Luge Women Singles Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Monday 10.02, Tuesday 11.02

Run 3 18:45 and Run 4 20:20 - Tuesday 11.02

Final Rankingtotal time+timeRun 4+timeRk.bibSO
1. Natalie GeisenbergerGERGER3:19.768 50.189 1231
2. Tatjana HuefnerGERGER3:20.907+1.13950.279+0.0902930
3. Erin HamlinUSAUSA3:21.145+1.37750.348+0.15931129
4. Alex GoughCANCAN3:21.578+1.81050.426+0.23751028
5. Kimberley McraeCANCAN3:21.895+2.12750.620+0.431111227
6. Anke WischnewskiGERGER3:21.960+2.19250.532+0.3437725
7. Tatyana IvanovaRUSRUS3:22.006+2.23850.607+0.4189426
8. Natalja KhorevaRUSRUS3:22.067+2.29950.620+0.43111824
9. Martina KocherSUISUI3:22.166+2.39850.559+0.3708523
10.Kate HansenUSAUSA3:22.667+2.89950.499+0.3106322
11.Ekaterina BaturinaRUSRUS3:22.731+2.96350.382+0.1934120
12.Eliza TirumaLATLAT3:23.071+3.30350.736+0.547132121
13.Arianne JonesCANCAN3:23.183+3.41550.608+0.419102219
14.Sandra GaspariniITAITA3:23.756+3.98850.962+0.77315618
15.Summer BritcherUSAUSA3:24.143+4.37550.909+0.720142517
16.Natalia WojtusciszynPOLPOL3:24.646+4.87851.199+1.010181914
17.Miriam KastlungerAUTAUT3:24.665+4.89751.109+0.920161813
18.Ulla ZirneLATLAT3:24.685+4.91751.347+1.158212016
19.Andrea VoetterITAITA3:25.059+5.29151.290+1.101201712
20.Nina ReithmayerAUTAUT3:25.156+5.38851.174+0.985171310
21.Ewa KulsPOLPOL3:25.367+5.59951.550+1.361222311
22.Sandra RobatscherITAITA3:25.506+5.73851.258+1.06919149
23.Birgit PlatzerAUTAUT3:26.576+6.80852.097+1.90828248
24.Vendula KotenovaCZECZE3:26.675+6.90751.567+1.37824267
25.Viera GburovaSVKSVK3:26.697+6.92951.565+1.37623166
26.Olena StetskivUKRUKR3:27.497+7.72951.889+1.70026304
27.Morgane BonnefoyFRAFRA3:27.592+7.82452.183+1.99430315
28.Yelizaveta AxenovaKAZKAZ3:28.085+8.31751.841+1.65225283
29.Eunryung SungKORKOR3:28.743+8.97552.124+1.93529272
30.Raluca StramaturaruROUROU3:29.004+9.23652.083+1.89427291
31.Olena ShkhumovaUKRUKR3:34.847+15.0791:01.416+11.227311515
Ranking after Run 3total time+timeRun 3+timeRk.bibSO
1. Natalie GeisenbergerGERGER2:29.579 49.765 121
2. Tatjana HuefnerGERGER2:30.628+1.04950.048+0.283292
3. Erin HamlinUSAUSA2:30.797+1.21850.165+0.4003113
4. Alex GoughCANCAN2:31.152+1.57350.286+0.5214105
5. Kimberley McraeCANCAN2:31.275+1.69650.356+0.5915126
6. Tatyana IvanovaRUSRUS2:31.399+1.82050.450+0.685647
7. Anke WischnewskiGERGER2:31.428+1.84950.462+0.697778
8. Natalja KhorevaRUSRUS2:31.447+1.86850.599+0.834984
9. Martina KocherSUISUI2:31.607+2.02850.593+0.828859
10.Kate HansenUSAUSA2:32.168+2.58950.793+1.02813310
11.Eliza TirumaLATLAT2:32.335+2.75650.758+0.993122111
12.Ekaterina BaturinaRUSRUS2:32.349+2.77050.629+0.86410112
13.Arianne JonesCANCAN2:32.575+2.99650.745+0.980112213
14.Sandra GaspariniITAITA2:32.794+3.21550.959+1.19414614
15.Summer BritcherUSAUSA2:33.234+3.65551.082+1.317162515
16.Ulla ZirneLATLAT2:33.338+3.75951.054+1.289152016
17.Olena ShkhumovaUKRUKR2:33.431+3.85251.128+1.363171517
18.Natalia WojtusciszynPOLPOL2:33.447+3.86851.141+1.376191918
19.Miriam KastlungerAUTAUT2:33.556+3.97751.139+1.374181821
20.Andrea VoetterITAITA2:33.769+4.19051.240+1.475201722
21.Ewa KulsPOLPOL2:33.817+4.23851.424+1.659212320
22.Nina ReithmayerAUTAUT2:33.982+4.40351.614+1.849221319
23.Sandra RobatscherITAITA2:34.248+4.66951.678+1.913231423
24.Birgit PlatzerAUTAUT2:34.479+4.90051.760+1.995242424
25.Vendula KotenovaCZECZE2:35.108+5.52951.856+2.091262625
26.Viera GburovaSVKSVK2:35.132+5.55351.782+2.017251626
27.Morgane BonnefoyFRAFRA2:35.409+5.83051.948+2.183273127
28.Olena StetskivUKRUKR2:35.608+6.02951.991+2.226283028
29.Yelizaveta AxenovaKAZKAZ2:36.244+6.66552.340+2.575302829
30.Eunryung SungKORKOR2:36.619+7.04052.486+2.721312730
31.Raluca StramaturaruROUROU2:36.921+7.34252.238+2.473292931
Luge Women Singles History
Positions
GER 1. 2. 6.
USA 3. 10. 15.
CAN 4. 5. 13.
RUS 7. 8. 11.
SUI 9.
LAT 12. 18.
ITA 14. 19. 22.
POL 16.
AUT 17. 20. 23.
POL 21.
CZE 24.
SVK 25.
UKR 26. 31.
FRA 27.
KAZ 28.
KOR 29.
ROU 30.
Josef Fendt (GER): FIL President
Svein Romstad (USA): FIL Secretary General
Claire Del Negro (ITA): Technical Delegate
Bjoern Dyrdahk (NOR): Technical Delegate
Josef Benz (SUI): President of the Jry
Atis Strenga: Member of the Jury
Zianibeth Shattuck-Owen: Member of the Jury
Alexander Shakhnazarov: FIL Technical Delegate
Otto Mayregger: FIL Technical Delegate
Dmitriy Shadrin (RUS): Race Director
Aram Melkonyan: Chief of the Track

Run 1 18:45 and Run 2 20:20 - Monday 10.02

Ranking after Run 2total time+timeRun 2+timeSObib
1. Natalie GeisenbergerGERGER1:39.814 49.923 1211
2. Tatjana HuefnerGERGER1:40.580+0.76650.187+0.264294
3. Erin HamlinUSAUSA1:40.632+0.81850.276+0.3533112
4. Natalja KhorevaRUSRUS1:40.848+1.03450.348+0.425485
5. Alex GoughCANCAN1:40.866+1.05250.402+0.4795103
6. Kimberley McraeCANCAN1:40.919+1.10550.454+0.5316121
7. Tatyana IvanovaRUSRUS1:40.949+1.13550.492+0.5691049
8. Anke WischnewskiGERGER1:40.966+1.15250.476+0.553976
9. Martina KocherSUISUI1:41.014+1.20050.454+0.531658
10.Kate HansenUSAUSA1:41.375+1.56150.581+0.65811310
11.Eliza TirumaLATLAT1:41.577+1.76350.651+0.728122117
12.Ekaterina BaturinaRUSRUS1:41.720+1.90650.457+0.5348112
13.Arianne JonesCANCAN1:41.830+2.01650.837+0.914152216
14.Sandra GaspariniITAITA1:41.835+2.02150.803+0.8801467
15.Summer BritcherUSAUSA1:42.152+2.33850.930+1.007162513
16.Ulla ZirneLATLAT1:42.284+2.47051.159+1.236212018
17.Olena ShkhumovaUKRUKR1:42.303+2.48951.092+1.169191523
18.Natalia WojtusciszynPOLPOL1:42.306+2.49251.168+1.245221919
19.Nina ReithmayerAUTAUT1:42.368+2.55451.143+1.220201325
20.Ewa KulsPOLPOL1:42.393+2.57951.031+1.108182315
21.Miriam KastlungerAUTAUT1:42.417+2.60350.795+0.872131820
22.Andrea VoetterITAITA1:42.529+2.71551.592+1.669271721
23.Sandra RobatscherITAITA1:42.570+2.75650.981+1.058171424
24.Birgit PlatzerAUTAUT1:42.719+2.90551.518+1.595252414
25.Vendula KotenovaCZECZE1:43.252+3.43851.492+1.569242631
26.Viera GburovaSVKSVK1:43.350+3.53651.422+1.499231622
27.Morgane BonnefoyFRAFRA1:43.461+3.64751.641+1.718283126
28.Olena StetskivUKRUKR1:43.617+3.80351.553+1.630263027
29.Yelizaveta AxenovaKAZKAZ1:43.904+4.09051.836+1.913302829
30.Eunryung SungKORKOR1:44.133+4.31951.960+2.037312730
31.Raluca StramaturaruROUROU1:44.683+4.86951.821+1.898292928
Run 1time+timebib
1. Natalie GeisenbergerGERGER49.891 2
2. Erin HamlinUSAUSA50.356+0.46511
3. Tatjana HuefnerGERGER50.393+0.5029
4. Tatyana IvanovaRUSRUS50.457+0.5664
5. Alex GoughCANCAN50.464+0.57310
6. Kimberley McraeCANCAN50.465+0.57412
7. Anke WischnewskiGERGER50.490+0.5997
8. Natalja KhorevaRUSRUS50.500+0.6098
9. Martina KocherSUISUI50.560+0.6695
10.Kate HansenUSAUSA50.794+0.9033
11.Eliza TirumaLATLAT50.926+1.03521
12.Andrea VoetterITAITA50.937+1.04617
13.Arianne JonesCANCAN50.993+1.10222
14.Sandra GaspariniITAITA51.032+1.1416
15.Ulla ZirneLATLAT51.125+1.23420
16.Natalia WojtusciszynPOLPOL51.138+1.24719
17.Birgit PlatzerAUTAUT51.201+1.31024
18.Olena ShkhumovaUKRUKR51.211+1.32015
19.Summer BritcherUSAUSA51.222+1.33125
20.Nina ReithmayerAUTAUT51.225+1.33413
21.Ekaterina BaturinaRUSRUS51.263+1.3721
22.Ewa KulsPOLPOL51.362+1.47123
23.Sandra RobatscherITAITA51.589+1.69814
24.Miriam KastlungerAUTAUT51.622+1.73118
25.Vendula KotenovaCZECZE51.760+1.86926
26.Morgane BonnefoyFRAFRA51.820+1.92931
27.Viera GburovaSVKSVK51.928+2.03716
28.Olena StetskivUKRUKR52.064+2.17330
29.Yelizaveta AxenovaKAZKAZ52.068+2.17728
30.Eunryung SungKORKOR52.173+2.28227
31.Raluca StramaturaruROUROU52.862+2.97129
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh Doubles
Bobsleigh Women Doubles
Bobsleigh Fours
Luge
Luge Men Singles
Luge Women Singles
Luge Men Doubles
Luge Team
Skeleton
Skeleton Women
Skeleton Men
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast