Women Half-Pipe Snowboard Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Wednesday 12.02
Snowboarding History
Final 21:30BestRun 1Run2SOQualSemibib
PointspointsRkpointsRk bestbest
1. Kaitlyn FarringtonUSAUSA91.7585.75291.751.687.0087.5021
2. Torah BrightAUSAUS91.5058.25891.502.1093.00 28
3. Kelly ClarkUSAUSA90.7548.251090.753.1295.00 2
4. Hannah TeterUSAUSA90.5090.50126.759.992.00 27
5. Rana OkadaJPNJPN85.5047.751185.504.169.7570.0017
6. Xuetong CaiCHNCHN84.2584.25325.0011.888.00 20
7. Sophie RodriguezFRAFRA79.5077.75479.505.778.50 1
8. Shuang LiCHNCHN73.2573.25523.7512.477.7580.004
9. Jiayu LiuCHNCHN68.2515.751268.256.583.5081.2522
10.Mirabelle ThovexFRAFRA67.0067.00634.758.271.7570.7518
11.Queralt CastelletESPESP61.7561.75755.257.1193.25 7
12.Ursina HallerSUISUI48.7548.75926.7510.374.7574.503
Schedule
Qualification12.0210:00
Heat 112.0214:00
Heat 212.02
Semi-Final12.0219:00
Final12.0221:30

Qualification. Wednesday 12.02 - 10:00 - 39 started.

First 3 from each heat progress directly to Final. Next 6 qualify to Semi-Final.
Heat 1ScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Kelly ClarkUSAUSA95.0092.252.95.001.2
2. Queralt CastelletESPESP93.2593.251.52.007.7
3. Sophie RodriguezFRAFRA78.5078.503.25.5012.1
4. Shuang LiCHNCHN77.7577.754.54.006.4
5. Ursina HallerSUISUI74.7569.006.74.752.3
6. Zhifeng SunCHNCHN70.0070.005.45.759.6
7. Alexandra DuckworthCANCAN69.7542.2512.69.753.12
8. Sarka PancochovaCZECZE66.2542.7511.66.254.9
9. Stephanie MagirosAUSAUS57.2527.2514.57.255.10
10.Hannah TriggerAUSAUS51.2551.257.33.0011.11
11.Rebecca SinclairNZLNZL48.2532.2513.48.258.8
12.Nadja PurtschertSUISUI47.5047.508.20.7514.13
13.Morena MakarCROCRO44.7544.759.22.7513.14
14.Holly CrawfordAUSAUS43.0043.0010.33.7510.5
Heat 2ScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Torah BrightAUSAUS93.0093.001.28.7512.28
2. Hannah TeterUSAUSA92.0090.252.92.001.27
3. Xuetong CaiCHNCHN88.0074.255.88.002.20
4. Kaitlyn FarringtonUSAUSA87.0087.003.34.5010.21
5. Jiayu LiuCHNCHN83.5081.504.83.503.22
6. Mirabelle ThovexFRAFRA71.7571.756.69.754.18
7. Rana OkadaJPNJPN69.7566.007.69.754.17
8. Clemence GrimalFRAFRA66.5016.0013.66.506.19
9. Katie TsuyukiCANCAN54.2545.759.54.257.24
10.Ella SuitialaFINFIN51.5031.7512.51.508.16
11.Joanna ZajacPOLPOL47.7547.758.39.759.23
12.Mercedes NicollCANCAN43.5043.5010.26.5013.26
13.Verena RohrerSUISUI34.5034.5011.31.5011.25
-. Arielle GoldUSAUSADNS15

Semi-Final. Wednesday 12.02 - 14:00 - 12 started.

First 6 progress to Final.
Semifinal 19:00ScoreRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.bib
1. Kaitlyn FarringtonUSAUSA87.5087.50153.254.21
2. Jiayu LiuCHNCHN81.2581.25229.0010.22
3. Shuang LiCHNCHN80.0080.00356.752.4
4. Ursina HallerSUISUI74.5074.50443.005.3
5. Mirabelle ThovexFRAFRA70.7570.75539.756.18
6. Rana OkadaJPNJPN70.0058.50670.001.17
7. Katie TsuyukiCANCAN56.2555.50756.253.24
8. Clemence GrimalFRAFRA38.2514.001238.257.19
9. Zhifeng SunCHNCHN35.7535.75835.758.6
10.Sarka PancochovaCZECZE34.0034.00931.509.9
11.Alexandra DuckworthCANCAN32.5032.501025.7511.12
12.Stephanie MagirosAUSAUS26.5026.501120.5012.10
2 Runs - Best score counts.
FIS Technical Delegate: William Van Gilder
Competition Chief: Aleksey Potapov (RUS)
Head Judge: Brandon Wong
FIS Race Director: Uwe Beier
FIS Assistant Race Director: Roberto Moresi
Chief og Halfpipe: Valentin Danovskiy (RUS)
Judge 1: Ola Sundekvist (SWE)
Judge 2: Kyoji Yokoyama (JPN)
Judge 3: Guido van Meel (SUI)
Judge 4: Klara Suchanova (CZE)
Judge 5: Phoebe Mills (USA)
Judge 6: Iztok Sumatic (SLO)
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Snowboard
Men Snowboard Cross
Women Snowboard Cross
Men Half-Pipe
Women Half-Pipe
Men Slopestyle
Women Slopestyle
Women Parallel Giant Slalom
Men Parallel Giant Slalom
Women Parallel Slalom
Men Parallel Slalom
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast