Men Ski Cross Free Skiing Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Thursday 20.02
Free Style Skiing History

Finals - Thursday 20.02 14:05

Big FinalSOColorBib
1. Jean Frederic ChapuisFRAFRA3Green4
2. Arnaud BovolentaFRAFRA1Blue11
3. Jonathan MidolFRAFRA4Yellow29
4. Brady LemanCANCAN2Red3
Small FinalSOColorBib
5. Egor KorotkovRUSRUS3Blue17
6. Filip FlisarSLOSLO2Red7
7. Armin NiedererSUISUI1Green8
8. Florian EiglerGERGER4Yellow26

Semi-Finals - Thursday 20.02 14:25

First 2 from each heat progress to Big Final. Rest to Small Final.
Semi 1SOColorBib
1. Jean Frederic ChapuisFRAFRA2Red4
2. Jonathan MidolFRAFRA4Yellow29
3. Egor KorotkovRUSRUS1Blue17
4. Armin NiedererSUISUI3Green8
Semi 2SOColorBib
1. Brady LemanCANCAN2Red3
2. Arnaud BovolentaFRAFRA1Blue11
3. Florian EiglerGERGER4Yellow26
4. Filip FlisarSLOSLO3Green7

Quarter-Finals - Thursday 20.02 14:05

First 2 from each heat progress to Semi-Finals.
Quarter 1SOColorBib
1. Armin NiedererSUISUI3Green8
2. Egor KorotkovRUSRUS4Yellow17
3. Victor Oehling NorbergSWESWE2Red1
4. Jouni PellinenFINFIN1Blue9
Quarter 2SOColorBib
1. Jean Frederic ChapuisFRAFRA2Red4
2. Jonathan MidolFRAFRA4Yellow29
3. Jonas DevouassouxFRAFRA1Blue21
4. Andreas MattAUTAUT3Green12
Quarter 3SOColorBib
1. Brady LemanCANCAN2Red3
2. Arnaud BovolentaFRAFRA3Green11
3. John EklundSWESWE4Yellow27
4. Thomas FischerGERGER1Blue19
Quarter 4SOColorBib
1. Filip FlisarSLOSLO2Red7
2. Florian EiglerGERGER1Blue26
3. Andreas SchauerGERGER4Yellow31
4. Didrik Bastian JuellNORNOR3Green18

Eight-Finals - Thursday 20.02 14:25

First 2 from each heat progress to Quarter-Finals.
Heat 1SOColorBib
1. Victor Oehling NorbergSWESWE2Red1
2. Egor KorotkovRUSRUS1Blue17
3. Sergey MozhaevRUSRUS3Green16
-. Michael SchmidSUISUI4Yellow32
Heat 2SOColorBib
1. Jouni PellinenFINFIN3Green9
2. Armin NiedererSUISUI2Red8
3. Scott KnellerAUSAUS1Blue24
4. Thomas Borge LieNORNOR4Yellow25
Heat 3SOColorBib
1. Andreas MattAUTAUT3Green12
2. Jonas DevouassouxFRAFRA1Blue21
3. Patrick KollerAUTAUT4Yellow28
4. Anton GrimusAUSAUS2Red5
Heat 4SOColorBib
1. Jean Frederic ChapuisFRAFRA2Red4
2. Jonathan MidolFRAFRA1Yellow29
3. Daniel BohnackerGERGER3Green13
4. John TellerUSAUSA4Blue20
Heat 5SOColorBib
1. Brady LemanCANCAN2Red3
2. Thomas FischerGERGER1Blue19
3. Christoph WahrstoetterAUTAUT3Green14
4. Alex FivaSUISUI4Yellow30
Heat 6SOColorBib
1. John EklundSWESWE4Yellow27
2. Arnaud BovolentaFRAFRA2Green11
3. Michael ForslundSWESWE1Blue22
4. David DuncanCANCAN3Red6
Heat 7SOColorBib
1. Filip FlisarSLOSLO3Red7
2. Florian EiglerGERGER4Yellow26
3. Tomas KrausCZECZE2Green10
4. Christian MithasselNORNOR1Blue23
Heat 8SOColorBib
1. Didrik Bastian JuellNORNOR1Blue18
2. Andreas SchauerGERGER4Yellow31
3. Christopher DelboscoCANCAN3Red2
4. Thomas ZangerlAUTAUT2Green15
Schedule
_ Finals - Thursday 20.02 14:05
_ Semi-Finals - Thursday 20.02 14:25
_ Quarter-Finals - Thursday 20.02 14:05
_ Eight-Finals - Thursday 20.02 14:25
_ Seeding - Thursday 21.02 11:45
Positions
FRA 1. 2. 3. 10.
CAN 4. 17. 26.
RUS 5. 21.
SLO 6.
SUI 7. 31. 32.
GER 8. 12. 16. 19.
SWE 9. 11. 22.
FIN 13.
AUT 14. 20. 24. 27.
NOR 15. 29. 30.
CZE 18.
AUS 23. 25.
USA 28.

Seeding - Thursday 21.02 11:45

Maked the scheme of elimination.
Ranking Seedingtime+timebib
1. Victor Oehling NorbergSWESWE1:15.59 4
2. Christopher DelboscoCANCAN1:15.910.32s2
3. Brady LemanCANCAN1:16.430.84s8
4. Jean Frederic ChapuisFRAFRA1:16.771.18s15
5. Anton GrimusAUSAUS1:16.821.23s18
6. David DuncanCANCAN1:17.311.72s9
7. Filip FlisarSLOSLO1:17.351.76s13
8. Armin NiedererSUISUI1:17.391.80s16
9. Jouni PellinenFINFIN1:17.411.82s12
10.Tomas KrausCZECZE1:17.411.82s3
11.Arnaud BovolentaFRAFRA1:17.481.89s17
12.Andreas MattAUTAUT1:17.551.96s5
13.Daniel BohnackerGERGER1:17.592.00s7
14.Christoph WahrstoetterAUTAUT1:17.722.13s22
15.Thomas ZangerlAUTAUT1:17.722.13s14
16.Sergey MozhaevRUSRUS1:17.832.24s32
17.Egor KorotkovRUSRUS1:17.872.28s24
18.Didrik Bastian JuellNORNOR1:18.032.44s25
19.Thomas FischerGERGER1:18.062.47s19
20.John TellerUSAUSA1:18.142.55s6
21.Jonas DevouassouxFRAFRA1:18.322.73s10
22.Michael ForslundSWESWE1:18.332.74s28
23.Christian MithasselNORNOR1:18.402.81s20
24.Scott KnellerAUSAUS1:18.582.99s31
25.Thomas Borge LieNORNOR1:18.693.10s23
26.Florian EiglerGERGER1:18.913.32s29
27.John EklundSWESWE1:18.973.38s27
28.Patrick KollerAUTAUT1:19.123.53s26
29.Jonathan MidolFRAFRA1:19.573.98s11
30.Alex FivaSUISUIDNF1
31.Andreas SchauerGERGERDNF21
32.Michael SchmidSUISUIDNS30
Final Rankingbib
1. Jean Frederic ChapuisFRAFRA15
2. Arnaud BovolentaFRAFRA17
3. Jonathan MidolFRAFRA11
4. Brady LemanCANCAN8
5. Egor KorotkovRUSRUS24
6. Filip FlisarSLOSLO13
7. Armin NiedererSUISUI16
8. Florian EiglerGERGER29
9. Victor Oehling NorbergSWESWE4
10.Jonas DevouassouxFRAFRA10
11.John EklundSWESWE27
12.Andreas SchauerGERGER21
13.Jouni PellinenFINFIN12
14.Andreas MattAUTAUT5
15.Didrik Bastian JuellNORNOR25
16.Thomas FischerGERGER19
17.Christopher DelboscoCANCAN2
18.Tomas KrausCZECZE3
19.Daniel BohnackerGERGER7
20.Christoph WahrstoetterAUTAUT22
21.Sergey MozhaevRUSRUS32
22.Michael ForslundSWESWE28
23.Scott KnellerAUSAUS31
24.Patrick KollerAUTAUT26
25.Anton GrimusAUSAUS18
26.David DuncanCANCAN9
27.Thomas ZangerlAUTAUT14
28.John TellerUSAUSA6
29.Christian MithasselNORNOR20
30.Thomas Borge LieNORNOR23
31.Alex FivaSUISUI1
32.Michael SchmidSUISUI30
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Free Style Skiing
Men Moguls
Women Moguls
Women Ski Slopestyle
Men Ski Slopestyle
Women Aerials
Men Aerials
Men Ski Halfpipe
Men Ski Cross
Women Ski Halfpipe
Women Ski Cross
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast