Ladies Moguls Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Thursday 06.08, Saturday 08.06
Free Style Skiing History
Final 3 23:10PtsPoints fortimeBib
TurnsAirtime
1. Justine Dufour-LapointeCANCAN22.4412.14.925.4231.562
2. Chloe Dufour-LapointeCANCAN21.6612.14.205.3631.713
3. Hannah KearneyUSAUSA21.4911.14.765.6331.041
4. Aiko UemuraJPNJPN20.6610.64.205.8630.4612
5. Britteny CoxAUSAUS19.4310.23.665.5731.198
6. Eliza OuttrimUSAUSA19.379.94.025.4531.497

Final 2 - Saturday 08.02 22:35.

First 6 progress to Final 3.
RankingPtsPoints fortimeBib
TurnsAirtime
1. Hannah KearneyUSAUSA21.9311.35.065.5731.181
2. Chloe Dufour-LapointeCANCAN21.7012.04.445.2631.973
3. Justine Dufour-LapointeCANCAN21.6411.74.685.2631.962
4. Britteny CoxAUSAUS21.5910.85.045.7530.738
5. Eliza OuttrimUSAUSA21.5311.25.045.2931.907
6. Aiko UemuraJPNJPN21.1510.94.685.5731.1912
7. Yulia GalyshevaKAZKAZ21.1210.84.485.8430.526
8. Regina RakhimovaRUSRUS21.0711.14.685.2931.8915
9. Nikola SudovaCZECZE20.9711.83.965.2132.0913
10.Audrey RobichaudCANCAN20.3510.94.804.6533.5030
11.Deborah ScanzioITAITA20.079.64.266.2129.5916
12.Maxime Dufour-LapointeCANCAN18.649.83.305.5431.255

Final 1 - Saturday 08.02 22:00.

First 12 progress to Final 1.
RankingPtsPoints fortimeBib
TurnsAirtime
1. Nikola SudovaCZECZE21.8212.04.085.7430.7613
2. Eliza OuttrimUSAUSA21.8111.74.745.3731.707
3. Chloe Dufour-LapointeCANCAN21.6512.14.265.2931.903
4. Justine Dufour-LapointeCANCAN21.5411.34.925.3231.822
5. Yulia GalyshevaKAZKAZ21.2610.84.715.7530.736
6. Regina RakhimovaRUSRUS21.1910.94.985.3131.8415
7. Hannah KearneyUSAUSA20.9511.63.925.4331.541
8. Britteny CoxAUSAUS20.8810.24.985.7030.878
9. Aiko UemuraJPNJPN20.4310.44.265.7730.6812
10.Audrey RobichaudCANCAN20.4110.94.744.7733.2030
11.Maxime Dufour-LapointeCANCAN20.3310.94.145.2931.905
12.Deborah ScanzioITAITA20.129.84.256.0729.9416
13.Heather McphieUSAUSA20.0510.04.105.9530.2410
14.Perrine LaffontFRAFRA18.7810.23.664.9232.8218
15.Nicole ParksAUSAUS18.379.33.845.2332.0521
16.Taylah OneillAUSAUS18.189.83.544.8433.0328
17.Marika PertakhiyaRUSRUS17.588.53.485.6031.1123
18.Qin NingCHNCHN17.267.84.235.2332.0431
19.Ekaterina StolyarovaRUSRUS10.994.02.884.1134.8519
-. Arisa MurataJPNJPNDNS 24

Qualification 2. - Saturday 08.02 18:00

First 10 to Final.
RankingPtsPoints fortimeBib
TurnsAirtime
1. Ekaterina StolyarovaRUSRUS21.3210.95.165.2631.9719
2. Deborah ScanzioITAITA21.0111.04.385.6331.0416
3. Nikola SudovaCZECZE20.4311.53.485.4531.4813
4. Britteny CoxAUSAUS19.9310.14.385.4531.488
5. Arisa MurataJPNJPN19.389.74.694.9932.6524
6. Heather McphieUSAUSA18.859.73.595.5631.2110
7. Taylah OneillAUSAUS17.819.43.724.6933.3928
8. Nicole ParksAUSAUS17.778.74.084.9932.6521
9. Qin NingCHNCHN17.758.83.545.4131.6031
10.Marika PertakhiyaRUSRUS16.947.83.545.6031.1023
11.Elena MuratovaRUSRUS16.649.32.644.7033.3634
12.Laura GrasemannGERGER15.767.33.804.6633.4622
13.Jee-Won SeoKORKOR15.407.82.764.8433.0232
14.Jung-Hwa SeoKORKOR14.166.62.944.6233.5629
15.Junko HoshinoJPNJPN9.621.43.125.1032.3714
16.Hedvig WesselNORNOR6.211.01.743.4736.4726
_. Tereza VaculikovaCZECZEDNF 33
_. Darya RybalovaKAZKAZDNS 27
_. Heidi KloserUSAUSADNS 4
_. Miki ItoJPNJPNDNS 35

Qualification 1. - Thursday 06.02 18:00

First 10 to Final. Rest to Qualification 2.
RankingPtsPoints fortimeBib
TurnsAirtime
1. Hannah KearneyUSAUSA23.0512.64.465.9930.141
2. Chloe Dufour-LapointeCANCAN22.6412.34.625.7230.803
3. Justine Dufour-LapointeCANCAN22.2812.34.745.2432.022
4. Eliza OuttrimUSAUSA21.5111.14.685.7330.797
5. Perrine LaffontFRAFRA21.3411.24.865.2831.9218
6. Yulia GalyshevaKAZKAZ21.1710.45.085.6930.896
7. Aiko UemuraJPNJPN21.0110.74.565.7530.7412
8. Maxime Dufour-LapointeCANCAN20.8811.34.025.5631.225
9. Audrey RobichaudCANCAN20.6111.04.984.6333.5530
10.Regina RakhimovaRUSRUS20.4810.44.445.6431.0215
11.Nikola SudovaCZECZE20.3810.93.965.5231.3013
12.Britteny CoxAUSAUS20.1910.44.445.3531.748
13.Deborah ScanzioITAITA20.029.74.505.8230.5616
14.Heather McphieUSAUSA19.9210.34.235.3931.6510
15.Junko HoshinoJPNJPN19.729.54.565.6630.9514
16.Taylah OneillAUSAUS18.5710.03.784.7933.1428
17.Nicole ParksAUSAUS18.499.04.025.4731.4521
18.Elena MuratovaRUSRUS17.959.23.365.3931.6534
19.Marika PertakhiyaRUSRUS17.537.53.846.1929.6423
20.Tereza VaculikovaCZECZE17.469.33.724.4434.0333
21.Qin NingCHNCHN16.837.54.125.2132.1031
22.Arisa MurataJPNJPN16.697.04.185.5131.3324
23.Darya RybalovaKAZKAZ16.248.72.834.7133.3427
24.Jee-Won SeoKORKOR15.958.92.404.6533.4932
25.Ekaterina StolyarovaRUSRUS8.443.52.402.5438.7819
26.Laura GrasemannGERGER6.810.33.542.9737.7222
-. Hedvig WesselNORNORDNF 26
-. Heidi KloserUSAUSADNS 4
-. Jung-Hwa SeoKORKORDNS 29
-. Miki ItoJPNJPNDNS 35
Christopher Robinson - Jury Advisor
Jyrki Saeaemaenen (FIN) - FIS Technical Delegate
Stefan Buob (SUI) - Head Judge
Oleg Kitov (RUS) - Chief of Competition
Joseph Fitzgerald - FIS Race Director
Sergey Ivanov (RUS) - Chief of Course
William McNice (USA) - Judge 1 (Turns)
Olivier Grange (FRA) - Judge 2 (Turns)
Oxana Kushchenko (RUS) - Judge 3 (Turns)
Zoe Jaboor (AUS) - Judge 4 (Turns)
Hana Kaluzikova (CE) - Judge 5 (Turns)
Veli Anttila Judge 6 (Air)
Helene House 7 (Air)
Joshua Loubek (USA) - Judging Score Verifier
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Free Style Skiing
Men Moguls
Women Moguls
Women Ski Slopestyle
Men Ski Slopestyle
Women Aerials
Men Aerials
Men Ski Halfpipe
Men Ski Cross
Women Ski Halfpipe
Women Ski Cross
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast