Ladies Nordic Skiing Skiathlon 7.5km Classic + 7.5km Free Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Saturday 08.02
Women 10km and 2x5km HistoryPositions
Course Information
Name :3.75km C red3.75km F blue
Height Difference(HD):35m87m
Maximum Climb(MC):42m56m
Total Climb(TC):280m284m
Length Lap:3883m3985m
Number of Laps:22
Final 14:00time-time7.5km ClassicPitstop 100m7.4km Freebib.
timeRktimeRktimeRk
1. Marit BjoergenNORNOR38:33.6 19:10.61.35.126.18:47.91.2
2. Charlotte KallaSWESWE38:35.4+1.8s19:11.63.33.54.18:50.32.6
3. Heidi WengNORNOR38:46.8+13.2s19:12.04.33.75.19:01.14.4
4. Therese JohaugNORNOR38:48.2+14.6s19:11.52.35.731.19:01.03.1
5. Aino-Kaisa SaarinenFINFIN38:48.9+15.3s19:12.45.34.29.19:02.35.9
6. Justyna KowalczykPOLPOL39:29.7+56.1s19:12.96.39.653.19:37.210.3
7. Kerttu NiskanenFINFIN39:35.3+1:01.719:17.47.32.01.19:45.914.5
8. Jessica DigginsUSAUSA40:05.5+1:31.920:01.727.34.310.19:29.58.15
9. Emma WikenSWESWE40:07.2+1:33.619:48.514.33.87.19:44.913.27
10.Masako IshidaJPNJPN40:08.3+1:34.719:24.48.34.310.20:09.627.13
11.Eva Vrabcova - NyvltovaCZECZE40:08.8+1:35.219:51.017.33.75.19:44.111.14
12.Elizabeth StephenUSAUSA40:09.6+1:36.020:14.731.32.72.19:22.27.12
13.Krista LahteenmakiFINFIN40:09.9+1:36.319:27.610.34.619.20:07.724.7
14.Nicole FesselGERGER40:11.4+1:37.819:24.89.37.343.20:09.326.26
15.Yulia TchekalevaRUSRUS40:11.6+1:38.019:50.616.36.437.19:44.612.8
16.Marina PillerITAITA40:14.0+1:40.419:54.719.43.259.19:36.19.29
17.Natalia ZhukovaRUSRUS40:15.5+1:41.919:48.213.35.126.19:52.215.31
18.Aurore JeanFRAFRA40:27.1+1:53.519:55.220.34.619.19:57.316.20
19.Barbara JezersekSLOSLO40:29.5+1:55.919:48.915.34.823.20:05.822.37
20.Sara LindborgSWESWE40:32.4+1:58.819:56.121.34.721.20:01.619.19
21.Celia AymonierFRAFRA40:32.6+1:59.020:00.025.35.126.19:57.517.33
22.Coraline HugueFRAFRA40:33.1+1:59.520:41.145.34.514.19:17.56.24
23.Kristin Stoermer SteiraNORNOR40:35.5+2:01.919:54.218.34.823.20:06.523.11
24.Olga KuziukovaRUSRUS40:43.2+2:09.619:39.212.35.025.20:29.034.21
25.Laura OrgueESPESP40:46.5+2:12.920:07.629.34.18.20:04.820.38
26.Katrin ZellerGERGER40:49.7+2:16.119:57.623.35.430.20:16.729.16
27.Valentina ShevchenkoUKRUKR40:50.7+2:17.120:17.034.33.13.20:00.618.30
28.Irina KhazovaRUSRUS41:00.3+2:26.720:04.928.38.950.20:16.528.25
29.Paulina MaciuszekPOLPOL41:00.6+2:27.020:15.032.36.437.20:09.225.41
30.Debora AgreiterITAITA41:04.8+2:31.220:25.440.34.514.20:04.921.32
31.Sadie BjornsenUSAUSA41:09.7+2:36.119:56.822.35.933.20:37.036.23
32.Elisa BrocardITAITA41:12.6+2:39.020:20.336.34.310.20:18.030.36
33.Anne KylloenenFINFIN41:18.9+2:45.319:30.311.35.731.21:12.947.10
34.Kornelia KubinskaPOLPOL41:19.4+2:45.820:23.539.35.229.20:20.731.56
35.Stefanie BoehlerGERGER41:20.0+2:46.420:00.826.39.552.20:39.737.17
36.Petra NovakovaCZECZE41:20.7+2:47.120:16.533.38.246.20:26.033.43
37.Teresa StadloberAUTAUT41:38.8+3:05.220:35.742.38.648.20:24.532.35
38.Anouk Faivre PiconFRAFRA41:44.4+3:10.820:21.237.34.721.20:48.540.28
39.Britta Johansson NorgrenSWESWE41:51.0+3:17.419:59.324.34.514.21:17.248.39
40.Yelena KolominaKAZKAZ41:52.2+3:18.620:27.841.39.954.20:44.538.46
41.Anastasia SlonovaKAZKAZ41:52.8+3:19.220:40.343.40.755.20:31.835.61
42.Emily NishikawaCANCAN42:04.7+3:31.120:42.646.36.739.20:45.439.49
43.Claudia NystadGERGER42:08.8+3:35.220:40.744.36.134.20:52.042.18
44.Virginia De Martin TopraninITAITA42:17.6+3:44.020:19.835.38.045.21:19.849.47
45.Agnieszka SzymanczakPOLPOL42:22.3+3:48.720:42.947.36.335.21:03.145.55
46.Katerina SmutnaAUTAUT42:32.8+3:59.220:14.230.36.941.21:41.753.22
47.Holly BrooksUSAUSA42:34.0+4:00.420:22.338.37.142.21:34.650.34
48.Maryna AntsyborUKRUKR42:42.5+4:08.921:06.149.34.514.21:01.944.44
49.Kateryna GrygorenkoUKRUKR42:47.2+4:13.621:11.650.34.413.21:01.243.52
50.Hongxue LiCHNCHN43:17.7+4:44.121:21.052.44.260.21:12.546.51
51.Brittany WebsterCANCAN43:25.6+4:52.021:01.648.36.840.21:47.255.57
52.Tetyana AntypenkoUKRUKR43:40.3+5:06.721:19.551.39.251.21:41.652.42
53.Alena SannikovaBLRBLR44:09.7+5:36.121:46.455.36.335.21:47.054.40
54.Chae-Won LeeKORKOR44:17.2+5:43.622:41.159.44.861.20:51.341.54
55.Amanda AmmarCANCAN44:24.3+5:50.721:39.354.37.444.22:07.657.45
56.Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBULBUL44:27.9+5:54.322:12.557.34.514.21:40.951.50
57.Tatyana OssipovaKAZKAZ44:29.0+5:55.421:31.353.41.857.22:15.958.48
58.Klara MoravcovaCZECZE44:40.8+6:07.222:00.956.42.758.21:57.256.53
59.Vedrana MalecCROCRO45:52.1+7:18.522:23.258.38.849.22:50.159.58
60.Timea SaraROUROU46:43.0+8:09.422:54.060.38.547.23:10.560.60
61.Kelime CetinkayaTURTUR47:17.7+8:44.122:54.961.41.756.23:41.161.59
Positions
NOR 1. 3. 4. 23.
SWE 2. 9. 20. 39.
FIN 5. 7. 13. 33.
POL 6. 29. 34. 45.
USA 8. 12. 31. 47.
JPN 10.
CZE 11. 36. 58.
GER 14. 26. 35. 43.
RUS 15. 17. 24. 28.
ITA 16. 30. 32. 44.
FRA 18. 21. 22. 38.
SLO 19.
ESP 25.
UKR 27. 48. 49. 52.
AUT 37. 46.
KAZ 40. 41. 57.
CAN 42. 51. 55.
CHN 50.
BLR 53.
KOR 54.
BUL 56.
CRO 59.
ROU 60.
TUR 61.
Officials
Petr Mach (CZE): FIS Technical Delegate.
Pierre Mignerey: FIS Race Director.
Vyacheslav Vedenin (RUS): Chief of Competition.
Tiit Pekk (EST): FIS assitant Technical Delegate.
Pierre Gay-Perret (FRA): Member
Annmari Viljanmaa (FIN): Memeber
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Nordic Skiing
08.02 Women 2x7.5km Skiathlon
09.02 Men 2x15km Skiathlon
Men 15km Classic
Women 10km Classic
Women Sprint Free
Men Sprint Free
Women Team Sprint Classic
Men Team Sprint Classic
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 4x5km Relay
Women 30km Free Mass Start
Men 50km Free Mass Start
Nordic Combined
Nordic Combined Normal Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined Large Hill, 10km
Nordic Combined LH, 4x5km Team
Ski Jump
Men Jump Normal Hill
Women Jump Normal Hill
Men Jump Large Hill
Men Jump Large Hill Teams
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast