Figure Skating Team Competition Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Thursday 06.02, Saturday 08.02, Sunday 09.02
Figure Skating Pairs History
First time in Olympic Programme.
The overall ranking is made of TP - Team points from 8 separate competitions.
Every team can make 2 substitutions during the event.
Final RankingPtsSMSPSDSLFPFMFLFD
1.RUSRussia759108101010108
2.CANCanada6589969969
3.USAUnited States604610777910
4.JPNItaly5217698687
5.JPNJapan51103386876
6.FRAFrance226475----
7.CHNChina207814----
8.GERGermany175552----
9.UKRUkraine103223----
10.GBRGreat Britain82141----
Legend
SM - Short Programme Men
SP - Short Programme Pairs
SD - Short Programme Ice Dance
SL - Short Programme Ladies
FP - Free Programme Pairs
FM - Free Programme Men
FD - Free Programme Ice Dance
FL - Free Programme Ladies
Short Programme Men 06.02 19:30TPScore
1. Yuzuru HanyuJPNJPN1097.98
2. Evgeny PlyushchenkoRUSRUS991.39
3. Patrick ChanCANCAN889.71
4. Han YanCHNCHN785.52
5. Florent AmodioFRAFRA679.93
6. Peter LiebersGERGER579.61
7. Jeremy AbbottUSAUSA465.65
8. Yakov GodorozhaUKRUKR360.51
9. Matthew ParrGBRGBR257.40
10.Paul Bonifacio ParkinsonITAITA153.94
Short Programme Pairs 06.02 21:10TPScore
1. Tatiana Volosozhar, Maxim TrankovRUSRUS1083.79
2. Meagan Duhamel, Eric RadfordCANCAN973.10
3. Cheng Peng, Hao ZhangCHNCHN871.01
4. Stefania Berton, Ondrej HotarekITAITA770.31
5. Marissa Castelli, Simon ShnapirUSAUSA664.25
6. Maylin Wende, Daniel WendeGERGER560.82
7. Vanessa James, Morgan CipresFRAFRA457.45
8. Narumi Takahashi, Ryuichi KiharaJPNJPN346.56
9. Julia Lavrentieva, Yuri RudykUKRUKR246.34
10.Stacey Kemp, David KingGBRGBR144.70
Short Programme Ice Dance 08.02 18:30TPScore
1. Meryl Davis, Charlie WhiteUSAUSA1075.98
2. Tessa Virtue, Scott MoirCANCAN972.98
3. Ekaterina Bobrova, Dmitri SolovievRUSRUS870.27
4. Nathalie Pechalat, Fabian BourzatFRAFRA769.15
5. Anna Cappellini, Luca LanotteITAITA664.92
6. Nelli Zhiganshina, Alexander GazsiGERGER558.04
7. Penny Coomes, Nicholas BucklandGBRGBR452.93
8. Cathy Reed, Chris ReedJPNJPN352.00
9. Siobhan Heekin-Canedy, Dmitri DunUKRUKR249.19
10.Xintong Huang, Xun ZhengCHNCHN147.88
Short Programme Ladies 08.02 20:10TPScore
1. Yulia LipnitskayaRUSRUS1072.90
2. Carolina KostnerITAITA970.84
3. Mao AsadaJPNJPN864.07
4. Ashley WagnerUSAUSA763.10
5. Kaetlyn OsmondCANCAN662.54
6. Mae Berenice MeiteFRAFRA555.45
7. Kexin ZhangCHNCHN454.58
8. Natalia PopovaUKRUKR353.44
9. Nathalie WeinzierlGERGER252.16
10.Jenna MccorkellGBRGBR150.09
Free Programme Pairs 08.02 22:05TPScore
1. Ksenia Stolbova, Fedor KlimovRUSRUS10135.09
2. Kirsten Moore-Towers, Dylan MoscovitchCANCAN9129.74
3. Stefania Berton, Ondrej HotarekITAITA8120.82
4. Marissa Castelli, Simon ShnapirUSAUSA7117.94
5. Narumi Takahashi, Ryuichi KiharaJPNJPN686.33
Free Programme Men 09.02 19:00TPScore
1. Evgeny PlyushchenkoRUSRUS10168.20
2. Kevin ReynoldsCANCAN9167.92
3. Tatsuki MachidaJPNJPN8165.85
4. Jason BrownUSAUSA7153.67
5. Paul Bonifacio ParkinsonITAITA6121.23
Free Programme Ladies 09.02 20:05TPScore
1. Yulia LipnitskayaRUSRUS10141.50
2. Gracie GoldUSAUSA9129.38
3. Valentina MarcheiITAITA8112.51
4. Akiko SuzukiJPNJPN7112.33
5. Kaetlyn OsmondCANCAN6110.73
Free Programme Ice Dance 09.02 21:10TPScore
1. Meryl Davis, Charlie WhiteUSAUSA10114.34
2. Tessa Virtue, Scott MoirCANCAN9107.56
3. Elena Ilinykh, Nikita KatsalapovRUSRUS8103.48
4. Charlene Guignard, Marco FabbriITAITA781.25
5. Cathy Reed, Chris ReedJPNJPN676.34
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Figure Skating
Figure Skating Pairs
Figure Skating Men
Figure Skating Ice Dance
Figure Skating Women
Figure Skating Team
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast