Men Team Sprint Nordic Skiing 1.8km Classical Style Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) -
Nordic Skiing Sprint History
Finaltime Places after LegBib
1.FINFinland23:14.89 3. 3. 4. 2. 2. 1.
16-1. Iivo Niskanen3.3:49.60(+0.76)4.11:41.36(+0.76)2.19:13.58(+0.55)22
16-2. Sami Jauhojaervi3.7:45.57(+2.62)2.15:32.92(+0.43)1.23:14.89(0.00)32
2.RUSRussia23:15.86 1. 4. 3. 1. 3. 2.
13-1. Maxim Vylegzhanin1.3:48.84(0.00)3.11:41.04(+0.44)3.19:14.02(+0.99)31
13-2. Nikita Kriukov4.7:45.79(+2.84)1.15:32.49(0.00)2.23:15.86(+0.97)28
3.SWESweden23:30.01 2. 2. 1. 3. 5. 3.
15-1. Emil Joensson2.3:49.27(+0.43)1.11:40.60(0.00)5.19:18.17(+5.14)28
15-2. Teodor Peterson2.7:43.83(+0.88)3.15:33.47(+0.98)3.23:30.01(+15.12)25
4.NORNorway23:33.55 9. 1. 5. 7. 6. 4.
1-1. Ola Vigen Hattestad9.3:52.88(+4.04)5.11:41.91(+1.31)6.19:23.74(+10.71)31
1-2. Petter Jr. Northug1.7:42.95(0.00)7.15:35.22(+2.73)4.23:33.55(+18.66)28
5.SUISwitzerland23:35.90 5. 6. 6. 6. 4. 5.
5-1. Dario Cologna5.3:50.47(+1.63)6.11:42.02(+1.42)4.19:15.87(+2.84)27
5-2. Gianluca Cologna6.7:46.78(+3.83)6.15:34.89(+2.40)5.23:35.90(+21.01)23
6.USAUnited States23:49.95 6. 8. 8. 8. 7. 6.
17-1. Simeon Hamilton6.3:51.67(+2.83)8.11:43.33(+2.73)7.19:32.14(+19.11)26
17-2. Erik Bjornsen8.7:47.87(+4.92)8.15:36.75(+4.26)6.23:49.95(+35.06)22
7.GERGermany23:57.02 4. 5. 2. 4. 1. 7.
2-1. Hannes Dotzler4.3:50.04(+1.20)2.11:40.82(+0.22)1.19:13.03(0.00)23
2-2. Tim Tscharnke5.7:46.45(+3.50)4.15:33.69(+1.20)7.23:57.02(+42.13)24
8.KAZKazakhstan24:01.38 7. 7. 9. 5. 9. 8.
14-1. Nikolay Chebotko7.3:52.22(+3.38)9.11:43.44(+2.84)9.19:47.87(+34.84)31
14-2. Alexey Poltoranin7.7:46.89(+3.94)5.15:34.34(+1.85)8.24:01.38(+46.49)26
9.CZECzechia24:01.83 8. 9. 7. 9. 8. 9.
6-1. Martin Jaks8.3:52.55(+3.71)7.11:42.56(+1.96)8.19:45.14(+32.11)27
6-2. Ales Razym9.7:49.07(+6.12)9.15:47.56(+15.07)9.24:01.83(+46.94)27
-.FRAFranceDNS
12-1. Cyril Miranda_.DNS_.DNS_.DNS28
12-2. Jean Marc Gaillard_.DNS_.DNS_.DNS33
Heat 1time Places after LegBib
1.GERGermany23:36.23 4. 1. 2. 1. 1. 1.
2-1. Hannes Dotzler4.3:55.28(+1.64)2.11:38.15(+0.32)1.19:18.00(0.00)23
2-2. Tim Tscharnke1.7:47.89(0.00)1.15:32.27(0.00)1.23:36.23(0.00)24
2.CZECzechia23:39.06 7. 10. 5. 5. 3. 2.
6-1. Martin Jaks7.3:56.26(+2.62)5.11:39.35(+1.52)3.19:26.63(+8.63)27
6-2. Ales Razym10.7:50.62(+2.73)5.15:34.02(+1.75)2.23:39.06(+2.83)27
3.SUISwitzerland23:42.31 1. 6. 1. 3. 2. 3.
5-1. Dario Cologna1.3:53.64(0.00)1.11:37.83(0.00)2.19:24.22(+6.22)27
5-2. Gianluca Cologna6.7:49.31(+1.42)3.15:32.71(+0.44)3.23:42.31(+6.08)23
4.NORNorway23:43.63 3. 2. 3. 4. 4. 4.
1-1. Ola Vigen Hattestad3.3:54.95(+1.31)3.11:38.48(+0.65)4.19:33.50(+15.50)31
1-2. Petter Jr. Northug2.7:48.22(+0.33)4.15:33.26(+0.99)4.23:43.63(+7.40)28
5.ITAItaly23:58.12 5. 3. 4. 1. 5. 5.
3-1. Federico Pellegrino5.3:55.72(+2.08)4.11:38.92(+1.09)5.19:43.22(+25.22)23
3-2. Dietmar Noeckler3.7:48.43(+0.54)1.15:32.27(0.00)5.23:58.12(+21.89)25
6.CANCanada24:20.37 6. 5. 7. 7. 6. 6.
4-1. Devon Kershaw6.3:56.05(+2.41)7.11:44.16(+6.33)6.19:53.93(+35.93)31
4-2. Alex Harvey5.7:48.87(+0.98)7.15:37.84(+5.57)6.24:20.37(+44.14)25
7.ESTEstonia24:26.49 9. 6. 6. 6. 7. 7.
9-1. Peeter Kummel9.3:57.58(+3.94)6.11:43.18(+5.35)7.20:08.01(+50.01)31
9-2. Raido24.76.7:49.31(+1.42)6.15:37.51(+5.24)EL
8.AUTAustria25:01.23 2. 8. 8. 8. 8. 8.
7-1. Harald Wurm2.3:54.74(+1.10)8.11:49.18(+11.35)8.20:26.91(+1:08.91)29
7-2. Max Hauke8.7:49.96(+2.07)8.15:38.50(+6.23)8.25:01.23(+1:25.00)21
9.ROURomania26:06.80 10. 4. 9. 9. 9.9
10-1. Florin Daniel Pripici10.3:59.10(+5.46)9.12:10.25(+32.42)9.21:26.73(+2:08.73)18
10-2. Paul Constantin Pepene4.7:48.76(+0.87)9.16:26.66(+54.39)9.26:06.80(+2:30.57)25
-.GBRGreat BritainDNF 8. 9. -. -. -.-.
8-1. Andrew Young8.3:57.03(+3.39)_.DNF21
8-2. Andrew Musgrave9.7:50.07(+2.18)_.DNF23
-.CHNChinaDNS
11-1. Qinghai Sun_.DNS_.DNS26
11-2. Wenlong Xu_.DNS_.DNS26
Heat 2time Places after LegBib
1.FINFinland23:26.13 1. 1. 3. 1. 3. 1.
16-1. Iivo Niskanen1.3:51.17(0.00)3.11:41.32(+0.65)3.19:17.35(+0.88)22
16-2. Sami Jauhojaervi1.7:44.02(0.00)1.15:32.49(0.00)1.23:26.13(0.00)32
2.RUSRussia23:26.91 5. 3. 6. 3. 2. 2.
13-1. Maxim Vylegzhanin5.3:53.13(+1.96)6.11:42.20(+1.53)2.19:16.80(+0.33)31
13-2. Nikita Kriukov3.7:45.00(+0.98)3.15:33.04(+0.55)2.23:26.91(+0.78)28
3.SWESweden23:28.22 2. 1. 1. 2. 1. 3.
15-1. Emil Joensson2.3:51.60(+0.43)1.11:40.67(0.00)1.19:16.47(0.00)28
15-2. Teodor Peterson1.7:44.02(0.00)2.15:32.71(+0.22)3.23:28.22(+2.09)25
4.KAZKazakhstan23:28.50 3. 4. 5. 4. 5. 4.
14-1. Nikolay Chebotko3.3:51.93(+0.76)5.11:41.87(+1.20)5.19:21.28(+4.81)31
14-2. Alexey Poltoranin4.7:45.44(+1.42)4.15:33.47(+0.98)4.23:28.50(+2.37)26
5.USAUnited States23:29.14 4. 5. 4. 5. 4. 5.
17-1. Simeon Hamilton4.3:52.26(+1.09)4.11:41.54(+0.87)4.19:18.98(+2.51)26
17-2. Erik Bjornsen5.7:45.99(+1.97)5.15:34.35(+1.86)5.23:29.14(+3.01)22
6.FRAFrance23:41.79 8. 9. 8. 6. 7. 6.
12-1. Cyril Miranda8.3:54.33(+3.16)8.11:43.83(+3.16)7.19:30.12(+13.65)28
12-2. Jean Marc Gaillard9.7:47.73(+3.71)6.15:34.79(+2.30)6.23:41.79(+15.66)33
7.JPNJapan23:49.91 10. 7. 7. 7. 8. 7.
19-1. Hiroyuki Miyazawa10.3:55.97(+4.80)7.11:42.85(+2.18)8.19:32.74(+16.27)22
19-2. Yuichi Onda7.7:46.75(+2.73)7.15:35.11(+2.62)7.23:49.91(+23.78)33
8.POLPoland23:53.09 7. 6. 2. 8. 6. 8.
18-1. Maciej Kreczmer7.3:54.11(+2.94)2.11:40.99(+0.32)6.19:28.70(+12.23)32
18-2. Maciej Starega6.7:46.42(+2.40)8.15:35.88(+3.39)8.23:53.09(+26.96)24
9.SVKSlovakia24:58.06 6. 11. 9. 9. 9. 9.
20-1. Peter Mlynar6.3:53.79(+2.62)9.11:44.16(+3.49)9.20:09.55(+53.08)25
20-2. Martin Bajcicak11.7:49.48(+5.46)9.15:48.44(+15.95)9.24:58.06(+1:31.93)37
10.BULBulgaria25:11.06 9. 8. 11. 11. 10. 10.
21-1. Andrey Gridin9.3:55.53(+4.36)11.12:08.08(+27.41)10.20:39.58(+1:23.11)25
21-2. Veselin Tsinzov8.7:47.30(+3.28)11.16:16.61(+44.12)10.25:11.06(+1:44.93)27
11.UKRUkraine25:31.13 11. 10. 10. 10. 11. 11.
23-1. Ruslan Perekhoda11.3:56.73(+5.56)10.12:02.51(+21.84)11.20:49.51(+1:33.04)26
23-2. Oleksii Krasovskyi10.7:49.26(+5.24)10.16:08.53(+36.04)11.25:31.13(+2:05.00)19
12.AUSAustralia25:54.31 12. 12. 12. 12. 12. 12.
22-1. Phillip Bellingham12.4:00.65(+9.48)12.12:20.53(+39.86)12.21:03.27(+1:46.80)22
22-2. Callum Watson12.7:59.96(+15.94)12.16:37.58(+1:05.09)12.25:54.31(+2:28.18)24
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Nordic Skiing
08.02 Women 2x7.5km Skiathlon
09.02 Men 2x15km Skiathlon
Men 15km Classic
Women 10km Classic
Women Sprint Free
Men Sprint Free
Women Team Sprint Classic
Men Team Sprint Classic
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 4x5km Relay
Women 30km Free Mass Start
Men 50km Free Mass Start
Nordic Combined
Nordic Combined Normal Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined Large Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined LH, 4x5km Team
Ski Jump
Men Jump Normal Hill
Women Jump Normal Hill
Men Jump Large Hill
Men Jump Large Hill Teams
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast