Men Free Style Skiing Slopestyle Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Thursday 13.02
Freestyle Skiing History
Final 13:30BestRun 1Run2SOQualbib
PointspointsRkpointsRk best
1. Joss ChristensenUSAUSA95.8095.801.93.801.1293.2034
2. Gus KenworthyUSAUSA93.6031.0010.93.602.886.408
3. Nicholas GoepperUSAUSA92.4092.402.61.809.987.001
4. Andreas HaatveitNORNOR91.8089.603.91.803.1188.009
5. James WoodsGBRGBR86.6086.604.78.406.1087.207
6. Henrik HarlautSWESWE84.4083.805.84.404.283.2025
7. Aleksander AurdalNORNOR81.8070.007.81.805.483.8015
8. Russell HenshawAUSAUS80.4080.406.28.8011.684.605
9. Bobby BrownUSAUSA78.4029.2011.78.407.183.003
10.Oystein BraatenNORNOR66.4066.408.65.808.584.2030
11.Josiah WellsNZLNZL60.6060.609.50.0010.383.404
12.Alex Beaulieu-MarchandCANCAN21.405.0012.21.4012.785.6014
Schedule
Final - Thursday 13.0213:45
_ Qualification Thursday 13.02 10:15
Final Ranking
Positions
USA 1. 2. 3. 9.
NOR 4. 10. 17.
GBR 5. 7.
SWE 6. 18. 24.
AUS 8.
NZL 11. 21.
CAN 12.
FIN 13. 25. 29. 31.
AUT 14.
ITA 15.
SUI 16. 22. 23. 32.
FRA 19. 27. 30.
GER 20.
CZE 26.
RUS 28.

Qualification. Thursday 13.02 - 10:15 - 32 started.

First 12 progress to Final.
Ranking after QualificationScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Joss ChristensenUSAUSA93.2091.001.93.201.3426
2. Andreas HaatveitNORNOR88.0088.002.87.402.913
3. James WoodsGBRGBR87.2087.203.40.0024.716
4. Nicholas GoepperUSAUSA87.0014.8026.87.003.15
5. Gus KenworthyUSAUSA86.4086.404.85.804.814
6. Alex Beaulieu-MarchandCANCAN85.6020.0024.85.605.142
7. Russell HenshawAUSAUS84.6084.605.83.408.512
8. Oystein BraatenNORNOR84.2079.209.84.206.3022
9. Aleksander AurdalNORNOR83.8067.0014.83.807.151
10.Josiah WellsNZLNZL83.4082.806.83.408.415
11.Henrik HarlautSWESWE83.2029.2023.83.2010.2517
12.Bobby BrownUSAUSA83.003.4031.83.0011.38
eliminated
13.Antti OllilaFINFIN81.4081.407.31.6025.1711
14.Luca TribondeauAUTAUT80.8080.208.80.8012.2618
15.Markus EderITAITA79.0011.8027.79.0013.3123
16.Kai MahlerSUISUI76.2076.2010.29.0026.1110
17.Per Kristian HunderNORNOR75.4015.6025.75.4014.2820
18.Oscar WesterSWESWE72.8072.8011.28.8027.166
19.Jeremy PancrasFRAFRA69.4068.0012.69.4015.2719
20.Benedikt MayrGERGER67.6067.6013.7.2030.3628
21.Beau-James WellsNZLNZL66.6036.0022.66.6016.3527
22.Elias AmbuehlSUISUI65.8058.0017.65.8017.139
23.Fabian BoeschSUISUI63.0011.8028.63.0018.107
24.Jesper TjaderSWESWE61.0061.0015.14.2028.23
25.Otso RaisanenFINFIN59.6059.6016.56.2019.3224
26.Marek SkalaCZECZE54.6051.6019.54.6020.3931
27.Antoine AdelisseFRAFRA54.2054.2018.50.4021.2921
28.Pavel KorpachevRUSRUS46.4046.4020.43.6022.4032
29.Lauri KivariFINFIN45.8045.8021.2.8032.3729
30.Jules BonnaireFRAFRA40.002.2032.40.0023.3830
31.Aleksi PatjaFINFIN12.0010.8029.12.0029.3325
32.Luca SchulerSUISUI6.806.8030.5.2031.204
2 Runs - Best score counts.
Officials
Jury Adviser: Ritchie Date
FIS Technical Delegate: William Van Gilder (USA)
Head Judge: Joshua Loubek (USA)
Competition Chief: Ruslan Akhtyamov (RUS)
FIS Race Director: Joseph Fitzgerald
Chief of Slopestyle: Aleksey Skurikhin (RUS)
Course Designer: Anders Forsell (SWE)
Score Verifier: Peter Krogoll (GER)
Judge 1: Rafael Regazzoni
Judge 2: Simon Tjernstroem
Judge 3: Dion Newport
Judge 4: Gregory Tuscher (SUI)
Judge 5: Michael Atkinson
Final Ranking
1. Joss ChristensenUSAUSA
2. Gus KenworthyUSAUSA
3. Nicholas GoepperUSAUSA
4. Andreas HaatveitNORNOR
5. James WoodsGBRGBR
6. Henrik HarlautSWESWE
7. Aleksander AurdalNORNOR
8. Russell HenshawAUSAUS
9. Bobby BrownUSAUSA
10.Oystein BraatenNORNOR
11.Josiah WellsNZLNZL
12.Alex Beaulieu-MarchandCANCAN
eliminated in Qualification
13.Antti OllilaFINFIN
14.Luca TribondeauAUTAUT
15.Markus EderITAITA
16.Kai MahlerSUISUI
17.Per Kristian HunderNORNOR
18.Oscar WesterSWESWE
19.Jeremy PancrasFRAFRA
20.Benedikt MayrGERGER
21.Beau-James WellsNZLNZL
22.Elias AmbuehlSUISUI
23.Fabian BoeschSUISUI
24.Jesper TjaderSWESWE
25.Otso RaisanenFINFIN
26.Marek SkalaCZECZE
27.Antoine AdelisseFRAFRA
28.Pavel KorpachevRUSRUS
29.Lauri KivariFINFIN
30.Jules BonnaireFRAFRA
31.Aleksi PatjaFINFIN
32.Luca SchulerSUISUI
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Free Style Skiing
Men Moguls
Women Moguls
Women Ski Slopestyle
Men Ski Slopestyle
Women Aerials
Men Aerials
Men Ski Halfpipe
Men Ski Cross
Women Ski Halfpipe
Women Ski Cross
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast