Women Ski Cross Free Skiing Olympic Games 2014 Sochi (RUS) - Friday 21.02
Free Style Skiing History

Finals - Friday 21.02 14:05

Big FinalSOColorBib
1. Marielle ThompsonCANCAN3Blue3
2. Kelsey SerwaCANCAN2Red1
3. Anna HolmlundSWESWE4Yellow4
4. Ophelie DavidFRAFRA1Green2
Small FinalSOColorBib
5. Sandra NaeslundSWESWE2Red10
6. Katrin OfnerAUTAUT1Blue13
7. Katya CremaAUSAUS3Green11
8. Fanny SmithSUISUI4Yellow16

Semi-Finals - Friday 21.02 14:25

First 2 progress to Big Final. Rest to Small Final.
Semi 1SOColorBib
1. Anna HolmlundSWESWE3Green4
2. Kelsey SerwaCANCAN2Red1
3. Katrin OfnerAUTAUT1Blue13
4. Fanny SmithSUISUI4Yellow16
Semi 2SOColorBib
1. Marielle ThompsonCANCAN3Green3
2. Ophelie DavidFRAFRA2Red2
3. Katya CremaAUSAUS4Yellow11
4. Sandra NaeslundSWESWE1Blue10

Quarter-Finals - Friday 21.02 14:05

First 2 progress to Semi-Finals.
Quarter 1SOColorBib
1. Kelsey SerwaCANCAN2Red1
2. Fanny SmithSUISUI4Yellow16
3. Anna WoernerGERGER1Blue9
4. Georgia SimmerlingCANCAN3Green8
Quarter 2SOColorBib
1. Katrin OfnerAUTAUT1Blue13
2. Anna HolmlundSWESWE2Red4
3. Katrin MuellerSUISUI3Green12
4. Stephanie JoffroyCHICHI4Yellow28
Quarter 3SOColorBib
1. Marielle ThompsonCANCAN2Red3
2. Katya CremaAUSAUS1Blue11
3. Yulia LivinskayaRUSRUS4Yellow14
4. Sanna LuediSUISUI3Green6
Quarter 4SOColorBib
1. Ophelie DavidFRAFRA2Red2
2. Sandra NaeslundSWESWE3Green10
3. Jenny OwensAUSAUS1Yellow26
4. Karolina Riemen-ZerebeckaPOLPOL4Blue18

Eight-Finals - Friday 21.02 14:25

First 2 progress to Quarter-Finals.
Heat 1SOColorBib
1. Kelsey SerwaCANCAN2Red1
2. Fanny SmithSUISUI3Green16
3. Marielle Berger SabbatelFRAFRA1Blue17
Heat 2SOColorBib
1. Georgia SimmerlingCANCAN2Red8
2. Anna WoernerGERGER3Green9
3. Christina StaudingerAUTAUT1Blue24
4. Sami Kennedy-SimAUSAUS4Yellow25
Heat 3SOColorBib
1. Katrin MuellerSUISUI3Green12
2. Stephanie JoffroyCHICHI4Yellow28
3. Marte Hoeie GjefsenNORNOR2Red5
4. Anastasiia ChirtcovaRUSRUS1Blue21
Heat 4SOColorBib
1. Anna HolmlundSWESWE2Red4
2. Katrin OfnerAUTAUT3Green13
3. Andrea ZemanovaCZECZE1Blue20
Heat 5SOColorBib
1. Marielle ThompsonCANCAN2Red3
2. Yulia LivinskayaRUSRUS3Green14
3. Alizee BaronFRAFRA4Blue19
Heat 6SOColorBib
1. Sanna LuediSUISUI2Red6
2. Katya CremaAUSAUS3Green11
3. Nikol KucerovaCZECZE4Yellow27
4. Marion JosserandFRAFRA1Blue22
Heat 7SOColorBib
1. Sandra NaeslundSWESWE2Green10
2. Jenny OwensAUSAUS4Yellow26
3. Andrea LimbacherAUTAUT1Blue23
4. Jorinde MuellerSUISUI3Red7
Heat 8SOColorBib
1. Ophelie DavidFRAFRA2Red2
2. Karolina Riemen-ZerebeckaPOLPOL4Blue18
3. Heidi ZacherGERGER3Green15
Schedule
_ Finals - Friday 21.02 14:05
_ Semi-Finals - Friday 21.02 14:25
_ Quarter-Finals - Friday 21.02 14:05
_ Eight-Finals - Friday 21.02 14:25
_ Seeding - Thursday 21.02 11:45
Positions
CAN 1. 2. 14.
SWE 3. 5.
FRA 4. 19. 20. 27.
AUT 6. 22. 23.
AUS 7. 12. 28.
SUI 8. 10. 13. 25.
GER 9. 18.
RUS 11. 26.
POL 15.
CHI 16.
NOR 17.
CZE 21. 24.

Seeding - Friday 21.02 11:45.

Maked the scheme of elimination.
Ranking Seedingtime+timebib
1. Kelsey SerwaCANCAN1:21.45 13
2. Ophelie DavidFRAFRA1:21.460.01s8
3. Marielle ThompsonCANCAN1:21.560.11s6
4. Anna HolmlundSWESWE1:22.210.76s16
5. Marte Hoeie GjefsenNORNOR1:22.330.88s4
6. Sanna LuediSUISUI1:22.370.92s14
7. Jorinde MuellerSUISUI1:22.461.01s17
8. Georgia SimmerlingCANCAN1:22.521.07s12
9. Anna WoernerGERGER1:22.951.50s18
10.Sandra NaeslundSWESWE1:23.281.83s3
11.Katya CremaAUSAUS1:23.472.02s20
12.Katrin MuellerSUISUI1:23.852.40s15
13.Katrin OfnerAUTAUT1:24.102.65s11
14.Yulia LivinskayaRUSRUS1:24.212.76s27
15.Heidi ZacherGERGER1:24.242.79s10
16.Fanny SmithSUISUI1:24.613.16s1
17.Marielle Berger SabbatelFRAFRA1:24.623.17s9
18.Karolina Riemen-ZerebeckaPOLPOL1:24.863.41s5
19.Alizee BaronFRAFRA1:25.203.75s7
20.Andrea ZemanovaCZECZE1:25.964.51s26
21.Anastasiia ChirtcovaRUSRUS1:25.994.54s21
22.Marion JosserandFRAFRA1:26.615.16s22
23.Andrea LimbacherAUTAUT1:26.885.43s2
24.Christina StaudingerAUTAUT1:28.306.85s23
25.Sami Kennedy-SimAUSAUS1:38.5117.06s19
26.Jenny OwensAUSAUS1:59.8438.39s25
27.Nikol KucerovaCZECZEDNF24
28.Stephanie JoffroyCHICHIDNF28
Final Rankingbib
1. Marielle ThompsonCANCAN6
2. Kelsey SerwaCANCAN13
3. Anna HolmlundSWESWE16
4. Ophelie DavidFRAFRA8
5. Sandra NaeslundSWESWE3
6. Katrin OfnerAUTAUT11
7. Katya CremaAUSAUS20
8. Fanny SmithSUISUI1
9. Anna WoernerGERGER18
10.Katrin MuellerSUISUI15
11.Yulia LivinskayaRUSRUS27
12.Jenny OwensAUSAUS25
13.Sanna LuediSUISUI14
14.Georgia SimmerlingCANCAN12
15.Karolina Riemen-ZerebeckaPOLPOL5
16.Stephanie JoffroyCHICHI29
17.Marte Hoeie GjefsenNORNOR4
18.Heidi ZacherGERGER10
19.Marielle Berger SabbatelFRAFRA9
20.Alizee BaronFRAFRA7
21.Andrea ZemanovaCZECZE26
22.Andrea LimbacherAUTAUT2
23.Christina StaudingerAUTAUT23
24.Nikol KucerovaCZECZE24
25.Jorinde MuellerSUISUI17
26.Anastasiia ChirtcovaRUSRUS21
27.Marion JosserandFRAFRA22
28.Sami Kennedy-SimAUSAUS19
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexSochi 2014
Sochi 2014
Ice Hockey Men
Ice Hockey Women
index Nordic Skiing
index Alpine Skiing
index Biathlon
index Speed Skating
index Figure Skating
index Short Track
index Bobsleigh Luge Skeleton
index Snowboard
index Free Style Skiing
Curling Men
Curling Women
Free Style Skiing
Men Moguls
Women Moguls
Women Ski Slopestyle
Men Ski Slopestyle
Women Aerials
Men Aerials
Men Ski Halfpipe
Men Ski Cross
Women Ski Halfpipe
Women Ski Cross
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Feb 2014

Quantcast