Men Ski Halfpipe Free Skiing Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Tuesday 18.02
Free Style Skiing History
Final 21:30BestRun 1Run2SOQualbib
PointspointsRkpointsRk best
1. David WiseUSAUSA92.0092.001.3.4012.1188.409
2. Mike RiddleCANCAN90.6071.406.90.601.782.203
3. Kevin RollandFRAFRA88.6088.602.29.809.984.804
4. Josiah WellsNZLNZL85.6085.603.78.405.883.0035
5. Noah BowmanCANCAN82.6080.404.82.602.680.606
6. Beau-James WellsNZLNZL80.0062.008.80.003.376.8022
7. Aaron BlunckUSAUSA79.4068.607.79.404.172.002
8. Antti-Jussi KemppainenFINFIN78.2074.405.78.206.479.405
9. Lyndon SheehanNZLNZL72.6055.209.72.607.580.0012
10.Benoit ValentinFRAFRA61.0010.0011.61.008.1087.0021
11.Thomas KriefFRAFRA28.604.6012.28.6010.274.8016
12.Justin DoreyCANCAN20.4020.4010.14.2011.1291.601
Shedule
Final - Tuesday 18.02 21:30
_ Qualification - Tuesday 18.02 17:45
Positions
USA 1. 7. 26. 28.
CAN 2. 5. 12. 15.
FRA 3. 10. 11. 21.
NZL 4. 6. 9. DNS
FIN 8.
NOR 13.
SUI 14. 16. 18.
GBR 17. 23.
AUT 19. 20.
JPN 22.
RUS 24.
KOR 25.
IVB 27.

Qualification - Tuesday 18.02 17:45.

First 12 progress to Final.
Ranking after QualificationScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Justin DoreyCANCAN91.6091.601.6.4026.117
2. David WiseUSAUSA88.4088.402.68.608.912
3. Benoit ValentinFRAFRA87.0087.003.1.0028.2121
4. Kevin RollandFRAFRA84.8084.804.68.807.47
5. Josiah WellsNZLNZL83.0083.005.49.4017.3522
6. Mike RiddleCANCAN82.2082.206.75.003.329
7. Noah BowmanCANCAN80.6080.607.77.802.69
8. Lyndon SheehanNZLNZL80.0078.209.80.001.1218
9. Antti-Jussi KemppainenFINFIN79.4079.408.60.4011.524
10.Beau-James WellsNZLNZL76.8076.8010.66.409.228
11.Thomas KriefFRAFRA74.8074.8011.69.605.1628
12.Aaron BlunckUSAUSA72.0069.4012.72.004.21
eliminated
13.Jon Anders LindstadNORNOR69.0030.8024.69.006.1825
14.Yannic LerjenSUISUI67.6067.6013.29.6020.814
15.Matt MargettsCANCAN66.8066.8014.17.8024.104
16.Nils LauperSUISUI65.0065.0015.58.0013.2311
17.Murray BuchanGBRGBR62.4058.4017.62.4010.2719
18.Joel GislerSUISUI60.8060.8016.2.6027.316
19.Marco LadnerAUTAUT58.6056.6018.58.6012.243
20.Andreas GohlAUTAUT54.8054.8019.22.8023.2816
21.Xavier BertoniFRAFRA53.4053.4020.51.6015.2027
22.Kentaro TsudaJPNJPN53.0053.0021.23.4022.132
23.James MachonGBRGBR52.2037.4023.52.2014.2920
24.Pavel NabokikhRUSRUS50.4013.4026.50.4016.3226
25.Kwang-Jin KimKORKOR45.4045.4022.34.4019.305
26.Torin Yater-WallaceUSAUSA39.007.0027.39.0018.3423
27.Peter CrookIVBIVB25.2024.2025.25.2021.2615
28.Lyman CurrierUSAUSA12.604.2028.12.6025.1913
-. Byron WellsNZLNZLDNSDNSDNS3310
Final Ranking
1. David WiseUSAUSA
2. Mike RiddleCANCAN
3. Kevin RollandFRAFRA
4. Josiah WellsNZLNZL
5. Noah BowmanCANCAN
6. Beau-James WellsNZLNZL
7. Aaron BlunckUSAUSA
8. Antti-Jussi KemppainenFINFIN
9. Lyndon SheehanNZLNZL
10.Benoit ValentinFRAFRA
11.Thomas KriefFRAFRA
12.Justin DoreyCANCAN
eliminated in Qualification
13.Jon Anders LindstadNORNOR
14.Yannic LerjenSUISUI
15.Matt MargettsCANCAN
16.Nils LauperSUISUI
17.Murray BuchanGBRGBR
18.Joel GislerSUISUI
19.Marco LadnerAUTAUT
20.Andreas GohlAUTAUT
21.Xavier BertoniFRAFRA
22.Kentaro TsudaJPNJPN
23.James MachonGBRGBR
24.Pavel NabokikhRUSRUS
25.Kwang-Jin KimKORKOR
26.Torin Yater-WallaceUSAUSA
27.Peter CrookIVBIVB
28.Lyman CurrierUSAUSA
DNS.Byron WellsNZLNZL
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Free Style Skiing
Men Moguls
Women Moguls
Women Ski Slopestyle
Men Ski Slopestyle
Women Aerials
Men Aerials
Men Ski Halfpipe
Men Ski Cross
Women Ski Halfpipe
Women Ski Cross
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast