Men 1000m Short Track Speed Skating Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Saturday 15.20
Short Track Skating Men History
Final A / Heat 58timeSObib
1. Victor AnRUSRUS1:25.3251250
2. Vladimir GrigorevRUSRUS1:25.3993252
3. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED1:25.6115248
4. Dajing WuCHNCHN1:25.7722212
-. Da Woon SinKORKORPEN4243
Final B / Heat 57timeSObib
6. Tianyu HanCHNCHN1:29.3342209
7. Semen ElistratovRUSRUS1:29.4291251

Semifinals - Saturday 15.02 15:43

First 2 progress to Final A. Rest Final B.
Sjinkie Knegt (NED) received Advance.
Han-Bin Lee (KOR) was disqualified.
Semi 1 / Heat 53timeSObib
1. Vladimir GrigorevRUSRUS1:25.3463252
2. Da Woon SinKORKOR1:25.5641243
3. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED1:27.2584248
-. Han-Bin LeeKORKORPEN2240
Semi 2 / Heat 54timeSObib
1. Victor AnRUSRUS1:24.1024250
2. Dajing WuCHNCHN1:24.2393212
3. Semen ElistratovRUSRUS1:24.2751251
4. Tianyu HanCHNCHN1:24.6112209

Quarterfinals - Saturday 15.02 14:43

First 2 progress to Semifinals.
Quarter 1 / Heat 46timeSObib
1. Han-Bin LeeKORKOR1:24.4443240
2. Tianyu HanCHNCHN1:24.4904209
3. Chris CrevelingUSAUSA1:24.6912259
4. Sandor Liu ShaolinHUNHUN1:24.9665224
5. Charle CournoyerCANCAN1:25.2041203
Quarter 2 / Heat 47timeSObib
1. Dajing WuCHNCHN1:24.7531212
2. Vladimir GrigorevRUSRUS1:24.8683252
3. Sebastien LepapeFRAFRA1:25.3685216
4. Yuri ConfortolaITAITA1:25.4284226
5. Viktor KnochHUNHUN1:25.6732223
Quarter 3 / Heat 48timeSObib
1. Victor AnRUSRUS1:25.6662250
2. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED1:25.6954248
3. Eduardo AlvarezUSAUSA1:39.0923256
4. Charles HamelinCANCAN1:40.4081205
Quarter 4 / Heat 49timeSObib
1. Da Woon SinKORKOR1:24.2152243
2. Semen ElistratovRUSRUS1:24.2394251
3. Olivier JeanCANCAN1:24.9353207
4. J.R. CelskiUSAUSANo Time1258

Heats - Thursday 13.02 14:25

First 2 progress to Quarterfinals.
Sebastien Lepape (FRA) and Sandor Liu Shaolin (HUN) received Advance.
Heat 26timeL
1. Charle CournoyerCANCAN1:24.7872034
2. Chris CrevelingUSAUSA1:25.0692593
3. Niels KerstholtNEDNED1:25.6952472
4. Jon EleyGBRGBR1:25.7482171
Heat 27timeL
1. Olivier JeanCANCAN1:26.0892072
2. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED1:26.0912484
3. Mackenzie BlackburnTPETPE1:26.8142551
4. Bence BeresHUNHUN1:27.7352223
Heat 28timeL
1. Vladimir GrigorevRUSRUS1:26.4222523
2. Tianyu HanCHNCHN1:26.5302092
3. Vladislav BykanovISRISR1:27.7962254
4. Richard ShoebridgeGBRGBR1:27.8062181
Heat 29timeL
1. Dajing WuCHNCHN1:24.9502123
2. Viktor KnochHUNHUN1:25.4262231
3. Sebastien LepapeFRAFRA1:49.3112162
-. Freek Van Der WartNEDNEDPEN2494
Heat 30timeL
1. Charles HamelinCANCAN1:25.7422054
2. Eduardo AlvarezUSAUSA1:26.0702563
3. Jack WhelbourneGBRGBR1:26.0862191
4. Wenhao LiangCHNCHN1:28.0652102
Heat 31timeL
1. J.R. CelskiUSAUSA1:25.4282582
2. Semen ElistratovRUSRUS1:26.1212511
3. Ryosuke SakazumeJPNJPN1:26.4682323
4. Maxime ChataignierFRAFRA2:20.4792144
Heat 32timeL
1. Victor AnRUSRUS1:25.8342504
2. Da Woon SinKORKOR1:25.8932433
3. Yuzo TakamidoJPNJPN1:25.9052331
4. Robert SeifertGERGER1:29.4682202
Heat 33timeL
1. Han-Bin LeeKORKOR1:26.5022402
2. Yuri ConfortolaITAITA1:26.9562264
3. Sandor Liu ShaolinHUNHUN1:35.9352243
4. Thibaut FauconnetFRAFRA2:00.7952151
Positions
RUS 1. 2. 6.
NED 3. 19. PEN
CHN 4. 5.
KOR 7. 8.
CAN 9. 14. 17.
USA 10. 11. 13.
FRA 12. 30. 31.
ITA 15.
HUN 16. 18. 26.
JPN 20. 22.
GBR 21. 25. 27.
TPE 23.
ISR 24.
CHN 28.
GER 29.
_ Final> - Saturday 15.02 16:20
_ Semifinals - Saturday 15.02 15:43
_ Quarterfinals - Saturday 15.02 14:43
_ Heats - Thursday 13.02 14:25
Final Rankingtime
1. Victor AnRUSRUS1:24.102
2. Vladimir GrigorevRUSRUS1:24.868
3. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED1:25.611
4. Dajing WuCHNCHN1:24.239
Final B
5. Tianyu HanCHNCHN1:24.490
6. Semen ElistratovRUSRUS1:24.239
7. Da Woon SinKORKOR1:24.215
8. Han-Bin LeeKORKOR1:24.444
Eliminated in Quarterfinals.
9. Olivier JeanCANCAN1:24.935
10.Chris CrevelingUSAUSA1:24.691
11.Eduardo AlvarezUSAUSA1:26.070
12.Sebastien LepapeFRAFRA1:25.368
13.J.R.CelskiUSAUSA1:25.428
14.Charles HamelinCANCAN1:25.742
15.Yuri ConfortolaITAITA1:25.428
16.Sandor Liu ShaolinHUNHUN1:24.966
17.Charle CournoyerCANCAN1:24.787
18.Viktor KnochHUNHUN1:25.426
Eliminated in Heats.
19.Niels KerstholtNEDNED1:25.695
20.Yuzo TakamidoJPNJPN1:25.905
21.Jack WhelbourneGBRGBR1:26.086
22.Ryosuke SakazumeJPNJPN1:26.468
23.Mackenzie BlackburnTPETPE1:26.814
24.Vladislav BykanovISRISR1:27.796
25.Jon EleyGBRGBR1:25.748
26.Bence BeresHUNHUN1:27.735
27.Richard ShoebridgeGBRGBR1:27.806
28.Wenhao LiangCHNCHN1:28.065
29.Robert SeifertGERGER1:29.468
30.Thibaut FauconnetFRAFRA2:00.795
31.Maxime ChataignierFRAFRA2:20.479
-. Freek Van Der WartNEDNEDPEN
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Short Track
STS Men 500m
STS Women 500m
STS Men 1000m
STS Women 1500m
STS Women 3000m Relay
STS Men 5000m Relay
STS Women 500m
STS Men 1500m
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast