Men Half-Pipe Snowboard Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Tuesday 11.02
Snowboarding History
Final 21:30BestRun 1Run2SOQualSemibib
PointspointsRkpointsRk bestbest
1. Iouri PodladtchikovSUISUI94.7586.50394.751.682.0087.5026
2. Ayumu HiranoJPNJPN93.5090.75193.502.1192.25 2
3. Taku HiraokaJPNJPN92.2545.50992.253.1092.25 28
4. Shaun WhiteUSAUSA90.2535.001190.254.1295.75 25
5. David HabluetzelSUISUI88.5080.75588.505.781.00 17
6. Yiwei ZhangCHNCHN87.2587.25258.507.390.0079.2527
7. Wancheng ShiCHNCHN81.0081.00425.0011.276.0078.5018
8. Tim-Kevin RavnjakSLOSLO72.2572.25616.5012.176.5075.5019
9. Kent CallisterAUSAUS68.5040.001068.506.487.0079.5033
10.Danny DavisUSAUSA53.0053.00745.259.992.00 39
11.Christian HallerSUISUI51.5046.25851.508.883.75 6
12.Gregory BretzUSAUSA26.5021.751226.5010.571.7583.005
Schedule
Qualification11.0210:00
Heat 111.0214:00
Heat 211.02
Semi-Final11.0219:00
Final11.0221:30

Qualification. Thursday 11.02 - 10:00 - 39 started.

First 3 from each heat progress directly to Final. Next 6 qualify to Semi-Final.
Heat 1 10:00ScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Ayumu HiranoJPNJPN92.2592.251.64.757.2
2. Christian HallerSUISUI83.7574.004.83.751.6
3. David HabluetzelSUISUI81.0048.7510.81.002.17
4. Arthur LongoFRAFRA79.2579.252.20.7517.1
5. Tim-Kevin RavnjakSLOSLO76.5068.757.76.503.19
6. Wancheng ShiCHNCHN76.0076.003.15.5019.18
7. Gregory BretzUSAUSA71.7571.755.52.5012.5
8. Seamus O'ConnorIRLIRL71.5066.258.71.504.13
9. Johann BaisamyFRAFRA71.2571.256.36.7516.4
10.Derek LivingstonCANCAN70.2534.2514.70.255.20
11.Kwang-ki LeeKORKOR69.5027.0016.69.506.16
12.Dimi Jong DeNEDNED64.2525.2518.64.258.15
13.Nikita AvtaneevRUSRUS63.7534.5013.63.759.11
14.Dolf Van Der WalNEDNED62.5025.5017.62.5010.3
15.Pavel KharitonovRUSRUS58.7558.759.54.5011.12
16.Ben KilnerGBRGBR43.5043.5011.16.2518.10
17.Janne KorpiFINFIN41.0028.0015.41.0013.8
18.Sergey TarasovRUSRUS39.5023.0019.39.5014.9
19.Ryo AonoJPNJPN37.5037.5012.13.0020.7
20.Dominic HaringtonGBRGBR37.2512.7520.37.2515.14
Heat 2ScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Shaun WhiteUSAUSA95.7595.751.70.755.25
2. Taku HiraokaJPNJPN92.2592.252.63.509.28
3. Danny DavisUSAUSA92.0092.003.73.754.39
4. Yiwei ZhangCHNCHN90.0090.004.89.751.27
5. Taylor GoldUSAUSA87.5081.507.87.502.24
6. Kent CallisterAUSAUS87.0087.005.25.5016.33
7. Nathan JohnstoneAUSAUS86.0086.006.27.5015.29
8. Iouri PodladtchikovSUISUI82.0015.0018.82.003.26
9. Jan ScherrerSUISUI69.7543.5014.69.756.23
10.Scotty JamesAUSAUS68.5068.508.15.0019.21
11.Johannes HoepflGERGER65.5061.2510.65.507.38
12.Crispin LipscombCANCAN65.2529.2517.65.258.30
13.Markus MalinFINFIN62.5033.5015.62.5010.40
14.Ho-jun KimKORKOR61.7561.759.20.0018.31
15.Jan KraljSLOSLO59.7559.7511.27.7514.35
16.Michal LigockiPOLPOL55.004.5019.55.0011.37
17.Ayumu NedefujiJPNJPN54.5054.5012.28.7513.22
18.Ilkka-Eemeli LaariFINFIN52.0049.0013.52.0012.36
19.Brad MartinCANCAN31.2531.2516.22.5017.34
-. Peetu PiiroinenFINFINDNS32

Semi-Final. Tuesday 11.02 - 14:00 - 12 started.

First 6 progress to Final.
Semifinal 19:00ScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Iouri PodladtchikovSUISUI87.5087.50141.259.26
2. Gregory BretzUSAUSA83.0083.00244.257.5
3. Kent CallisterAUSAUS79.5049.25579.501.33
4. Yiwei ZhangCHNCHN79.2545.00679.252.27
5. Wancheng ShiCHNCHN78.5015.501078.503.18
6. Tim-Kevin RavnjakSLOSLO75.5072.00375.504.19
7. Nathan JohnstoneAUSAUS73.5025.75873.505.29
8. Taylor GoldUSAUSA60.7526.00760.756.24
9. Seamus O'ConnorIRLIRL54.0054.00443.008.13
10.Johann BaisamyFRAFRA37.0018.50937.0010.4
11.Arthur LongoFRAFRA31.7512.001131.7511.1
12.Jan ScherrerSUISUI_DNS_DNS_.23
2 Runs - Best score counts.
FIS Technical Delegate: William Van Gilder
Competition Chief: Aleksey Potapov (RUS)
Head Judge: Brandon Wong
FIS Race Director: Uwe Beier
FIS Assistant Race Director: Roberto Moresi
Chief og Halfpipe: Valentin Danovskiy (RUS)
Judge 1: Ola Sundekvist (SWE)
Judge 2: Kyoji Yokoyama (JPN)
Judge 3: Guido van Meel (SUI)
Judge 4: Klara Suchanova (CZE)
Judge 5: Phoebe Mills (USA)
Judge 6: Iztok Sumatic (SLO)
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Snowboard
Men Snowboard Cross
Women Snowboard Cross
Men Half-Pipe
Women Half-Pipe
Men Slopestyle
Women Slopestyle
Women Parallel Giant Slalom
Men Parallel Giant Slalom
Women Parallel Slalom
Men Parallel Slalom
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast