Women 1000m Short Track Speed Skating Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Friday 21.02
Short Track Skating Women History
Final A / Heat 92timeSObib
1. Seung-Hi ParkKORKOR1:30.7611138
2. Kexin FanCHNCHN1:30.8114109
3. Suk Hee ShimKORKOR1:31.0273139
4. Jessica SmithUSAUSA1:31.3012156
Final B / Heat 91timeSObib
5. Jorien Ter MorsNEDNED1:36.8351142
6. Valerie MaltaisCANCAN1:36.8632107

Semifinals - Friday 21.02 21:21

First 2 progress to Final A. Rest Final B.
Jianrou Li (CHN) and Elise Christie (GBR) were disqualified.
Semi 1 / Heat 87timeSObib
1. Seung-Hi ParkKORKOR1:30.1823138
2. Jessica SmithUSAUSA1:30.3994156
3. Jorien Ter MorsNEDNED1:30.4812142
4. Valerie MaltaisCANCAN1:56.5111107
Semi 2 / Heat 88timeSObib
1. Suk Hee ShimKORKOR1:31.2371139
2. Kexin FanCHNCHN1:32.6182109
-. Jianrou LiCHNCHNPEN4111
-. Elise ChristieGBRGBRPEN3116

Quarterfinals - Friday 21.02 20:44

First 2 progress to Semifinals.
Quarter 1/ Heat 81timeSObi
1. Elise ChristieGBRGBR1:30.6061116
2. Seung-Hi ParkKORKOR1:30.8013138
3. Marie-Eve DroletCANCAN1:31.6682104
-. Veronique PierronFRAFRAPEN4115
Quarter 2/ Heat 82timeSObi
1. Valerie MaltaisCANCAN1:29.0371107
2. Jorien Ter MorsNEDNED1:29.1195142
3. Deanna LockettAUSAUS1:29.2563101
4. Yui SakaiJPNJPN1:29.3282131
5. Veronika WindischAUTAUT1:30.0174102
Quarter 3/ Heat 83timeSObi
1. Suk Hee ShimKORKOR1:29.3561139
2. Kexin FanCHNCHN1:29.3802109
3. Emily ScottUSAUSA1:30.3243155
-. Arianna FontanaITAITAPEN4124
Quarter 4/ Heat 84timeSObi
1. Jessica SmithUSAUSA1:32.0882156
2. Jianrou LiCHNCHN1:32.1291111
3. Alang KimKORKOR1:32.1543136
4. Patrycja MaliszewskaPOLPOL1:32.3764146

Heats - Tuesday 18.02 13:30

First 2 progress to Quarterfinals.
Heat 59timeSObib
1. Jianrou LiCHNCHN1:31.1872111
2. Jessica SmithUSAUSA1:31.3591156
3. Tatiana BorodulinaRUSRUS1:31.5594149
4. Sayuri ShimizuJPNJPN1:31.8793133
Heat 60timeSObib
1. Seung-Hi ParkKORKOR1:31.8834138
2. Emily ScottUSAUSA1:32.5851155
3. Inna SimonovaKAZKAZ1:32.5993134
-. Katerina NovotnaCZECZEPEN2114
Heat 61timeSObib
1. Valerie MaltaisCANCAN1:28.771OR4107
2. Yui SakaiJPNJPN1:29.8241131
3. Yara Van KerkhofNEDNED1:29.9802144
4. Safiya VlasovaUKRUKR1:32.4953153
Heat 62timeSObib
1. Suk Hee ShimKORKOR1:31.0461139
2. Marie-Eve DroletCANCAN1:31.2734104
3. Martina ValcepinaITAITA1:34.2262127
-. Qiuhong LiuCHNCHNPEN3112
Heat 63timeSObib
1. Alang KimKORKOR1:31.6402136
2. Kexin FanCHNCHN1:31.7131109
3. Olga BelyakovaRUSRUS1:32.0343148
-. Agne SereikaiteLTULTUPEN4140
Heat 64timeSObib
1. Arianna FontanaITAITA1:32.9831124
2. Veronique PierronFRAFRA1:33.0223115
3. Sofia ProsvirnovaRUSRUS1:36.5214150
-. Bernadett HeidumHUNHUNPEN2120
Heat 65timeSObib
1. Elise ChristieGBRGBR1:30.5884116
2. Patrycja MaliszewskaPOLPOL1:32.9753146
3. Ayuko ItoJPNJPN1:33.1882129
4. Elena VivianiITAITA1:33.3521128
Heat 66timeSObib
1. Deanna LockettAUSAUS1:34.8452101
2. Veronika WindischAUTAUT1:36.0183102
3. Jorien Ter MorsNEDNED1:46.6611142
4. Marianne St-GelaisCANCAN2:05.2064108
_ Final> - Friday 21.02 21:53
_ Semifinals - Friday 21.02 21:21
_ Quarterfinals - Friday 21.02 20:44
_ Heats - Tuesday 18.02 13:30
Final Rankingtime
1. Seung-Hi ParkKORKOR1:30.182
2. Kexin FanCHNCHN1:29.380
3. Suk Hee ShimKORKOR1:29.356
4. Jessica SmithUSAUSA1:30.399
Final B
5. Jorien Ter MorsNEDNED1:29.119
6. Valerie MaltaisCANCAN1:28.771
7. Elise ChristieGBRGBR1:30.588
8. Jianrou LiCHNCHN1:31.187
Eliminated in Quarterfinals.
9. Deanna LockettAUSAUS1:29.256
10.Alang KimKORKOR1:31.640
11.Emily ScottUSAUSA1:30.324
12.Marie-Eve DroletCANCAN1:31.273
13.Yui SakaiJPNJPN1:29.328
14.Patrycja MaliszewskaPOLPOL1:32.376
15.Veronika WindischAUTAUT1:30.017
16.Arianna FontanaITAITA1:32.983
17.Veronique PierronFRAFRA1:33.022
Eliminated in Heats.
18.Yara Van KerkhofNEDNED1:29.980
19.Tatiana BorodulinaRUSRUS1:31.559
20.Olga BelyakovaRUSRUS1:32.034
21.Inna SimonovaKAZKAZ1:32.599
22.Ayuko ItoJPNJPN1:33.188
23.Martina ValcepinaITAITA1:34.226
24.Sofia ProsvirnovaRUSRUS1:36.521
25.Sayuri ShimizuJPNJPN1:31.879
26.Safiya VlasovaUKRUKR1:32.495
27.Elena VivianiITAITA1:33.352
28.Marianne St-GelaisCANCAN2:05.206
-. Qiuhong LiuCHNCHNPEN
-. Katerina NovotnaCZECZEPEN
-. Bernadett HeidumHUNHUNPEN
-. Agne SereikaiteLTULTUPEN
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Short Track
STS Men 500m
STS Women 500m
STS Men 1000m
STS Women 1500m
STS Women 3000m Relay
STS Men 5000m Relay
STS Women 500m
STS Men 1500m
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast