Luge Men Doubles Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Wednesday 12.02
Final Rankingtotal time+timeRun 2+timeRk.bib
1. Tobias Wendl, Tobias ArltGERGER1:38.933 49.560 1.4
2. Andreas Linger, Wolfgang LingerAUTAUT1:39.455+0.52249.770+0.2102.2
3. Andris Sics, Juris SicsLATLAT1:39.790+0.85749.910+0.3503.9
4. Tristan Walker, Justin SnithCANCAN1:39.840+0.90749.983+0.4236.1
5. Alexander Denisyev, Vladislav AntonovRUSRUS1:39.949+1.01650.013+0.4537.12
6. Christian Oberstolz, Patrick GruberITAITA1:40.019+1.08650.043+0.4838.10
7. Ludwig Rieder, Patrick RastnerITAITA1:40.039+1.10649.975+0.4155.7
8. Toni Eggert, Sascha BeneckenGERGER1:40.218+1.28549.944+0.3844.8
9. Vladislav Yuzhakov, Vladimir MakhnutinRUSRUS1:40.337+1.40450.269+0.70910.3
10.Oskars Gudramovics, Peteris KalninsLATLAT1:40.462+1.52950.074+0.5149.18
11.Christian Niccum, Jayson TerdimanUSAUSA1:40.945+2.01250.591+1.03113.6
12.Marian Zemanik, Jozef PetrulakSVKSVK1:40.957+2.02450.409+0.84912.13
13.Lukas Broz, Antonin BrozCZECZE1:41.052+2.11950.387+0.82711.5
14.Matthew Mortensen, Preston GriffallUSAUSA1:41.703+2.77051.066+1.50614.16
15.Patryk Poreba, Karol MikrutPOLPOL1:42.180+3.24751.170+1.61015.14
16.Marek Solcansky, Karol StuchlakSVKSVK1:42.385+3.45251.481+1.92118.15
17.Oleksandr Obolonchyk, Roman ZakharkivUKRUKR1:43.028+4.09551.233+1.67316.19
18.Jinyong Park, Jung Myung ChoKORKOR1:43.118+4.18551.475+1.91517.17
19.Peter Penz, Georg FischlerAUTAUT1:44.045+5.11254.252+4.69219.11
Luge Men Doubles History
Positions
GER 1. 8.
AUT 2. 19.
LAT 3. 10.
CAN 4.
RUS 5. 9.
ITA 6. 7.
USA 11. 14.
SVK 12. 16.
CZE 13.
POL 15.
UKR 17.
KOR 18.
Run 2time+timebib
1. Tobias Wendl, Tobias ArltGERGER49.560 19
2. Andreas Linger, Wolfgang LingerAUTAUT49.770+0.21018
3. Andris Sics, Juris SicsLATLAT49.910+0.35015
4. Tristan Walker, Justin SnithCANCAN49.983+0.42316
5. Alexander Denisyev, Vladislav AntonovRUSRUS50.013+0.45314
6. Christian Oberstolz, Patrick GruberITAITA50.043+0.48313
7. Ludwig Rieder, Patrick RastnerITAITA49.975+0.41512
8. Toni Eggert, Sascha BeneckenGERGER49.944+0.38410
9. Vladislav Yuzhakov, Vladimir MakhnutinRUSRUS50.269+0.70911
10.Oskars Gudramovics, Peteris KalninsLATLAT50.074+0.5148
11.Christian Niccum, Jayson TerdimanUSAUSA50.591+1.0319
12.Marian Zemanik, Jozef PetrulakSVKSVK50.409+0.8497
13.Lukas Broz, Antonin BrozCZECZE50.387+0.8275
14.Matthew Mortensen, Preston GriffallUSAUSA51.066+1.5066
15.Patryk Poreba, Karol MikrutPOLPOL51.170+1.6103
16.Marek Solcansky, Karol StuchlakSVKSVK51.481+1.9214
17.Oleksandr Obolonchyk, Roman ZakharkivUKRUKR51.233+1.6731
18.Jinyong Park, Jung Myung ChoKORKOR51.475+1.9152
19.Peter Penz, Georg FischlerAUTAUT54.252+4.69217
Start in reverse order of Ranking after Run 1.
Run 1time+timebib
1. Tobias Wendl, Tobias ArltGERGER49.373TR4
2. Andreas Linger, Wolfgang LingerAUTAUT49.685+0.3122
3. Peter Penz, Georg FischlerAUTAUT49.793+0.42011
4. Tristan Walker, Justin SnithCANCAN49.857+0.4841
5. Andris Sics, Juris SicsLATLAT49.880+0.5079
6. Alexander Denisyev, Vladislav AntonovRUSRUS49.936+0.56312
7. Christian Oberstolz, Patrick GruberITAITA49.976+0.60310
8. Ludwig Rieder, Patrick RastnerITAITA50.064+0.6917
9. Vladislav Yuzhakov, Vladimir MakhnutinRUSRUS50.068+0.6953
10.Toni Eggert, Sascha BeneckenGERGER50.274+0.9018
11.Christian Niccum, Jayson TerdimanUSAUSA50.354+0.9816
12.Oskars Gudramovics, Peteris KalninsLATLAT50.388+1.01518
13.Marian Zemanik, Jozef PetrulakSVKSVK50.548+1.17513
14.Matthew Mortensen, Preston GriffallUSAUSA50.637+1.26416
15.Lukas Broz, Antonin BrozCZECZE50.665+1.2925
16.Marek Solcansky, Karol StuchlakSVKSVK50.904+1.53115
17.Patryk Poreba, Karol MikrutPOLPOL51.010+1.63714
18.Jinyong Park, Jung Myung ChoKORKOR51.643+2.27017
19.Oleksandr Obolonchyk, Roman ZakharkivUKRUKR51.795+2.42219
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh Doubles
Bobsleigh Women Doubles
Bobsleigh Fours
Luge
Luge Men Singles
Luge Women Singles
Luge Men Doubles
Luge Team
Skeleton
Skeleton Women
Skeleton Men
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast