Luge Men Singles Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Saturday 08.02, Sunday 09.02

Run 3 18:30 and Run 4 20:40 - Sunday 09.02

Final Rankingtotal time+timeRun 4+timeRk.bibSO
1. Felix LochGERGER3:27.526 51.764 1.1039
2. Albert DemchenkoRUSRUS3:28.002+0.47651.852+0.0882.738
3. Armin ZoeggelerITAITA3:28.797+1.27151.994+0.2303.937
4. Andi LangenhanGERGER3:29.355+1.82952.095+0.3314.1235
5. Semen PavlichenkoRUSRUS3:29.436+1.91052.255+0.49114.836
6. Dominik FischnallerITAITA3:29.479+1.95352.203+0.43911.134
7. Aleksander PeretyaginRUSRUS3:29.495+1.96952.161+0.3977.1633
8. Reinhard EggerAUTAUT3:29.506+1.98052.160+0.3966.332
9. Wolfgang KindlAUTAUT3:29.663+2.13752.218+0.45412.231
10.Martins RubenisLATLAT3:29.697+2.17152.133+0.3695.630
11.Samuel EdneyCANCAN3:29.777+2.25152.180+0.4169.1129
12.Gregory CarigietSUISUI3:29.795+2.26952.167+0.4038.1428
13.Christopher MazdzerUSAUSA3:29.954+2.42852.198+0.43410.427
14.David MoellerGERGER3:30.239+2.71352.281+0.51715.526
15.Daniel PfisterAUTAUT3:30.276+2.75052.243+0.47913.1825
16.Inars KivlenieksLATLAT3:30.525+2.99952.379+0.61517.1924
17.Thor Haug NoerbechNORNOR3:30.565+3.03952.347+0.58316.1523
18.Toennes Stang RolfsenNORNOR3:30.910+3.38452.466+0.70218.2221
19.Emanuel RiederITAITA3:30.945+3.41952.511+0.74719.2322
20.Jozef NinisSVKSVK3:31.131+3.60552.564+0.80021.1319
21.Kristaps MaurinsLATLAT3:31.215+3.68952.630+0.86623.1718
22.Tucker WestUSAUSA3:31.217+3.69152.696+0.93225.2520
23.Maciej KurowskiPOLPOL3:31.397+3.87152.538+0.77420.2417
24.Aidan KellyUSAUSA3:31.799+4.27352.576+0.81222.2715
25.Ondrej HymanCZECZE3:31.858+4.33252.708+0.94426.2016
26.Mitchel MalykCANCAN3:32.157+4.63152.633+0.86924.3314
27.John FennellCANCAN3:32.716+5.19052.926+1.16229.3212
28.Andriy KisUKRUKR3:32.796+5.27052.859+1.09528.2811
29.Valentin CretuROUROU3:32.885+5.35953.142+1.37832.3513
30.Hidenari KanayamaJPNJPN3:33.583+6.05753.074+1.31031.319
31.Andriy MandziyUKRUKR3:33.602+6.07653.062+1.29830.367
32.Bruno BananiTGATGA3:33.676+6.15053.221+1.45733.3010
33.Alexander FerlazzoAUSAUS3:34.044+6.51853.507+1.74335.268
34.Jo Alexander KoppangNORNOR3:35.792+8.26652.790+1.02627.214
35.Donghyeon KimKORKOR3:36.385+8.85953.780+2.01637.376
36.Bogdan MacoveiMDAMDA3:36.566+9.04053.779+2.01536.295
37.Shiva KeshavanIOPIOP3:37.149+9.62353.335+1.57134.383
38.Stanislav BenyovBULBUL3:39.080+11.55454.476+2.71238.342
39.Te-An LienTPETPE3:48.091+20.56554.528+2.76439.391
Ranking after Run 3total time+timeRun 3+timeRk.bibSO
1. Felix LochGERGER2:35.762 51.613 1.101
2. Albert DemchenkoRUSRUS2:36.150+0.38851.707+0.0942.72
3. Armin ZoeggelerITAITA2:36.803+1.04151.910+0.2973.93
4. Semen PavlichenkoRUSRUS2:37.181+1.41951.928+0.3154.86
5. Andi LangenhanGERGER2:37.260+1.49852.073+0.4607.124
6. Dominik FischnallerITAITA2:37.276+1.51452.007+0.3945.18
7. Aleksander PeretyaginRUSRUS2:37.334+1.57252.069+0.4566.167
8. Reinhard EggerAUTAUT2:37.346+1.58452.152+0.5399.35
9. Wolfgang KindlAUTAUT2:37.445+1.68352.145+0.5328.29
10.Martins RubenisLATLAT2:37.564+1.80252.229+0.61610.611
11.Samuel EdneyCANCAN2:37.597+1.83552.268+0.65511.1110
12.Gregory CarigietSUISUI2:37.628+1.86652.274+0.66112.1412
13.Christopher MazdzerUSAUSA2:37.756+1.99452.369+0.75617.413
14.David MoellerGERGER2:37.958+2.19652.312+0.69914.514
15.Daniel PfisterAUTAUT2:38.033+2.27152.306+0.69313.1815
16.Inars KivlenieksLATLAT2:38.146+2.38452.347+0.73416.1916
17.Thor Haug NoerbechNORNOR2:38.218+2.45652.345+0.73215.1518
18.Emanuel RiederITAITA2:38.434+2.67252.578+0.96522.2317
19.Toennes Stang RolfsenNORNOR2:38.444+2.68252.463+0.85019.2220
20.Tucker WestUSAUSA2:38.521+2.75952.413+0.80018.2523
21.Jozef NinisSVKSVK2:38.567+2.80552.492+0.87920.1322
22.Kristaps MaurinsLATLAT2:38.585+2.82352.518+0.90521.1721
23.Maciej KurowskiPOLPOL2:38.859+3.09752.637+1.02423.2424
24.Ondrej HymanCZECZE2:39.150+3.38852.783+1.17026.2025
25.Aidan KellyUSAUSA2:39.223+3.46152.756+1.14324.2726
26.Mitchel MalykCANCAN2:39.524+3.76252.756+1.14324.3327
27.Valentin CretuROUROU2:39.743+3.98152.902+1.28928.3528
28.John FennellCANCAN2:39.790+4.02852.879+1.26627.3230
29.Andriy KisUKRUKR2:39.937+4.17553.046+1.43329.2829
30.Bruno BananiTGATGA2:40.455+4.69353.162+1.54930.3033
31.Hidenari KanayamaJPNJPN2:40.509+4.74753.220+1.60731.3132
32.Alexander FerlazzoAUSAUS2:40.537+4.77553.323+1.71033.2631
33.Andriy MandziyUKRUKR2:40.540+4.77853.227+1.61432.3634
34.Donghyeon KimKORKOR2:42.605+6.84353.795+2.18234.3735
35.Bogdan MacoveiMDAMDA2:42.787+7.02553.925+2.31235.2936
36.Jo Alexander KoppangNORNOR2:43.002+7.24057.080+5.46739.2119
37.Shiva KeshavanIOPIOP2:43.814+8.05254.706+3.09337.3837
38.Stanislav BenyovBULBUL2:44.604+8.84254.558+2.94536.3438
39.Te-An LienTPETPE2:53.563+17.80155.287+3.67438.3939
Luge Men Singles History
Positions
GER 1. 5. 14.
RUS 2. 4. 7.
ITA 3. 6. 18.
AUT 8. 9. 15.
LAT 10. 16. 22.
CAN 11. 26. 28.
SUI 12.
USA 13. 20. 25.
NOR 17. 19. 36.
SVK 21.
POL 23.
CZE 24.
ROU 27.
UKR 29. 33.
TGA 30.
JPN 31.
AUS 32.
KOR 34.
MDA 35.
IND 37.
BUL 38.
TPE 39.
Josef Fendt (GER): FIL President
Svein Romstad (USA): FIL Secretary General
Claire Del Negro (ITA): Technical Delegate
Bjoern Dyrdahk (NOR): Technical Delegate
Josef Benz (SUI): President of the Jry
Atis Strenga: Member of the Jury
Zianibeth Shattuck-Owen: Member of the Jury
Alexander Shakhnazarov: FIL Technical Delegate
Otto Mayregger: FIL Technical Delegate
Dmitriy Shadrin (RUS): Race Director
Aram Melkonyan: Chief of the Track

Run 1 18:30 and Run 2 20:30 - Saturday 08.02

Ranking after Run 2total time+timeRun 2+timeSObib
1. Felix LochGERGER1:44.149 51.964 110
2. Albert DemchenkoRUSRUS1:44.443+0.29452.273+0.30927
3. Armin ZoeggelerITAITA1:44.893+0.74452.387+0.42339
4. Andi LangenhanGERGER1:45.187+1.03852.480+0.516412
5. Reinhard EggerAUTAUT1:45.194+1.04552.630+0.666113
6. Semen PavlichenkoRUSRUS1:45.253+1.10452.593+0.629108
7. Aleksander PeretyaginRUSRUS1:45.265+1.11652.590+0.626916
8. Dominik FischnallerITAITA1:45.269+1.12052.540+0.57651
9. Wolfgang KindlAUTAUT1:45.300+1.15152.714+0.750132
10.Samuel EdneyCANCAN1:45.329+1.18052.546+0.582611
11.Martins RubenisLATLAT1:45.335+1.18652.560+0.59676
12.Gregory CarigietSUISUI1:45.354+1.20552.579+0.615814
13.Christopher MazdzerUSAUSA1:45.387+1.23852.643+0.679124
14.David MoellerGERGER1:45.646+1.49752.865+0.901165
15.Daniel PfisterAUTAUT1:45.727+1.57852.802+0.8381418
16.Inars KivlenieksLATLAT1:45.799+1.65052.927+0.9632019
17.Emanuel RiederITAITA1:45.856+1.70752.875+0.9111723
18.Thor Haug NoerbechNORNOR1:45.873+1.72452.859+0.8951515
19.Jo Alexander KoppangNORNOR1:45.922+1.77352.894+0.9301821
20.Toennes Stang RolfsenNORNOR1:45.981+1.83252.938+0.9742222
21.Kristaps MaurinsLATLAT1:46.067+1.91852.923+0.9591917
22.Jozef NinisSVKSVK1:46.075+1.92652.932+0.9682113
23.Tucker WestUSAUSA1:46.108+1.95952.966+1.0022325
24.Maciej KurowskiPOLPOL1:46.222+2.07352.988+1.0242424
25.Ondrej HymanCZECZE1:46.367+2.21853.145+1.1812520
26.Aidan KellyUSAUSA1:46.467+2.31853.192+1.2282627
27.Mitchel MalykCANCAN1:46.768+2.61953.401+1.4372933
28.Valentin CretuROUROU1:46.841+2.69253.279+1.3152735
29.Andriy KisUKRUKR1:46.891+2.74253.358+1.3942828
30.John FennellCANCAN1:46.911+2.76253.561+1.5973032
31.Alexander FerlazzoAUSAUS1:47.214+3.06553.686+1.7223426
32.Hidenari KanayamaJPNJPN1:47.289+3.14053.663+1.6993331
33.Bruno BananiTGATGA1:47.293+3.14453.637+1.6733130
34.Andriy MandziyUKRUKR1:47.313+3.16453.660+1.6963236
35.Donghyeon KimKORKOR1:48.810+4.66154.603+2.6393637
36.Bogdan MacoveiMDAMDA1:48.862+4.71354.271+2.3073529
37.Shiva KeshavanIOPIOP1:49.108+4.95955.203+3.2393838
38.Stanislav BenyovBULBUL1:50.046+5.89755.006+3.0423734
39.Te-An LienTPETPE1:58.276+14.12755.315+3.3513939
Run 1time+timebib
1. Albert DemchenkoRUSRUS52.170 7
2. Felix LochGERGER52.185+0.01510
3. Armin ZoeggelerITAITA52.506+0.3369
4. Reinhard EggerAUTAUT52.564+0.3943
5. Wolfgang KindlAUTAUT52.586+0.4162
6. Semen PavlichenkoRUSRUS52.660+0.4908
7. Aleksander PeretyaginRUSRUS52.675+0.50516
8. Andi LangenhanGERGER52.707+0.53712
9. Dominik FischnallerITAITA52.729+0.5591
10.Christopher MazdzerUSAUSA52.744+0.5744
11.Martins RubenisLATLAT52.775+0.6056
11.Gregory CarigietSUISUI52.775+0.60514
13.David MoellerGERGER52.781+0.6115
14.Samuel EdneyCANCAN52.783+0.61311
15.Inars KivlenieksLATLAT52.872+0.70219
16.Daniel PfisterAUTAUT52.925+0.75518
17.Emanuel RiederITAITA52.981+0.81123
18.Thor Haug NoerbechNORNOR53.014+0.84415
19.Jo Alexander KoppangNORNOR53.028+0.85821
20.Toennes Stang RolfsenNORNOR53.043+0.87322
21.Tucker WestUSAUSA53.142+0.97225
22.Jozef NinisSVKSVK53.143+0.97313
23.Kristaps MaurinsLATLAT53.144+0.97417
24.Ondrej HymanCZECZE53.222+1.05220
25.Maciej KurowskiPOLPOL53.234+1.06424
26.Aidan KellyUSAUSA53.275+1.10527
27.John FennellCANCAN53.350+1.18032
28.Mitchel MalykCANCAN53.367+1.19733
29.Alexander FerlazzoAUSAUS53.528+1.35826
30.Andriy KisUKRUKR53.533+1.36328
31.Valentin CretuROUROU53.562+1.39235
32.Hidenari KanayamaJPNJPN53.626+1.45631
33.Andriy MandziyUKRUKR53.653+1.48336
34.Bruno BananiTGATGA53.656+1.48630
35.Shiva KeshavanIOPIOP53.905+1.73538
36.Donghyeon KimKORKOR54.207+2.03737
37.Bogdan MacoveiMDAMDA54.591+2.42129
38.Stanislav BenyovBULBUL55.040+2.87034
39.Te-An LienTPETPE1:02.961+10.79139
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh Doubles
Bobsleigh Women Doubles
Bobsleigh Fours
Luge
Luge Men Singles
Luge Women Singles
Luge Men Doubles
Luge Team
Skeleton
Skeleton Women
Skeleton Men
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast