Men 500m Short Track Speed Skating Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Friday 21.02
Short Track Skating Men History
Final A / Heat 90timeSObib
1. Victor AnRUSRUS41.3123250
2. Dajing WuCHNCHN41.5161212
3. Charle CournoyerCANCAN41.6172203
4. Wenhao LiangCHNCHN1:13.5904210
Final B / Heat 89timeSObib
5. Tianyu HanCHNCHN41.5341209
6. J.R. CelskiUSAUSA41.7862258
7. Jon EleyGBRGBR41.8704217
8. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED42.6083248

Semifinals - Friday 21.02 21:13

First 2 progress to Final A. 3rd and 4th to Final B.
Semi 1 / Heat 85timeSObib
1. Dajing WuCHNCHN40.8461212
2. Charle CournoyerCANCAN40.9452203
3. Tianyu HanCHNCHN41.1513209
4. J.R. CelskiUSAUSA41.1524258
5. Satoshi SakashitaJPNJPN41.6615231
Semi 2 / Heat 86timeSObib
1. Victor AnRUSRUS41.0631250
2. Wenhao LiangCHNCHN41.2214210
3. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED41.2903248
4. Jon EleyGBRGBR41.4412217

Quarterfinals - Friday 21.02 20:30

First 2 progress to Semifinals.
Satoshi Sakashita (JPN) received Advance.
Quarter 1 / Heat 77timeSObib
1. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED41.6831248
2. Wenhao LiangCHNCHN41.8173210
3. Viktor KnochHUNHUN42.0434223
-. Semen ElistratovRUSRUSPEN2251
Quarter 2 / Heat 78timeSObib
1. Tianyu HanCHNCHN41.3902209
2. J.R. CelskiUSAUSA53.1784258
3. Satoshi SakashitaJPNJPN59.2493231
-. Se Yeong ParkKORKORPEN1242
Quarter 3 / Heat 79timeSObib
1. Dajing WuCHNCHN41.0563212
2. Charle CournoyerCANCAN41.0601203
3. Freek Van Der WartNEDNED1:01.3712249
-. Vladimir GrigorevRUSRUSPEN4252
Quarter 4 / Heat 80timeSObib
1. Victor AnRUSRUS41.2571250
2. Jon EleyGBRGBR41.3372217
3. Han-Bin LeeKORKOR41.4714240
4. Olivier JeanCANCAN41.7603207

Heats - Tuesday 18.02 14:15

First 2 progress to Quarterfinals.
Heat 67timeSObib
1. Se Yeong ParkKORKOR41.5662242
2. Satoshi SakashitaJPNJPN41.6293231
3. Vladislav BykanovISRISR41.7691225
4. Pierre BodaAUSAUS42.7024201
Heat 68timeSObib
1. Charle CournoyerCANCAN41.1801203
2. Freek Van Der WartNEDNED41.1902249
3. Sandor Liu ShaolinHUNHUN41.6834224
4. Anthony LobelloITAITA42.1333228
Heat 69timeSObib
1. Wenhao LiangCHNCHN41.6473210
2. Han-Bin LeeKORKOR41.9821240
3. Yuri ConfortolaITAITA42.0422226
4. Eduardo AlvarezUSAUSA1:15.1084256
Heat 70timeSObib
1. Tianyu HanCHNCHN41.5923209
2. Vladimir GrigorevRUSRUS41.8832252
3. Sebastien LepapeFRAFRA42.1671216
4. Jack WhelbourneGBRGBR42.5134219
Heat 71timeSObib
1. Victor AnRUSRUS41.4504250
2. Jon EleyGBRGBR41.5542217
3. Aydar BekzhanovKAZKAZ41.8001235
4. Jordan MaloneUSAUSA42.5333260
Heat 72timeSObib
1. Dajing WuCHNCHN41.7122212
2. Viktor KnochHUNHUN42.2611223
3. Niels KerstholtNEDNED42.4413247
4. Nurbergen ZhumagaziyevKAZKAZ42.6804238
Heat 73timeSObib
1. Olivier JeanCANCAN41.6164207
2. J.R. CelskiUSAUSA41.7172258
3. Mackenzie BlackburnTPETPE42.3373255
4. Thibaut FauconnetFRAFRA42.3681215
Heat 74timeSObib
1. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED41.2351248
2. Semen ElistratovRUSRUS41.3554251
3. Robert SeifertGERGER41.6242220
4. Charles HamelinCANCAN1:18.8713205
Positions
RUS 1. 15. 16.
CHN 2. 4. 5.
CAN 3. 13. 32.
USA 6. 28. 31.
GBR 7. 27.
NED 8. 10. 24.
KOR 9. 11. 14.
HUN 12. 18.
GER 17.
ISR 19.
KAZ 20. 29.
ITA 21. 25.
FRA 22. 26.
TPE 23.
AUS 30.
_ Final> - Friday 21.02 21:43
_ Semifinals - Friday 21.02 21:13
_ Quarterfinals - Friday 21.02 20:30
_ Heats - Tuesday 18.02 14:15
Final Rankingtime
1. Victor AnRUSRUS41.063
2. Dajing WuCHNCHN40.846
3. Charle CournoyerCANCAN40.945
4. Wenhao LiangCHNCHN41.221
Final B
5. Tianyu HanCHNCHN41.151
6. J.R.CelskiUSAUSA41.152
7. Jon EleyGBRGBR41.337
8. Sjinkie KnegtNEDNED41.235
Eliminated in Semifinals.
9. Satoshi SakashitaJPNJPN41.629
Eliminated in Quarterfinals.
10.Freek Van Der WartNEDNED41.190
11.Han-Bin LeeKORKOR41.471
12.Viktor KnochHUNHUN42.043
13.Olivier JeanCANCAN41.616
14.Se Yeong ParkKORKOR41.566
15.Semen ElistratovRUSRUS41.355
16.Vladimir GrigorevRUSRUS41.883
Eliminated in Heats.
17.Robert SeifertGERGER41.624
18.Sandor Liu ShaolinHUNHUN41.683
19.Vladislav BykanovISRISR41.769
20.Aydar BekzhanovKAZKAZ41.800
21.Yuri ConfortolaITAITA42.042
22.Sebastien LepapeFRAFRA42.167
23.Mackenzie BlackburnTPETPE42.337
24.Niels KerstholtNEDNED42.441
25.Anthony LobelloITAITA42.133
26.Thibaut FauconnetFRAFRA42.368
27.Jack WhelbourneGBRGBR42.513
28.Jordan MaloneUSAUSA42.533
29.Nurbergen ZhumagaziyevKAZKAZ42.680
30.Pierre BodaAUSAUS42.702
31.Eduardo AlvarezUSAUSA1:15.108
32.Charles HamelinCANCAN1:18.871
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Short Track
STS Men 500m
STS Women 500m
STS Men 1000m
STS Women 1500m
STS Women 3000m Relay
STS Men 5000m Relay
STS Women 500m
STS Men 1500m
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast