Men Ski Jumping Large Hill Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Saturday 15.02
Ski Jump Big Hill History
Final Ranking - Jump 2 23:02PointsJump 1Jump 2JudgeGateWindBib
pointsTotalRk.Dist.pointsPointsPointsPoints
1. Kamil StochPOLPOL278.7143.4139.0m135.3132.573.556.031/7.60.17/-1.850
2. Noriaki KasaiJPNJPN277.4140.6139.0m136.8133.575.355.531/7.60.15/-1.648
3. Peter PrevcSLOSLO274.8134.5135.0m140.3131.070.855.531/7.6-0.49/6.449
4. Severin FreundGERGER272.2140.2138.0m132.0129.568.155.531/7.6-0.06/0.846
5. Anders FannemelNORNOR264.3129.5132.0m134.8132.072.655.531/7.60.08/-0.928
6. Marinus KrausGERGER257.4117.7131.0m139.7140.087.054.532/3.80.52/-5.639
7. Gregor SchlierenzauerAUTAUT255.2124.6132.5m130.6130.569.955.531/7.60.22/-2.447
8. Michael HayboeckAUTAUT254.7127.3134.0m127.4125.560.953.031/7.6-0.45/5.929
9. Daiki ItoJPNJPN252.5128.1137.5m124.4124.058.254.031/7.6-0.35/4.638
10.Reruhi ShimizuJPNJPN252.2122.2130.0m130.0134.577.153.532/3.80.41/-4.421
11.Anssi KoivurantaFINFIN250.6130.9131.5m119.7121.553.752.531/7.6-0.45/5.927
12.Maciej KotPOLPOL250.4125.4126.0m125.0123.557.351.531/7.6-0.66/8.633
13.Taku TakeuchiJPNJPN249.3126.7132.5m122.6122.555.551.031/7.6-0.65/8.537
14.Gregor DeschwandenSUISUI247.4130.3134.5m117.1123.056.450.031/7.6-0.24/3.123
15.Jan ZiobroPOLPOL246.6122.1128.5m124.5129.568.154.032/3.80.13/-1.435
16.Anders BardalNORNOR246.5120.7127.5m125.8127.564.554.032/3.8-0.27/3.544
17.Jernej DamjanSLOSLO245.9124.7130.5m121.2124.559.152.531/7.6-0.15/2.036
18.Jan MaturaCZECZE244.8125.6131.0m119.2121.052.851.031/7.6-0.60/7.830
19.Roman KoudelkaCZECZE243.5119.1128.0m124.4125.560.952.532/3.8-0.55/7.24
20.Jurij TepesSLOSLO242.2118.2124.5m124.0131.070.854.032/3.80.43/-4.634
21.Richard FreitagGERGER242.1118.6122.5m123.5126.562.754.032/3.8-0.23/3.031
22.Janne AhonenFINFIN241.3119.8126.0m121.5123.056.452.532/3.8-0.67/8.826
23.Simon AmmannSUISUI239.2113.2125.5m126.0131.070.854.033/0.0-0.09/1.245
24.Rune VeltaNORNOR238.7121.9126.5m116.8123.557.353.032/3.8-0.21/2.725
25.Mackenzie Boyd-ClowesCANCAN237.9120.1132.0m117.8123.557.351.532/3.8-0.40/5.220
26.Dimitry VassilievRUSRUS235.0116.8130.5m118.2144.595.133.533/0.00.96/-10.422
27.Jakub JandaCZECZE231.6115.3127.0m116.3126.061.854.033/0.0-0.04/0.524
28.Antonin HajekCZECZE225.7113.6128.0m112.1124.559.153.533/0.00.05/-0.516
29.Ilmir HazetdinovRUSRUS220.8111.3124.5m109.5125.060.053.033/0.00.32/-3.59
30.Sebastian ColloredoITAITA219.6116.7130.5m102.9124.559.152.533/0.00.81/-8.76

First Jump

First 30 progress to Second Jump
First Jump 21:45PointsJumpJudgeGateWindSO
Dist.pointsPointsPointsPoints
1. Kamil StochPOLPOL143.4139.0m85.258.533/0.00.03/-0.350
2. Noriaki KasaiJPNJPN140.6139.0m85.257.033/0.00.15/-1.648
3. Severin FreundGERGER140.2138.0m83.457.033/0.00.02/-0.246
4. Peter PrevcSLOSLO134.5135.0m78.057.033/0.00.05/-0.549
5. Anssi KoivurantaFINFIN130.9131.5m71.755.533/0.0-0.28/3.727
6. Gregor DeschwandenSUISUI130.3134.5m77.153.533/0.00.03/-0.323
7. Anders FannemelNORNOR129.5132.0m72.655.533/0.0-0.11/1.428
8. Daiki ItoJPNJPN128.1137.5m82.556.533/0.01.01/-10.938
9. Michael HayboeckAUTAUT127.3134.0m76.253.033/0.00.18/-1.929
10.Taku TakeuchiJPNJPN126.7132.5m73.555.533/0.00.21/-2.337
11.Jan MaturaCZECZE125.6131.0m70.855.033/0.00.02/-0.230
12.Maciej KotPOLPOL125.4126.0m61.853.033/0.0-0.81/10.633
13.Jernej DamjanSLOSLO124.7130.5m69.954.033/0.0-0.06/0.836
14.Gregor SchlierenzauerAUTAUT124.6132.5m73.554.033/0.00.27/-2.947
15.Reruhi ShimizuJPNJPN122.2130.0m69.054.033/0.00.07/-0.821
16.Jan ZiobroPOLPOL122.1128.5m66.354.033/0.0-0.14/1.835
17.Rune VeltaNORNOR121.9126.5m62.753.533/0.0-0.44/5.725
18.Anders BardalNORNOR120.7127.5m64.554.033/0.0-0.17/2.244
19.Mackenzie Boyd-ClowesCANCAN120.1132.0m72.654.033/0.00.60/-6.520
20.Janne AhonenFINFIN119.8126.0m61.853.033/0.0-0.38/5.026
21.Roman KoudelkaCZECZE119.1128.0m65.454.033/0.00.03/-0.34
22.Richard FreitagGERGER118.6122.5m55.552.533/0.0-0.81/10.631
23.Jurij TepesSLOSLO118.2124.5m59.151.533/0.0-0.58/7.634
24.Marinus KrausGERGER117.7131.0m70.854.533/0.00.70/-7.639
25.Dimitry VassilievRUSRUS116.8130.5m69.951.033/0.00.38/-4.122
26.Sebastian ColloredoITAITA116.7130.5m69.953.533/0.00.62/-6.76
27.Jakub JandaCZECZE115.3127.0m63.652.033/0.00.03/-0.324
28.Antonin HajekCZECZE113.6128.0m65.454.533/0.00.58/-6.316
29.Simon AmmannSUISUI113.2125.5m60.952.033/0.0-0.02/0.345
30.Ilmir HazetdinovRUSRUS111.3124.5m59.153.033/0.00.07/-0.89
eliminated
31.Denis KornilovRUSRUS109.7125.0m60.053.033/0.00.31/-3.317
32.Thomas DiethartAUTAUT109.1126.5m62.753.533/0.00.66/-7.142
33.Olli MuotkaFINFIN108.9124.5m59.151.033/0.00.11/-1.214
34.Piotr ZylaPOLPOL108.7118.0m47.450.533/0.0-0.83/10.832
35.Nicholas FairallUSAUSA108.3119.5m50.150.033/0.0-0.63/8.211
36.Ronan Lamy ChappuisFRAFRA108.2125.0m60.053.033/0.00.44/-4.815
37.Robert KranjecSLOSLO108.1125.5m60.952.033/0.00.44/-4.841
38.Anders JacobsenNORNOR107.6122.5m55.552.533/0.00.04/-0.419
39.Seou ChoiKORKOR106.4122.0m54.651.033/0.0-0.06/0.810
40.Thomas MorgensternAUTAUT106.3122.0m54.650.533/0.0-0.09/1.240
41.Kaarel NurmsaluESTEST105.9124.5m59.150.033/0.00.30/-3.212
42.Trevor MorriceCANCAN103.4121.5m53.751.033/0.00.12/-1.37
43.Jarkko MaeaettaeFINFIN101.3124.0m58.252.033/0.00.82/-8.918
44.Heung-Chul ChoiKORKOR99.0121.5m53.750.533/0.00.48/-5.25
45.Andreas WellingerGERGER96.6117.0m45.645.033/0.0-0.46/6.043
46.Alexey RomashovRUSRUS93.6120.0m51.050.533/0.00.73/-7.913
47.Vladimir ZografskiBULBUL89.3110.0m33.048.533/0.0-0.60/7.82
48.Nicholas AlexanderUSAUSA87.0111.5m35.744.533/0.0-0.52/6.81
-. Anders JohnsonUSAUSADSQ8
-. Matthew RowleyCANCANDSQ3

Qualification Saturday 08.02 21:30

Qualified 40 + 10 Pre-Qualified.
Qualification 21:30PointsJumpJudgeGateWindBib
Dist.pointsPointsPointsPoints
1. Michael HayboeckAUTAUT124.8131.0m70.853.533/-3.8-0.33/4.340
-. Thomas DiethartAUTAUT_131.0m70.8_33/-3.8-0.38/5.053
2. Daiki ItoJPNJPN122.0130.5m69.955.533/-3.8-0.03/0.449
3. Reruhi ShimizuJPNJPN120.4130.5m69.954.533/-3.80.02/-0.232
-. Anders BardalNORNOR_130.5m69.9_33/-3.8-0.42/5.555
4. Marinus KrausGERGER120.2130.0m69.054.033/-3.8-0.08/1.050
5. Anssi KoivurantaFINFIN118.9128.5m66.354.033/-3.8-0.18/2.438
-. Peter PrevcSLOSLO_128.5m66.3_33/-3.8-0.17/2.260
6. Thomas MorgensternAUTAUT116.0128.0m65.453.033/-3.8-0.11/1.451
-. Andreas WellingerGERGER_128.0m65.4_33/-3.8-0.43/5.654
6. Taku TakeuchiJPNJPN116.0127.0m63.654.033/-3.8-0.17/2.248
-. Robert KranjecSLOSLO_127.0m63.6_33/-3.8-0.32/4.252
8. Jernej DamjanSLOSLO115.9126.0m61.852.533/-3.8-0.41/5.447
9. Maciej KotPOLPOL115.4126.0m61.854.033/-3.8-0.26/3.444
10.Jakub JandaCZECZE113.6124.5m59.153.533/-3.8-0.37/4.835
11.Janne AhonenFINFIN110.0126.5m62.752.533/-3.80.13/-1.437
12.Olli MuotkaFINFIN109.9128.5m66.352.033/-3.80.43/-4.624
-. Gregor SchlierenzauerAUTAUT_124.5m59.1_33/-3.8-0.37/4.858
13.Jan ZiobroPOLPOL109.0123.0m56.451.033/-3.8-0.41/5.446
14.Gregor DeschwandenSUISUI108.2120.0m51.049.533/-3.8-0.88/11.534
15.Jurij TepesSLOSLO107.9123.5m57.352.033/-3.8-0.18/2.445
-. Simon AmmannSUISUI_123.5m57.3_33/-3.8-0.30/3.956
15.Anders FannemelNORNOR107.9121.5m53.752.033/-3.8-0.46/6.039
17.Jan MaturaCZECZE106.4120.5m51.952.033/-3.8-0.48/6.341
17.Rune VeltaNORNOR106.4123.0m56.452.533/-3.8-0.10/1.336
19.Mackenzie Boyd-ClowesCANCAN105.5124.0m58.252.033/-3.80.08/-0.931
20.Roman KoudelkaCZECZE104.6120.0m51.051.033/-3.8-0.49/6.47
21.Richard FreitagGERGER104.4118.5m48.351.033/-3.8-0.68/8.942
22.Sebastian ColloredoITAITA104.1124.0m58.252.533/-3.80.26/-2.810
23.Denis KornilovRUSRUS104.0121.5m53.752.033/-3.8-0.16/2.128
24.Kaarel NurmsaluESTEST103.6125.0m60.049.033/-3.80.15/-1.621
25.Anders JacobsenNORNOR103.0119.5m50.151.033/-3.8-0.44/5.730
26.Dimitry VassilievRUSRUS102.8119.0m49.251.033/-3.8-0.49/6.433
27.Piotr ZylaPOLPOL101.3118.0m47.451.033/-3.8-0.51/6.743
28.Ronan Lamy ChappuisFRAFRA99.8121.5m53.750.033/-3.80.01/-0.126
29.Seou ChoiKORKOR97.7117.0m45.650.033/-3.8-0.45/5.917
30.Nicholas AlexanderUSAUSA96.6120.0m51.046.532/0.00.08/-0.91
31.Nicholas FairallUSAUSA95.7120.0m51.047.533/-3.8-0.08/1.020
32.Ilmir HazetdinovRUSRUS93.8114.5m41.150.033/-3.8-0.50/6.516
33.Jarkko MaeaettaeFINFIN93.0118.0m47.449.533/-3.80.01/-0.129
34.Antonin HajekCZECZE91.8117.0m45.651.033/-3.80.09/-1.027
34.Alexey RomashovRUSRUS91.8119.0m49.250.533/-3.80.38/-4.122
36.Anders JohnsonUSAUSA91.1112.0m36.649.533/-3.8-0.67/8.813
37.Heung-Chul ChoiKORKOR88.6116.0m43.849.033/-3.80.04/-0.49
38.Matthew RowleyCANCAN88.4110.5m33.948.033/-3.8-0.79/10.35
39.Vladimir ZografskiBULBUL87.9112.0m36.649.532/0.0-0.14/1.84
40.Trevor MorriceCANCAN84.5113.0m38.448.533/-3.8-0.11/1.411

eliminated

41.Davide BresadolaITAITA83.9115.0m42.049.533/-3.80.35/-3.825
42.Dusty KorekCANCAN82.7109.0m31.248.533/-3.8-0.52/6.814
43.Peter FrenetteUSAUSA80.9111.0m34.849.533/-3.8-0.03/0.419
44.Hyun-Ki KimKORKOR80.3111.0m34.849.033/-3.8-0.02/0.315
45.Chil-Ku KangKORKOR78.8104.5m23.147.033/-3.8-0.96/12.56
46.Alexey PchelintsevKAZKAZ75.8109.0m31.247.533/-3.8-0.07/0.918
47.Nico PolychronidisGREGRE74.7107.5m28.547.033/-3.8-0.23/3.08
48.Marat ZhaparovKAZKAZ73.2104.5m23.145.033/-3.8-0.68/8.912
49.Siim-Tanel SammelselgESTEST69.0107.5m28.544.032/0.00.32/-3.52
50.Roberto DellasegaITAITA68.9112.0m36.641.033/-3.80.45/-4.923
51.Sorin Iulian PiteaROUROU59.6101.5m17.745.532/0.00.33/-3.63
-. Kamil StochPOLPOLDNS - Prequalified - Jump not Cumpulsory61
-. Noriaki KasaiJPNJPNDNS - Prequalified - Jump not Cumpulsory59
-. Severin FreundGERGERDNS - Prequalified - Jump not Cumpulsory57
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Nordic Skiing
08.02 Women 2x7.5km Skiathlon
09.02 Men 2x15km Skiathlon
Men 15km Classic
Women 10km Classic
Women Sprint Free
Men Sprint Free
Women Team Sprint Classic
Men Team Sprint Classic
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 4x5km Relay
Women 30km Free Mass Start
Men 50km Free Mass Start
Nordic Combined
Nordic Combined Normal Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined Large Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined LH, 4x5km Team
Ski Jump
Men Jump Normal Hill
Women Jump Normal Hill
Men Jump Large Hill
Men Jump Large Hill Teams
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast