Men Snowboard Paralel Giant Slalom Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Wednesday 19.02
Snowboarding History
Final 14:35SnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
Big FinalVic WildRUSRUS0.54Winner7
Big FinalNevin GalmariniSUISUI_2.148
Small FinalZan KosirSLOSLO_Winner5
Small FinalPatrick BusslerGERGER0.722.2621

Semifinals - Wednesday 19.02 14:18

Winners progress to Big Final. Loosers to Small Final.
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
13/sf1Nevin GalmariniSUISUI_Winner8
13/sf1Zan KosirSLOSLO0.121.365
14/sf2Vic WildRUSRUS_Winner7
14/sf2Patrick BusslerGERGER0.862.6121

Quarterfinals - Wednesday 19.02 13:54

Winners progress to Semifinals
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
9/qf1Zan KosirSLOSLO_Winner5
9/qf1Andreas PrommeggerAUTAUT0.040.539
10/qf2Nevin GalmariniSUISUI_Winner8
10/qf2Rok MargucSLOSLO0.290.093
11/qf3Patrick BusslerGERGER_Winner21
11/qf3Rok FlanderSLOSLO0.460.4020
12/qf4Vic WildRUSRUS_Winner7
12/qf4Simon SchochSUISUI1.504.191

Eightfinals - Wednesday 19.02 13:12

Winners progress to Quarterfinals
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
1/ef1Andreas PrommeggerAUTAUT0.42Winner9
1/ef1Andrey SobolevRUSRUS_1.6126
2/ef2Zan KosirSLOSLO_Winner5
2/ef2Philipp SchochSUISUI0.191.1719
3/ef3Nevin GalmariniSUISUI0.59Winner8
3/ef3Benjamin KarlAUTAUT_0.1015
4/ef4Rok MargucSLOSLO0.09Winner3
4/ef4Jasey Jay AndersonCANCAN_0.4722
5/ef5Patrick BusslerGERGER_Winner21
5/ef5Matthew MorisonCANCAN0.530.3010
6/ef6Rok FlanderSLOSLO_Winner20
6/ef6Alexander BergmannGERGER0.140.3413
7/ef7Simon SchochSUISUI0.14Winner1
7/ef7Kaspar FluetschSUISUI_0.2218
8/ef8Vic WildRUSRUS_Winner7
8/ef8Sylvain DufourFRAFRA0.775.654
Final Ranking
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
Eightfinals
Qualification

Qualification - Wednesday 19.02 09:42

First 16 progress to Eightfinals
RankingtimeRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.Bib
1. Andrey SobolevRUSRUS1:35.6247.191.48.435.26
2. Vic WildRUSRUS1:35.8848.545.47.341.7
3. Patrick BusslerGERGER1:36.9449.288.47.663.21
4. Rok MargucSLOSLO1:37.3348.756.48.587.3
5. Benjamin KarlAUTAUT1:37.4449.4110.48.034.15
6. Rok FlanderSLOSLO1:37.5347.813.49.7215.20
7. Kaspar FluetschSUISUI1:37.8247.582.50.2419.18
8. Zan KosirSLOSLO1:37.8248.937.48.898.5
9. Philipp SchochSUISUI1:37.8550.2919.47.562.19
10.Simon SchochSUISUI1:38.4649.4110.49.059.1
11.Alexander BergmannGERGER1:38.4949.4212.49.0710.13
12.Nevin GalmariniSUISUI1:39.0749.8417.49.2311.8
13.Jasey Jay AndersonCANCAN1:39.4749.5914.49.8817.22
14.Matthew MorisonCANCAN1:39.6249.8718.49.7516.10
15.Sylvain DufourFRAFRA1:39.7651.1926.48.576.4
16.Andreas PrommeggerAUTAUT1:39.7649.329.50.4421.9
17.Sang-kyum KimKORKOR1:40.2750.7924.49.4812.29
18.Roland FischnallerITAITA1:40.4849.8016.50.6822.2
19.Valery KolegovRUSRUS1:40.6950.6723.50.0218.28
20.Stefan BaumeisterGERGER1:40.7249.4212.51.3024.23
21.Izidor SustersicSLOSLO1:41.0250.6622.50.3620.30
22.Anton UnterkoflerAUTAUT1:41.0451.4728.49.5713.11
23.Yosyf PenyakUKRUKR1:41.1451.4327.49.7114.32
24.Justin ReiterUSAUSA1:41.2550.3520.50.9023.14
25.Radoslav YankovBULBUL1:42.0850.6221.51.4625.31
26.Bong-shik ShinKORKOR1:43.4349.6815.53.7528.27
27.Michael LambertCANCAN1:43.6951.1325.52.5626.17
28.Christoph MickITAITA1:48.2555.4229.52.8327.24
29.Stanislav DetkovRUSRUS_48.264.DSQ_.16
30.Aaron MarchITAITA_1:03.1630.DSQ_.12
-. Meinhard ErlacherITAITA___.DSQ_.25
-. Lukas MathiesAUTAUT_DSQ_.__.6

Qualification - Wednesday 19.02 09:15

RankingtimeRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.Bib
1. Tomoka TakeuchiJPNJPN1:46.3352.00s1.54.33s8.8
2. Patrizia KummerSUISUI1:46.6253.99s8.52.63s1.1
3. Julie ZoggSUISUI1:47.1153.71s7.53.40s3.27
4. Nicolien SauerbreijNEDNED1:47.2253.63s5.53.59s4.10
5. Marianne LeesonCANCAN1:47.4152.84s2.54.57s10.24
6. Alena ZavarzinaRUSRUS1:47.6554.34s10.53.31s2.21
7. Claudia RieglerAUTAUT1:48.6254.58s11.54.04s7.15
8. Caroline CalveCANCAN1:48.7955.11s16.53.68s5.13
9. Ekaterina IlyukhinaRUSRUS1:49.0253.63s5.55.39s13.18
10.Ester LedeckaCZECZE1:49.1755.40s18.53.77s6.4
11.Selina JoergGERGER1:49.6453.39s3.56.25s15.5
12.Ladina JennySUISUI1:50.4154.27s9.56.14s14.22
13.Ina MeschikAUTAUT1:51.3254.94s13.56.38s17.11
14.Ariane LavigneCANCAN1:51.6955.33s17.56.36s16.14
15.Ekaterina TudegeshevaRUSRUS1:51.7757.44s25.54.33s8.16
16.Corinna BoccaciniITAITA1:51.8555.07s15.56.78s19.28
17.Stefanie MuellerSUISUI1:51.9854.90s12.57.08s22.25
18.Isabella LaboeckGERGER1:52.0155.02s14.56.99s20.20
19.Hilde-Katrine EngeliNORNOR1:52.2957.03s22.55.26s11.7
20.Marion KreinerAUTAUT1:52.4057.10s23.55.30s12.12
21.Annamari ChundakUKRUKR1:53.7156.10s20.57.61s23.31
22.Michelle DekkerNEDNED1:53.7457.24s24.56.50s18.23
23.Valeriya TsoyKAZKAZ1:54.5757.53s26.57.04s21.26
24.Gloria KotnikSLOSLO1:57.6856.83s21.1:00.8524.29
25.Anke KarstensGERGER1:59.2953.39s3.1:05.9027.3
26.Nadya OchnerITAITA1:59.8855.80s19.1:04.0826.19
27.Nina MicicSRBSRB2:04.941:00.9329.1:04.0125.32
28.Karolina SztokfiszPOLPOL2:08.4058.44s27.1:09.9628.30
29.Julia DujmovitsAUTAUT_59.98s28.DSQ_.6
30.Amelie KoberGERGER_1:35.3030.DSQ_.2
-. Natalia SobolevaRUSRUS___.DSQ_.17
-. Aleksandra KrolPOLPOL___.DSQ_.9
Final Ranking
1. Vic WildRUSRUS
2. Nevin GalmariniSUISUI
3. Zan KosirSLOSLO
4. Patrick BusslerGERGER
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5. Rok MargucSLOSLO
6. Rok FlanderSLOSLO
7. Simon SchochSUISUI
8. Andreas PrommeggerAUTAUT
eliminated in 1/8 Finals
9. Andrey SobolevRUSRUS
10.Benjamin KarlAUTAUT
11.Kaspar FluetschSUISUI
12.Philipp SchochSUISUI
13.Alexander BergmannGERGER
14.Jasey Jay AndersonCANCAN
15.Matthew MorisonCANCAN
16.Sylvain DufourFRAFRA
eliminated in Qualification
17.Sang-kyum KimKORKOR
18.Roland FischnallerITAITA
19.Valery KolegovRUSRUS
20.Stefan BaumeisterGERGER
21.Izidor SustersicSLOSLO
22.Anton UnterkoflerAUTAUT
23.Yosyf PenyakUKRUKR
24.Justin ReiterUSAUSA
25.Radoslav YankovBULBUL
26.Bong-shik ShinKORKOR
27.Michael LambertCANCAN
28.Christoph MickITAITA
29.Stanislav DetkovRUSRUS
30.Aaron MarchITAITA
DSQ.Meinhard ErlacherITAITA
DSQ.Lukas MathiesAUTAUT
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Snowboard
Men Snowboard Cross
Women Snowboard Cross
Men Half-Pipe
Women Half-Pipe
Men Slopestyle
Women Slopestyle
Women Parallel Giant Slalom
Men Parallel Giant Slalom
Women Parallel Slalom
Men Parallel Slalom
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast