Women 1500m Short Track Speed Skating Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Saturday 15.02
Short Track Skating Women History
Final A / Heat 56timeSObib
1. Yang ZhouCHNCHN2:19.1401113
2. Suk Hee ShimKORKOR2:19.2392139
3. Arianna FontanaITAITA2:19.4163124
4. Jorien Ter MorsNEDNED2:19.6564142
5. Emily ScottUSAUSA2:39.4367155
12.Jianrou LiCHNCHNDNF5111
13.Alang KimKORKORPEN6136
Final B / Heat 55timeSObib
6. Valerie MaltaisCANCAN2:24.7115107
7. Jessica SmithUSAUSA2:25.7874156
8. Marie-Eve DroletCANCAN2:25.8701104
9. Bernadett HeidumHUNHUN2:26.0042120
10.Veronique PierronFRAFRA2:26.0663115
11.Veronika WindischAUTAUT2:26.2966102

Semifinals - Saturday 15.02 15:12

First 2 progress to Final A. 3rd and 4th to Final B.
Emily Scott (USA) received Advence to Final A.
Semi 1 / Heat 50timeSObib
1. Yang ZhouCHNCHN2:18.8254113
2. Suk Hee ShimKORKOR2:18.9661139
3. Marie-Eve DroletCANCAN2:19.5162104
4. Jessica SmithUSAUSA2:20.2595156
5. Yara Van KerkhofNEDNED2:20.2916144
6. Anna SeidelGERGER2:20.4053118
Semi 2 / Heat 51timeSObib
1. Arianna FontanaITAITA2:19.3364124
2. Jorien Ter MorsNEDNED2:19.3821142
3. Bernadett HeidumHUNHUN2:20.1962120
4. Veronique PierronFRAFRA2:20.2167115
5. Olga BelyakovaRUSRUS2:20.3915148
6. Agne SereikaiteLTULTU2:20.3983140
7. Ayuko ItoJPNJPN2:56.9616129
Semi 3 / Heat 52timeSObib
1. Jianrou LiCHNCHN2:22.8666111
2. Alang KimKORKOR2:22.9282136
3. Valerie MaltaisCANCAN2:23.0695107
4. Veronika WindischAUTAUT2:23.2413102
5. Emily ScottUSAUSA2:23.4391155
-. Ha-Ri ChoKORKORPEN4135

Heats - Saturday 15.02 14:00

First 3 progress to Semifinals.
Veronique Pierron (FRA) received Advance.
Heat 40timeSObib
1. Suk Hee ShimKORKOR2:24.7656139
2. Marie-Eve DroletCANCAN2:24.8591104
3. Anna SeidelGERGER2:25.7002118
4. Martina ValcepinaITAITA2:27.2124127
5. Veronique PierronFRAFRA2:55.6585115
-. Valeriya ReznikRUSRUSPEN3151
Heat 41timeSObib
1. Arianna FontanaITAITA2:29.6453124
2. Olga BelyakovaRUSRUS2:29.8806148
3. Ayuko ItoJPNJPN2:30.3545129
4. Inna SimonovaKAZKAZ2:30.4994134
5. Tatiana BodovaSVKSVK2:31.7881152
-. Elise ChristieGBRGBRDNF2116
Heat 42timeSObib
1. Ha-Ri ChoKORKOR2:27.6293135
2. Valerie MaltaisCANCAN2:27.7215107
3. Jianrou LiCHNCHN2:27.7584111
4. Alyson DudekUSAUSA2:27.8991154
5. Charlotte GilmartinGBRGBR2:27.9352117
6. Biba SakuraiJPNJPN2:28.1276132
Heat 43timeSObib
1. Jorien Ter MorsNEDNED2:21.6265142
2. Bernadett HeidumHUNHUN2:21.8262120
3. Agne SereikaiteLTULTU2:21.9003140
4. Lucia PerettiITAITA2:22.9531126
5. Deanna LockettAUSAUS2:25.1406101
6. Volha TalayevaBLRBLR2:27.8174103
Heat 44timeSObib
1. Yang ZhouCHNCHN2:26.5434113
2. Jessica SmithUSAUSA2:26.7031156
3. Yara Van KerkhofNEDNED2:26.8092144
4. Marianne St-GelaisCANCAN2:27.0716108
5. Yui SakaiJPNJPN2:27.1985131
6. Katerina NovotnaCZECZE2:27.2323114
Heat 45timeSObib
1. Emily ScottUSAUSA2:22.6415155
2. Alang KimKORKOR2:22.8641136
3. Veronika WindischAUTAUT2:23.0423102
4. Qiuhong LiuCHNCHN2:24.6402112
5. Zsofia KonyaHUNHUN2:55.5234122
-. Tatiana BorodulinaRUSRUSDNF6149
Positions
CHN 1. 12. 21.
KOR 2. 13. 19.
ITA 3. 20. 23.
NED 4. 15.
USA 5. 7. 24.
CAN 6. 8. 22.
HUN 9. 30.
FRA 10.
AUT 11.
RUS 14. DNF PEN
LTU 16.
GER 17.
JPN 18. 27. 33.
KAZ 25.
AUS 26.
GBR 28. DNF
SVK 29.
CZE 31.
BLR 32.
_ Final> - Saturday 15.02 16:06
_ Semifinals - Saturday 15.02 15:12
_ Heats - Saturday 15.02 14:00
Final Rankingtime
1. Zang ZhouCHNCHN2:18.825
2. Suk Hee ShimKORKOR2:18.966
3. Arianna FontanaITAITA2:19.336
4. Jorien Ter MorsNEDNED2:19.382
5. Emily ScottUSAUSA2:22.641
Final B
6. Valerie MaltaisCANCAN2:23.069
7. Jessica SmithUSAUSA2:20.259
8. Marie-Eve DroletCANCAN2:19.516
9. Bernadett HeidumHUNHUN2:20.196
10.Veronique PierronFRAFRA2:20.216
11.Veronika WindischAUTAUT2:23.042
disqualified in Final A
12.Jianrou LiCHNCHN2:22.866
13.Alang KimKORKOR2:22.864
Eliminated in Semifinals.
14.Olga BelyakovaRUSRUS2:20.391
15.Yara Van KerkhofNEDNED2:20.291
16.Agne SereikaiteLTULTU2:20.398
17.Anna SeidelGERGER2:20.405
18.Ayuko ItoJPNJPN2:30.354
19.Ha-Ri ChoKORKOR2:27.629
Eliminated in Heats.
20.Lucia PerettiITAITA2:22.953
21.Qiuhong LiuCHNCHN2:24.640
22.Marianne St-GelaisCANCAN2:27.071
23.Martina ValcepinaITAITA2:27.212
24.Alyson DudekUSAUSA2:27.899
25.Inna SimonovaKAZKAZ2:30.499
26.Deanna LockettAUSAUS2:25.140
27.Yui SakaiJPNJPN2:27.198
28.Charlotte GilmartinGBRGBR2:27.935
29.Tatiana BodovaSVKSVK2:31.788
30.Zsofia KonyaHUNHUN2:55.523
31.Katerina NovotnaCZECZE2:27.232
32.Volha TalayevaBLRBLR2:27.817
33.Biba SakuraiJPNJPN2:28.127
-. Elise ChristieGBRGBRDNF
-. Tatiana BorodulinaRUSRUSDNF
-. Valeriya ReznikRUSRUSPEN
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Short Track
STS Men 500m
STS Women 500m
STS Men 1000m
STS Women 1500m
STS Women 3000m Relay
STS Men 5000m Relay
STS Women 500m
STS Men 1500m
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast