Women Snowboard Parallel Slalom Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Saturday 22.02
Snowboarding History
Final 14:46SnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
Big FinalJulia DujmovitsAUTAUT0.72Winner13
Big FinalAnke KarstensGERGER_0.129
Small FinalAmelie KoberGERGER_Winner5
Small FinalCorinna BoccaciniITAITA0.440.1328

Semifinals - Saturday 22.02 14:30

Winners progress to Big Final. Loosers to Small Final.
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
13/sf1Julia DujmovitsAUTAUT_Winner13
13/sf1Corinna BoccaciniITAITA0.805.1828
14/sf2Anke KarstensGERGER_Winner9
14/sf2Amelie KoberGERGERDSQ0.095

Quarterfinals - Saturday 22.02 14:03

Winners progress to Semifinals
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
9/qf1Corinna BoccaciniITAITA_Winner28
9/qf1Marion KreinerAUTAUT1.250.0515
10/qf2Julia DujmovitsAUTAUT_Winner13
10/qf2Julie ZoggSUISUI0.10DSQ27
11/qf3Amelie KoberGERGER_Winner5
11/qf3Ina MeschikAUTAUT0.190.011
12/qf4Anke KarstensGERGER0.15Winner9
12/qf4Ester LedeckaCZECZE_0.3012

Eightfinals - Saturday 22.02 13:15

Winners progress to Quarterfinals
HeatSnowboarderRun 1Run 2bib
1/ef1Marion KreinerAUTAUT_Winner15
1/ef1Ekaterina TudegeshevaRUSRUS1.256.0410
2/ef2Corinna BoccaciniITAITA_Winner28
2/ef2Claudia RieglerAUTAUT0.012.782
3/ef3Julia DujmovitsAUTAUT0.05Winner13
3/ef3Alena ZavarzinaRUSRUS_0.2421
4/ef4Julie ZoggSUISUI_Winner27
4/ef4Tomoka TakeuchiJPNJPN0.20DSQ14
5/ef5Amelie KoberGERGER_Winner5
5/ef5Patrizia KummerSUISUI0.040.108
6/ef6Ina MeschikAUTAUT_Winner1
6/ef6Isabella LaboeckGERGER1.250.2420
7/ef7Anke KarstensGERGER0.13Winner9
7/ef7Selina JoergGERGER_0.027
8/ef8Ester LedeckaCZECZE_Winner12
8/ef8Natalia SobolevaRUSRUS0.060.1817
Final Ranking
Semifinals
Quarterfinals
Eightfinals
Qualification

Qualification - Saturday 22.02 09:15

First 16 progress to Eightfinals
RankingtimeRun 1Rk.Run 2Rk.Bib
1. Marion KreinerAUTAUT1:03.5832.25s5.31.33s1.15
2. Ester LedeckaCZECZE1:03.7431.84s2.31.90s5.12
3. Patrizia KummerSUISUI1:03.8231.67s1.32.15s6.8
4. Julie ZoggSUISUI1:03.9232.41s6.31.51s2.27
5. Julia DujmovitsAUTAUT1:04.3332.05s4.32.28s9.13
6. Isabella LaboeckGERGER1:04.4432.64s10.31.80s4.20
7. Selina JoergGERGER1:04.4732.95s20.31.52s3.7
8. Corinna BoccaciniITAITA1:04.9632.48s7.32.48s11.28
9. Claudia RieglerAUTAUT1:05.1432.01s3.33.13s25.2
10.Anke KarstensGERGER1:05.1432.50s8.32.64s17.9
11.Ina MeschikAUTAUT1:05.1532.98s21.32.17s7.1
12.Alena ZavarzinaRUSRUS1:05.3232.87s15.32.45s10.21
13.Tomoka TakeuchiJPNJPN1:05.4132.63s9.32.78s19.14
14.Amelie KoberGERGER1:05.4632.93s19.32.53s15.5
15.Natalia SobolevaRUSRUS1:05.4832.91s17.32.57s16.17
16.Ekaterina TudegeshevaRUSRUS1:05.5433.06s22.32.48s11.10
eliminated
17.Ariane LavigneCANCAN1:05.6032.80s12.32.80s21.11
18.Stefanie MuellerSUISUI1:05.6433.39s27.32.25s8.25
19.Michelle DekkerNEDNED1:05.6633.14s24.32.52s14.23
20.Nicolien SauerbreijNEDNED1:05.6932.91s17.32.78s19.4
21.Annamari ChundakUKRUKR1:05.7633.25s26.32.51s13.31
22.Nadya OchnerITAITA1:05.7933.13s23.32.66s18.19
23.Gloria KotnikSLOSLO1:05.9432.88s16.33.06s24.29
24.Ladina JennySUISUI1:05.9632.74s11.33.22s27.22
25.Karolina SztokfiszPOLPOL1:06.0133.16s25.32.85s23.30
26.Caroline CalveCANCAN1:06.1532.81s13.33.34s28.16
27.Marianne LeesonCANCAN1:06.2632.81s13.33.45s29.24
28.Hilde-Katrine EngeliNORNOR1:06.2933.48s28.32.81s22.6
29.Ekaterina IlyukhinaRUSRUS1:06.7333.58s29.33.15s26.18
30.Aleksandra KrolPOLPOL1:07.4233.82s30.33.60s30.3
31.Nina MicicSRBSRB1:08.0734.43s31.33.64s31.32
32.Valeriya TsoyKAZKAZ1:08.6734.79s32.33.88s32.26
Final Ranking
1. Julia DujmovitsAUTAUT
2. Anke KarstensGERGER
3. Amelie KoberGERGER
4. Corinna BoccaciniITAITA
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5. Marion KreinerAUTAUT
6. Ester LedeckaCZECZE
7. Julie ZoggSUISUI
8. Ina MeschikAUTAUT
eliminated in 1/8 Finals
9. Patrizia KummerSUISUI
10.Isabella LaboeckGERGER
11.Selina JoergGERGER
12.Claudia RieglerAUTAUT
13.Alena ZavarzinaRUSRUS
14.Tomoka TakeuchiJPNJPN
15.Natalia SobolevaRUSRUS
16.Ekaterina TudegeshevaRUSRUS
eliminated in Qualification
17.Ariane LavigneCANCAN
18.Stefanie MuellerSUISUI
19.Michelle DekkerNEDNED
20.Nicolien SauerbreijNEDNED
21.Annamari ChundakUKRUKR
22.Nadya OchnerITAITA
23.Gloria KotnikSLOSLO
24.Ladina JennySUISUI
25.Karolina SztokfiszPOLPOL
26.Caroline CalveCANCAN
27.Marianne LeesonCANCAN
28.Hilde-Katrine EngeliNORNOR
29.Ekaterina IlyukhinaRUSRUS
30.Aleksandra KrolPOLPOL
31.Nina MicicSRBSRB
32.Valeriya TsoyKAZKAZ
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Snowboard
Men Snowboard Cross
Women Snowboard Cross
Men Half-Pipe
Women Half-Pipe
Men Slopestyle
Women Slopestyle
Women Parallel Giant Slalom
Men Parallel Giant Slalom
Women Parallel Slalom
Men Parallel Slalom
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast