Men Snowboard Slopestyle Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Thursday 06.02, Saturday 08.02
Snowboarding History
Final 12:45BestRun 1Run2SOQualSemibib
PointspointsRkpointsRk bestbest
1. Sage KotsenburgUSAUSA93.5093.501.83.255.386.5090.5022
2. Staale SandbechNORNOR91.7527.0011.91.751.1194.50 8
3. Mark McmorrisCANCAN88.7533.759.88.752.289.2589.2524
4. Sven ThorgrenSWESWE87.5083.753.87.503.894.25 21
5. Maxence ParrotCANCAN87.2547.007.87.254.1297.50 19
6. Jamie NichollsGBRGBR85.5085.502.46.509.586.75 14
7. Peetu PiiroinenFINFIN81.2578.504.81.256.990.75 12
8. Yuki KadonoJPNJPN75.7553.006.75.757.131.0084.754
9. Sebastien ToutantCANCAN58.5054.505.58.508.787.25 7
10.Billy MorganGBRGBR39.7538.008.39.7510.485.5090.751
11.Roope TonteriFINFIN39.0031.5010.39.0011.1095.75 18
12.Gjermund BraatenNORNOR24.7524.7512.20.5012.691.25 16
Schedule
Qualification06.0210:00
Heat 106.0210:00
Heat 206.0212:00
Semi-Final08.0209:30
Final08.0212:45

Qualification. Thursday 06.02 - 10:00 - 29 started.

First 4 from each heat progress directly to Final. Rest compete in Semi-Final.
Heat 1 10:00ScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Staale SandbechNORNOR94.5045.259.94.501.8
2. Peetu PiiroinenFINFIN90.7590.751.80.005.12
3. Sebastien ToutantCANCAN87.2574.255.87.252.7
4. Jamie NichollsGBRGBR86.7562.257.86.753.14
5. Charles GuldemondUSAUSA86.0086.002.19.2514.10
6. Billy MorganGBRGBR85.5076.254.85.504.1
7. Niklas MattssonSWESWE82.7582.753.57.258.5
8. Emil Andre UlslettenNORNOR79.7527.2513.79.756.6
9. Charles ReidCANCAN75.5054.508.75.507.3
10.Alexey SobolevRUSRUS63.0063.006.28.5012.9
11.Scotty JamesAUSAUS44.0036.0010.44.009.11
12.Lucien KochSUISUI32.0032.0011.29.2510.13
13.Yuki KadonoJPNJPN31.0031.0012.16.5015.4
14.Mathias WeissenbacherAUTAUT28.7518.0015.28.7511.15
15.Torgeir BergremNORNOR25.0025.0014.24.7513.2
Heat 2ScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Maxence ParrotCANCAN97.5091.752.97.501.19
2. Roope TonteriFINFIN95.7533.7510.95.752.18
3. Sven ThorgrenSWESWE94.2594.251.36.758.21
4. Gjermund BraatenNORNOR91.2512.7514.91.253.16
5. Seppe SmitsBELBEL91.0088.254.91.004.20
6. Clemens SchattschneiderAUTAUT90.0090.003.24.2511.25
7. Mark McmorrisCANCAN89.2529.5012.89.255.24
8. Sage KotsenburgUSAUSA86.5086.505.81.506.22
9. Ryan StasselUSAUSA81.0081.006.28.7510.29
10.Jan ScherrerSUISUI74.5074.507.18.7513.17
11.Ville PaumolaFINFIN54.7554.758.21.2512.23
12.Janne KorpiFINFIN49.7549.759.35.509.27
13.Seamus O'ConnorIRLIRL40.0033.5011.40.007.26
14.Adrian KrainerAUTAUT24.2524.2513.16.0014.28

Semi-Final. Saturday 08.02 - 10:00 - 20 started.

First 4 progress directly to Final.
Semifinal 09:30ScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Billy MorganGBRGBR90.7590.751.35.5013.1
2. Sage KotsenburgUSAUSA90.5089.002.90.501.22
3. Mark McmorrisCANCAN89.2555.509.89.252.24
4. Yuki KadonoJPNJPN84.7584.753.80.505.4
5. Seppe SmitsBELBEL84.5077.505.84.503.20
6. Ryan StasselUSAUSA83.2583.254.81.754.19
7. Charles GuldemondUSAUSA79.7513.2520.79.756.10
8. Scotty JamesAUSAUS77.2577.256.19.0020.11
9. Seamus O'ConnorIRLIRL70.2560.758.70.257.26
10.Janne KorpiFINFIN68.5041.0012.68.508.27
11.Jan ScherrerSUISUI64.2564.257.23.5017.17
12.Alexey SobolevRUSRUS57.5020.0017.57.509.9
13.Emil Andre UlslettenNORNOR56.7522.5016.56.7510.6
14.Charles ReidCANCAN46.2546.2510.43.5011.3
15.Niklas MattssonSWESWE44.7544.7511.36.5012.5
16.Torgeir BergremNORNOR37.5037.5013.26.7515.2
17.Clemens SchattschneiderAUTAUT29.5029.5014.26.2516.25
18.Mathias WeissenbacherAUTAUT28.504.0019.28.5014.15
19.Ville PaumolaFINFIN25.2525.2515.22.7518.23
20.Lucien KochSUISUI20.7516.2518.20.7519.13
21.Adrian KrainerAUTAUTDNS 28
2 Runs - Best score counts.
FIS Technical Delegate: William Van Gilder
Competition Chief: Ruslan Akhtyamov (RUS)
Head Judge: Brandon Wong
FIS Race Director: Uwe Beier
Chief of Slopestyle: Roberto Moresi
Course Designer: Anders Forsell (SWE)
Judge 1: Klara Suchanova (CZE)
Judge 2: Iztok Sumatic (SLO)
Judge 3: Ola Sundekvist (SWE)
Judge 4: Guido van Meel (SUI)
Judge 5: Kyoji Yokoyama (JPN)
Judge 6: Phoebe Mills (USA)
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Snowboard
Men Snowboard Cross
Women Snowboard Cross
Men Half-Pipe
Women Half-Pipe
Men Slopestyle
Women Slopestyle
Women Parallel Giant Slalom
Men Parallel Giant Slalom
Women Parallel Slalom
Men Parallel Slalom
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast