Men 1500m Short Track Speed Skating Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Monday 10.02
Short Track Skating Men History
Final AtimeLbib
1. Charles HamelinCANCAN2:14.9851205
2. Tianyu HanCHNCHN2:15.0553209
3. Victor AnRUSRUS2:15.0624250
4. J.R. CelskiUSAUSA2:15.6245258
5. Dequan ChenCHNCHN2:15.6266208
6. Han-Bin LeeKORKOR2:16.4667240
7. Jack WhelbourneGBRGBRNo Time2219
Final BtimeLbib
8. Sebastien LepapeFRAFRA2:21.4835216
9. Francois HamelinCANCAN2:21.5924206
10.Da Woon SinKORKOR2:22.0666243
11.Semen ElistratovRUSRUS2:24.3522251
12.Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED2:39.5811248
13.Se Yeong ParkKORKORPEN3242

Semifinals - Monday 10.02 15:04

First 2 progress to Final A. 3rd and 4th to Final B
Han-Bin Lee (KOR) received Advance.
Heat 15/Semi 1.timeLbib
1. Tianyu HanCHNCHN2:15.8585209
2. Victor AnRUSRUS2:16.0004250
3. Se Yeong ParkKORKOR2:16.2416242
4. Francois HamelinCANCAN2:16.4732206
5. Roberto PukitisLATLAT2:16.9617244
6. Niels KerstholtNEDNED2:17.1341247
-. Thibaut FauconnetFRAFRAPEN3215
Heat 16/Semi 2.timeLbib
1. J.R. CelskiUSAUSA2:21.6032258
2. Dequan ChenCHNCHN2:21.6976208
3. Sebastien LepapeFRAFRA2:23.9953216
4. Da Woon SinKORKOR2:52.0611243
5. Han-Bin LeeKORKOR3:11.8104240
-. Michael GildayCANCANPEN5204
Heat 17/Semi 3.timeLbib
1. Charles HamelinCANCAN2:14.4804205
2. Jack WhelbourneGBRGBR2:14.6351219
3. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED2:14.6773248
4. Semen ElistratovRUSRUS2:14.7835251
5. Yuri ConfortolaITAITA2:19.0862226
-. Eduardo AlvarezUSAUSAPEN6256

Heats - Monday 10.02 13:45

First 3 progress to Semifinals.
Roberto Pukitis (LAT) received Advance.
Heat 1. 13:45timeLbib
1. Jack WhelbourneGBRGBR2:14.0912219
2. Yuri ConfortolaITAITA2:14.1433226
3. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED2:14.2496248
4. Robert SeifertGERGER2:16.5554220
5. Roberto PukitisLATLAT2:30.6715244
-. Yuzo TakamidoJPNJPNPEN1233
Heat 2.timeLbib
1. Victor AnRUSRUS2:20.8651250
2. Tianyu HanCHNCHN2:20.9114209
3. Se Yeong ParkKORKOR2:21.0872242
4. Vladislav BykanovISRISR2:21.1636225
5. Pan To Barton LuiHKGHKG2:22.1395221
6. Viktor KnochHUNHUN2:47.7143223
Heat 3.timeLbib
1. Da Woon SinKORKOR2:15.5306243
2. J.R. CelskiUSAUSA2:15.6754258
3. Sebastien LepapeFRAFRA2:15.8065216
4. Ryosuke SakazumeJPNJPN2:17.9851232
5. Maksim SiarheyuBLRBLR2:19.5052202
6. Jingnan ShiCHNCHN2:51.5123211
Heat 4.timeLbib
1. Charles HamelinCANCAN2:16.9031205
2. Semen ElistratovRUSRUS2:16.9043251
3. Eduardo AlvarezUSAUSA2:17.5325256
4. Maxime ChataignierFRAFRA2:17.9386214
5. Aydar BekzhanovKAZKAZ2:19.7132235
6. Bence BeresHUNHUN2:20.3274222
Heat 5.timeLbib
1. Niels KerstholtNEDNED2:13.8482247
2. Francois HamelinCANCAN2:13.9351206
3. Thibaut FauconnetFRAFRA2:14.0543215
4. Sandor Liu ShaolinHUNHUN2:14.0554224
5. Vojtech LoudinCZECZE2:14.9066213
6. Denis NikishaKAZKAZ2:16.4525237
Heat 6.timeLbib
1. Han-Bin LeeKORKOR2:16.4123240
2. Michael GildayCANCAN2:16.4686204
3. Dequan ChenCHNCHN2:16.5352208
4. Chris CrevelingUSAUSA2:16.5534259
5. Tommaso DottiITAITA2:17.3001227
6. Satoshi SakashitaJPNJPN2:18.2985231
Positions
CAN 1. 9. 17.
CHN 2. 5. 35.
RUS 3. 11.
USA 4. 19. 21.
KOR 6. 10. 13.
GBR 7.
FRA 8. 18. 23.
NED 12. 16.
ITA 14. 27.
LAT 15.
HUN 20. 33. 34.
GER 22.
JPN 24. 32. 36.
ISR 25.
CZE 26.
BLR 28.
KAZ 29. 31.
HKG 30.
_ Final> - Monday 10.02 16:05
_ Semifinals - Monday 10.02 15:04
_ Heats - Monday 10.02 13:45
Final Rankingtime
1. Charles HamelinCANCAN2:14.480
2. Tianyu HanCHNCHN2:15.055
3. Victor AnRUSRUS2:15.062
4. J.R. CelskiUSAUSA2:15.624
5. Dequan ChenCHNCHN2:15.626
6. Han-Bin LeeKORKOR2:16.412
7. Jack WhelbourneGBRGBR2:14.091
Final B
8. Sebastien LepapeFRAFRA2:15.806
9. Francois HamelinCANCAN2:13.935
10.Da Woon SinKORKOR2:15.530
11.Semen ElistratovRUSRUS2:14.783
12.Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED2:14.249
13.Se Yeong ParkKORKOR2:16.241
eliminated in Semi-Finals
14.Yuri ConfortolaITAITA2:14.143
15.Roberto PukitisLATLAT2:16.961
16.Niels KerstholtNEDNED2:13.848
17.Michael GildayCANCAN2:16.468
18.Thibaut FauconnetFRAFRA
19.Eduardo AlvarezUSAUSA2:17.532
eliminated in Heats
20.Sandor Liu ShaolinHUNHUN2:14.055
21.Chris CrevelingUSAUSA2:16.553
22.Robert SeifertGERGER2:16.555
23.Maxime ChataignierFRAFRA2:17.938
24.Ryosuke SakazumeJPNJPN2:17.985
25.Vladislav BykanovISRISR2:21.163
26.Vojtech LoudinCZECZE2:14.906
27.Tommaso DottiITAITA2:17.300
28.Maksim SiarheyuBLRBLR2:19.505
29.Aydar BekzhanovKAZKAZ2:19.713
30.Pan To Barton LuiHKGHKG2:22.139
31.Denis NikishaKAZKAZ2:16.452
32.Satoshi SakashitaJPNJPN2:18.298
33.Bence BeresHUNHUN2:20.327
34.Viktor KnochHUNHUN2:47.714
35.Jingnan ShiCHNCHN2:51.512
-. Yuzo TakamidoJPNJPN
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Short Track
STS Men 500m
STS Women 500m
STS Men 1000m
STS Women 1500m
STS Women 3000m Relay
STS Men 5000m Relay
STS Women 500m
STS Men 1500m
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast