olympic Games 2012 London (GBR) - Saturday 11th of August
London 2012
Athletics | Archery | Badminton | Boxing | Canoe | Cycling | Diving | Equestrian | Judo | Fencing | Gymnastics | Modern Pentathlon |
Swimming | Rowing | Sailing | Shooting | Synchronised Swimming | Taekwondo | Table Tennis | Tennis | Triathlon | Wrestling | Weightlifting |
Teams Sports |
Finals
Athletics8
Boxing5
Canoe4
Wrestling3
Taekwondo2
Basketball1
Cycling1
London 2012 London 2012 index
Diving1
Field Hockey1
Football1
Handball1
Gymnastics1
Modern Pentathlon1
Sailing1
Volleyball1
Total32

Field Hockey

Men Field Hockey
GermanyGER
NetherlandsNED
AustraliaAUS

Modern Pentathlon

Men Modern Pentathlon
David SvobodaCZECZE
Zhongrong CaoCHNCHN
Adam MarosiHUNHUN

Diving

Diving/Men 10m Platform
David BoudiaUSAUSA
Bo QiuCHNCHN
Thomas DaleyGBRGBR

Sailing

Sailing/Women Elliott 6m
SpainESP
AustraliaAUS
FinlandFIN

Volleyball

Women Volleyball
BrazilBRA
United StatesUSA
JapanJPN

Basketball

Women Basketball
United StatesUSA
FranceFRA
AustraliaAUS

Handball

Women Handball
NorwayNOR
MontenegroMNE
SpainESP

Football

Men Football
MexicoMEX
BrazilBRA
South KoreaKOR

Athletics

athletics Olympic 2012 Men 4x100m Relay
JamaicaJAM
United StatesUSA
Trinidad TobagoTRI
athletics Olympic 2012 Women 4x400m Relay
United StatesUSA
RussiaRUS
JamaicaJAM
athletics Olympic 2012 Men 5000m
Mohamed FarahGBRGBR
Dejen GebremeskelETHETH
Thomas Pkemei LongosiwaKENKEN
athletics Olympic 2012 Women 800m
Mariya SavinovaRUSRUS
Caster SemenyaRSARSA
Ekaterina PoistogovaRUSRUS
athletics Olympic 2012 Men 50km Road Walk
Sergey KirdyapkinRUSRUS
Jared TallentAUSAUS
Tianfeng SiCHNCHN
athletics Olympic 2012 Women 20km Road Walk
Elena LashmanovaRUSRUS
Olga KaniskinaRUSRUS
Shenjie QieyangCHNCHN
athletics Olympic 2012 Women High Jump
Anna ChicherovaRUSRUS
Brigetta BarrettUSAUSA
Svetlana ShkolinaRUSRUS
athletics Olympic 2012 Men Javelin Throw
Keshorn WalcottTRITRI
Oleksandr PyatnytsyaUKRUKR
Antti RuuskanenFINFIN

Canoe

Canoe/Men Kayak Single 200m
Ed McKkeeverGBRGBR
Saul Craviotto RiveroESPESP
Mark de JongeCANCAN
Canoe/Men Canoe Single 200m
Yuri ChebanUKRUKR
Jevgenij ShuklinLTULTU
Ivan Shtyl'RUSRUS
Canoe Women Kayak Single 200m
Lisa CarringtonNZLNZL
Inna Osypenko-RadomskaUKRUKR
Natasa Douchev-JanicsHUNHUN
Canoe/Men Kayak Double 200m
Yury Postrigay, Alexander DyachenkoRUSRUS
Raman Piatrushenka, Vadzim MakhneuBLRBLR
Liam Heath, Jon SchofieldGBRGBR

Wrestling

Wrestling/Men Freestyle under 60kg
Toghrul AsgarovAZEAZE
Besik KudukhovRUSRUS
Coleman ScottUSAUSA
Yogeshwar DuttINDIND
Wrestling/Men Freestyle under 84kg
Sharif SharifovAZEAZE
Jaime Yusept EspinalPURPUR
Dato MarsagishviliGEOGEO
Ehsan Naser LashgariIRIIRI
Wrestling/Men Freestyle under 120kg
Artur TaymazovUZBUZB
Davit ModzmanashviliGEOGEO
Komeil GhasemiIRIIRI
Bilyal MakhovRUSRUS

Cycling

Cycling Women Cross-country
Julie BressetFRAFRA
Sabine SpitzGERGER
Georgia GouldUSAUSA

Gymnastics

Gymnastics/Rhytmic Individual All-Around
Evgeniya KanaevaRUSRUS
Daria DmitrievaRUSRUS
Liubou CharkashynaBLRBLR

Taekwondo

Taekwondo/Men over 80kg
Carlo MolfettaITAITA
Anthony ObameGABGAB
Robelis DespaigneCUBCUB
Xiaobo LiuCHNCHN
Taekwondo/Women over 67kg
Milica MandicSRBSRB
Anne-caroline GraffeFRAFRA
Anastasia BaryshnikovaRUSRUS
Maria del Rosario EspinozaMEXMEX

Boxing

Boxing/Men Light Flyweight 49kg
Shiming ZouCHNCHN
Kaeo PongprayoonTHATHA
Paddy BarnesIRLIRL
David AyrapetyanRUSRUS
Boxing/Men Bantamweight 56kg
Luke CampbellGBRGBR
John Joe NevinIRLIRL
Lazaro Alvarez EstradaCUBCUB
Luke CampbellGBRGBR
Boxing/Men Light Welterweight 64kg
Roniel Iglesias SotolongoCUBCUB
Denys BerinchykUKRUKR
Vincenzo MangiacapreITAITA
Munkh-Erdene UranchimegMGLMGL
Boxing/Men Middleweight 75kg
Ryota MurataJPNJPN
Esquiva Falcao FlorentinoBRABRA
Anthony OgogoGBRGBR
Abbos AtoevUZBUZB
Boxing/Men Heavyweight 91kg
Oleksandr UsykUKRUKR
Clemente RussoITAITA
Tervel PulevBULBUL
Teymur MammadovAZEAZE
Todor66
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Aug 2012

Quantcast