Men Snowboard Parallel Slalom Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Saturday 22.02
Snowboarding History
Final 14:50SnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
Big FinalVic WildRUSRUS_Winner3
Big FinalZan KosirSLOSLO0.120.117
Small FinalBenjamin KarlAUTAUT_Winner1
Small FinalAaron MarchITAITA0.2616.2513

Semifinals - Saturday 22.02 14:33

Winners progress to Big Final. Loosers to Small Final.
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
13/sf1Vic WildRUSRUS1.12Winner3
13/sf1Benjamin KarlAUTAUT_0.041
14/sf2Zan KosirSLOSLO_Winner7
14/sf2Aaron MarchITAITA0.7411.9413

Quarterfinals - Saturday 22.02 14:09

Winners progress to Semifinals
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
9/qf1Vic WildRUSRUS_Winner3
9/qf1Roland FischnallerITAITA0.400.5212
10/qf2Benjamin KarlAUTAUT0.09Winner1
10/qf2Patrick BusslerGERGER_0.1521
11/qf3Aaron MarchITAITA_Winner13
11/qf3Lukas MathiesAUTAUT0.510.292
12/qf4Zan KosirSLOSLO_Winner7
12/qf4Nevin GalmariniSUISUIDSQ0.209

Eightfinals - Saturday 22.02 13:27

Winners progress to Quarterfinals
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
1/ef1Vic WildRUSRUS_Winner3
1/ef1Michael LambertCANCAN0.771.7817
2/ef2Roland FischnallerITAITA_Winner12
2/ef2Kaspar FluetschSUISUI0.370.1118
3/ef3Patrick BusslerGERGER_Winner21
3/ef3Rok MargucSLOSLO0.120.845
4/ef4Benjamin KarlAUTAUT0.54Winner1
4/ef4Andreas PrommeggerAUTAUT_0.1910
5/ef5Lukas MathiesAUTAUT_Winner2
5/ef5Stefan BaumeisterGERGER0.390.4523
6/ef6Aaron MarchITAITA_Winner13
6/ef6Simon SchochSUISUI1.12DSQ8
7/ef7Nevin GalmariniSUISUI_Winner9
7/ef7Sylvain DufourFRAFRADSQDSQ11
8/ef8Zan KosirSLOSLO_Winner7
8/ef8Jasey Jay AndersonCANCAN0.320.4422
Final Ranking
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
Eightfinals
Qualification

Qualification - Saturday 22.02 09:42

First 16 progress to Eightfinals
RankingtimeRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.Bib
1. Vic WildRUSRUS57.96s29.76s11.28.20s1.3
2. Zan KosirSLOSLO58.92s30.18s22.28.74s2.7
3. Lukas MathiesAUTAUT58.93s29.45s5.29.48s7.2
4. Benjamin KarlAUTAUT58.95s30.14s21.28.81s3.1
5. Patrick BusslerGERGER59.01s29.67s7.29.34s6.21
6. Simon SchochSUISUI59.08s29.05s1.30.03s17.8
7. Nevin GalmariniSUISUI59.13s30.08s19.29.05s5.9
8. Kaspar FluetschSUISUI59.38s29.24s2.30.14s19.18
9. Roland FischnallerITAITA59.43s29.86s12.29.57s9.12
10.Sylvain DufourFRAFRA59.43s29.70s8.29.73s13.11
11.Aaron MarchITAITA59.44s29.92s13.29.52s8.13
12.Rok MargucSLOSLO59.52s29.74s10.29.78s15.5
13.Andreas PrommeggerAUTAUT59.58s29.32s4.30.26s22.10
14.Stefan BaumeisterGERGER59.72s30.02s15.29.70s11.23
15.Jasey Jay AndersonCANCAN59.77s30.06s17.29.71s12.22
16.Michael LambertCANCAN59.80s30.19s24.29.61s10.17
eliminated
17.Anton UnterkoflerAUTAUT59.80s29.70s8.30.10s18.15
18.Matthew MorisonCANCAN59.96s29.96s14.30.00s16.4
19.Yosyf PenyakUKRUKR1:00.1729.31s3.30.86s26.32
20.Christoph MickITAITA1:00.2230.07s18.30.15s20.24
21.Radoslav YankovBULBUL1:00.2430.05s16.30.19s21.31
22.Rok FlanderSLOSLO1:00.3029.66s6.30.64s25.20
23.Bong-shik ShinKORKOR1:00.3230.56s25.29.76s14.27
24.Alexander BergmannGERGER1:00.6030.18s22.30.42s23.14
25.Meinhard ErlacherITAITA1:00.6230.08s19.30.54s24.25
26.Sang-kyum KimKORKOR1:02.3531.29s27.31.06s27.29
27.Andrey SobolevRUSRUS1:02.7033.68s28.29.02s4.26
28.Stanislav DetkovRUSRUS_31.03s26.DSQ_.16
_. Izidor SustersicSLOSLO_DSQ_.__.30
_. Valery KolegovRUSRUS_DSQ_.__.28
_. Philipp SchochSUISUI___.DSQ_.19
_. Justin ReiterUSAUSA_DSQ_.__.6
Final Ranking
1. Vic WildRUSRUS
2. Zan KosirSLOSLO
3. Benjamin KarlAUTAUT
4. Aaron MarchITAITA
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5. Lukas MathiesAUTAUT
6. Patrick BusslerGERGER
7. Nevin GalmariniSUISUI
8. Roland FischnallerITAITA
eliminated in 1/8 Finals
9. Simon SchochSUISUI
10.Kaspar FluetschSUISUI
11.Sylvain DufourFRAFRA
12.Rok MargucSLOSLO
13.Andreas PrommeggerAUTAUT
14.Stefan BaumeisterGERGER
15.Jasey Jay AndersonCANCAN
16.Michael LambertCANCAN
eliminated in Qualification
17.Anton UnterkoflerAUTAUT
18.Matthew MorisonCANCAN
19.Yosyf PenyakUKRUKR
20.Christoph MickITAITA
21.Radoslav YankovBULBUL
22.Rok FlanderSLOSLO
23.Bong-shik ShinKORKOR
24.Alexander BergmannGERGER
25.Meinhard ErlacherITAITA
26.Sang-kyum KimKORKOR
27.Andrey SobolevRUSRUS
28.Stanislav DetkovRUSRUS
DSQ. Izidor SustersicSLOSLO
DSQ. Valery KolegovRUSRUS
DSQ. Philipp SchochSUISUI
DSQ. Justin ReiterUSAUSA
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Snowboard
Men Snowboard Cross
Women Snowboard Cross
Men Half-Pipe
Women Half-Pipe
Men Slopestyle
Women Slopestyle
Women Parallel Giant Slalom
Men Parallel Giant Slalom
Women Parallel Slalom
Men Parallel Slalom
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast