Men Sprint Nordic Skiing 1.4km Freestyle Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Tuesday 11.02
Sprint History
Finaltime+timeQ.QFSF
1. Ola Vigen HattestadNORNOR3:38.39 1141
2. Teodor PetersonSWESWE3:39.61+1.22s622
3. Emil JoenssonSWESWE3:58.13+19.74s517
4. Anders GloeersenNORNOR4:02.05+23.66s453
5. Sergey UstiugovRUSRUS4:32.48+54.09s246
6. Marcus HellnerSWESWE5:24.31+1:45.921534

Semi-Finals. First 2 from each Heat and Best 2 progress to Final.

Semi 1time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Ola Vigen HattestadNORNOR3:36.33 11.
2. Teodor PetersonSWESWE3:36.48+0.15s62.
3. Anders GloeersenNORNOR3:36.95+0.62s43.
4. Marcus HellnerSWESWE3:36.98+0.65s154.
5. Eirik BrandsdalNORNOR3:37.09+0.76s75.
6. Anton GafarovRUSRUS6:25.95+2:49.622012.
Semi 2time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Sergey UstiugovRUSRUS3:37.37 26.
2. Emil JoenssonSWESWE3:37.43+0.06s57.
3. Bernhard TritscherAUTAUT3:37.64+0.27s88.
4. Alexey PetukhovRUSRUS3:37.89+0.52s99.
5. Petter Northug Jr.NORNOR3:54.28+16.91s1610.
6. Federico PellegrinoITAITA3:55.99+18.62s311.

Quarter-Finals. First 2 from each Heat and Best 2 progress to Semi-Finals.

Heat 1time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Ola Vigen HattestadNORNOR3:37.99 114.
2. Anton GafarovRUSRUS3:38.52+0.53s2016.
3. Nikita KriukovRUSRUS3:39.10+1.11s1117.
4. Calle HalfvarssonSWESWE3:39.13+1.14s1018.
5. Nikolay ChebotkoKAZKAZ3:39.66+1.67s3019.
6. Simeon HamiltonUSAUSA3:39.83+1.84s2120.
Heat 2time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Anders GloeersenNORNOR3:36.28 45.
2. Eirik BrandsdalNORNOR3:36.59+0.31s77.
3. Renaud JayFRAFRA3:37.00+0.72s149.
4. Andrew NewellUSAUSA3:37.12+0.84s1710.
5. Harald WurmAUTAUT3:38.32+2.04s2415.
6. Andrew MusgraveGBRGBR3:48.69+12.41s2729.
Heat 3time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Emil JoenssonSWESWE3:33.20 51.
2. Teodor PetersonSWESWE3:33.34+0.14s62.
3. Marcus HellnerSWESWE3:33.62+0.42s153.
4. Petter Northug Jr.NORNOR3:36.70+3.50s168.
5. Ville NousiainenFINFIN3:40.84+7.64s2522.
6. Qinghai SunCHNCHN3:47.26+14.06s2627.
Heat 4time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Sergey UstiugovRUSRUS3:36.14 24.
2. Alexey PetukhovRUSRUS3:36.39+0.25s96.
3. Cyril MirandaFRAFRA3:37.57+1.43s2211.
4. Alex HarveyCANCAN3:37.89+1.75s1912.
5. Martti JylhaeFINFIN3:37.98+1.84s1213.
6. Cyril GaillardFRAFRA3:40.77+4.63s2921.
Heat 5time+timeQ.Rk.
1. Federico PellegrinoITAITA3:43.97 323.
2. Bernhard TritscherAUTAUT3:44.01+0.04s824.
3. David HoferITAITA3:44.87+0.90s1825.
4. Tim TscharnkeGERGER3:46.81+2.84s2826.
5. Joeri KindschiSUISUI3:47.94+3.97s2328.
6. Dario ColognaSUISUI4:39.69+55.72s1330.

Qualification. Interval Start. First 30 progress to Quarter-Finals.

Rankingtime+timeStartBib
1. Ola Vigen HattestadNORNOR3:28.35 14:25:151
2. Sergey UstiugovRUSRUS3:30.26+1.91s14:26:155
3. Federico PellegrinoITAITA3:30.38+2.03s14:26:306
4. Anders GloeersenNORNOR3:30.41+2.06s14:27:3010
5. Emil JoenssonSWESWE3:30.77+2.42s14:27:159
6. Teodor PetersonSWESWE3:31.43+3.08s14:30:0020
7. Eirik BrandsdalNORNOR3:32.53+4.18s14:27:008
8. Bernhard TritscherAUTAUT3:32.60+4.25s14:31:3026
9. Alexey PetukhovRUSRUS3:32.67+4.32s14:29:3018
10.Calle HalfvarssonSWESWE3:33.11+4.76s14:29:1517
11.Nikita KriukovRUSRUS3:34.04+5.69s14:28:1513
12.Martti JylhaeFINFIN3:34.49+6.14s14:26:004
13.Dario ColognaSUISUI3:35.03+6.68s14:34:3038
14.Renaud JayFRAFRA3:35.16+6.81s14:32:0028
15.Marcus HellnerSWESWE3:35.38+7.03s14:39:0056
16.Petter Northug Jr.NORNOR3:35.44+7.09s14:25:453
17.Andrew NewellUSAUSA3:35.52+7.17s14:27:4511
18.David HoferITAITA3:35.68+7.33s14:36:0044
19.Alex HarveyCANCAN3:36.08+7.73s14:28:3014
20.Anton GafarovRUSRUS3:36.10+7.75s14:30:3022
21.Simeon HamiltonUSAUSA3:36.12+7.77s14:28:4515
22.Cyril MirandaFRAFRA3:36.59+8.24s14:34:0036
23.Joeri KindschiSUISUI3:36.89+8.54s14:25:302
24.Harald WurmAUTAUT3:37.18+8.83s14:32:3030
25.Ville NousiainenFINFIN3:37.52+9.17s14:34:1537
26.Qinghai SunCHNCHN3:37.71+9.36s14:34:4539
27.Andrew MusgraveGBRGBR3:37.75+9.40s14:31:4527
28.Tim TscharnkeGERGER3:37.75+9.40s14:29:4519
29.Cyril GaillardFRAFRA3:37.86+9.51s14:33:4535
30.Nikolay ChebotkoKAZKAZ3:37.88+9.53s14:31:1525
31.Josef WenzlGERGER3:38.10+9.75s14:28:0012
32.Thomas BingGERGER3:38.30+9.95s14:40:1561
33.Roman RagozinKAZKAZ3:38.56+10.21s14:38:0052
34.Anssi PentsinenFINFIN3:38.66+10.31s14:31:0024
35.Sebastian EisenlauerGERGER3:39.00+10.65s14:29:0016
36.Len ValjasCANCAN3:39.87+11.52s14:33:0032
37.Torin KoosUSAUSA3:40.27+11.92s14:35:3042
37.Dietmar NoecklerITAITA3:40.27+11.92s14:37:0048
39.Erik BjornsenUSAUSA3:40.39+12.04s14:38:3054
40.Baptiste GrosFRAFRA3:40.54+12.19s14:32:4531
41.Dusan KozisekCZECZE3:40.56+12.21s14:37:3050
42.Andrew YoungGBRGBR3:40.68+12.33s14:37:1549
43.Juho MikkonenFINFIN3:40.72+12.37s14:35:4543
44.Enrico NizziITAITA3:40.89+12.54s14:35:1541
45.Yuichi OndaJPNJPN3:40.98+12.63s14:33:1533
46.Max HaukeAUTAUT3:41.55+13.20s14:38:4555
47.Jovian HedigerSUISUI3:42.34+13.99s14:26:457
48.Michail SemenovBLRBLR3:42.93+14.58s14:39:3058
49.Ales RazymCZECZE3:43.24+14.89s14:32:1529
50.Ruslan PerekhodaUKRUKR3:43.61+15.26s14:40:3062
51.Raido RankelESTEST3:43.82+15.47s14:36:1545
52.Peeter KummelESTEST3:44.03+15.68s14:33:3034
53.Jesse CockneyCANCAN3:44.36+16.01s14:37:4551
54.Martin MoellerDENDEN3:44.38+16.03s14:41:0064
55.Phillip BellinghamAUSAUS3:45.65+17.30s14:38:1553
56.Devon KershawCANCAN3:45.77+17.42s14:35:0040
57.Sebastian GazurekPOLPOL3:46.12+17.77s14:40:4563
58.Denis VolotkaKAZKAZ3:46.92+18.57s14:36:3046
59.Siim SellisESTEST3:48.06+19.71s14:36:4547
60.Imanol RojoESPESP3:48.44+20.09s14:42:1569
61.Arvis LiepinsLATLAT3:49.28+20.93s14:41:1565
62.Callum SmithGBRGBR3:50.13+21.78s14:44:1577
63.Milanko PetrovicSRBSRB3:50.20+21.85s14:44:3078
64.Andrey GridinBULBUL3:50.57+22.22s14:42:0068
65.Paul Constantin PepeneROUROU3:51.54+23.19s14:42:4571
66.Peter MlynarSVKSVK3:51.76+23.41s14:39:1557
67.Maciej StaregaPOLPOL3:51.84+23.49s14:30:1521
68.Florin Daniel PripiciROUROU3:52.68+24.33s14:43:3074
69.Edi DadicCROCRO3:52.89+24.54s14:43:4575
70.Vytautas StroliaLTULTU3:55.48+27.13s14:43:1573
71.Janis PaipalsLATLAT3:56.21+27.86s14:40:0060
72.Saevar BirgissonISLISL3:59.50+31.15s14:43:0072
73.Milan SzaboHUNHUN3:59.68+31.33s14:41:4567
74.Apostolos AngelisGREGRE4:01.87+33.52s14:45:0080
75.Sabahattin OglagoTURTUR4:02.03+33.68s14:44:4579
76.Rejhan SmrkovicSRBSRB4:02.28+33.93s14:45:1581
77.Victor PinzaruMDAMDA4:04.91+36.56s14:45:4583
78.Darko DamjanovskiMKDMKD4:08.56+40.21s14:46:3086
79.Kari PetersLUXLUX4:13.08+44.73s14:41:3066
80.Leandro RibelaBRABRA4:21.12+52.77s14:45:3082
81.Oleksii KrasovskyiUKRUKR4:35.08+1:06.7314:42:3070
82.Mladen PlakalovicBIHBIH4:40.64+1:12.2914:46:1585
83.Roman SchaadSUISUI4:56.63+1:28.2814:30:4523
84.Yonathan Jesus FernandezCHICHI4:58.63+1:30.2814:46:0084
85.Callum WatsonAUSAUS5:29.62+2:01.2714:44:0076
-. Wenlong XuCHNCHNDNF14:39:4559
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Nordic Skiing
08.02 Women 2x7.5km Skiathlon
09.02 Men 2x15km Skiathlon
Men 15km Classic
Women 10km Classic
Women Sprint Free
Men Sprint Free
Women Team Sprint Classic
Men Team Sprint Classic
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 4x5km Relay
Women 30km Free Mass Start
Men 50km Free Mass Start
Nordic Combined
Nordic Combined Normal Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined Large Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined LH, 4x5km Team
Ski Jump
Men Jump Normal Hill
Women Jump Normal Hill
Men Jump Large Hill
Men Jump Large Hill Teams
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast