Women Snowboard Parallel Giant Slalom Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Wednesday 19.02
Snowboarding History
Final 14:31SnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
Big FinalPatrizia KummerSUISUI0.30Winner1
Big FinalTomoka TakeuchiJPNJPN_7.328
Small FinalAlena ZavarzinaRUSRUS0.01Winner21
Small FinalIna MeschikAUTAUT_0.8211

Semifinals - Wednesday 19.02 14:15

Winners progress to Big Final. Loosers to Small Final.
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
13/sf1Tomoka TakeuchiJPNJPN_Winner8
13/sf1Ina MeschikAUTAUT1.01DSQ11
14/sf2Patrizia KummerSUISUI0.04Winner1
14/sf2Alena ZavarzinaRUSRUS_DSQ21

Quarterfinals - Wednesday 19.02 13:48

Winners progress to Semifinals
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
9/qf1Tomoka TakeuchiJPNJPN_Winner8
9/qf1Caroline CalveCANCAN0.744.0013
10/qf2Ina MeschikAUTAUT0.65Winner11
10/qf2Marianne LeesonCANCAN_0.3024
11/qf3Alena ZavarzinaRUSRUS0.11Winner21
11/qf3Ariane LavigneCANCAN_7.2714
12/qf4Patrizia KummerSUISUI0.57Winner1
12/qf4Ester LedeckaCZECZE_0.304

Eightfinals - Wednesday 19.02 13:00

Winners progress to Quarterfinals
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
1/ef1Tomoka TakeuchiJPNJPN_Winner8
1/ef1Corinna BoccaciniITAITA1.071.9328
2/ef2Caroline CalveCANCAN_Winner13
2/ef2Ekaterina IlyukhinaRUSRUS1.500.0318
3/ef3Marianne LeesonCANCAN_Winner24
3/ef3Ladina JennySUISUI0.510.3022
4/ef4Ina MeschikAUTAUT0.30Winner11
4/ef4Nicolien SauerbreijNEDNED_0.0510
5/ef5Ariane LavigneCANCAN0.91Winner14
5/ef5Julie ZoggSUISUI_0.1227
6/ef6Alena ZavarzinaRUSRUS0.04Winner21
6/ef6Selina JoergGERGER_13.535
7/ef7Ester LedeckaCZECZE_Winner4
7/ef7Claudia RieglerAUTAUT0.240.4915
8/ef8Patrizia KummerSUISUI_Winner1
8/ef8Ekaterina TudegeshevaRUSRUS1.500.7616
Final Ranking
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
Eightfinals
Qualification

Qualification - Wednesday 19.02 09:15

First 16 progress to Eightfinals
RankingtimeRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.Bib
1. Tomoka TakeuchiJPNJPN1:46.3352.00s1.54.33s8.8
2. Patrizia KummerSUISUI1:46.6253.99s8.52.63s1.1
3. Julie ZoggSUISUI1:47.1153.71s7.53.40s3.27
4. Nicolien SauerbreijNEDNED1:47.2253.63s5.53.59s4.10
5. Marianne LeesonCANCAN1:47.4152.84s2.54.57s10.24
6. Alena ZavarzinaRUSRUS1:47.6554.34s10.53.31s2.21
7. Claudia RieglerAUTAUT1:48.6254.58s11.54.04s7.15
8. Caroline CalveCANCAN1:48.7955.11s16.53.68s5.13
9. Ekaterina IlyukhinaRUSRUS1:49.0253.63s5.55.39s13.18
10.Ester LedeckaCZECZE1:49.1755.40s18.53.77s6.4
11.Selina JoergGERGER1:49.6453.39s3.56.25s15.5
12.Ladina JennySUISUI1:50.4154.27s9.56.14s14.22
13.Ina MeschikAUTAUT1:51.3254.94s13.56.38s17.11
14.Ariane LavigneCANCAN1:51.6955.33s17.56.36s16.14
15.Ekaterina TudegeshevaRUSRUS1:51.7757.44s25.54.33s8.16
16.Corinna BoccaciniITAITA1:51.8555.07s15.56.78s19.28
17.Stefanie MuellerSUISUI1:51.9854.90s12.57.08s22.25
18.Isabella LaboeckGERGER1:52.0155.02s14.56.99s20.20
19.Hilde-Katrine EngeliNORNOR1:52.2957.03s22.55.26s11.7
20.Marion KreinerAUTAUT1:52.4057.10s23.55.30s12.12
21.Annamari ChundakUKRUKR1:53.7156.10s20.57.61s23.31
22.Michelle DekkerNEDNED1:53.7457.24s24.56.50s18.23
23.Valeriya TsoyKAZKAZ1:54.5757.53s26.57.04s21.26
24.Gloria KotnikSLOSLO1:57.6856.83s21.1:00.8524.29
25.Anke KarstensGERGER1:59.2953.39s3.1:05.9027.3
26.Nadya OchnerITAITA1:59.8855.80s19.1:04.0826.19
27.Nina MicicSRBSRB2:04.941:00.9329.1:04.0125.32
28.Karolina SztokfiszPOLPOL2:08.4058.44s27.1:09.9628.30
29.Julia DujmovitsAUTAUT_59.98s28.DSQ_.6
30.Amelie KoberGERGER_1:35.3030.DSQ_.2
-. Natalia SobolevaRUSRUS___.DSQ_.17
-. Aleksandra KrolPOLPOL___.DSQ_.9
Final Ranking
1. Patrizia KummerSUISUI
2. Tomoka TakeuchiJPNJPN
3. Alena ZavarzinaRUSRUS
4. Ina MeschikAUTAUT
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5. Marianne LeesonCANCAN
6. Caroline CalveCANCAN
7. Ester LedeckaCZECZE
8. Ariane LavigneCANCAN
eliminated in 1/8 Finals
9. Julie ZoggSUISUI
10.Nicolien SauerbreijNEDNED
11.Claudia RieglerAUTAUT
12.Ekaterina IlyukhinaRUSRUS
13.Selina JoergGERGER
14.Ladina JennySUISUI
15.Ekaterina TudegeshevaRUSRUS
16.Corinna BoccaciniITAITA
eliminated in Qualification
17.Stefanie MuellerSUISUI
18.Isabella LaboeckGERGER
19.Hilde-Katrine EngeliNORNOR
20.Marion KreinerAUTAUT
21.Annamari ChundakUKRUKR
22.Michelle DekkerNEDNED
23.Valeriya TsoyKAZKAZ
24.Gloria KotnikSLOSLO
25.Anke KarstensGERGER
26.Nadya OchnerITAITA
27.Nina MicicSRBSRB
28.Karolina SztokfiszPOLPOL
29.Julia DujmovitsAUTAUT
30.Amelie KoberGERGER
DSQ.Natalia SobolevaRUSRUS
DSQ.Aleksandra KrolPOLPOL
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Snowboard
Men Snowboard Cross
Women Snowboard Cross
Men Half-Pipe
Women Half-Pipe
Men Slopestyle
Women Slopestyle
Women Parallel Giant Slalom
Men Parallel Giant Slalom
Women Parallel Slalom
Men Parallel Slalom
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast