Men Skeleton Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Saturday 15.02
Skeleton History

Run 4 - Saturday 15.02 20:15

Final RankingTotal+timeRun 4+timeRk.SObib
1. Alexander TretiakovRUSRUS3:44.29 56.02 1.205
2. Martins DukursLATLAT3:45.10+0.8156.29+0.272.193
3. Matthew AntoineUSAUSA3:47.26+2.9756.73+0.716.182
4. Tomass DukursLATLAT3:47.58+3.2956.74+0.727.164
5. Sergei ChudinovRUSRUS3:47.59+3.3056.71+0.695.158
6. Nikita TregybovRUSRUS3:47.62+3.3356.65+0.633.1417
7. John FairbairnCANCAN3:48.13+3.8456.96+0.9410. 136
8. Kristan BromleyGBRGBR3:48.17+3.8856.74+0.727.1111
9. Alexander KroeckelGERGER3:48.29+4.0056.69+0.674.97
10.Dominic ParsonsGBRGBR3:48.36+4.0756.96+0.9410. 1213
11.Frank RommelGERGER3:48.47+4.1857.00+0.9813.101
12.Hiroatsu TakahashiJPNJPN3:48.74+4.4556.98+0.9612.710
13.Eric NeilsonCANCAN3:48.77+4.4857.10+1.0814.814
14.Matthias GuggenbergerAUTAUT3:49.00+4.7156.94+0.929.616
15.John DalyUSAUSA3:49.11+4.8258.54+2.5220.179
16.Sungbin YunKORKOR3:49.57+5.2857.11+1.0915.518
17.John FarrowAUSAUS3:50.67+6.3857.35+1.3316.223
18.Maurizio OioliITAITA3:50.68+6.3957.87+1.8519.420
19.Raphael MaierAUTAUT3:50.86+6.5757.57+1.5517.315
20.Ben SandfordNZLNZL3:51.21+6.9257.67+1.6518.126

Run 3 - Saturday 15.02 18:45

Ranking after Run 3Total+timeRun 3+timeRk.SObib
1. Alexander TretiakovRUSRUS2:48.27 56.28+0.022.15
2. Martins DukursLATLAT2:48.81+0.5456.26 1.23
3. Matthew AntoineUSAUSA2:50.53+2.2656.69+0.434.42
4. John DalyUSAUSA2:50.57+2.3056.99+0.738.39
5. Tomass DukursLATLAT2:50.84+2.5756.75+0.495.64
6. Sergei ChudinovRUSRUS2:50.88+2.6156.86+0.606.58
7. Nikita TregybovRUSRUS2:50.97+2.7056.57+0.313.1017
8. John FairbairnCANCAN2:51.17+2.9056.91+0.657.96
9. Dominic ParsonsGBRGBR2:51.40+3.1357.00+0.749.1113
10.Kristan BromleyGBRGBR2:51.43+3.1657.17+0.9112.811
11.Frank RommelGERGER2:51.47+3.2057.33+1.0715.71
12.Alexander KroeckelGERGER2:51.60+3.3357.03+0.7710.147
13.Eric NeilsonCANCAN2:51.67+3.4057.25+0.9914.1214
14.Hiroatsu TakahashiJPNJPN2:51.76+3.4957.13+0.8711.1510
15.Matthias GuggenbergerAUTAUT2:52.06+3.7957.24+0.9813.1616
16.Sungbin YunKORKOR2:52.46+4.1957.90+1.6420.1318
17.Maurizio OioliITAITA2:52.81+4.5457.85+1.5919.1720
18.Raphael MaierAUTAUT2:53.29+5.0257.95+1.6922.1815
19.John FarrowAUSAUS2:53.32+5.0557.75+1.4916.1923
20.Ben SandfordNZLNZL2:53.54+5.2757.79+1.5318.2026
21.Kyle TressUSAUSA2:53.74+5.4757.76+1.5017.2112
22.Yuki SasaharaJPNJPN2:54.20+5.9357.91+1.6521.2219
23.Alexandros KefalasGREGRE2:54.75+6.4858.22+1.9623.2422
24.Hansin LeeKORKOR2:55.17+6.9058.64+2.3825.2324
25.Dorin VelicuROUROU2:56.07+7.8058.91+2.6527.2527
26.Ander MirambellESPESP2:56.10+7.8358.80+2.5426.2625
27.Sean GreenwoodIRLIRL3:01.32+13.0558.22+1.9623.2721

Run 2 - Friday 14.02 18:30

Ranking after Run 2Total+timeRun 2+timeRk.SObib
1. Alexander TretiakovRUSRUS1:51.99 56.04 1.205
2. Martins DukursLATLAT1:52.55+0.5656.37+0.332.193
3. John DalyUSAUSA1:53.58+1.5956.67+0.633.179
4. Matthew AntoineUSAUSA1:53.84+1.8556.95+0.915.182
5. Sergei ChudinovRUSRUS1:54.02+2.0357.04+1.0011.168
6. Tomass DukursLATLAT1:54.09+2.1057.06+1.0212.154
7. Frank RommelGERGER1:54.14+2.1556.95+0.915.141
8. John FairbairnCANCAN1:54.26+2.2756.92+0.884.106
8. Kristan BromleyGBRGBR1:54.26+2.2757.02+0.989.1111
10.Dominic ParsonsGBRGBR1:54.40+2.4157.17+1.1315.1213
10.Nikita TregybovRUSRUS1:54.40+2.4156.96+0.927.817
12.Eric NeilsonCANCAN1:54.42+2.4357.01+0.978.914
13.Sungbin YunKORKOR1:54.56+2.5757.02+0.989.618
14.Alexander KroeckelGERGER1:54.57+2.5857.36+1.3217.137
15.Hiroatsu TakahashiJPNJPN1:54.63+2.6457.10+1.0613.710
16.Matthias GuggenbergerAUTAUT1:54.82+2.8357.12+1.0814.416
17.Maurizio OioliITAITA1:54.96+2.9757.27+1.2316.520
18.Raphael MaierAUTAUT1:55.34+3.3557.51+1.4718.315
19.John FarrowAUSAUS1:55.57+3.5857.73+1.6919.223
20.Ben SandfordNZLNZL1:55.75+3.7657.75+1.7120.2226
21.Kyle TressUSAUSA1:55.98+3.9958.13+2.0923.112
22.Yuki SasaharaJPNJPN1:56.29+4.3058.07+2.0321.2419
23.Alexandros KefalasGREGRE1:56.53+4.5458.33+2.2924.2322
23.Hansin LeeKORKOR1:56.53+4.5458.12+2.0822.2524
25.Dorin VelicuROUROU1:57.16+5.1758.44+2.4025.2727
26.Ander MirambellESPESP1:57.30+5.3158.72+2.6826.2625
27.Sean GreenwoodIRLIRL2:03.10+11.11:05.11+9.0727.2121

Run 1 - Friday 14.02 16:30

Ranking after Run 1Run 1+timeSO
1. Alexander TretiakovRUSRUS55.95 5
2. Martins DukursLATLAT56.18+0.233
3. Matthew AntoineUSAUSA56.89+0.942
4. John DalyUSAUSA56.91+0.969
5. Sergei ChudinovRUSRUS56.98+1.038
6. Tomass DukursLATLAT57.03+1.084
7. Frank RommelGERGER57.19+1.241
8. Alexander KroeckelGERGER57.21+1.267
9. Dominic ParsonsGBRGBR57.23+1.2813
10.Kristan BromleyGBRGBR57.24+1.2911
11.John FairbairnCANCAN57.34+1.396
12.Eric NeilsonCANCAN57.41+1.4614
13.Nikita TregybovRUSRUS57.44+1.4917
14.Hiroatsu TakahashiJPNJPN57.53+1.5810
15.Sungbin YunKORKOR57.54+1.5918
16.Maurizio OioliITAITA57.69+1.7420
17.Matthias GuggenbergerAUTAUT57.70+1.7516
18.Raphael MaierAUTAUT57.83+1.8815
19.John FarrowAUSAUS57.84+1.8923
20.Kyle TressUSAUSA57.85+1.9012
21.Sean GreenwoodIRLIRL57.99+2.0421
22.Ben SandfordNZLNZL58.00+2.0526
23.Alexandros KefalasGREGRE58.20+2.2522
24.Yuki SasaharaJPNJPN58.22+2.2719
25.Hansin LeeKORKOR58.41+2.4624
26.Ander MirambellESPESP58.58+2.6325
27.Dorin VelicuROUROU58.72+2.7727
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh Doubles
Bobsleigh Women Doubles
Bobsleigh Fours
Luge
Luge Men Singles
Luge Women Singles
Luge Men Doubles
Luge Team
Skeleton
Skeleton Women
Skeleton Men
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast