Men Snowboard Cross Winter Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Tuesday 18.02
Snowboarding History
Big FinalPl.SOColorBib
1. Pierre VaultierFRAFRAPF 12Red6
2. Nikolay OlyuninRUSRUSPF 21White20
3. Alex DeiboldUSAUSA34Green9
4. Paul-Henri De Le RueFRAFRA46Black26
5. Stian SivertzenNORNOR55Blue13
6. Luca MatteottiITAITA63Yellow15
Small FinalPl.SOColorBib
7. Lucas EguibarESPESP12Blue8
8. Kevin HillCANCAN24Yellow17
9. Trevor JacobUSAUSA33Green5
10.Hanno DouschanAUTAUT45White27
11.Cameron BoltonAUSAUSDNF1Black31
12.Omar VisintinITAITADNS6Red3
Competition reschedulled from 17.02 due to bad weaher - fog.
Seeding runs skeeped.
Final Ranking
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
Eightfinals
Seeding

Semifinals - Tuesday 16.02 11:10

First 3 proress to Final A. Rest to Final B.
Semi 1.Pl.SOColorBib
1. Nikolay OlyuninRUSRUS11Black20
2. Stian SivertzenNORNOR25Yellow13
3. Alex DeiboldUSAUSA34Blue9
4. Trevor JacobUSAUSA43Red5
5. Lucas EguibarESPESPDSQ2Green8
6. Kevin HillCANCANDNF6White17
Semi 2.Pl.SOColorBib
1. Pierre VaultierFRAFRA12Green6
2. Paul-Henri De Le RueFRAFRA24Yellow26
3. Luca MatteottiITAITA31Blue15
4. Cameron BoltonAUSAUS46Black31
5. Hanno DouschanAUTAUTDSQ5White27
6. Omar VisintinITAITADNF3Red3

Quarterfinals - Tuesday 18.02 10:56

First 3 proress to Semifinals.
Heat 1Pl.SOColorBib
1. Lucas EguibarESPESP12Green8
2. Kevin HillCANCAN25Yellow17
3. Alex DeiboldUSAUSA34Blue9
4. Alex PullinAUSAUS43Red1
5. Tony RamoinFRAFRA56Black33
6. Regino HernandezESPESPDNF1White24
Heat 2Pl.SOColorBib
1. Nikolay OlyuninRUSRUS12Yellow20
2. Trevor JacobUSAUSA24Green5
3. Stian SivertzenNORNOR35Blue13
4. Anton LindforsFINFIN46Black28
5. Alessandro HaemmerleAUTAUT53Red4
6. Tommaso LeoniITAITADSQ1White21
Heat 3Pl.SOColorBib
1. Pierre VaultierFRAFRA12Green6
2. Omar VisintinITAITA23Red3
3. Hanno DouschanAUTAUT36White27
4. Konstantin SchadGERGER45Yellow14
5. Jarryd HughesAUSAUS54Blue11
6. Marvin JamesSUISUIDNF1Black35
Heat 4Pl.SOColorBib
1. Cameron BoltonAUSAUS15White31
2. Paul-Henri De Le RueFRAFRA24Yellow26
3. Luca MatteottiITAITA32Green15
4. Paul BergGERGER41Blue23
5. Christopher RobanskeCANCANDSQ3Red7
6. Tim WatterSUISUIDSQ6Black34

Eightfinals - Tuesday 18.02 10:30

First 3 progress to Quarterfinals.
Heat 1Pl.SOColorBib
1. Alex PullinAUSAUS13Red1
2. Tony RamoinFRAFRA22White33
3. Kevin HillCANCAN35Blue17
4. Nick BaumgartnerUSAUSA44Green16
5. Andrey BoldykovRUSRUS56Yellow32
Heat 2Pl.SOColorBib
1. Lucas EguibarESPESP13Red8
2. Regino HernandezESPESP22Blue24
3. Alex DeiboldUSAUSA34Green9
4. Lluis Marin TarrochANDANDDSQ5Yellow25
Heat 3Pl.SOColorBib
1. Trevor JacobUSAUSA13Red5
2. Anton LindforsFINFIN21Yellow28
3. Tommaso LeoniITAITA32Blue21
4. Nate HollandUSAUSA44Green12
5. Anton KoprivitsaRUSRUS55White37
Heat 4Pl.SOColorBib
1. Nikolay OlyuninRUSRUS12Blue20
2. Alessandro HaemmerleAUTAUT23Red4
3. Stian SivertzenNORNOR35Green13
4. Maciej JodkoPOLPOL44Yellow29
4. Laro HerreroESPESP51White36
Heat 5Pl.SOColorBib
1. Konstantin SchadGERGER12Green14
2. Omar VisintinITAITA23Red3
3. Marvin JamesSUISUI35White35
4. Jake HoldenCANCAN44Yellow30
5. Emanuel PerathonerITAITADNS6Blue19
Heat 6Pl.SOColorBib
1. Pierre VaultierFRAFRA13Red6
2. Hanno DouschanAUTAUT25Yellow27
3. Jarryd HughesAUSAUS34Green11
4. Emil NovakCZECZE46White38
5. Jussi TakaFINFIN52Blue22
Heat 7Pl.SOColorBib
1. Paul BergGERGER12Blue23
2. Christopher RobanskeCANCAN23Red7
3. Paul-Henri De Le RueFRAFRA35Yellow26
4. David BakesCZECZE46White39
5. Mateusz LigockiPOLPOL54Green10
Heat 8Pl.SOColorBib
1. Cameron BoltonAUSAUS11Yellow31
2. Tim WatterSUISUI25White34
3. Luca MatteottiITAITA32Green15
4. Robert FaganCANCANDSQ4Blue18
5. Markus SchairerAUTAUTDNF3Red2

Seeding - Monday 17.02 11:00

No elimination. Cancelled due to bad weather - fog. All the competition re-schedulled to Tuesday 18.02.
NameSO
_. Alex DeiboldUSAUSA1
_. Jarryd HughesAUSAUS2
_. Stian SivertzenNORNOR3
_. Alessandro HaemmerleAUTAUT4
_. Nate HollandUSAUSA5
_. Nick BaumgartnerUSAUSA6
_. Lucas EguibarESPESP7
_. Alex PullinAUSAUS8
_. Mateusz LigockiPOLPOL9
_. Konstantin SchadGERGER10
_. Trevor JacobUSAUSA11
_. Christopher RobanskeCANCAN12
_. Markus SchairerAUTAUT13
_. Luca MatteottiITAITA14
_. Pierre VaultierFRAFRA15
_. Omar VisintinITAITA16
_. Kevin HillCANCAN17
_. Robert FaganCANCAN18
_. Emanuel PerathonerITAITA19
_. Nikolay OlyuninRUSRUS20
_. Tommaso LeoniITAITA21
_. Jussi TakaFINFIN22
_. Paul BergGERGER23
_. Regino HernandezESPESP24
_. Lluis Marin TarrochANDAND25
_. Paul-Henri De Le RueFRAFRA26
_. Hanno DouschanAUTAUT27
_. Anton LindforsFINFIN28
_. Maciej JodkoPOLPOL29
_. Jake HoldenCANCAN30
_. Cameron BoltonAUSAUS31
_. Andrey BoldykovRUSRUS32
_. Tony RamoinFRAFRA33
_. Tim WatterSUISUI34
_. Marvin JamesSUISUI35
_. Laro HerreroESPESP36
_. Anton KoprivitsaRUSRUS37
_. Emil NovakCZECZE38
_. David BakesCZECZE39
Final Ranking
1. Pierre VaultierFRAFRA
2. Nikolay OlyuninRUSRUS
3. Alex DeiboldUSAUSA
4. Paul-Henri De Le RueFRAFRA
5. Stian SivertzenNORNOR
6. Luca MatteottiITAITA
Final B
7. Lucas EguibarESPESP
8. Kevin HillCANCAN
9. Trevor JacobUSAUSA
10.Hanno DouschanAUTAUT
11.Cameron BoltonAUSAUS
12.Omar VisintinITAITA
4th places in 1/4 Finals
13.Anton LindforsFINFIN
13.Paul BergGERGER
13.Konstantin SchadGERGER
13.Alex PullinAUSAUS
5th places in 1/4 Finals
17.Tony RamoinFRAFRA
17.Jarryd HughesAUSAUS
17.Christopher RobanskeCANCAN
17.Alessandro HaemmerleAUTAUT
6th places in 1/4 Finals
21.Marvin JamesSUISUI
21.Tim WatterSUISUI
21.Regino HernandezESPESP
21.Tommaso LeoniITAITA
4th places in 1/8 Finals
25.David BakesCZECZE
25.Emil NovakCZECZE
25.Jake HoldenCANCAN
25.Maciej JodkoPOLPOL
25.Lluis Marin TarrochANDAND
25.Robert FaganCANCAN
25.Nick BaumgartnerUSAUSA
25.Nate HollandUSAUSA
5th places in 1/8 Finals
33.Anton KoprivitsaRUSRUS
33.Laro HerreroESPESP
33.Andrey BoldykovRUSRUS
33.Jussi TakaFINFIN
33.Mateusz LigockiPOLPOL
33.Markus SchairerAUTAUT
6th places in 1/8 Finals
39.Emanuel PerathonerITAITA
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Snowboard
Men Snowboard Cross
Women Snowboard Cross
Men Half-Pipe
Women Half-Pipe
Men Slopestyle
Women Slopestyle
Women Parallel Giant Slalom
Men Parallel Giant Slalom
Women Parallel Slalom
Men Parallel Slalom
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast